Newtown High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.88 | SB | Emma Curtis | 8th | Finals H6 | Overall |
8.13 | Audrey Benson | 22nd | Finals H3 | Overall | |
8.21 | Elizabeth Pratt | 30th | Finals H10 | Overall | |
8.31 | SB | Grace Pettinelli | 33rd | Finals H10 | Overall |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.82 | Sarah Dowling | 7th | Finals H6 | Overall | |
46.09 | SB | Emma Curtis | 22nd | Finals H10 | Overall |
46.60 | Grace Pettinelli | 33rd | Finals H7 | Overall | |
47.76 | SB | Camryn Cicarelli | 48th | Finals H10 | Overall |
48.66 | SB | Sarah Houle | 59th | Finals H11 | Overall |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.19 | Camryn Cicarelli | 15th | Finals H3 | Overall | |
1:52.54 | Sarah Houle | 17th | Finals H4 | Overall | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.54 | Erin Tressler | 3rd | Finals H3 | Overall | |
3:26.98 | Madison Findley | 14th | Finals H3 | Overall | |
3:36.71 | Julia Sughrue | 27th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:59.86 | Claire Dubois | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
11:37.10 | Sarah Mawdsley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall | |
12:25.26 | SB | Taylor Pare | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall |
13:03.72 | SB | Willow Pears | 8th | Finals H1 | Overall |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.25 | Audrey Benson | 6th | Finals H5 | Overall | |
10.39 | SB | Lauren King | 11th | Finals H4 | Overall |
10.74 | Jordan Stofko | 20th | Finals H2 | Overall | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9.25 | SB | Sarah Dowling | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall |
14-2.25 | Jackie Sgobbo | 10th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
13-5 | Lauren Russo | 11th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Lauren Russo | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall | |
7-6 | Jackie Sgobbo | 12th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-5 | SB | Annika Alexander | 10th | Finals H1 | Overall |
28-0.5 | Marley Marston | 14th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | SB | Brett Deri | 26th | Finals H6 | Overall |
7.15 | Cormac Roe | 28th | Finals H7 | Overall | |
7.23 | Ben Mason | 41st | Finals H7 | Overall | |
7.33 | Adam Manes | 50th | Finals H6 | Overall | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.73 | Kevin Arther | 22nd | Finals H7 | Overall | |
40.53 | Jermane Anyoha | 39th | Finals H3 | Overall | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:33.97 | SB | Dylan Bartlett | 14th | Finals H2 | Overall |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.32 | SB | Richard Linley | 12th | Finals H2 | Overall |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:40.63 | SB | Brenden P Reeds | 6th | Finals H3 | Overall |
4:44.32 | Joel Duval | 7th | Finals H2 | Overall | |
10:19.68 | Ethan Burg | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall | |
10:44.90 | SB | Christian Lestic | 10th | Finals H1 | Overall |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.83 | Brett Deri | 7th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9 | SB | Adam Manes | 5th | Finals H1 | Overall |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Dylan Lew | 4th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-8 | Jack Godfrey | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall | |
40-10.75 | Ben Mason | 5th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
39-5.75 | SB | Erik Benson | 8th | Finals H1 | Overall |