New Canaan High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.41 | SB | Elizabeth St George | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.46 | Elizabeth St George | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.25 | SB | Tyler Tower | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:13.17 | Sophie Curcio | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:22.73 | Abby Cheney | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:22.94 | SB | Imogen Rawlings-Green | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:27.89 | Emma Ognibene | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:27.62 | SB | Molly Murphy | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:28.65 | SB | Elaina Tiller | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:39.14 | SB | Lauren Doherty | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:43.77 | Hannah Tiller | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:45.44 | Kiera Hynes | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:08.45 | SB | Elaina Tiller | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12:26.33 | SB | Lauren Doherty | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:27.14 | Sophie Curcio | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12:30.05 | Abby Cheney | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:33.42 | Molly Murphy | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:44.02 | Breanne Shipman | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.46 | Isha Teredesai | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.89 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.33 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:41.74 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:14.55 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1 | Margaux Brennan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-0.75 | Naomi Cimino | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-2.5 | Chloe Adams | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.24 | Ryan Lytle | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:54.60 | Andrew Malling | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.27 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.19 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:36.20 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | John Peiser | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.75 | SB | John Peiser | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-0.5 | Christopher Carratu | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Andrew Charkales | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-4.25 | Jack Conley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-0.5 | Harrison Skrym | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-5.75 | Max Forte | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |