Newtown High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.11 | Shaylyn Fahey | 25th | Finals H5 | Girls | |
8.39 | Alessandra Manfred | 42nd | Finals H10 | Girls | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.94 | Shelby Tolla | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls | |
46.79 | SB | Sarah Houle | 31st | Finals H11 | Girls |
47.14 | Nicole Russo | 37th | Finals H10 | Girls | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:48.54 | Jessica Keller | 19th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
1:55.79 | Camryn Cicarelli | 41st | Finals H8 | Girls | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:32.11 | Madison Findley | 35th | Finals H3 | Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.43 | SB | Erin Tressler | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:35.06 | Sarah Mawdsley | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
12:46.44 | Kelsey Miller | 20th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.97 | Makenna Cerney | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
11.57 | Jesse Sailer | 38th | Finals H7 | Girls | |
11.75 | Lauren King | 42nd | Finals H5 | Girls | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.80 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.14 | Gustavo Porto | 20th | Finals H7 | Boys | |
7.52 | Forrest Weatherby | 46th | Finals H11 | Boys | |
7.67 | Brett Deri | 62nd | Finals H13 | Boys | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.07 | James Carney | 21st | Finals H4 | Boys | |
40.53 | Forrest Weatherby | 36th | Finals H10 | Boys | |
41.22 | Kevin Arther | 49th | Finals H10 | Boys | |
41.72 | SB | Jermane Anyoha | 57th | Finals H10 | Boys |
43.10 | SB | Mikhail Prudhomme | 78th | Finals H11 | Boys |
43.21 | SB | Jack Lavelle | 80th | Finals H15 | Boys |
44.78 | SB | Jacob Steinebrey | 97th | Finals H15 | Boys |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:36.01 | SB | Kevin Arther | 40th | Finals H7 | Boys |
1:38.94 | Mikhail Prudhomme | 47th | Finals H8 | Boys | |
1:40.69 | Jacob Steinebrey | 53rd | Finals H11 | Boys | |
1:46.56 | Dylan Bartlett | 71st | Finals H12 | Boys | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.59 | SB | David Csordas | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:50.01 | SB | Ethan Burg | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:54.33 | Joel Duval | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
2:57.73 | Christian Lestic | 27th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
3:06.81 | SB | Dylan Bartlett | 43rd | Finals H3 | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.93 | SB | Brenden P Reeds | 26th | Finals H3 | Boys |
5:01.14 | SB | Joel Duval | 27th | Finals H4 | Boys |
5:15.44 | Christian Lestic | 44th | Finals H5 | Boys | |
5:24.99 | SB | Josh Bent | 63rd | Finals H5 | Boys |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:36.07 | David Csordas | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
9:46.13 | Ethan Burg | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
10:16.97 | SB | Brenden P Reeds | 22nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
10:51.64 | SB | Josh Bent | 36th | Finals H2 | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.85 | SB | Cole Terry | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys |
10.57 | SB | Brett Deri | 30th | Finals H5 | Boys |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:18.57 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Cole Terry | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.75 | Adam Manes | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
17-1 | SB | Connery Mayer | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Scott Martin | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
9-6 | SB | Dylan Lew | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6.5 | Peter Manfredonia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
40-10 | Jack Godfrey | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
35-11.25 | Chris Hartley | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys |