Waterford High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.14 | Carissa Aekins | 28th | Finals H3 | Girls | |
9.75 | Caitlin Zimmer | 96th | Finals H14 | Girls | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
47.72 | Carissa Aekins | 49th | Finals H5 | Girls | |
57.01 | SB | Caitlin Zimmer | 102nd | Finals H14 | Girls |
57.22 | SB | Cassidy Rubin | 103rd | Finals H15 | Girls |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:01.01 | SB | Cassidy Rubin | 59th | Finals H5 | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:34.23 | SB | Sophie Joseph | 62nd | Finals H5 | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.50 | Makayla Andrews | 35th | Finals H6 | Girls | |
11.50 | Riley Dimmock | 35th | Finals H5 | Girls | |
12.13 | Rachel Dondero | 46th | Finals H7 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.04 | Anthony Jordan | 12th | Finals H5 | Boys | |
7.56 | Spence Hoagland | 51st | Finals H8 | Boys | |
7.75 | SB | Justin Elliott | 69th | Finals H11 | Boys |
8.08 | Josue Rosado | 82nd | Finals H14 | Boys | |
8.28 | Aj Combs | 87th | Finals H14 | Boys | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.01 | Robin Smith | 32nd | Finals H9 | Boys | |
40.20 | Connor Chung | 33rd | Finals H7 | Boys | |
41.45 | Jonathan Keth | 54th | Finals H10 | Boys | |
44.88 | Willie Dong | 99th | Finals H24 | Boys | |
47.44 | SB | Josue Rosado | 118th | Finals H24 | Boys |
48.33 | SB | Aj Combs | 122nd | Finals H25 | Boys |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.18 | SB | Caleb Harris | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys |
3:11.61 | Aidan Mccarthy | 54th | Finals H6 | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.35 | Joseph Carano | 59th | Finals H6 | Boys | |
5:38.35 | SB | John White | 78th | Finals H6 | Boys |
5:42.16 | SB | Brent Rutchick | 82nd | Finals H6 | Boys |
6:03.82 | SB | David Perez | 95th | Finals H7 | Boys |
6:37.49 | Dakota Payette | 103rd | Finals H7 | Boys | |
7:11.29 | SB | James Zhu | 105th | Finals H7 | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.16 | James Keth | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
10.17 | Devin Craig | 25th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.99 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:05.55 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:49.07 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Anthony Jordan | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | SB | Robin Smith | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | William Mead | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
34-11.25 | William Mead | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
33-8 | SB | Justin Elliott | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys |