SCC Division XC Championships 2020 vs Southern Connecticut Conference 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -395 287 682
Overall Average -26.25 22:30.72 22:56.98
1st-10th Place +49.00 17:14.00 16:25.00
1st-25th Place +38.00 17:34.60 16:56.60
1st-50th Place +29.88 17:56.94 17:27.06
1st-100th Place +44.14 18:46.76 18:02.62
Common Athletes -- -- 104
Ran Faster 22 63 41
Ran Season Best -62 -- 62
Average Time -22.32 21:36.13 21:58.44
Median Time -32.00 20:51.00 21:23.00
Middle 80% Times -18.12 21:26.14 21:44.26
Top 10% Times -37.18 17:25.55 18:02.73
Top 25% Times -52.15 17:58.23 18:50.38
Top 50% Times -49.77 18:54.79 19:44.56
Bottom 50% Times +5.13 24:17.46 24:12.33
Bottom 25% Times +3.04 26:18.15 26:15.12
Bottom 10% Times -31.91 27:57.00 28:28.91
Average Difference -22.32 -- --
Median Difference -2:01.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -18.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference -20.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference -42.33 -- --
Top 25% Difference -47.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -42.33 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +14.19 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -46.27 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Eamon Burke Xavier High School -29.00 16:25.00 16:54.00
Brody Santagata Xavier High School -2:25.00 16:49.00 19:14.00
Mason Beaudette Amity High School -1:08.00 17:00.00 18:08.00
Noah San Vicente Xavier High School +4.00 17:21.00 17:17.00
Dante Zucconi Daniel Hand High School +30.00 17:57.00 17:27.00
Andrew White Hamden High School -1:29.00 17:31.00 19:00.00
Joshua Lesniak Xavier High School -2:32.00 17:35.00 20:07.00
Sam Simko Xavier High School -1:46.00 17:41.00 19:27.00
Connor Parthasarthy Daniel Hand High School -19.00 17:44.00 18:03.00
Jack Murphy Lyman Hall High School -26.00 17:49.00 18:15.00
Jacob Kirejczyk Xavier High School -1:22.00 17:49.00 19:11.00
Robert Dinatale Cheshire High School -53.00 18:00.00 18:53.00
Ohm Patel Notre Dame-West Haven -36.00 18:03.00 18:39.00
Derrick Devilbiss Hamden High School -19.00 18:04.00 18:23.00
Jack O'keefe Daniel Hand High School -1:54.00 18:05.00 19:59.00
Jeremy Aprea Shelton High School -3:21.00 18:09.00 21:30.00
Jacob Carson Notre Dame-West Haven -27.00 18:11.00 18:38.00
Matthew Fuffo Xavier High School -2:00.00 18:12.00 20:12.00
Andrew Cole Shelton High School -2:05.00 18:14.00 20:19.00
Conor Selfors Xavier High School +32.00 18:54.00 18:22.00
Wolf Boone Wilbur Cross High School -1:17.00 18:22.00 19:39.00
Parker Paragas Amity High School +13.00 18:37.00 18:24.00
Tyler Lam Hamden High School -2:14.00 18:27.00 20:41.00
Samir Elhelw Jonathan Law High School -1:12.00 18:37.00 19:49.00
Anna Steffen Daniel Hand High School -1:36.00 18:46.00 20:22.00
Caleb Harris Guilford High School -13.00 18:52.00 19:05.00
Nicholas Howlett North Haven High School -1:22.00 18:56.00 20:18.00
Ryan Tichy Guilford High School +3:59.00 23:01.00 19:02.00
James Weber West Haven -36.00 19:06.00 19:42.00
Adarsh Kongani Amity High School +13.00 19:19.00 19:06.00
Eviatar Askenazi Hamden High School -23.00 19:08.00 19:31.00
Caleb Shea Notre Dame-West Haven -2:50.00 19:08.00 21:58.00
Donald Bailey Wilbur Cross High School -1:19.00 19:10.00 20:29.00
Christian Chen Amity High School -1:59.00 19:14.00 21:13.00
Joe Giovannini Shelton High School -2:04.00 19:20.00 21:24.00
James Nichol Amity High School -2:18.00 19:32.00 21:50.00
Eric Owen West Haven -2:01.00 19:37.00 21:38.00
David Crair Guilford High School -13.00 19:40.00 19:53.00
Colby Oconnor Amity High School -59.00 19:49.00 20:48.00
Luke Pleimann Jonathan Law High School -39.00 19:51.00 20:30.00
Charles Wang Jonathan Law High School +34.00 20:26.00 19:52.00
Julia Antony Guilford High School -2:16.00 19:53.00 22:09.00
Matthew Cardinali Cheshire High School +28.00 20:24.00 19:56.00
Phi Lam Wilbur Cross High School +1:22.00 21:19.00 19:57.00
Patrick O'Connor Cheshire High School +1:10.00 21:09.00 19:59.00
Christian Cardinali Cheshire High School -59.00 20:02.00 21:01.00
Aaron Barbiero North Haven High School -12.00 20:04.00 20:16.00
Josh Cummings Foran High School -2:19.00 20:07.00 22:26.00
Justin Cummings Notre Dame-West Haven -2:12.00 20:15.00 22:27.00
Tristan Culhane Cheshire High School +3.00 20:18.00 20:15.00
Elisabeth Brown Sheehan High School -17.00 20:17.00 20:34.00
Tiernan Neville North Haven High School -51.00 20:18.00 21:09.00
Jacob Fleisher Notre Dame-West Haven + 20:44.00 20:44.00
Brandon Inahuazo Wilbur Cross High School +17.00 21:02.00 20:45.00
Brett Dumais Foran High School -28.00 20:48.00 21:16.00
James Maciel Wilbur Cross High School -1:41.00 20:49.00 22:30.00
Ariana Garay Amity High School +23.00 21:14.00 20:51.00
Hunter Axelrod West Haven -45.00 20:51.00 21:36.00
Aviva Wyner Amity High School -1:45.00 21:04.00 22:49.00
Jake Duggan Foran High School +28.00 21:32.00 21:04.00
Olivia Ferraro Cheshire High School +43.00 21:59.00 21:16.00
Katelyn Konareski Jonathan Law High School +2:09.00 23:29.00 21:20.00
Meghan Georgesco Cheshire High School +11.00 21:33.00 21:22.00
Caroline Chen Amity High School +42.00 22:05.00 21:23.00
Max Wischow Jonathan Law High School -1:39.00 21:26.00 23:05.00
Aydan Durant Lyman Hall High School +19.00 21:57.00 21:38.00
Hunter Fonck Jonathan Law High School -13.00 21:42.00 21:55.00
Olivia Skapczynski Guilford High School -1.00 21:48.00 21:49.00
Isabella Finta Branford High School +3:47.00 25:37.00 21:50.00
Kaylee Brotherton Jonathan Law High School +2:10.00 24:07.00 21:57.00
Arianna Amodio Sheehan High School +4:10.00 26:13.00 22:03.00
Keelin Virgulto Daniel Hand High School +1:06.00 23:16.00 22:10.00
Olivia Weir Lyman Hall High School +33.00 22:51.00 22:18.00
Anna Son Daniel Hand High School +3:52.00 26:19.00 22:27.00
Allison Su Amity High School +59.00 23:26.00 22:27.00
Indigo Irwin Hamden High School -24.00 22:43.00 23:07.00
Zachary Mccarthy North Haven High School -43.00 22:47.00 23:30.00
Cate Bedard Cheshire High School +39.00 23:34.00 22:55.00
Eliza Mccoole Guilford High School +19.00 23:16.00 22:57.00
Paige Crowley Guilford High School +34.00 23:31.00 22:57.00
Ilsa Lionetti Branford High School -20.00 23:04.00 23:24.00
Jenna Wasserman Jonathan Law High School +31.00 23:44.00 23:13.00
Amelia Mansfield Sheehan High School -1:01.00 23:37.00 24:38.00
Jordyn Konlian Jonathan Law High School +1:15.00 25:05.00 23:50.00
Lily Goldblatt Hamden High School -5:12.00 23:55.00 29:07.00
Sarah Paulus Jonathan Law High School +2:23.00 26:45.00 24:22.00
Sofia Gasbarro Shelton High School +2:40.00 27:08.00 24:28.00
Allison Gachi Jonathan Law High School -1:21.00 24:43.00 26:04.00
Emily Vasser Shelton High School -2:48.00 24:43.00 27:31.00
Maya Sestan Daniel Hand High School -2:50.00 24:44.00 27:34.00
Rosie Mcgrath Shelton High School -17.00 25:01.00 25:18.00
Lauren Davis Jonathan Law High School -12.00 25:02.00 25:14.00
Nicole Pendziwater East Haven High School +3:34.00 28:38.00 25:04.00
Kenedi Merola West Haven -1:04.00 25:08.00 26:12.00
Karly Martino Sacred Heart Academy +1:14.00 26:27.00 25:13.00
Elizabeth Curran Mercy High School +23.00 26:12.00 25:49.00
Sarah Capute Cheshire High School -1:05.00 25:52.00 26:57.00
Jenna Hanson Jonathan Law High School +1:59.00 28:00.00 26:01.00
Amy Agreda Shelton High School +24.00 26:40.00 26:16.00
Emerson Forbes Sacred Heart Academy +24.00 28:05.00 27:41.00
Rebecca Schindler Lauralton Hall High School -1:30.00 27:45.00 29:15.00
Amelia Mcgonigle Foran High School -4:27.00 28:09.00 32:36.00
Maddie Steinman Branford High School +2:44.00 31:14.00 28:30.00
Alexandra Kendall West Haven -3:03.00 28:36.00 31:39.00