Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2015 08:43 PM
SCC Indoor Western Sectional Meet - 1/29/2015
EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wade, Tanaya 15 Career 7.55 7.40q 3
2 Snape, Erica 16 Wilbur Cross 7.40 7.45q 6
3 Donzo, Haja 16 Career 7.44 7.64q 4 7.633
4 Newman, Antonia 15 Hamden 7.60 7.64q 2 7.639
5 Ross, Amber 16 Wilbur Cross 7.80 7.77q 5
6 Kikosicki, Megan 16 East Haven 7.40 7.79q 5
7 March, Latyana 17 West Haven 7.78 7.81q 2
8 Kidd, Brittany 15 Hamden 7.81 7.83 6
9 Joyner, Cailynn 16 West Haven 7.86 7.87 6
10 Blakeslee, Madison 18 Sacred Heart Aca 7.96 7.91 5
11 Joyner, Brooke 17 Career 7.80 7.92 4
12 Wiel, Briana 15 East Haven 7.70 7.97 1
13 Hall, Taylor 17 Hamden 8.00 8.02 2
14 Gay, Aisha 18 Hamden 8.25 8.03 1
15 Russo, Jasmin 16 Sacred Heart Aca 8.10 8.04 1
16 Coleman, Annie 16 East Haven 7.70 8.08 1 8.072
17 Bidon, Laraja 15 Wilbur Cross 8.10 8.08 3 8.079
18 Bothwell, Haley 18 Sacred Heart Aca 8.06 8.10 1
19 Shapiro, Hannah 18 Hamden 8.19 8.12 6
20 Aidoo, Akosua 16 Hamden 8.20 8.14 4
21 Halasinki, Erinn 15 Sacred Heart Aca 8.13 8.16 5
22 Roberson, Jocelyn 17 Hamden 8.21 8.20 2
23 Clarke, Tamara 16 Hamden 8.15 8.21 6
24 Burns, Kamran 16 North Haven 8.10 8.22 2
25 LeMeur, Mai 16 Lauralton Hall 8.00 8.27 4
26 Clarkin, Carmen 16 Sacred Heart Aca 8.20 8.29 3
27 Velez, Sophie 17 Sacred Heart Aca 8.40 8.37 2
28 Dobson, Sabrina 16 West Haven 8.00 8.44 3
29 Maratea, Nina 17 North Haven 8.20 8.52 5
30 Frost, Troi 16 Hamden 8.60 8.62 3
31 Haynes, Jazmine 17 Hamden 8.80 8.64 6
32 Larrea, Sofia 18 Hamden 8.30 8.96 1
33 Veneri, Jordin 15 Sacred Heart Aca 8.80 9.09 4
34 Pietruszka, Jenessa 18 Branford 8.90 9.16 5
-- Maggiore, Erica 16 West Haven 8.10 FS 4
-- Grady, Charlee 17 Branford 8.80 DQ 5 Photos on the infiel
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wade, Tanaya 15 Career 7.40 7.40
2 Snape, Erica 16 Wilbur Cross 7.45 7.48
3 Donzo, Haja 16 Career 7.64 7.61
4 Newman, Antonia 15 Hamden 7.64 7.77
5 Ross, Amber 16 Wilbur Cross 7.77 7.78
6 March, Latyana 17 West Haven 7.81 7.79
7 Kikosicki, Megan 16 East Haven 7.79 7.85
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Curtis, Gabby 16 Wilbur Cross 42.00 42.60 8
2 Bacote, Skyler 15 Hamden 43.00 42.95 8
3 Wade, Tanaya 15 Career 42.78 43.61 8
4 Joyner, Brooke 17 Career 45.14 44.51 7
5 Tantorski, Abigail 15 North Haven 45.49 44.77 7
6 Acosta, Lia 15 Hamden 43.00 45.33 8
7 Kikosicki, Megan 16 East Haven 43.50 45.39 7
8 Brown, Vanessa 15 West Haven 45.84 45.53 6
9 Volpe, Jenna 15 North Haven 47.02 45.86 5
10 Donzo, Haja 16 Career 46.73 46.09 6
11 Taft, Arianna 15 Career 45.20 46.12 7
12 Joyner, Cailynn 16 West Haven 45.94 46.15 6
13 Clark, Destiny 16 West Haven 47.25 46.21 5
14 Gardner, Andreya 18 Hamden 47.00 46.53 5
14 Newman, Antonia 15 Hamden 43.00 46.53 8
16 Haselkamp, Sarah 15 Lauralton Hall 45.90 46.58 6
17 Rohlfs, Nadia 16 Mercy 46.90 47.11 6
18 Granath, Farrell 15 Lauralton Hall 47.20 47.13 5
19 Wielk, Emily 16 Sacred Heart Aca 45.80 47.34 6
20 Onorato, Hailey 16 East Haven 48.60 47.35 4
21 Dunleavy, Sara 16 Lauralton Hall 47.30 47.64 5
22 Clarkin, Carmen 16 Sacred Heart Aca 49.80 47.82 3
23 Gay, Aisha 18 Hamden 50.00 47.86 2
24 Jordan, Nichelle 18 Hamden 51.00 48.26 2
24 Clarke, Tamara 16 Hamden 52.00 48.26 2
26 Bothwell, Haley 18 Sacred Heart Aca 49.50 48.34 4
26 Bysiewicz, Isabel 16 Branford 47.00 48.34 5
28 Sloane, Elizabeth 17 Hamden 50.00 48.64 3
29 Kikosicki, Jordan 18 East Haven 48.60 49.01 4
30 Aidoo, Akosua 16 Hamden 50.00 49.24 3
31 Jacobson, Sarah 16 Sacred Heart Aca 49.00 49.34 4
32 Cayward, Emma 18 Hamden 50.00 49.41 3
33 Mongillo, Isabella 15 Hamden 48.00 49.47 4
34 Antonetti, Meghan 17 Sacred Heart Aca 50.00 49.64 2
35 pugh, danajah 16 Wilbur Cross 44.00 49.90 7
36 Kovacs, Thairy 16 West Haven 52.40 50.32 1
37 Holmes, Jordan 17 East Haven 49.50 50.57 3
38 Snape, Erica 16 Wilbur Cross 43.00 50.97 8
38 March, Latyana 17 West Haven 48.20 50.97 4
40 Bacchiocchi, Caroline 17 Sacred Heart Aca 50.00 51.36 3
41 Maratea, Nina 17 North Haven 52.91 52.07 1
42 Sanzari, Angela 18 North Haven 54.32 54.41 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rivers, Leah 17 Wilbur Cross 1:40.00 1:45.06 4
32.22 (32.22) 1:07.22 (35.01) 1:45.06 (37.85)
2 Schatz, Claudia 15 Wilbur Cross 1:45.00 1:45.27 4
32.72 (32.72) 1:08.93 (36.21) 1:45.27 (36.35)
3 Acosta, Lia 15 Hamden 1:45.00 1:46.26 4
32.51 (32.51) 1:07.87 (35.37) 1:46.26 (38.40)
4 LoBianco, Catie 18 Mercy 1:46.60 1:48.49 4
32.33 (32.33) 1:08.16 (35.83) 1:48.49 (40.33)
5 Ford, Alexandra 15 North Haven 1:51.00 1:49.82 3
34.50 (34.50) 1:12.40 (37.91) 1:49.82 (37.42)
6 Rocco, Kiana 15 Sacred Heart Aca 1:49.00 1:50.87 4
34.73 (34.73) 1:12.77 (38.05) 1:50.87 (38.10)
7 Beech, Abby 16 Wilbur Cross 1:52.00 1:51.09 3
35.00 (35.00) 1:12.72 (37.72) 1:51.09 (38.38)
8 Maffeo, Katie 18 East Haven 1:49.00 1:54.60 4
34.79 (34.79) 1:13.77 (38.98) 1:54.60 (40.84)
9 Lawlor, Abbey 15 Sacred Heart Aca 1:55.00 1:54.80 3
35.65 (35.65) 1:15.72 (40.07) 1:54.80 (39.09)
10 Filardi, Jessica 17 Sacred Heart Aca 2:00.00 1:56.22 2
36.52 (36.52) 1:15.66 (39.14) 1:56.22 (40.57)
11 Mitchell, Haley 18 Hamden 1:56.00 1:56.23 2
38.40 (38.40) 1:18.24 (39.84) 1:56.23 (38.00)
12 Johnson, SungMi 17 Wilbur Cross 1:50.00 1:58.00 3
36.53 (36.53) 1:16.09 (39.57) 1:58.00 (41.91)
13 Salvo, Erica 16 North Haven 1:53.80 1:58.73 3
36.22 (36.22) 1:17.13 (40.91) 1:58.73 (41.60)
14 Maffeo, Taylor 15 East Haven 2:02.00 2:00.13 1
36.64 (36.64) 1:19.04 (42.41) 2:00.13 (41.09)
15 Masciana, Alana 16 Lauralton Hall 1:52.00 2:01.14 3
37.57 (37.57) 1:19.48 (41.91) 2:01.14 (41.66)
16 Rentas, Coralyn 17 Mercy 1:57.60 2:01.61 2
40.28 (40.28) 1:22.46 (42.18) 2:01.61 (39.15)
17 Theroux, Jacqueline 18 Hamden 1:58.00 2:01.99 2
39.00 (39.00) 1:21.24 (42.25) 2:01.99 (40.75)
18 Molloy, Tessa 18 Sacred Heart Aca 2:01.00 2:02.44 1
38.90 (38.90) 1:20.87 (41.98) 2:02.44 (41.57)
19 Rivera, India 18 Hamden 2:00.00 2:04.40 2
37.03 (37.03) 1:18.82 (41.80) 2:04.40 (45.58)
20 Uzunpinar, Ela 18 Hamden 2:05.00 2:04.89 1
38.47 (38.47) 1:21.37 (42.90) 2:04.89 (43.53)
21 Park, Hanna 18 Hamden 2:08.00 2:04.96 1
39.52 (39.52) 1:22.33 (42.81) 2:04.96 (42.64)
22 Begemann, Rebecca 17 Hamden 2:02.00 2:05.44 1
39.20 (39.20) 1:21.98 (42.79) 2:05.44 (43.46)
23 Egana, Oihane 16 Hamden 2:10.00 2:10.40 1
40.09 (40.09) 1:23.92 (43.83) 2:10.40 (46.49)
24 Vaccarelli, Sarah 17 Lauralton Hall 1:58.00 2:15.16 2
41.96 (41.96) 1:27.99 (46.04) 2:15.16 (47.18)
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rivers, Danae 16 Wilbur Cross 2:58.00 2:57.35 2
1:10.32 (1:10.32) 2:57.35 (1:47.03)
2 Staiger, Talia 15 Mercy 3:11.73 3:08.99 2
1:14.51 (1:14.51) 3:08.99 (1:54.49)
3 Rivers, Leah 17 Wilbur Cross 3:11.00 3:15.83 2
1:14.24 (1:14.24) 3:15.83 (2:01.60)
4 Schatz, Claudia 15 Wilbur Cross 3:18.00 3:19.20 2
1:18.84 (1:18.84) 3:19.20 (2:00.36)
5 Piel, Madison 16 Mercy 3:21.00 3:20.79 2
1:18.48 (1:18.48) 3:20.79 (2:02.31)
6 Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16 Hamden 3:16.00 3:22.31 2
1:19.07 (1:19.07) 3:22.31 (2:03.24)
7 Acosta, Sofia 17 Hamden 3:20.00 3:29.52 2
1:20.37 (1:20.37) 3:29.52 (2:09.15)
8 Cosgrove, Courtney 17 Branford 3:20.10 3:30.31 2
1:20.98 (1:20.98) 3:30.31 (2:09.34)
9 Tran, Kelly 16 Hamden 3:20.00 3:30.91 2
1:21.70 (1:21.70) 3:30.91 (2:09.21)
10 Maffeo, Emily 16 East Haven 3:30.00 3:31.06 1
1:21.18 (1:21.18) 3:31.06 (2:09.89)
11 Palma, Melissa 16 East Haven 3:30.00 3:31.77 1
1:21.20 (1:21.20) 3:31.77 (2:10.57)
12 Smiarowski, Zoe 15 Branford 3:34.50 3:33.48 1
1:23.65 (1:23.65) 3:33.48 (2:09.83)
13 Hammerberg, Lizzie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 3:32.00 3:34.05 1
1:23.17 (1:23.17) 3:34.05 (2:10.89)
14 Osborne, Sydney 18 Lauralton Hall 3:42.00 3:37.09 1
1:22.23 (1:22.23) 3:37.09 (2:14.86)
15 Finnigan, Mary 17 Lauralton Hall 3:40.00 3:37.24 1
1:23.54 (1:23.54) 3:37.24 (2:13.70)
16 Garcia, Ashley 15 Sacred Heart Aca 3:40.00 3:39.22 1
1:24.39 (1:24.39) 3:39.22 (2:14.83)
17 Stadalnik, Lauren 16 Hamden 3:45.00 3:39.38 1
1:21.79 (1:21.79) 3:39.38 (2:17.60)
18 Valiyaveettil, Joslin 17 North Haven 3:53.90 3:47.90 1
1:25.52 (1:25.52) 3:47.90 (2:22.39)
19 Borst, Emily 18 Branford 3:55.10 3:51.74 1
1:25.16 (1:25.16) 3:51.74 (2:26.58)
20 Abbas, Yara 17 Branford 4:00.00 3:54.85 1
1:24.99 (1:24.99) 3:54.85 (2:29.87)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rivers, Danae 16 Wilbur Cross 4:58.00 5:00.28 2
2:30.82 (2:30.82) 5:00.28 (2:29.47)
2 Selfors, Bridgid 17 Mercy 5:13.00 5:21.34 2
2:36.46 (2:36.46) 5:21.34 (2:44.89)
3 Pias, Mackenzie 16 Mercy 5:24.00 5:27.79 2
2:37.93 (2:37.93) 5:27.79 (2:49.87)
4 Symon, Elise 17 North Haven 5:41.02 5:28.01 2
2:42.05 (2:42.05) 5:28.01 (2:45.97)
5 Albert, Hannah 15 Mercy 5:35.00 5:40.10 2
2:42.64 (2:42.64) 5:40.10 (2:57.47)
6 Hallstead-Williams, Elis 17 Mercy 5:49.00 5:49.16 2
2:52.24 (2:52.24) 5:49.16 (2:56.92)
7 Tompkins, Mia 15 Mercy 5:58.00 5:55.59 1
2:52.42 (2:52.42) 5:55.59 (3:03.18)
8 Troidle, Anneliese 16 Branford 5:42.00 5:58.60 2
2:58.19 (2:58.19) 5:58.60 (3:00.42)
9 Berberian, Caroline 17 Sacred Heart Aca 5:50.00 5:59.97 2
2:52.82 (2:52.82) 5:59.97 (3:07.16)
10 Beech, Abby 16 Wilbur Cross 5:50.00 6:02.28 2
2:59.11 (2:59.11) 6:02.28 (3:03.18)
11 Gerckens, Ashley 18 Sacred Heart Aca 6:15.00 6:14.27 1
3:04.32 (3:04.32) 6:14.27 (3:09.95)
12 O'Donnell, Maggie 15 Hamden 6:05.00 6:23.02 1
3:03.42 (3:03.42) 6:23.02 (3:19.60)
13 Sullivan, Kelly 15 West Haven 6:30.25 6:26.99 1
3:04.80 (3:04.80) 6:26.99 (3:22.20)
14 Valencia, Diana 16 Hamden 6:05.00 6:27.44 1
3:04.05 (3:04.05) 6:27.44 (3:23.40)
15 Foley, Shannon 15 Wilbur Cross 6:03.00 6:27.46 1
3:05.78 (3:05.78) 6:27.46 (3:21.68)
16 Lewis, Amelia 17 Hamden 6:15.00 6:30.70 1
3:04.24 (3:04.24) 6:30.70 (3:26.47)
17 Reed, Lily 16 Lauralton Hall 6:35.00 6:30.71 1
3:11.10 (3:11.10) 6:30.71 (3:19.62)
18 Bathrick, Reaghan 16 North Haven 6:34.79 6:32.52 1
3:07.36 (3:07.36) 6:32.52 (3:25.17)
19 Ramirez, Zaira 16 Wilbur Cross 6:20.00 6:40.11 1
3:12.81 (3:12.81) 6:40.11 (3:27.30)
20 Leatherwood, Sarah 17 Lauralton Hall 6:35.00 6:40.13 1
3:13.17 (3:13.17) 6:40.13 (3:26.97)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Selfors, Bridgid 17 Mercy 11:33.86 11:39.57
5:41.69 (5:41.69) 11:39.57 (5:57.88)
2 Pias, Mackenzie 16 Mercy 11:24.00 12:11.76
5:58.75 (5:58.75) 12:11.76 (6:13.02)
3 Nicholas, Cyrene 16 Branford 11:43.10 12:11.78
6:03.25 (6:03.25) 12:11.78 (6:08.53)
4 lohret, jess 15 Branford 12:09.10 12:20.43
6:04.24 (6:04.24) 12:20.43 (6:16.20)
5 Hallstead-Williams, Elis 17 Mercy 12:20.00 12:27.44
6:04.58 (6:04.58) 12:27.44 (6:22.86)
6 Albert, Hannah 15 Mercy 12:20.00 12:40.30
6:03.56 (6:03.56) 12:40.30 (6:36.75)
7 Tompkins, Mia 15 Mercy 13:05.00 13:20.58
6:31.51 (6:31.51) 13:20.58 (6:49.07)
8 Fagan, Sara 15 Sacred Heart Aca 13:00.00 13:50.67
6:31.35 (6:31.35) 13:50.67 (7:19.33)
9 Mangan, Olivia 17 Lauralton Hall 13:30.00 13:52.81
6:47.59 (6:47.59) 13:52.81 (7:05.23)
10 Lynn, Julia 15 Hamden 13:00.00 14:29.62
6:50.66 (6:50.66) 14:29.62 (7:38.96)
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis, Gabby 16 Wilbur Cross 8.63 8.72q 4
2 Janover, Claira 16 Branford 9.22 9.25q 2
3 Coleman, Ava 16 Mercy 9.18 9.28q 3
4 Dunn, Lauren 15 Mercy 9.61 9.51q 3
5 LeMeur, Mai 16 Lauralton Hall 9.60 9.60q 3
6 Bysiewicz, Isabel 16 Branford 9.50 9.64q 1
7 Sansone, Andie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 9.30 9.67q 1
8 Russo, Jasmin 16 Sacred Heart Aca 9.60 9.83 4
9 Onorato, Hailey 16 East Haven 9.60 9.90 4
10 Cottrell, Christiana 17 Lauralton Hall 10.48 10.26 1
11 Lewis, Charise 16 Hamden 10.00 10.39 2
12 Inglis, Lauren 17 Mercy 10.50 10.63 2
13 Franco, Olivia 17 Sacred Heart Aca 10.53 10.96 3
14 Kelly, Kathryn 17 Lauralton Hall 10.50 11.11 1
15 Frey, Aigneis 16 Lauralton Hall 10.70 11.12 4
16 Dallai, Isabela 17 North Haven 11.10 11.20 3
17 Bennings, Amber 16 West Haven 11.50 11.22 3
18 Marquardt, Sydney 18 East Haven 10.60 11.42 4
19 Fries, Wyntre 18 Branford 11.20 11.45 2
20 Chbihi, Adra 17 North Haven 11.43 11.50 2
21 Holmes, Jordan 17 East Haven 11.80 11.54 4
22 Pendl-Robinson, Leah 18 Branford 11.30 11.65 1
23 Camera, Emily 17 North Haven 11.40 11.72 1
24 Mackey, Kathleen 17 Sacred Heart Aca 11.50 12.39 4
25 Chalmers, Patricia 16 Branford 12.20 12.95 3
-- Glynn, Meghan 15 Sacred Heart Aca 9.58 FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, Gabby 16 Wilbur Cross 8.72 8.64
2 Janover, Claira 16 Branford 9.25 9.15
3 Coleman, Ava 16 Mercy 9.28 9.22
4 Dunn, Lauren 15 Mercy 9.51 9.46
5 Bysiewicz, Isabel 16 Branford 9.64 9.47
6 Sansone, Andie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 9.67 9.52
7 LeMeur, Mai 16 Lauralton Hall 9.60 9.57
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 West Haven 1:55.10 1:52.50 1
1) March, Latyana 17 2) Joyner, Cailynn 16
3) Brown, Vanessa 15 4) Clark, Destiny 16
56.79 (56.79) 1:24.24 (27.46) 1:52.50 (28.27)
2 North Haven 1:56.32 1:53.20 1
1) Volpe, Jenna 15 2) Bencivengo, Juliana 16
3) Mason, Erika 16 4) Tantorski, Abigail 15
57.87 (57.87) 1:26.10 (28.23) 1:53.20 (27.11)
3 East Haven 1:51.50 1:53.69 2
1) Kikosicki, Megan 16 2) Wiel, Briana 15
3) Marquardt, Sydney 18 4) Coleman, Annie 16
56.32 (56.32) 1:25.23 (28.91) 1:53.69 (28.46)
4 Mercy 1:53.75 1:54.26 2
1) Grodovich, Jess 17 2) Onofri, Faith 17
3) McCarthy, Kylie 17 4) Fiore, Victoria 16
57.00 (57.00) 1:25.69 (28.69) 1:54.26 (28.58)
5 Wilbur Cross 1:55.00 1:55.17 1
1) Bidon, Laraja 15 2) pugh, danajah 16
3) Ross, Amber 16 4) Ponder, Celina 16
57.92 (57.92) 1:26.79 (28.88) 1:55.17 (28.38)
6 Sacred Heart Academy 1:55.00 1:57.25 1
1) Sansone, Andie 15 2) Rocco, Kiana 15
3) Bothwell, Haley 18 4) Wielk, Emily 16
59.35 (59.35) 1:28.95 (29.61) 1:57.25 (28.31)
7 Lauralton Hall 1:57.00 1:59.15 1
1) Cottrell, Christiana 17 2) Granath, Farrell 15
3) Elletson, Presley 17 4) Haselkamp, Sarah 15
1:00.11 (1:00.11) 1:30.57 (30.46) 1:59.15 (28.58)
8 Branford 2:03.10 2:09.39 1
1) Pendl-Robinson, Leah 18 2) Fries, Wyntre 18
3) Wirtz, Bridget 18 4) Brown, Taylor 18
1:03.25 (1:03.25) 1:36.13 (32.89) 2:09.39 (33.27)
-- Career 1:48.00 DNF 2
1) Joyner, Brooke 17 2) Donzo, Haja 16
3) Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15 4) Wade, Tanaya 15
-- Hamden 1:49.90 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Newman, Antonia 15 2) Norris, Nasia 17
3) Kidd, Brittany 15 4) Brown, Jasmine 16
56.28 (56.28) 1:24.99 (28.72) 1:53.69 (28.70)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 4:03.00 4:04.73
1) Schatz, Claudia 15 2) Rivers, Leah 17
3) Curtis, Gabby 16 4) Rivers, Danae 16
1:03.85 (1:03.85) 2:06.60 (1:02.75) 3:07.06 (1:00.47) 4:04.73 (57.67)
2 Hamden 4:15.00 4:22.24
1) Kennedy, Bianca 16 2) Acosta, Lia 15
3) Gardner, Andreya 18 4) Bacote, Skyler 15
1:04.78 (1:04.78) 2:09.42 (1:04.64) 3:15.14 (1:05.72) 4:22.24 (1:07.11)
3 Mercy 4:24.00 4:22.57
1) Fiore, Victoria 16 2) LoBianco, Catie 18
3) Grodovich, Jess 17 4) Staiger, Talia 15
1:06.94 (1:06.94) 2:11.96 (1:05.03) 3:18.82 (1:06.87) 4:22.57 (1:03.75)
4 Lauralton Hall 4:39.00 4:33.37
1) Elletson, Presley 17 2) Granath, Farrell 15
3) Dunleavy, Sara 16 4) Haselkamp, Sarah 15
1:09.90 (1:09.90) 2:17.17 (1:07.27) 3:27.63 (1:10.47) 4:33.37 (1:05.75)
5 North Haven 4:39.90 4:33.42
1) Tantorski, Abigail 15 2) Symon, Elise 17
3) Volpe, Jenna 15 4) Ford, Alexandra 15
1:09.39 (1:09.39) 2:17.13 (1:07.74) 3:27.72 (1:10.59) 4:33.42 (1:05.71)
6 Sacred Heart Academy 4:39.00 4:40.84
1) Lawlor, Abbey 15 2) Jacobson, Sarah 16
3) Clarkin, Carmen 16 4) Hammerberg, Lizzie 15
1:09.33 (1:09.33) 2:20.69 (1:11.36) 3:32.24 (1:11.56) 4:40.84 (1:08.60)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mercy 10:20.00 10:23.09
1) Selfors, Bridgid 17 2) LoBianco, Catie 18
3) Pias, Mackenzie 16 4) Staiger, Talia 15
2:29.77 (2:29.77) 5:04.23 (2:34.46) 7:42.02 (2:37.79) 10:23.09 (2:41.08)
2 Branford 10:18.00 10:27.27
1) Troidle, Anneliese 16 2) Cosgrove, Courtney 17
3) lohret, jess 15 4) Nicholas, Cyrene 16
2:38.23 (2:38.23) 5:13.04 (2:34.81) 7:59.94 (2:46.91) 10:27.27 (2:27.33)
3 North Haven 10:59.33 10:42.56
1) Symon, Elise 17 2) Salvo, Erica 16
3) Paolillo, Elya 17 4) Ford, Alexandra 15
2:30.18 (2:30.18) 5:12.11 (2:41.93) 8:06.36 (2:54.26) 10:42.56 (2:36.21)
4 Sacred Heart Academy 11:10.00 11:07.10
1) Lawlor, Abbey 15 2) Hammerberg, Lizzie 15
3) Berberian, Caroline 17 4) Garcia, Ashley 15
2:47.01 (2:47.01) 5:33.43 (2:46.43) 8:17.34 (2:43.91) 11:07.10 (2:49.77)
5 Hamden 10:45.00 11:11.56
1) Tran, Kelly 16 2) Mitchell, Haley 18
3) Valencia, Diana 16 4) Theroux, Jacqueline 18
2:39.26 (2:39.26) 5:25.45 (2:46.20) 8:17.38 (2:51.94) 11:11.56 (2:54.18)
6 Wilbur Cross 11:48.00 11:12.82
1) Johnson, SungMi 17 2) Rodriguez, Angelica 17
3) Foley, Shannon 15 4) Beech, Abby 16
2:42.97 (2:42.97) 5:34.05 (2:51.09) 8:35.08 (3:01.03) 11:12.82 (2:37.75)
7 Lauralton Hall 11:20.00 11:21.16
1) Dobensky, Catherine 17 2) Reed, Lily 16
3) Mangan, Olivia 17 4) Masciana, Alana 16
2:45.98 (2:45.98) 5:38.38 (2:52.41) 8:35.10 (2:56.73) 11:21.16 (2:46.06)
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Branford 4:35.10 4:38.17 2
1) Hanlon, Etta 16 2) Bysiewicz, Isabel 16
3) Janover, Claira 16 4) Nicholas, Cyrene 16
58.77 (58.77) 2:03.93 (1:05.17) 4:38.17 (2:34.25)
2 Mercy 4:38.00 4:43.34 2
1) Onofri, Faith 17 2) Rohlfs, Nadia 16
3) Fiore, Victoria 16 4) Piel, Madison 16
58.93 (58.93) 2:04.90 (1:05.98) 4:43.34 (2:38.45)
3 Sacred Heart Academy 4:34.00 4:43.62 2
1) Russo, Jasmin 16 2) Sansone, Andie 15
3) Wielk, Emily 16 4) Rocco, Kiana 15
1:00.96 (1:00.96) 2:06.06 (1:05.10) 4:43.62 (2:37.57)
4 Wilbur Cross 4:40.00 4:52.01 2
1) McFadden, Maya 17 2) Ponder, Celina 16
3) pugh, danajah 16 4) Johnson, SungMi 17
59.76 (59.76) 2:10.08 (1:10.32) 4:52.01 (2:41.94)
5 North Haven 4:39.16 4:59.37 2
1) Bencivengo, Juliana 16 2) Amasino, Kaitlyn 16
3) Mason, Erika 16 4) Tran, Maily 17
1:01.92 (1:01.92) 2:12.79 (1:10.88) 4:59.37 (2:46.58)
-- West Haven 5:05.00 X5:00.00 1
1) Allen, Ariana 15 2) Dobson, Sabrina 16
3) Bennings, Amber 16 4) Sullivan, Kelly 15
-- Hamden 4:45.00 X5:00.00 1
1) Lewis, Charise 16 2) Hall, Taylor 17
3) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16 4) Acosta, Sofia 17
-- Lauralton Hall 4:59.00 X5:00.00 1
1) Kelly, Kathryn 17 2) Cottrell, Christiana 17
3) Osborne, Sydney 18 4) Dobensky, Catherine 17
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Atluru, Sonia 16 North Haven 5-04.00 5-02.00
2 Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15 Career 5-02.00 5-00.00
3 Rock, QuiEssence 15 Hamden 4-04.00 4-10.00
4 Frey, Aigneis 16 Lauralton Hall 4-08.00 4-08.00
5 Smith, Tyra 18 Hamden 4-04.00 4-06.00
6 Jones, Jamia 17 Hamden 4-04.00 J4-06.00
7 Janover, Claira 16 Branford 4-10.00 J4-06.00
8 Davoodi, Natalie 16 Mercy 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Glynn, Meghan 15 Sacred Heart Aca 4-08.00 4-04.00
8 Davis, Nyrese 15 Hamden 4-04.00 4-04.00
8 Cole, Alexis 17 Wilbur Cross 4-04.00 4-04.00
12 Gathers, Destiny 16 Hamden 4-04.00 J4-04.00
12 Szeligowski, Casey 17 Sacred Heart Aca 4-08.00 J4-04.00
14 Radwill, Christine 15 Sacred Heart Aca 4-04.00 J4-04.00
15 Burns, Kamran 16 North Haven 4-08.00 4-02.00
16 Derosiers, Miriam 17 Sacred Heart Aca 4-04.00 J4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davoodi, Natalie 16 Mercy 9-00.00 9-06.00
2 Case, Alyssa 15 Branford 9-06.00 9-00.00
3 Coleman, Ava 16 Mercy 8-00.00 J9-00.00
4 Hanlon, Etta 16 Branford 8-06.00 7-06.00
5 Foley, Shannon 15 Wilbur Cross 7-06.00 7-00.00
5 O'Donnell, Maggie 15 Hamden 7-00.00 7-00.00
7 Coleman, Annie 16 East Haven 7-00.00 J7-00.00
8 Kelly, Rachel 15 North Haven 7-06.00 6-06.00
8 Brown, Taylor 18 Branford 7-00.00 6-06.00
10 Wirtz, Bridget 18 Branford 6-06.00 J6-06.00
-- Fries, Wyntre 18 Branford 7-00.00 NH
-- Larrea, Sofia 18 Hamden 5-00.00 NH
-- Pendl-Robinson, Leah 18 Branford 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15 Career 16-08.75 16-10.50
2 Hanlon, Etta 16 Branford 16-02.00 16-02.00
3 Snape, Erica 16 Wilbur Cross 15-06.00 15-07.50
4 Davis, Nyrese 15 Hamden 16-00.00 15-05.00
5 Kelly, Kathryn 17 Lauralton Hall 14-04.00 15-03.75
6 Ross, Amber 16 Wilbur Cross 15-02.00 15-01.50
7 Inglis, Lauren 17 Mercy 14-09.00 15-01.00 2nd Best 15-0
8 Coleman, Ava 16 Mercy 15-01.00 J15-01.00 2nd Best 14-8
9 Rock, QuiEssence 15 Hamden 16-00.00 15-00.00
10 Dunleavy, Sara 16 Lauralton Hall 14-02.00 14-10.50
11 Atluru, Sonia 16 North Haven 15-08.00 14-07.00
12 Brown, Jasmine 16 Hamden 16-00.00 14-06.50
13 Burns, Kamran 16 North Haven 14-10.50 14-05.00
14 Jones, Jamia 17 Hamden 15-00.00 14-02.50
15 Dobson, Sabrina 16 West Haven 13-00.00 14-00.00 2nd Best 13-7
16 Ponder, Celina 16 Wilbur Cross 15-01.00 J14-00.00 2nd Best 13-5
17 Allen, Ariana 15 West Haven 15-02.00 13-10.50
18 Frey, Aigneis 16 Lauralton Hall 14-03.00 13-09.75
19 LeMeur, Mai 16 Lauralton Hall 13-10.00 13-08.00
20 Lotto, Brooke 15 Sacred Heart Aca 14-05.00 13-07.75
21 Araya, Willemien 15 Lauralton Hall 12-08.00 13-07.00
22 Opare, Michelle 15 Hamden 14-00.00 13-04.50
23 Frost, Troi 16 Hamden 13-06.00 13-04.00
24 Elletson, Presley 17 Lauralton Hall 14-00.00 13-03.00
25 Bell-Dennis, Simone 16 Hamden 13-01.25 13-00.00
26 Wirtz, Bridget 18 Branford 13-06.00 12-08.00
27 Gathers, Destiny 16 Hamden 14-00.00 12-07.00
28 Kovacs, Thairy 16 West Haven 13-01.00 12-01.50
29 Smith, Tyra 18 Hamden 15-00.00 11-09.00
30 Harrison, Juilana 16 Sacred Heart Aca 13-00.00 11-03.00
-- Marquardt, Sydney 18 East Haven 15-04.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiaia, Maria 15 North Haven 31-10.00 34-04.00
2 Vanacore, Sarah 17 North Haven 33-06.00 34-00.50
3 Marquardt, Samantha 15 East Haven 29-06.00 33-00.25
4 Pitruzzello, Mary 17 Mercy 30-11.00 31-08.50
5 Flannery, Carly 15 North Haven 30-10.00 30-04.75
6 Ullrich, Kim 15 Hamden 33-00.00 30-04.00
7 Salerno, Morgan 15 North Haven 30-03.50 30-02.25
8 Walsh, Sofie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 31-10.00 29-02.75
9 Doheny, Megan 16 East Haven 28-00.00 28-05.50
10 Rodriguez, Kayla 17 North Haven 25-03.50 27-10.25
11 Bell, Katrishia 16 North Haven 28-07.00 27-07.00
12 Capone, Kayla 16 East Haven 27-00.00 27-06.25
13 Dinkins, Alexis 16 Wilbur Cross 28-00.00 26-09.50
14 Jalbert, Hannah 17 North Haven 27-06.50 26-09.00
15 Grant, Alexis 17 Hamden 25-00.00 26-04.00
16 White, Destiny 16 Hamden 27-00.00 26-02.50
17 Roth, Danielle 17 Branford 29-06.00 25-06.25
18 Angus, Martyna 17 West Haven 24-05.00 23-07.25
19 Lachance, Brittany 18 Sacred Heart Aca 23-10.00 23-06.50
20 Olson, Sydney 16 Sacred Heart Aca 25-00.00 23-02.25
21 Osmanu, Khadijah 18 Hamden 20-00.00 22-11.00
22 Amasino, Ally 17 North Haven 23-04.50 22-09.50
23 Tourangeau, Mary 16 Branford 22-00.00 22-09.00
24 Walsh, Cara 16 Sacred Heart Aca 24-00.00 22-08.50
25 Patrick, Mollye 17 Lauralton Hall 23-00.00 22-04.50
26 Pollard, Kathryn 18 Branford 22-00.00 22-03.25 2nd Best 21-11.25
27 Bennings, Amber 16 West Haven 23-02.00 J22-03.25 2nd Best 21-2.5
28 D'Amico, Mia 18 East Haven 22-08.00 22-02.25
29 Kleine, Francesca 16 Hamden 24-00.00 22-02.00
30 DaRos, Jaclyn 18 Branford 23-06.00 21-11.50
31 Gareri, Jessica 17 East Haven 21-00.00 21-10.50
32 Barker, Serena 16 East Haven 23-00.00 21-09.25
33 Braley, Leah 15 Branford 22-00.00 20-11.50
34 Rollins, Kenajah 18 Hamden 20-00.00 20-09.25
35 Ferrara, Allison 15 Branford 22-04.00 19-10.00
36 Toure, Fatoumata 15 West Haven 20-00.00 19-09.75
37 Lima, Madly 15 West Haven 23-01.00 19-06.00
38 McCulloch, Luna 18 Branford 20-00.00 18-06.50
39 Daley, Corrrine 15 Branford 21-00.00 17-02.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Xavier 15 Hamden 6.75 6.65q 5
2 Glass, Mikahl 17 Career 6.86 6.77q 1
3 Fowlin, Camron 17 Hamden 6.89 6.79q 3
4 Sebastian, Brandon 17 West Haven 6.77 6.80q 4
5 Williams, Carl 15 Branford 6.75 6.84q 6
6 Jarrett, Logan 15 Branford 6.81 6.91q 2
7 Thorburn, Cole 15 Xavier 6.86 6.98q 2
8 Highsmith, Andrew 16 West Haven 6.94 7.01 6
9 Dobos, Jacob 15 Xavier 6.84 7.03 1
10 Raymond, Myles 16 Notre Dame-WHave 6.90 7.12 4
11 Lockhart, Marquis 16 West Haven 7.07 7.15 3
12 Flores, Jeffery 16 West Haven 7.10 7.16 2
13 Marshall, McClay 17 East Haven 6.90 7.19 5
14 Haughton, Dante 15 Career 7.02 7.22 5
15 Meckler-Simn, Devin 18 Hamden 7.16 7.24 2
16 Karsmarski, Owen 15 Branford 7.21 7.28 5
17 Brown, Eric 17 Wilbur Cross 7.30 7.33 4
18 Evans, Tyler 15 Wilbur Cross 7.25 7.34 6
19 Rainey, Justin 15 West Haven 7.12 7.36 1
20 Rinaldi, Kyle 16 East Haven 7.30 7.38 3
21 Scarano, Dominic 16 North Haven 7.14 7.40 1
22 Clancy, Kevin 16 Notre Dame-WHave 7.04 7.44 4 7.437
23 Imery, Ian 17 Fairfield Prep 7.30 7.44 5 7.439
24 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie 18 Wilbur Cross 7.20 7.48 3
25 Petrillo, Mitchell 17 Branford 7.40 7.49 1
26 Griffiths, Kendall 16 West Haven 7.20 7.54 4
27 Ferrara, Addison 17 Branford 7.80 7.56 6
28 Jordanides, Theodore 18 Fairfield Prep 7.35 7.63 1
29 Palencia, Daniel 17 Branford 7.60 7.66 5
30 Williams, Rakeem 15 West Haven 7.00 7.67 6
31 Salta, Anthony 16 Fairfield Prep 7.50 7.68 4
32 Johnson, Darren 18 Hamden 7.40 7.72 2
33 Smith, Harrison 17 Branford 7.40 7.87 3
34 Sanchez, Cristin 17 West Haven 7.30 8.10 2
35 Gray, Davon 17 Branford 7.60 8.13 6
36 Sahin, Kadir 18 Branford 7.90 8.55 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Xavier 15 Hamden 6.65 6.64
2 Fowlin, Camron 17 Hamden 6.79 6.75
3 Glass, Mikahl 17 Career 6.77 6.76
4 Sebastian, Brandon 17 West Haven 6.80 6.79
5 Williams, Carl 15 Branford 6.84 6.82
6 Jarrett, Logan 15 Branford 6.91 6.90
7 Thorburn, Cole 15 Xavier 6.98 7.07
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Salati, Dario 16 Notre Dame-WHave 35.80 37.97 8
2 Asson, Denzel 15 West Haven 38.13 38.29 7
3 Nabors, William 15 Hamden 37.57 38.34 8
4 Griffith, Mike 16 East Haven 36.80 38.52 8
5 Gebril, Omar 17 North Haven 38.60 38.69 7
6 Glass, Mikahl 17 Career 38.84 39.08 7
7 Cincotta, Shane 16 Notre Dame-WHave 37.00 39.09 8
8 Sebastian, Brandon 17 West Haven 38.75 39.27 7
9 Counsel, Jordan 16 Wilbur Cross 40.00 39.88 6
10 Haughton, Dante 15 Career 39.72 40.07 6
11 Duffy, John 16 Branford 41.25 40.43 4
12 Perry, Diante 17 Hamden 39.50 40.45 7
13 Bake-Morrison, Azari 17 Hamden 41.50 40.94 4
14 Albert, Dylan 18 Xavier 40.82 40.95 5
15 Morgan, Caysi 16 Hamden 40.35 40.96 5
16 Curtin, Gregson 15 Xavier 39.60 41.01 6
16 Inahuazo, Irving 17 Wilbur Cross 40.00 41.01 6
18 Wilson, Khalil 16 West Haven 40.32 41.23 5
19 Lomax, John 15 Hamden 38.00 41.30 8
20 Graham, Nick 18 Xavier 41.92 41.31 4
21 Crawley, Jeremiah 16 East Haven 42.00 41.42 4
22 Counsel, Terel 17 Hamden 42.00 41.47 4
23 Rainey, Justin 15 West Haven 40.20 41.65 5
24 Brown, Eric 17 Wilbur Cross 41.00 41.70 5
25 Devarez, Alexander 15 West Haven 40.10 41.90 6
26 Greene, Michael 16 North Haven 43.50 42.04 2
27 Brown, Isaac 17 Hamden 42.00 42.06 3
28 Marcin, John 18 Xavier 42.42 42.14 3
29 catalan, dimas 15 Wilbur Cross 42.50 42.26 3
30 Tammaro, Andrew 16 Notre Dame-WHave 38.80 42.50 7
31 Ferrara, Addison 17 Branford 46.00 42.51 1
32 Lancia, Anthony 18 Xavier 44.32 42.58 1
33 Leak, Joe 17 Hamden 45.48 42.75 1
34 Jordanides, Theodore 18 Fairfield Prep 44.50 42.82 1
35 Marshall, McClay 17 East Haven 39.50 42.91 6
35 Griffiths, Kendall 16 West Haven 40.12 42.91 5
37 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie 18 Wilbur Cross 42.50 43.41 3
38 Bouthillier, Arthur 16 East Haven 43.00 44.35 2
39 Flannery, Sean 17 North Haven 44.02 44.44 2
40 Whiteman, Simon 15 Fairfield Prep 38.01 44.59 8
41 Gnibus, John 18 Fairfield Prep 41.00 44.60 4
42 Downer, Josh 17 Hamden 48.22 44.99 1
43 Weis, Ryan 17 Xavier 44.12 45.04 2
44 Anderson, Gregory 18 Fairfield Prep 42.50 45.77 3
45 Delach, Andrew 18 Fairfield Prep 43.00 46.29 3
46 Sanchez, Cristin 17 West Haven 44.20 46.45 2
-- Hawley, Elijah 15 West Haven 44.02 DQ 2 DNS prior event
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 D'Amico, Nathan 15 Branford 1:27.75 1:27.61 5
27.62 (27.62) 57.19 (29.58) 1:27.61 (30.42)
2 Janis, Alec 15 Branford 1:27.90 1:28.99 5
27.87 (27.87) 57.96 (30.09) 1:28.99 (31.04)
3 Gebril, Omar 17 North Haven 1:29.90 1:30.08 4
28.68 (28.68) 59.15 (30.47) 1:30.08 (30.94)
4 Cain, Enoch 15 Wilbur Cross 1:31.00 1:30.96 4
28.72 (28.72) 59.73 (31.02) 1:30.96 (31.24)
5 Odei-Nitri, Shawn 17 Hamden 1:30.12 1:30.99 4
29.07 (29.07) 1:00.36 (31.29) 1:30.99 (30.63)
6 Pates, Garrett 16 East Haven 1:29.00 1:31.07 5
29.17 (29.17) 1:00.37 (31.21) 1:31.07 (30.70)
7 Galberth, Roland 15 Wilbur Cross 1:32.00 1:31.10 3
28.37 (28.37) 59.26 (30.90) 1:31.10 (31.84)
8 Appiah, Kojo 17 Xavier 1:28.90 1:31.18 5
27.24 (27.24) 57.48 (30.24) 1:31.18 (33.70)
9 Cohen, Trevonne 16 Notre Dame-WHave 1:32.00 1:31.73 3
28.97 (28.97) 59.41 (30.44) 1:31.73 (32.33)
10 Short, Singquel 15 Hamden 1:30.17 1:32.18 4
28.44 (28.44) 59.42 (30.98) 1:32.18 (32.76)
11 Parisella, Zach 16 Hamden 1:31.36 1:32.22 4
29.86 (29.86) 1:00.81 (30.95) 1:32.22 (31.42)
12 Collins, Trinity 16 Xavier 1:27.40 1:32.82 5
27.78 (27.78) 57.60 (29.82) 1:32.82 (35.23)
13 Nelken, Lewis 16 Wilbur Cross 1:31.00 1:33.48 4
28.93 (28.93) 1:01.14 (32.22) 1:33.48 (32.35)
14 Gidden, Andre 16 Hamden 1:33.00 1:34.43 3
28.08 (28.08) 59.05 (30.98) 1:34.43 (35.38)
15 Donnelly, David 17 Branford 1:34.55 1:34.73 3
29.09 (29.09) 1:00.43 (31.34) 1:34.73 (34.30)
16 Keerthy, Suneeth 15 Hamden 1:35.00 1:37.35 2
30.40 (30.40) 1:03.43 (33.03) 1:37.35 (33.93)
17 Hernandez, Miguel 17 Wilbur Cross 1:34.00 1:40.65 3
30.51 (30.51) 1:04.35 (33.84) 1:40.65 (36.30)
18 Gershkowirz, Alex 18 Hamden 1:42.51 1:40.71 2
32.61 (32.61) 1:08.48 (35.88) 1:40.71 (32.23)
19 hall, foster 16 Wilbur Cross 1:38.00 1:41.09 2
32.97 (32.97) 1:07.91 (34.95) 1:41.09 (33.18)
20 Day, Jackson 16 Fairfield Prep 1:35.00 1:41.90 3
31.65 (31.65) 1:06.30 (34.66) 1:41.90 (35.60)
21 Tong, Jordan 17 North Haven 1:43.90 1:41.95 2
30.98 (30.98) 1:04.01 (33.04) 1:41.95 (37.94)
22 Proscino, Giuseppe 16 Hamden 1:50.42 1:47.36 1
36.21 (36.21) 1:11.70 (35.50) 1:47.36 (35.67)
23 Sahin, Kadir 18 Branford 1:48.00 1:49.34 1
34.09 (34.09) 1:10.38 (36.30) 1:49.34 (38.96)
24 Perrotti, John 17 Branford 1:45.00 1:50.65 2
33.04 (33.04) 1:10.61 (37.57) 1:50.65 (40.05)
25 McGarry, Connor 18 Hamden 1:58.00 1:55.72 1
37.32 (37.32) 1:18.86 (41.54) 1:55.72 (36.87)
26 Mills, Christopher 18 Hamden 2:02.00 1:58.47 1
35.81 (35.81) 1:16.50 (40.69) 1:58.47 (41.98)
27 Solivan, Matthew 16 Branford 1:45.00 2:01.10 2
35.06 (35.06) 1:14.50 (39.45) 2:01.10 (46.60)
-- Madsen, Daniel 15 Notre Dame-WHave 1:28.30 DQ 5 Interference
28.18 (28.18) 57.85 (29.68) 1:27.89 (30.04)
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hergott, Dan 15 Xavier 2:41.00 2:40.92 2
1:08.28 (1:08.28) 2:40.92 (1:32.64)
2 Arsenault, Luke 15 Branford 2:37.40 2:41.19 2
1:08.40 (1:08.40) 2:41.19 (1:32.79)
3 Crist, George 16 Fairfield Prep 2:42.00 2:48.17 2
1:08.75 (1:08.75) 2:48.17 (1:39.42)
4 King, Atticus (William) 16 Hamden 2:53.00 2:48.80 2
1:09.65 (1:09.65) 2:48.80 (1:39.15)
5 Sofair, Luke 15 Notre Dame-WHave 2:49.11 2:50.55 2
1:09.46 (1:09.46) 2:50.55 (1:41.10)
6 Borrus, Marshall 16 Branford 3:06.38 2:58.88 1
1:08.19 (1:08.19) 2:58.88 (1:50.69)
7 Brown, Sean 16 Hamden 3:15.00 3:07.44 1
1:07.49 (1:07.49) 3:07.44 (1:59.95)
8 Thomas, Philip 18 Hamden 3:30.00 3:20.06 1
1:15.13 (1:15.13) 3:20.06 (2:04.94)
9 White, Aaron 17 Hamden 3:30.00 3:20.19 1
1:16.04 (1:16.04) 3:20.19 (2:04.16)
10 Solivan, Matthew 16 Branford 3:15.00 3:21.26 1
1:15.41 (1:15.41) 3:21.26 (2:05.86)
11 Goodrich, Jonathan 17 North Haven 3:13.80 3:22.02 1
1:13.64 (1:13.64) 3:22.02 (2:08.39)
12 Mccarthy, Ryan 18 Branford 3:18.00 3:22.37 1
1:15.98 (1:15.98) 3:22.37 (2:06.39)
13 Troidle, Harry 18 Branford 3:18.00 3:25.65 1
1:14.53 (1:14.53) 3:25.65 (2:11.12)
14 perretta, Justin 18 Hamden 3:29.93 3:29.19 1
1:15.85 (1:15.85) 3:29.19 (2:13.35)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Hara, John 15 Xavier 4:35.00 4:40.95 3
2:24.434 (2:24.434) 4:40.941 (2:16.508)
2 Wright, Calum 15 Hamden 4:37.27 4:43.58 3
2:24.764 (2:24.764) 4:43.571 (2:18.808)
3 Brennan, Ryan 16 North Haven 4:43.42 4:45.63 3
2:24.994 (2:24.994) 4:45.628 (2:20.635)
4 Thompson, Drew 18 Fairfield Prep 4:47.00 4:49.88 3
2:26.703 (2:26.703) 4:49.875 (2:23.173)
5 Connell, Ryan 15 Branford 4:42.30 4:53.31 3
2:25.320 (2:25.320) 4:53.305 (2:27.985)
6 Curren, Owen 18 Xavier 4:49.00 5:02.28 3
2:25.913 (2:25.913) 5:02.271 (2:36.358)
7 Casuga, Carl 16 Hamden 5:16.47 5:12.73 2
2:35.253 (2:35.253) 5:12.725 (2:37.472)
8 Hodgkins, Isaac 16 Hamden 5:15.00 5:14.28 2
2:37.585 (2:37.585) 5:14.280 (2:36.696)
9 Mariotti, Jackson 15 Branford 5:04.00 5:15.71 2
2:34.861 (2:34.861) 5:15.701 (2:40.840)
10 Mariotti, Spencer 17 Branford 5:20.00 5:16.03 2
2:36.189 (2:36.189) 5:16.027 (2:39.838)
11 Sheldon, McKinnon 18 Fairfield Prep 5:15.00 5:16.32 2
2:38.377 (2:38.377) 5:16.312 (2:37.936)
12 Borst, Joe 16 Branford 5:17.00 5:17.95 2
2:40.197 (2:40.197) 5:17.944 (2:37.748)
13 Goggins, Peter 17 Xavier 5:21.00 5:18.87 1
2:34.412 (2:34.412) 5:18.870 (2:44.458)
14 Byrne, Andrew 17 Branford 5:20.00 5:21.47 2
2:39.211 (2:39.211) 5:21.466 (2:42.256)
15 Lane, Colin 16 Hamden 5:20.00 5:23.75 2
2:38.638 (2:38.638) 5:23.745 (2:45.107)
16 Taylor, Zachary 17 Xavier 5:26.00 5:25.22 1
2:38.326 (2:38.326) 5:25.217 (2:46.891)
17 Ashkenazi, Yotam 16 Hamden 5:30.00 5:25.84 1
2:38.060 (2:38.060) 5:25.839 (2:47.779)
18 Quitain, Ryle 15 Branford 5:17.00 5:26.53 2
2:40.469 (2:40.469) 5:26.529 (2:46.060)
19 Milewski, Liam 18 Xavier 4:49.00 5:28.67 3
2:29.459 (2:29.459) 5:28.664 (2:59.205)
20 Christie, Trevor 18 Xavier 5:22.00 5:29.41 1
2:37.353 (2:37.353) 5:29.407 (2:52.055)
21 Rich-Fiondella, Michael 16 North Haven 5:24.90 5:29.50 1
2:38.412 (2:38.412) 5:29.492 (2:51.080)
22 Chaundhry, Haroon 15 West Haven 5:35.50 5:31.28 1
2:37.144 (2:37.144) 5:31.277 (2:54.133)
23 hall, foster 16 Wilbur Cross 5:30.00 5:39.34 1
2:45.340 (2:45.340) 5:39.340 (2:54.000)
24 Corcoran, Matthew 17 Fairfield Prep 5:30.00 5:41.72 1
2:47.595 (2:47.595) 5:41.712 (2:54.117)
25 Preschel, Sam 18 North Haven 5:49.90 5:42.17 1
2:45.228 (2:45.228) 5:42.166 (2:56.938)
26 Keller, Joe 17 Fairfield Prep 5:30.00 5:43.25 1
2:49.004 (2:49.004) 5:43.245 (2:54.242)
27 Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17 Wilbur Cross 5:30.00 5:43.53 1
2:49.506 (2:49.506) 5:43.525 (2:54.019)
28 Hernandez, Miguel 17 Wilbur Cross 5:20.00 5:48.23 2
2:42.060 (2:42.060) 5:48.222 (3:06.163)
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 O'Hara, John 15 Xavier 10:10.00 10:02.63
5:01.14 (5:01.14) 10:02.63 (5:01.49)
2 Brennan, Ryan 16 North Haven 10:16.26 10:05.68
5:00.73 (5:00.73) 10:05.68 (5:04.95)
3 Wright, Calum 15 Hamden 10:12.00 10:17.34
5:04.34 (5:04.34) 10:17.34 (5:13.00)
4 Thompson, Drew 18 Fairfield Prep 10:12.00 10:23.04
5:10.09 (5:10.09) 10:23.04 (5:12.95)
5 Tozzi, Daniel 15 Hamden 10:16.00 10:34.28
5:09.80 (5:09.80) 10:34.28 (5:24.48)
6 Blanchard, Tom 17 Xavier 10:38.00 10:49.23
5:22.63 (5:22.63) 10:49.23 (5:26.61)
7 Loalbo, Matt 16 Hamden 10:12.00 10:57.22
5:10.74 (5:10.74) 10:57.22 (5:46.48)
8 Marino, Nolan 17 Xavier 10:32.00 11:05.75
5:22.83 (5:22.83) 11:05.75 (5:42.92)
9 Nilsson, Chris 17 Fairfield Prep 10:52.00 11:06.49
5:32.29 (5:32.29) 11:06.49 (5:34.21)
10 Anderson, Trevor 16 Xavier 10:38.00 11:06.65
5:15.72 (5:15.72) 11:06.65 (5:50.93)
11 Connell, Ryan 15 Branford 10:12.00 11:14.86
5:22.89 (5:22.89) 11:14.86 (5:51.98)
12 Deluca, Michael 17 Notre Dame-WHave 11:10.00 11:23.18
5:28.54 (5:28.54) 11:23.18 (5:54.65)
13 Moran, Steele 16 Xavier 10:48.00 11:28.93
5:28.69 (5:28.69) 11:28.93 (6:00.25)
14 Hettrick, Dan 17 Xavier 10:38.00 11:32.16
5:23.45 (5:23.45) 11:32.16 (6:08.71)
15 Newcomb, Drew 18 Fairfield Prep 11:20.00 11:35.74
5:44.93 (5:44.93) 11:35.74 (5:50.82)
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sbabo, Nick 15 North Haven 8.08 8.10q 3
2 Giannini, Santino 15 Branford 8.19 8.28q 2
3 Parisella, Chris 15 North Haven 8.51 8.62q 1
4 Cincotta, Shane 16 Notre Dame-WHave 8.90 8.76q 2
5 Crawley, Jeremiah 16 East Haven 8.90 9.10q 3
6 Paintsil, Elliott 16 Notre Dame-WHave 8.50 9.12q 1
7 Bryson, Josh 17 North Haven 8.93 9.25q 2
8 Pope, Kent 16 Xavier 8.92 9.38 3
9 Weis, Ryan 17 Xavier 9.64 9.44 1
10 McCreven, Nick 16 North Haven 9.00 9.54 1
11 Clarke-Martin, Aaron 15 Hamden 9.90 10.10 3
12 Flannery, Sean 17 North Haven 9.80 10.12 3
13 Duffy, John 16 Branford 9.74 10.18 2
14 Pena, Franny 15 West Haven 10.10 10.83 2
15 Greene, Michael 16 North Haven 11.20 11.24 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sbabo, Nick 15 North Haven 8.10 7.98
2 Giannini, Santino 15 Branford 8.28 8.33
3 Parisella, Chris 15 North Haven 8.62 8.67
4 Paintsil, Elliott 16 Notre Dame-WHave 9.12 8.69
5 Cincotta, Shane 16 Notre Dame-WHave 8.76 8.78
6 Bryson, Josh 17 North Haven 9.25 8.84
7 Crawley, Jeremiah 16 East Haven 9.10 9.03
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamden 1:32.92 1:35.57 2
1) Walker, Evan 15 2) Harrell, Virgil 17
3) Fowlin, Camron 17 4) Arrington, Stanley 17
47.29 (47.29) 1:11.16 (23.87) 1:35.57 (24.41)
2 Xavier 1:37.80 1:37.24 2
1) Rodrigues, Ethan 15 2) Curtin, Gregson 15
3) Dobos, Jacob 15 4) Thorburn, Cole 15
49.08 (49.08) 1:13.39 (24.32) 1:37.24 (23.85)
3 Branford 1:38.71 1:38.56 2
1) Jarrett, Logan 15 2) Karsmarski, Owen 15
3) Ellison, Zachary 16 4) Williams, Carl 15
50.16 (50.16) 1:15.32 (25.17) 1:38.56 (23.24)
4 West Haven 1:38.90 1:38.79 2
1) Asson, Denzel 15 2) Highsmith, Andrew 16
3) Lockhart, Marquis 16 4) Williams, Rakeem 15
49.95 (49.95) 1:14.26 (24.31) 1:38.79 (24.53)
5 Notre Dame-WHaven 1:39.60 1:39.97 1
1) Raymond, Myles 16 2) Cincotta, Shane 16
3) Clancy, Kevin 16 4) Paintsil, Elliott 16
50.99 (50.99) 1:15.76 (24.77) 1:39.97 (24.22)
6 East Haven 1:39.50 1:40.21 1
1) Griffith, Mike 16 2) Pates, Garrett 16
3) Marshall, McClay 17 4) Manna, Dominic 17
48.56 (48.56) 1:14.01 (25.45) 1:40.21 (26.21)
7 North Haven 1:43.32 1:43.25 1
1) Richards, Todd 17 2) Martinez, Julien 18
3) Bencivengo, Jake 18 4) Scarano, Dominic 16
51.58 (51.58) 1:17.40 (25.83) 1:43.25 (25.86)
8 Wilbur Cross 1:43.00 1:46.77 1
1) Brown, Eric 17 2) Arce, Chris 16
3) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18 4) Inahuazo, Irving 17
54.06 (54.06) 1:21.83 (27.78) 1:46.77 (24.94)
9 Fairfield Prep 1:49.00 1:48.66 1
1) Jordanides, Theodore 18 2) Anderson, Gregory 18
3) Whiteman, Theodore 18 4) Salta, Anthony 16
54.54 (54.54) 1:21.79 (27.26) 1:48.66 (26.87)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamden 3:36.60 3:38.12 2
1) Antoine, Kevin 17 2) Harrell, Virgil 17
3) Lomax, John 15 4) Nabors, William 15
54.25 (54.25) 1:49.70 (55.45) 2:44.59 (54.90) 3:38.12 (53.53)
2 Xavier 3:39.00 3:38.16 2
1) Appiah, Kojo 17 2) Rodrigues, Ethan 15
3) Hergott, Dan 15 4) Collins, Trinity 16
56.79 (56.79) 1:51.52 (54.74) 2:46.21 (54.69) 3:38.16 (51.95)
3 Notre Dame-WHaven 3:40.00 3:38.93 2
1) Salati, Dario 16 2) Cohen, Trevonne 16
3) Sofair, Luke 15 4) Madsen, Daniel 15
54.61 (54.61) 1:50.79 (56.19) 2:46.59 (55.80) 3:38.93 (52.35)
4 Branford 3:38.50 3:40.58 2
1) D'Amico, Nathan 15 2) Dunn, Aodhan 15
3) Arsenault, Luke 15 4) Janis, Alec 15
54.63 (54.63) 1:50.66 (56.03) 2:44.65 (54.00) 3:40.58 (55.93)
5 Wilbur Cross 3:43.00 3:47.41 2
1) Counsel, Jordan 16 2) Nelken, Lewis 16
3) Cain, Enoch 15 4) Galberth, Roland 15
55.76 (55.76) 1:53.62 (57.86) 2:51.95 (58.34) 3:47.41 (55.46)
6 North Haven 3:53.99 3:51.52 1
1) Gebril, Omar 17 2) Bryson, Josh 17
3) Azizi, Mehdi 15 4) Sbabo, Nick 15
56.75 (56.75) 1:56.26 (59.52) 2:54.53 (58.27) 3:51.52 (57.00)
7 West Haven 3:59.10 3:57.01 1
1) Asson, Denzel 15 2) Garcia, Peter 16
3) Wilson, Khalil 16 4) Rainey, Justin 15
57.75 (57.75) 1:58.97 (1:01.23) 3:00.55 (1:01.59) 3:57.01 (56.47)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Branford 8:11.96 8:25.74
1) Arsenault, Luke 15 2) Connell, Ryan 15
3) D'Amico, Nathan 15 4) Janis, Alec 15
2:02.72 (2:02.72) 4:09.29 (2:06.57) 6:18.55 (2:09.26) 8:25.74 (2:07.20)
2 Hamden 8:28.40 8:33.59
1) Parisella, Zach 16 2) Odei-Nitri, Shawn 17
3) Perusina, Daniel 16 4) Park, Kychoon 15
2:07.09 (2:07.09) 4:14.53 (2:07.44) 6:22.65 (2:08.13) 8:33.59 (2:10.95)
3 Notre Dame-WHaven 8:35.30 8:37.21
1) Madsen, Daniel 15 2) Cohen, Trevonne 16
3) Hayes, Brendan 15 4) Sofair, Luke 15
2:06.38 (2:06.38) 4:16.01 (2:09.64) 6:25.16 (2:09.15) 8:37.21 (2:12.05)
4 Xavier 8:52.00 9:13.32
1) Anderson, Trevor 16 2) Hettrick, Dan 17
3) Curren, Owen 18 4) Moran, Steele 16
2:15.03 (2:15.03) 4:31.50 (2:16.48) 6:50.63 (2:19.13) 9:13.32 (2:22.70)
5 North Haven 9:10.89 9:20.93
1) Powers, Corey 15 2) Rich-Fiondella, Michael 16
3) Goodrich, Jonathan 17 4) Brennan, Ryan 16
2:10.07 (2:10.07) 4:31.79 (2:21.73) 6:55.13 (2:23.34) 9:20.93 (2:25.81)
6 Wilbur Cross 9:45.00 9:41.92
1) Hernandez, Miguel 17 2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17
3) Flores, Carlos 17 4) hall, foster 16
2:18.94 (2:18.94) 4:43.16 (2:24.23) 7:12.58 (2:29.42) 9:41.92 (2:29.35)
7 Fairfield Prep 10:24.00 9:44.93
1) Nilsson, Chris 17 2) Sheldon, McKinnon 18
3) Keller, Joe 17 4) Corcoran, Matthew 17
2:17.71 (2:17.71) 4:42.43 (2:24.72) 7:16.37 (2:33.95) 9:44.93 (2:28.56)
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Xavier 3:52.00 3:48.31 2
1) Dobos, Jacob 15 2) Thorburn, Cole 15
3) Rodrigues, Ethan 15 4) Hergott, Dan 15
49.10 (49.10) 1:43.21 (54.12) 3:48.31 (2:05.10)
2 Hamden 3:45.00 3:56.85 2
1) Lomax, John 15 2) Morgan, Caysi 16
3) Antoine, Kevin 17 4) Park, Kychoon 15
49.83 (49.83) 1:45.41 (55.58) 3:56.85 (2:11.45)
3 Notre Dame-WHaven 4:00.00 3:56.95 1
1) Raymond, Myles 16 2) Clancy, Kevin 16
3) Paintsil, Elliott 16 4) Hayes, Brendan 15
50.39 (50.39) 1:44.99 (54.60) 3:56.95 (2:11.97)
4 Branford 4:09.32 3:58.49 1
1) Ellison, Zachary 16 2) Karsmarski, Owen 15
3) Donnelly, David 17 4) Dunn, Aodhan 15
50.56 (50.56) 1:46.43 (55.87) 3:58.49 (2:12.06)
5 Fairfield Prep 3:55.00 3:59.28 2
1) Day, Jackson 16 2) Imery, Ian 17
3) Gnibus, John 18 4) Crist, George 16
53.83 (53.83) 1:52.41 (58.58) 3:59.28 (2:06.88)
6 Wilbur Cross 3:50.00 4:03.85 2
1) Counsel, Jordan 16 2) Inahuazo, Irving 17
3) Galberth, Roland 15 4) Cain, Enoch 15
49.73 (49.73) 1:45.96 (56.24) 4:03.85 (2:17.89)
7 North Haven 3:59.37 4:13.90 1
1) Richards, Todd 17 2) Bencivengo, Jake 18
3) Martinez, Julien 18 4) Powers, Corey 15
52.69 (52.69) 1:54.63 (1:01.94) 4:13.90 (2:19.28)
8 West Haven 4:05.10 4:31.32 1
1) Devarez, Alexander 15 2) Flores, Jeffery 16
3) Haba, Jonas 15 4) Chaundhry, Haroon 15
50.93 (50.93) 1:51.75 (1:00.82) 4:31.32 (2:39.57)
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ward, Derrick 15 Xavier 6-02.00 5-10.00
2 Azizi, Mehdi 15 North Haven 6-00.00 5-08.00
3 O'Connor, Shane 16 North Haven 5-04.00 J5-08.00
4 Fowlin, Camron 17 Hamden 5-08.00 5-06.00
5 Petruzzelli, Nick 18 Notre Dame-WHave 5-04.00 5-04.00
6 Sbabo, Nick 15 North Haven 5-02.00 5-02.00
7 Jarrett, Logan 15 Branford 5-06.00 J5-02.00
8 Nixon, DeSean 15 Hamden 5-08.00 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Montanaro, Massimo 16 Xavier 11-06.00 11-00.00 Cleared in jump off
2 Giannini, Santino 15 Branford 12-00.00 10-06.00
3 Zoner, Nick 16 Xavier 10-06.00 10-00.00
4 Lieto, Austin 15 East Haven 8-06.00 9-00.00
5 Petruzzelli, Nick 18 Notre Dame-WHave 9-00.00 8-06.00
6 DellaCamera, Steve 16 East Haven 9-00.00 J8-06.00
7 Cote, Austin 16 Xavier 8-06.00 J8-06.00
8 Smith, Harrison 17 Branford 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Galati, Jon 17 Xavier 8-06.00 J8-00.00
-- Doyle, Tyler 16 North Haven 7-00.00 NH
-- Golanov, Vsevolod 18 Hamden 6-06.00 NH
-- Schevling, Logan 18 Hamden 6-00.00 NH
-- Uddin, Rockib 17 Hamden 7-00.00 NH
-- Perrotti, John 17 Branford 8-06.00 NH
-- Marinelli, Andrew 18 Notre Dame-WHave 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Evan 15 Hamden 21-01.00 22-01.50
2 Sebastian, Brandon 17 West Haven 22-02.00 21-10.75
3 Ward, Xavier 15 Hamden 21-02.75 21-02.00
4 Williams, Carl 15 Branford 20-08.00 21-01.00
5 Harrell, Virgil 17 Hamden 19-03.50 20-07.00
6 Griffith, Mike 16 East Haven 20-00.00 20-02.50
7 Parisella, Chris 15 North Haven 19-00.00 20-02.00
8 Ellison, Zachary 16 Branford 19-00.00 19-05.50
9 Azizi, Mehdi 15 North Haven 18-08.00 18-07.75
10 Devarez, Alexander 15 West Haven 16-09.00 18-01.25 2nd Best 16-4.5
11 Highsmith, Andrew 16 West Haven 17-10.00 J18-01.25 2nd Best Foul
12 Pope, Kent 16 Xavier 18-02.00 17-08.50
13 Clarke-Martin, Aaron 15 Hamden 17-06.00 17-06.50
14 Evans, Tyler 15 Wilbur Cross 16-10.00 17-05.50
15 Haughton, Dante 15 Career 17-06.00 17-04.00
16 McCreven, Nick 16 North Haven 16-08.50 17-03.00
17 Shanley, Michael 15 Notre Dame-WHave 17-03.00 17-02.00
18 Richards, Todd 17 North Haven 17-01.00 17-00.50
19 Meckler-Simn, Devin 18 Hamden 17-00.00 16-08.00
20 Johnson, Darren 18 Hamden 16-00.00 16-05.00
21 Garcia, Peter 16 West Haven 16-00.00 15-02.50
22 Imery, Ian 17 Fairfield Prep 14-05.00 15-01.50
-- Arce, Chris 16 Wilbur Cross 15-06.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanacore, Patrick 15 North Haven 47-05.00 50-02.00
2 Mitchell, Thomas 15 North Haven 40-05.25 43-03.25
3 O'Connor, Shane 16 North Haven 42-03.00 41-07.50
4 Daigle, Matt 15 Xavier 38-02.00 41-01.75
5 Weber, Robert 15 Notre Dame-WHave 38-05.00 40-07.50
6 Coward, Niam 17 East Haven 41-00.00 40-05.00
7 Marinuzzi, Nicholas 15 North Haven 39-11.25 40-04.00
8 Tran, Michael 17 North Haven 38-07.00 39-02.50
9 Keegan, Nathaniel 16 North Haven 39-09.50 38-01.50
10 Espada, Nelson 17 North Haven 36-01.75 37-05.50
11 Wilson, Aaron 16 North Haven 42-05.00 37-00.00
12 Milliard, Eric 18 North Haven 32-04.50 36-09.75
13 Blaszko, Avery 16 Xavier 37-03.00 35-11.25
14 Johnson, David 16 Notre Dame-WHave 35-04.00 34-11.50
15 Vaughn, Aaron 17 West Haven 33-01.25 33-03.00
16 Defaranos, Nick 16 East Haven 34-00.00 32-09.75
17 Byrnes, Dustin 17 North Haven 33-11.50 32-03.00
18 Manna, Dominic 17 East Haven 32-00.00 29-10.00
19 Kuilan, Jose 17 Hamden 28-09.00 28-07.50
20 Johnson, Michael 18 Hamden 25-07.00 28-01.75
21 Escota, Jon 17 East Haven 29-00.00 27-10.50
22 Salters, Devin 17 Hamden 28-06.00 27-03.25
23 Smalls, Michael 18 Hamden 25-00.00 26-04.00
24 Chambers, Kumar 18 Hamden 30-01.00 26-00.50
25 Phillips, Arthur 16 Hamden 25-03.00 25-02.50
26 Kearney, James 18 Hamden 25-02.00 25-00.50
27 Alhamdaputra, Irvin 16 Hamden 23-00.00 23-11.00