Loading
Connecticut MileSplit
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
SCC Coaches Invitational 2006
Jan 28, 2006
Floyd Little Athletic Center
New Haven, CT
Timing/Results
North East Sports Timing Service
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
Back
2024-01-20
2024-01-20
2023-01-21
2022-01-22
2020-01-18
2019-01-19
2018-01-13
2017-01-21
2016-01-23
2015-01-24
2014-01-11
2013-01-12
2011-01-15
2010-01-23
2009-01-24
2008-01-26
2007-01-27
2005-01-29
2004-01-24
2003-01-25
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
44
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
1000 Meter Run Finals
3:02.99
Jamie Olson
Glastonbury High School
1000 Meter Run Finals
3:04.32
Anna Shields
Lewis Mills High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:14.07
Jessica Keener
Mercy High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:14.51
Alasia Griebel
Bristol Central High School
300 Meter Dash Finals
42.32
Olivia Pruszko
Masuk High School
300 Meter Dash Finals
42.36
Shaniqua Burgess
Hillhouse High
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:12.56
Anna Shields
Lewis Mills High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:46.27
Kathleen Elliott
Guilford High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals
1:49.13
Relay Team
Hillhouse High
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
9:47.62
Relay Team
Glastonbury High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:40.23
Erika Mansson
Masuk High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:41.85
Shelby Donahue
Griswold High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:41.93
Alexandra Atkinson
Weston High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:41.97
Brittany Wilbanks
Weston High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:42.55
Megan Harpe
Hamden High School
High Jump Finals
5-0
Kimberly Ayer
Ledyard High School
High Jump Finals
5-0
Karen Riffanacht
Cheshire High School
High Jump Finals
5-0
Jeni Schatzlein
Tolland High School
High Jump Finals
5-0
Celia Keniry
Amity High School
High Jump Finals
5-2
Jillian Sabol
Thomaston High School
Long Jump Finals
17-1.5
Katie Sabal
Naugatuck High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
1000 Meter Run Finals
2:31.31
Tradelle Ward
Griswold High School
1000 Meter Run Finals
2:35.26
Chris Croff
Griswold High School
1000 Meter Run Finals
2:35.66
David Harrison
Amity High School
1000 Meter Run Finals
2:37.69
Thomas Hope
Shelton High School
1000 Meter Run Finals
2:37.98
Ryan Lane
Weston High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:27.29
Robert Dugger
Glastonbury High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:28.22
John Loeser
Weston High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:28.88
David Macklem
Tolland High School
300 Meter Dash Finals
36.02
Lameen Schand
Windham High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:21.89
Tradelle Ward
Griswold High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:24.03
Donn Cabral
Glastonbury High School
55 Meter Dash Finals
6.59
Andrew Hall
Hartford Public High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:26.13
Mike Young
Bristol Central High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:26.31
Kelvin Dear
Glastonbury High School
600 Meter Run Finals
1:26.52
Matthew Mello
Weston High School
High Jump Finals
6-0
Romain Washington-Duke
Bristol Eastern High School
High Jump Finals
6-2
Jake Lapointe
Griswold High School
High Jump Finals
6-2
Jeff Smith
Conard High
High Jump Finals
6-2
Nick Trifone
Cheshire High School
High Jump Finals
6-2
John Wilson
A.I. Prince Tech
High Jump Finals
6-4
Michael Elliott
Norwich Free Academy
High Jump Finals
6-6
Rafael Mendez
Windsor High School
Pole Vault Finals
14-8
Bryan Curley
Branford High School