Naugatuck High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.78 | SB | Angelina Gregory | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.26 | SB | Viola Cermenika | 26th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.51 | SB | Allison Murphy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.18 | SB | Rachel Huculak | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
50.06 | Leticia DoNascimento | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:41.83 | Allison Murphy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:48.88 | Tori Lawson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:51.65 | SB | Lauren Sonski | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:33.87 | Julia Kropo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:36.10 | SB | Lauren Rupsis | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:52.05 | Isabella Rafala | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.10 | Kylie Neretich | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.12 | Kylie Neretich | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.63 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:49.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:45.77 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Daniella Acevedo | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.07 | SB | Matthew Davy | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.35 | SB | Jack Fortin | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.48 | Ethan Garcia | 21st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.03 | SB | Leo'Angel Lopez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41.91 | SB | Daniel Fine | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:33.12 | SB | Christopher Cook | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:35.75 | SB | Chance Conklin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:38.85 | Matthew Kilmer | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.53 | SB | Jonny Volpe | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:56.74 | Bryce Cegielski | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:56.89 | Brendon Soubannarath | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.51 | SB | Matt Nofri | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:55.44 | SB | Charles Marenghi | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:28.37 | Brendan Lyles | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:47.42 | Matt Nofri | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:02.87 | SB | Brendon Soubannarath | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:25.85 | Charles Marenghi | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.65 | SB | Cameron Jacobs | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.74 | Cameron Jacobs | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.70 | SB | Daniel Fine | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
10.02 | Jack Fortin | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.80 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.57 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:58.83 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-3 | SB | Tyvias Dippelhofer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |