Simsbury High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.64 | Jada Jenkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.71 | SB | Jada Jenkins | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
46.64 | SB | Kolu Wynne | 34th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:25.01 | Abigail Hotaling | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.52 | Sarah Mattison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:31.76 | SB | Caroline Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:37.44 | Sarah Soja | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:38.75 | Ashley Uliasz | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.17 | Stefanie Mueller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.88 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.89 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:05.55 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Stefanie Mueller | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Megan Goodwin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5.5 | Stefanie Mueller | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-0 | SB | Madeline Nicholson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-9 | Stasia McDaniel | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.95 | SB | Matt Taylor | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:27.82 | Will Rice | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:28.40 | Kyle Heubner | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.08 | David Kratzer | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:34.69 | SB | Nate Lungarini | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:45.46 | Philip Brown | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.96 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:53.53 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:08.20 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-7 | Tommy Newton | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-9 | Chandler Ives | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-0 | Jacob Delorme | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |