Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 600+
Meet: 1:46.83 Bloomfield HS, CT 1995
Schools over 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 BAYS Bay Shore H.S. 1:50.04 1
2 SSHR South Shore H.S. 1:52.37 2
3 CANR Canarsie 1:52.95 1
4 HEWL Hewlett HS 1:54.39 2
5 MDWD Midwood H.S. 1:54.69 1
6 URSL Ursuline School 1:55.53 1
7 CNQT Connetquot H.S. 1:57.84 3
8 BURN Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:58.21 4
9 SHEN Shenendehowa 1:58.36 3
10 TOTT Tottenville H.S. 1:58.75 2
11 BRKT BROOKLYN TECH 2:00.49 2
12 MCKN McKean High School-DE 2:00.55 3
13 NISK Niskayuna H.S. 2:02.52 4
14 WBAB West Babylon H.S. 2:03.94 3
15 HOPK Hopkins School 2:07.09 4
16 STDM St. Dominic 2:14.94 4
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 600-
Meet: 1:45.49 Camden, NJ 1995
Schools under 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 SUFF Suffern H.S. 1:48.55 1
2 SCOT Scotia Glenville 1:50.80 1
3 HILL Hillhouse H.S. 1:52.87 3
4 WOOD Woodlands H.S. 1:53.57 4
5 COLM Columbia H.S. 1:54.04 3
6 AMTV Amityville 1:54.31 1
7 CHES Cheshire H.S. 1:54.56 5
8 NCAN New Canaan H.S. 1:54.98 4
9 BAYB Bayport-Blue Point 1:55.89 1
10 RDGF Ridgefield H.S. 1:56.67 6
11 SAYV Sayville 1:57.57 5
12 MASK Masuk H.S. 1:57.96 8
13 WSTN Weston H.S. 1:58.24 5
14 SHWR Shoreham-Wading River 1:58.44 9
15 SOMR Somers H.S. 1:58.99 3
16 HADK Haddam Killingworth 1:59.38 11
17 WMHL William Hall High School 1:59.42 5
18 WTCL W.T. Clarke H.S. 1:59.76 7
19 CALH Calhoun H.S. 1:59.80 8
20 COGH Coginchaug H.S. 2:00.08 9
21 VALL Valley Regional 2:00.15 3
22 SSID South Side H.S. 2:00.57 13
23 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 2:00.63 4
24 ROCK Rockville H.S. 2:00.99 7
25 LHAL Lauralton Hall 2:01.02 6
26 DARN Darien H.S. 2:01.21 6
27 WILT Wilton H.S. 2:01.50 10
28 AMTR Amity Regional H.S. 2:01.73 9
29 ELWD Elwood/John Glenn 2:02.15 9
30 SHCT Sacred Heart, CT 2:02.18 8
31 YRKT Yorktown 2:02.62 7
32 WHMB West Hampton Beach 2:03.60 10
33 ECTH East Catholic 2:03.71 12
34 PTJF Port Jefferson 2:05.41 11
35 ODSB Old Saybrook H.S. 2:06.46 8
36 STRT Stratford High School 2:07.39 13
37 GRNN Great Neck North 2:08.37 11
38 MANH Manhasset H.S. 2:10.46 12
39 NDAC Notre Dame Academy 2:11.13 10
40 HAUP Hauppauge H.S. 2:15.63 12
Event 48 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Champs
Meet: 1:43.84 Samuel Tilden, NY 1989
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/20/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 FRND Friends Academy 1:50.40 2
2 LAWR LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL 1:52.54 1
3 HHHS Half Hollow Hills 1:52.87 1
4 SHAK Shaker H.S. 1:52.97 1
5 WSTB Westbury H.S. 1:53.61 1
6 GREN Greenwich H.S. 1:56.23 2
7 MOHN Mohonasen H.S. 1:59.45 2
8 HAMD Hamden H.S. 1:59.82 2
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 600-
Meet: 4:04.37 Uniondale HS, NY 1992
Schools under 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 NCAN New Canaan H.S. 4:12.09 5
2 SACR Sacred Heart Academy 4:12.65 1
3 SUFF Suffern H.S. 4:13.58 5
4 BAYB Bayport-Blue Point 4:17.28 5
5 WOOD Woodlands H.S. 4:18.70 2
6 AMTR Amity Regional H.S. 4:18.87 1
7 AMTV Amityville 4:19.16 1
8 BABL Babylon High School 4:23.74 1
9 DARN Darien H.S. 4:23.96 2
10 WSTN Weston H.S. 4:25.41 2
11 WSTR Westerly 4:28.52 1
12 ELWD Elwood/John Glenn 4:29.51 2
13 WTCL W.T. Clarke H.S. 4:30.07 3
14 SHWR Shoreham-Wading River 4:32.74 5
15 WLCR Wilbur Cross 4:34.19 1
16 WISL West Islip H.S. 4:36.49 4
17 WILT Wilton H.S. 4:37.08 3
18 SOMR Somers H.S. 4:39.36 2
19 YRKT Yorktown 4:39.49 3
20 CALH Calhoun H.S. 4:39.71 3
21 NDAC Notre Dame Academy 4:42.36 3
22 HOPK Hopkins School 4:45.86 3
23 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 4:45.97 4
24 HAUP Hauppauge H.S. 4:47.57 5
25 SAYV Sayville 4:51.59 4
26 WHMB West Hampton Beach 4:54.95 4
27 ODSB Old Saybrook H.S. 4:55.71 2
28 MANH Manhasset H.S. 4:57.93 4
29 NAZR Nazareth H.S. 5:00.63 4
30 COGH Coginchaug H.S. 5:13.13 5
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 600+
Meet: 4:07.11 Pleasantville HS, NJ 1995
Schools over 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 BAYS Bay Shore H.S. 4:12.05 1
2 CNQT Connetquot H.S. 4:14.15 1
3 SSHR South Shore H.S. 4:14.78 1
4 MDWD Midwood H.S. 4:17.12 2
5 SHAK Shaker H.S. 4:18.50 2
6 BRKT BROOKLYN TECH 4:21.40 2
7 CANR Canarsie 4:23.86 2
8 TOTT Tottenville H.S. 4:24.34 2
9 URSL Ursuline School 4:26.11 1
10 COLN Colonie H.S. 4:29.77 3
11 HHHS Half Hollow Hills 4:30.13 1
12 OCSD Oceanside H.S. 4:35.84 3
13 SHEN Shenendehowa 4:45.71 3
14 STDM St. Dominic 4:58.62 3
15 NISK Niskayuna H.S. 5:29.17 3
Event 52 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Champs
Meet: 3:52.25 Samuel Tilden, NY 1991
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/20/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 BURN Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:13.06
2 CHOT CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL 4:21.69
3 MOHN Mohonasen H.S. 4:38.04
Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CT
Meet: 4:06.69 Hillhouse HS, CT 2000
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 HILL Hillhouse H.S. 4:12.07 1
2 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 4:19.56 1
3 CHES Cheshire H.S. 4:23.69 1
4 ROCK Rockville H.S. 4:24.71 1
5 EHAM East Hampton 4:25.70 2
6 SFLD Suffield 4:28.00 1
7 NCAN New Canaan H.S. 4:28.73 2
8 TRUM Trumbull 4:30.79 2
9 COGH Coginchaug H.S. 4:33.47 2
10 MASK Masuk H.S. 4:36.65 3
11 STAP Staples H.S. 4:36.67 3
12 LHAL Lauralton Hall 4:39.84 3
13 WSTN Weston H.S. 4:41.90 2
14 HADK Haddam Killingworth 4:42.84 1
14 NEWT Newtown H.S. 4:42.84 2
16 CHOT CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL 4:43.23 3
17 ECTH East Catholic 4:45.80 3
18 DARN Darien H.S. 4:49.83 3
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 600+
Meet: 9:33.38 Shoreham Wading River HS, 1987
Schools over 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 SHEN Shenendehowa 10:17.89
2 BAYS Bay Shore H.S. 10:24.14
3 BURN Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:24.86
4 SHAK Shaker H.S. 10:27.81
5 CNQT Connetquot H.S. 10:28.33
6 MDWD Midwood H.S. 10:45.22
7 FLWN Fair Lawn 10:48.70
8 BRKT BROOKLYN TECH 10:48.89
9 URSL Ursuline School 10:54.92
10 NISK Niskayuna H.S. 11:01.19
11 TOTT Tottenville H.S. 11:06.42
12 STDM St. Dominic 11:12.56
13 SSHR South Shore H.S. 11:43.45
Event 50 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Champs
Meet: 9:21.34 Notre Dame Academy, NY 1988
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/20/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 COLN "N" Colonie H.S. 9:45.15
2 HHHS Half Hollow Hills 10:22.46
3 MASP Massapequa 10:44.54
4 FRND Friends Academy 11:14.23
5 HAMD Hamden H.S. 11:22.97
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CT
Meet: 9:51.90 Greenwich, CT 1984
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 MASK Masuk H.S. 10:18.14 1
2 AMTR Amity Regional H.S. 10:27.54 1
3 WMHL William Hall High School 10:34.54 1
4 TRUM Trumbull 10:41.95 1
5 ROCK Rockville H.S. 10:46.74 2
6 COGH Coginchaug H.S. 10:48.32 1
7 CHES Cheshire H.S. 10:51.73 2
8 WSTN Weston H.S. 10:56.71 1
9 LHAL Lauralton Hall 11:20.38 2
10 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 11:45.88 2
11 EHAM East Hampton 11:57.36 2
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 600-
Meet: 9:42.15 Colonie HS, NY 1997
Schools under 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 SACR Sacred Heart Academy 9:49.32 1
2 GLNR Glen Rock 9:49.42 1
3 NCAN New Canaan H.S. 9:51.95 1
4 SHWR Shoreham-Wading River 10:05.93 1
5 NDAC Notre Dame Academy 10:06.68 1
6 SUFF Suffern H.S. 10:16.59 1
7 SSID South Side H.S. 10:25.44 2
8 ELWD Elwood/John Glenn 10:36.87 2
9 GUIL Guilford H.S. 10:40.68 1
10 COLM Columbia H.S. 10:41.38 1
11 SOMR Somers H.S. 10:49.75 2
12 WISL West Islip H.S. 10:51.95 2
13 SCOT Scotia Glenville 11:03.55 3
14 BAYB Bayport-Blue Point 11:04.29 1
15 DARN Darien H.S. 11:05.11 2
16 CALH Calhoun H.S. 11:08.69 2
17 ODSB Old Saybrook H.S. 11:11.34 2
18 WILT Wilton H.S. 11:11.95 2
19 WHMB West Hampton Beach 11:15.80 3
20 SAYV Sayville 11:16.70 2
21 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 11:17.81 2
21 AMTR Amity Regional H.S. 11:17.81 3
23 PTJF Port Jefferson 11:20.15 3
24 STAP Staples H.S. 11:24.63 3
25 WTCL W.T. Clarke H.S. 11:25.27 2
26 WSTN Weston H.S. 11:30.53 3
27 MANH Manhasset H.S. 11:55.28 3
28 COGH Coginchaug H.S. 12:00.11 3
29 HAUP Hauppauge H.S. 12:06.76 3
Event 16 Girls Distance Medley 600-
Meet: 12:30.67 Ridgewood HS, NJ 1989
School under 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 SCOT Scotia Glenville 12:59.35 1
2 WNTG Wantagh H.S. 13:10.23 1
3 SHWR Shoreham-Wading River 13:35.31 1
4 ELWD Elwood/John Glenn 13:44.57 2
5 SSID South Side H.S. 13:49.06 1
6 NCAN New Canaan H.S. 13:49.77 1
7 SOMR Somers H.S. 14:06.97 1
8 SUFF Suffern H.S. 14:11.30 2
9 BAYB Bayport-Blue Point 14:31.12 2
10 WOOD Woodlands H.S. 14:35.15 2
11 CALH Calhoun H.S. 14:40.24 1
12 GRNN Great Neck North 14:43.26 2
13 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 14:43.85 2
14 PTJF Port Jefferson 14:46.31 2
15 YRKT Yorktown 15:08.74 2
16 WHMB West Hampton Beach 15:09.59 2
17 MANH Manhasset H.S. 15:48.85 2
18 HAUP Hauppauge H.S. 15:54.82 2
Event 55 Girls Distance Medley CT
Meet: 12:53.29 Amity Regional 01/15/99
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 LEDY Ledyard H.S. 13:21.10
2 GREN Greenwich H.S. 13:27.40
3 COGH Coginchaug H.S. 13:45.53
4 AMTR Amity Regional H.S. 13:49.25
5 WMHL William Hall High School 14:10.83
6 DARN Darien H.S. 14:25.00
7 NEWT Newtown H.S. 14:37.96
8 WSTN Weston H.S. 14:41.28
9 HADK Haddam Killingworth 15:00.15
- STAP Staples H.S. DQ
Event 18 Girls Distance Medley Champs
Meet: 11:53.04 Mepham, NY 1984
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 RDGW Ridgewood H.S. 12:40.60
2 COLN Colonie H.S. 12:40.74
3 HHHS Half Hollow Hills 12:45.59
4 NKST North Kingstown,RI 12:49.95
5 SFLD Suffield 12:55.65
6 BALD Baldwin H.S. 13:08.08
7 WSTR Westerly 13:28.57
Event 20 Girls Distance Medley 600+
Meet: 12:31.67 Bronxville, HS, NY 1990
Schools over 600 girls
Finals - Results - Friday 01/19/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 PINB Pine Bush H.S. 12:55.25 1
2 SHAK Shaker H.S. 13:01.74 1
3 BAYS Bay Shore H.S. 13:02.49 1
4 SHEN Shenendehowa 13:02.71 1
5 TOTT Tottenville H.S. 13:23.69 1
6 HEWL Hewlett HS 13:56.56 2
7 STDM St. Dominic 14:21.56 2
8 FLWN Fair Lawn 14:23.03 1
9 WBAB West Babylon H.S. 14:27.50 1
10 MCKN McKean High School-DE 14:35.67 2
11 CNQT Connetquot H.S. 14:50.49 2
12 MDWD Midwood H.S. 14:56.21 2
13 BRKT BROOKLYN TECH 14:56.27 2
14 CANR Canarsie 15:01.99 2
15 SSHR South Shore H.S. 15:39.99 2