Shoreline Conference Championships 2016

Northford, CT
Timing/Results Platt Systems

Shoreline Conference Championships 2016 vs Shoreline Conference Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -181 156 337
Overall Average -2:39.38 21:46.97 24:26.35
1st-10th Place -26.88 17:25.92 17:52.80
1st-25th Place -20.96 18:10.24 18:31.20
1st-50th Place -11.61 19:01.35 19:12.96
1st-100th Place +1.61 20:06.93 20:05.32
Common Athletes -- -- 88
Ran Faster 42 65 23
Ran Season Best 24 26 2
Average Time -44.89 21:24.21 22:09.10
Median Time -43.50 21:03.50 21:47.00
Middle 80% Times -39.61 21:19.30 21:58.92
Top 10% Times -16.17 17:41.61 17:57.78
Top 25% Times -24.46 18:33.63 18:58.09
Top 50% Times -27.90 19:32.70 20:00.59
Bottom 50% Times -1:01.89 23:15.72 24:17.61
Bottom 25% Times -1:27.76 24:36.60 26:04.36
Bottom 10% Times -1:58.74 26:05.92 28:04.67
Average Difference -44.89 -- --
Median Difference -2:09.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -38.23 -- --
Top 10% Difference -11.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -15.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference -19.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -15.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:14.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:33.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:14.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Schumann Haddam-Killingworth -50.40 16:34.60 17:25.00
Andrew Meredith Haddam-Killingworth -18.60 16:41.40 17:00.00
Shane Henderson Old Saybrook High School -29.30 17:16.70 17:46.00
Jonah Spector Haddam-Killingworth +2.50 17:24.50 17:22.00
Conor Mccabe Haddam-Killingworth +44.40 18:31.40 17:47.00
Nick Myers Old Lyme High School -34.70 18:03.30 18:38.00
Daniel Turecek Coginchaug Regional High School -1:20.40 18:06.60 19:27.00
Eric Sultini Old Saybrook High School -52.40 18:15.60 19:08.00
Jacob Ireland East Hampton High School +47.80 19:07.80 18:20.00
Michael Madoule North Branford -2:25.60 18:20.40 20:46.00
Jason Montecalvo Valley Regional High School +6.30 18:36.30 18:30.00
Lance Sigersmith Old Saybrook High School -16.10 18:39.90 18:56.00
Kyle Criscuolo Haddam-Killingworth -9.80 18:42.20 18:52.00
Connor Egan Nathan Hale-Ray High School -1:30.80 18:47.20 20:18.00
Emily Sienna Nathan Hale-Ray High School -3:03.90 18:58.10 22:02.00
Ian Mason Old Saybrook High School -27.80 19:04.20 19:32.00
Chase Lofgren The Morgan School +2:05.20 21:22.20 19:17.00
Thomas Lopes East Hampton High School -56.20 19:18.80 20:15.00
Trevor Wells Old Lyme High School +7.70 19:31.70 19:24.00
Owen Gonzales Coginchaug Regional High School -9.10 19:28.90 19:38.00
Thomas Southwood The Morgan School -37.80 19:32.20 20:10.00
Ben Keithan Cromwell High School -2:19.60 19:38.40 21:58.00
Ryan Brownell Nathan Hale-Ray High School -12.30 19:39.70 19:52.00
Blake Levitts Cromwell High School -2:09.20 19:47.80 21:57.00
Macklin Miezejeski Valley Regional High School +16.90 20:07.90 19:51.00
Casey Blue Old Lyme High School -26.50 19:56.50 20:23.00
Eric Sikorski Nathan Hale-Ray High School +1:10.20 21:14.20 20:04.00
Connor Nelson Cromwell High School +43.70 20:47.70 20:04.00
Josh Arnum Valley Regional High School -10.00 20:07.00 20:17.00
Nate Roper Cromwell High School -1:13.30 20:09.70 21:23.00
Kelsey D'Amico Haddam-Killingworth -40.40 20:12.60 20:53.00
Peter Halsey Valley Regional High School +11.90 20:27.90 20:16.00
Jordan Caroso Cromwell High School -46.70 20:16.30 21:03.00
Brett Martin The Morgan School -3:19.10 20:16.90 23:36.00
Lexie Bouthillier Haddam-Killingworth -1:49.20 20:19.80 22:09.00
Gary Bocian Old Lyme High School -29.80 20:26.20 20:56.00
Ashley Dana Coginchaug Regional High School -45.40 20:39.60 21:25.00
Aidan Dailey East Hampton High School -25.30 20:45.70 21:11.00
Addie Byars Valley Regional High School -43.20 20:46.80 21:30.00
Jared Jamieson North Branford -24.50 20:47.50 21:12.00
Kate Daley The Morgan School -12.90 20:50.10 21:03.00
Grace Hanratty Old Saybrook High School -16.70 20:55.30 21:12.00
Nic Roth Old Lyme High School +49.30 21:46.30 20:57.00
Adriana Wimler Coginchaug Regional High School -1:37.80 20:58.20 22:36.00
Faith Caulkins Old Lyme High School -2:27.30 20:58.70 23:26.00
Emma Anziano Haddam-Killingworth -1:31.40 20:59.60 22:31.00
Julianne Kelly Haddam-Killingworth -43.10 21:00.90 21:44.00
Liv Distefano East Hampton High School +41.20 21:42.20 21:01.00
Tehra Givehand Old Saybrook High School -16.50 21:03.50 21:20.00
Giani Digennaro Portland High School +3:05.70 24:14.70 21:09.00
Alexis Behilo Nathan Hale-Ray High School -1:05.40 21:19.60 22:25.00
Anna Sather Old Lyme High School -2:23.40 21:21.60 23:45.00
Ally Castro Old Saybrook High School -9.00 21:22.00 21:31.00
Liam Miller Valley Regional High School -3.30 21:34.70 21:38.00
Justin Mucha The Morgan School -8.50 21:38.50 21:47.00
Matt Major Portland High School -1:20.30 21:39.70 23:00.00
Grace Lindell Haddam-Killingworth +35.80 22:24.80 21:49.00
Caleb Adams-hull The Morgan School +15.00 22:06.00 21:51.00
Jacob Durkin Portland High School +33.10 22:28.10 21:55.00
Emma Drzewiecki Cromwell High School +1:40.90 23:44.90 22:04.00
Kiley Almay Old Lyme High School -3:55.80 22:07.20 26:03.00
Bryce Cote Portland High School -37.50 22:11.50 22:49.00
Lilah Mcandrew Old Lyme High School -1:47.30 22:17.70 24:05.00
Georgia Mikan Cromwell High School -50.80 22:18.20 23:09.00
Jessica Cohen East Hampton High School -4.50 22:23.50 22:28.00
Emma Bournival Coginchaug Regional High School -2:01.30 22:31.70 24:33.00
Mark Matera Portland High School +14.10 22:46.10 22:32.00
Maggie Fisher Haddam-Killingworth -59.90 22:33.10 23:33.00
Shannon Dolan Portland High School -48.80 22:40.20 23:29.00
Patrick Miconi North Branford -2:50.70 22:49.30 25:40.00
Julia Sultini Old Saybrook High School +7.80 22:58.80 22:51.00
Hayden Saranich The Morgan School +30.10 23:28.10 22:58.00
Kelsey O'sullivan Coginchaug Regional High School -2:04.70 23:16.30 25:21.00
Halle Barron Westbrook High School -2:21.30 23:25.70 25:47.00
Anthony Joia Valley Regional High School +16.40 23:51.40 23:35.00
Hector Garcia Tuxpan Corlandt V.R. Creed -1:37.70 23:38.30 25:16.00
Mackenzie Glenn North Branford -56.10 23:40.90 24:37.00
Ingrid Boland Old Saybrook High School -3:25.00 24:18.00 27:43.00
Gracie Berthiaume Portland High School -16.60 24:19.40 24:36.00
Morgan Lasky Portland High School -1:18.90 24:28.10 25:47.00
Morgan Govoni East Hampton High School -21.40 24:30.60 24:52.00
Amy Wieleba Nathan Hale-Ray High School -55.70 24:46.30 25:42.00
Lacey Hall Valley Regional High School -1:16.90 25:15.10 26:32.00
Megan McDaniel East Hampton High School +1:37.70 26:53.70 25:16.00
Sara Sullivan North Branford -8:04.00 25:17.00 33:21.00
Adam Ahmad Rizal Corlandt V.R. Creed +1:21.90 27:05.90 25:44.00
Madison Chupas Nathan Hale-Ray High School -2:35.40 28:17.60 30:53.00
Phoebe Sullivan The Morgan School -2:33.00 28:19.00 30:52.00