Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 09:11 PM
SouthWest Conference Indoor T&F Championship - 2/2/2013
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
EZ Meet Services & Grimes Timing
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Weston 1:36.68 2
2 Bunnell 1:37.52 2
3 Masuk 1:39.38 2
4 New Milford 1:39.51 1
5 Newtown 1:40.23 2
6 New Fairfield 1:40.50 2
7 Brookfield 1:41.93 2
8 Pomperaug 1:42.98 1
9 Notre Dame Catholic 1:44.29 1
-- Joel Barlow DQ 1
Event 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Masuk 1:48.06 2
2 Weston 1:49.82 2
3 New Milford 1:50.20 2
4 Newtown 1:52.53 2
5 Bunnell 1:57.56 2
6 Bethel 1:57.64 1
7 New Fairfield 1:58.60 1
8 Brookfield 1:59.00 1
9 Pomperaug 1:59.03 2
10 Oxford 2:02.87 1
11 Immaculate 2:03.54 1
12 Notre Dame Catholic 2:05.49 1
Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Weston 8:28.29
2 New Milford 8:32.62
3 Joel Barlow 8:40.09
4 New Fairfield 9:04.08
5 Bunnell 9:10.53
6 Masuk 9:37.00
7 Oxford 10:03.54
8 Notre Dame Catholic 10:26.25
-- Newtown DNF
-- Brookfield DQ
Event 4 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Milford 10:17.87
2 Weston 10:25.44
3 Oxford 10:47.18
4 Immaculate 10:53.94
5 Newtown 11:14.57
6 Brookfield 11:16.60
7 Masuk 11:28.46
8 Bunnell 11:58.58
9 Notre Dame Catholic 13:25.36
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Nate Pomperaug 8.45q 2
2 Kaeser, Greg Weston 8.61q 1
3 johnson, carter New Fairfield 8.67q 1
4 Boland, Sam Newtown 9.04q 1
5 Levins, Scott Masuk 9.08q 2
6 rodier, donald New Fairfield 9.59q 1
7 Gorman, Kevin Newtown 9.85q 2
8 Exantus, Ruven Bunnell 10.80 2
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Nate Pomperaug 8.23
2 johnson, carter New Fairfield 8.37
3 Kaeser, Greg Weston 8.42
4 Boland, Sam Newtown 8.84
5 Levins, Scott Masuk 8.90
6 rodier, donald New Fairfield 9.32
7 Gorman, Kevin Newtown 9.38
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buccino, Melissa Newtown 9.15q 2
2 Eggleston, Zoe Newtown 9.28q 4
3 Prusaczyk, Julia Bunnell 9.67q 4
4 Moraveck, Kasey Masuk 9.79q 1
5 Beiter, Lydia Newtown 9.93q 2
6 Brofford, Claire New Milford 10.04q 1
7 Perrefort, Alexa Bethel 10.07q 3
8 stunkard, jenae New Fairfield 10.10 1
9 Berglund, Erika Masuk 10.14 2
10 Mirabito, Jessica Pomperaug 10.19 2
11 Scarpa, Danielle Newtown 10.23 3
12 Baity, Liah Brookfield 10.33 1
13 Arneth, Molly Newtown 10.41 4
14 Santo, Rachel Stratford 10.46 1
15 Vasquez, Jillian Newtown 10.46 3
16 Semon, Isabelle Bunnell 10.47 3
17 Yanouzas, Nicoloe Masuk 10.50 4
18 Hinnau, Olivia Oxford 10.57 2
19 Cuseo, Laura Masuk 10.57 3
20 Rose, Jaclyn Pomperaug 10.72 4
21 Fickes, Megan Lauralton Hall 11.22 2
22 Perpignand, Gabrielle Newtown 11.35 4
23 Kirton, Keyonna Bunnell 11.59 3
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buccino, Melissa Newtown 9.07
2 Eggleston, Zoe Newtown 9.33
3 Moraveck, Kasey Masuk 9.60
4 Brofford, Claire New Milford 9.71
5 Perrefort, Alexa Bethel 9.74
6 Beiter, Lydia Newtown 9.78
7 Prusaczyk, Julia Bunnell 11.20
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 N'Dabian, Terrence Bunnell 6.75q 1
2 Barrera, Josh Bethel 6.83q 2
3 Jones, Warren Stratford 6.86q 3
4 Polynice, Roney Bunnell 6.87q 5
5 VanKamerik, Chris Oxford 6.89q 5
6 Piatnik, Joey Bethel 6.94q 4
7 Yearwood, Ryan Stratford 6.97q 4
8 LeBron, Josh Pomperaug 6.97 2
9 Fredeen, Andy Masuk 7.06 3
10 Meyer, Steven Notre Dame Cath 7.09 2
11 Flathers, Dontrel Stratford 7.09 5
12 Berkowitz, Kyle Pomperaug 7.13 3
13 Feldmeier, Dylan Oxford 7.14 1
14 Dolcimascolo, Alex Joel Barlow 7.15 4
15 Grenier, Ryan New Milford 7.16 1
16 Matluck, Jake Weston 7.17 3
17 Pommills, Nadif Notre Dame Cath 7.17 1
18 Friedman, John Masuk 7.19 2
19 Edgeworth, AJ Masuk 7.19 3
19 mastrocinque, dominic New Fairfield 7.19 5
21 Pears, Tristan Newtown 7.24 4
22 Salguero, Will Brookfield 7.28 1
23 fabrizio, anthony New Fairfield 7.30 2
24 schosser, jack New Fairfield 7.30 1
25 Williams, Wayne Bunnell 7.31 3
26 Leidlein, Jimmy Newtown 7.31 1
27 Leo, Jon Immaculate 7.32 4
28 Baxter, David New Milford 7.33 5
29 colella, james New Fairfield 7.34 5
30 Loehn, Dean Bunnell 7.43 3
31 Wunsch, John Immaculate 7.43 2
32 Courchane-Roy, Jake Newtown 7.46 2
33 Caravaglia, Christian Bunnell 7.51 4
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 N'Dabian, Terrence Bunnell 6.64
2 Barrera, Josh Bethel 6.72
3 Polynice, Roney Bunnell 6.83
4 Jones, Warren Stratford 6.86
5 VanKamerik, Chris Oxford 6.89
6 Yearwood, Ryan Stratford 6.90
7 Piatnik, Joey Bethel 6.95
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saia, Theresa Masuk 7.34q 4
2 Parris, Djenne Brookfield 7.49q 2
3 Tynan, Megan Masuk 7.55q 1
4 Matluck, Amanda Weston 7.66q 2
5 Saia, Abbey Masuk 7.75q 3
6 Mills, Emily Bethel 7.86q 2
7 VanBuiten, Hannah Oxford 7.89q 1
8 Drougas, Despina Immaculate 7.91 3
9 McCrobiz, Tamara Bunnell 7.99 4
10 Oconnell, Erin Weston 7.99 1
11 Mayne, Sherice Bunnell 8.08 4
12 Weiner, Deanna Bethel 8.08 3
13 Kuck, Maggie Pomperaug 8.09 2
14 Tolla, Brittany Newtown 8.10 4
15 Boursiquot, Daska Bunnell 8.13 3
16 Newton, Brooke Newtown 8.16 2
17 Davis, Paige Immaculate 8.18 1
18 Boursiquot, Katerie Bunnell 8.21 2
19 D'Agostino, TaylorAnn Masuk 8.26 3
20 Mercaldi, Brooke Masuk 8.29 4
21 DeLuca, Alexandra Bethel 8.33 1
22 Weber, Heather Pomperaug 8.37 4
23 Lawrence, Kelsey Pomperaug 8.40 3
24 Davis, Hailey Immaculate 8.45 1
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Saia, Theresa Masuk 7.28
2 Parris, Djenne Brookfield 7.44
3 Tynan, Megan Masuk 7.48
4 Matluck, Amanda Weston 7.58
5 Saia, Abbey Masuk 7.66
6 VanBuiten, Hannah Oxford 7.81
7 Mills, Emily Bethel 7.87
Event 9 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 cheng, robert New Fairfield 2:36.50
2 Timmerman, Parker Brookfield 2:38.16
3 Guptill, Zack New Milford 2:41.69
4 deleon, matthew New Fairfield 2:45.41
5 Morris, Henry Weston 2:46.75
6 Davis, Jonathan New Milford 2:52.25
7 opsal, evan New Fairfield 2:52.36
8 nevins, jake New Fairfield 2:52.98
9 Young, Phil New Milford 2:56.29
10 Johnson, Colby Joel Barlow 2:56.34
11 McWilliams, Kevin New Milford 2:57.77
12 Provonost, Henry Joel Barlow 2:57.95
13 Whelan, Joey Newtown 2:58.19
14 Simmonds, Luke New Milford 2:59.99
15 Gorkin, Conor Weston 3:01.19
16 Steinebrey, Nate Newtown 3:01.60
17 Consalvo, Tommy Brookfield 3:04.28
18 otto, kyle New Fairfield 3:04.50
19 Burg, Ethan Newtown 3:05.31
Event 10 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toth, Rhemi Weston 3:05.88
2 Grazia, Sierra New Milford 3:08.96
3 Mendleson, Brittney Pomperaug 3:09.87
4 Watson, Olivia Weston 3:15.54
5 Meyer, Allison Pomperaug 3:19.85
6 Schwartz, Hannah Newtown 3:20.84
7 Day, Emily New Milford 3:25.29
8 Kocab, Eva Masuk 3:29.53
9 Burke, Emily Immaculate 3:31.00
10 Cayton, Quincy Stratford 3:31.06
11 Gawlak, Annelise New Milford 3:35.69
Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mannion, Tyler Brookfield 1:25.46 3
2 thomas, ryan New Fairfield 1:25.89 3
3 Stankiewicz, David Weston 1:26.21 3
4 Grudzwick, Richard New Milford 1:27.44 3
5 Rooney, Colin Joel Barlow 1:28.07 3
6 Au, Brandon Oxford 1:28.29 3
7 Russo, Rob Newtown 1:28.81 2
8 Branco, Jordan New Milford 1:29.13 2
9 Rully, Owen Masuk 1:31.43 2
10 Cassano, Andrew Pomperaug 1:35.04 2
11 LeComer, Tyler Bunnell 1:35.32 1
12 Tartakovskiy, Arkadiy Bethel 1:38.63 1
13 Vogel, Sven Joel Barlow 1:39.01 2
Event 12 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bayers, Helen New Milford 1:40.15 2
2 Tower, Hannah New Milford 1:40.74 2
3 Werner, Alexa Weston 1:43.00 2
4 Cerney, Reagan Newtown 1:44.64 2
5 Isaacs, Jordan Weston 1:45.62 1
6 Meyer, Michaela Pomperaug 1:46.58 1
7 Prusaczyk, Julia Bunnell 1:47.77 2
8 Scott, Lindsey Pomperaug 1:50.21 1
9 Tyler, Devon Weston 1:50.59 1
10 Wright, Amanda Stratford 1:50.80 1
11 Meyer, Allison Pomperaug 1:53.40 2
12 Guinee, Michaela Newtown 1:54.00 1
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swift, Cameron Oxford 4:22.35
2 Feinstein, Jake Newtown 4:22.60
3 anderson, zachary New Fairfield 4:22.89
4 Clarke, Ryan New Milford 4:32.64
5 Duckworth, Jake Masuk 4:33.62
6 Mangiafico, Paul Newtown 4:34.61
7 Hansell, John New Milford 4:36.58
8 Hennig, Nathan Bunnell 4:46.69
9 Russo, Mitch Newtown 4:47.23
10 Proctor, Matt Weston 4:50.45
11 Sichel, Hugh New Milford 4:51.68
12 nevins, jake New Fairfield 5:10.86
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wojnicki, Jess Immaculate 5:10.73
2 Schuyler, Carly Immaculate 5:18.16
3 Richter, Olivia Oxford 5:18.82
4 Gibbons, Erin Pomperaug 5:30.15
5 Wilson, Olivia Joel Barlow 5:36.14
6 Grazia, Saige New Milford 5:38.08
7 Gasparinni, Jenna Immaculate 5:50.05
8 Szuch, Lindsay Bunnell 5:50.16
9 Moulder, Brianne Newtown 5:52.03
10 Schweitzer, August Weston 5:53.67
11 Salhi, Ari Weston 5:55.04
Event 15 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Fairfield 3:47.52 2
2 Weston 3:51.34 2
3 New Milford 3:56.76 2
4 Pomperaug 3:57.88 1
5 Oxford 3:59.53 2
6 Newtown 4:11.36 1
7 Joel Barlow 4:19.09 1
8 Masuk 4:27.98 2
9 Bethel 4:30.17 1
10 Brookfield 5:01.37 2
-- Notre Dame Catholic DQ 1
-- Bunnell DQ 1
Event 16 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weston 4:28.60 2
2 New Milford 4:34.85 2
3 Pomperaug 4:42.81 2
4 Immaculate 4:44.45 2
5 Newtown 4:46.31 2
6 New Fairfield 4:55.75 1
7 Bethel 4:56.73 1
8 Brookfield 5:01.07 2
9 Masuk 5:02.18 1
10 Bunnell 5:24.14 1
11 Notre Dame Catholic 5:56.92 1
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okoro, Simeon Weston 37.63 4
2 Friedman, John Masuk 38.06 4
3 Piatnik, Joey Bethel 38.17 4
4 thomas, ryan New Fairfield 38.37 3
5 Lonergan, Brian Weston 38.62 4
6 LeComer, Ian Bunnell 38.70 3
7 Ghajar, Daniel Bunnell 38.80 3
8 Barrera, Josh Bethel 38.96 4
9 Conway, Stephen Newtown 39.15 3
10 Jones, Warren Stratford 39.26 4
11 Dolcimascolo, Alex Joel Barlow 39.42 2
12 Fredeen, Andy Masuk 39.83 3
13 Pagett, Anthony Newtown 39.90 2
14 LeComer, Tyler Bunnell 40.12 1
15 Edgeworth, AJ Masuk 40.15 2
16 Rafferty, Dennis New Milford 40.26 1
17 Boland, Sam Newtown 40.29 2
18 Yearwood, Ryan Stratford 40.34 1
19 schosser, jack New Fairfield 40.49 1
20 Leidlein, Jimmy Newtown 40.53 2
21 Carmelo, Eduardo Bunnell 40.73 1
22 Sullivan, Patrick Pomperaug 40.89 3
23 Skurja, Jake Bunnell 41.20 2
Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parris, Djenne Brookfield 41.53 4
2 Saia, Theresa Masuk 42.54 4
3 Tolla, Brittany Newtown 42.76 4
4 Tynan, Megan Masuk 42.86 4
5 Dietter, Meghan New Milford 42.99 4
6 Saia, Abbey Masuk 44.03 4
7 Antenucci, Diana Masuk 45.14 3
8 Nelson, Kayla New Milford 45.27 3
9 Mills, Emily Bethel 45.44 2
10 Meyer, Michaela Pomperaug 45.73 3
11 Drougas, Despina Immaculate 45.86 3
12 Palumbo, Julianna Pomperaug 46.06 3
13 VanBuiten, Hannah Oxford 46.30 1
14 Tyler, Devon Weston 46.34 2
15 Baxter, Monica New Milford 46.40 3
16 Newton, Brooke Newtown 46.43 2
17 Wright, Sarah Stratford 46.52 1
18 crnic, meg New Fairfield 46.64 2
19 Scott, Lindsey Pomperaug 47.11 1
20 Moraveck, Kasey Masuk 48.47 2
21 Davis, Paige Immaculate 51.16 2
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fulton, Logan Joel Barlow 9:44.83
2 Feinstein, Jake Newtown 9:51.51
3 anderson, zachary New Fairfield 9:56.20
4 Duckworth, Jake Masuk 10:05.50
5 Russo, Mitch Newtown 10:09.01
6 Mangiafico, Paul Newtown 10:10.61
7 Clarke, Ryan New Milford 10:20.27
8 Glaser, Will Weston 10:27.30
9 Murphy, James Weston 10:28.88
10 Humphreys, Jay New Milford 10:28.90
11 Augustyn, Sam Weston 10:36.04
12 Hansell, John New Milford 10:42.28
13 Hennig, Nathan Bunnell 10:46.49
14 Sichel, Hugh New Milford 10:49.60
15 Morris, Henry Weston 10:50.58
16 Gamble, Chris Newtown 10:52.86
17 Simmonds, Luke New Milford 10:53.04
18 Pavlik, Shawn Masuk 10:55.41
19 Clarke, Brady New Milford 10:56.06
20 Whelan, Joey Newtown 11:10.97
21 Hansell, Greg New Milford 11:15.55
22 Vazquez, Eric New Milford 11:18.57
23 bradley, kevin Notre Dame Cath 11:36.01
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richter, Olivia Oxford 11:25.93
2 Wojnicki, Jess Immaculate 11:34.52
3 Schuyler, Carly Immaculate 11:34.99
4 Rosenblatt, Andi Weston 12:21.37
5 Gasparinni, Jenna Immaculate 12:22.42
6 Amaral, Sofia New Milford 12:26.81
7 Schwartz, Hannah Newtown 12:27.34
8 Gaffney, Kelly Pomperaug 12:29.63
9 Moulder, Brianne Newtown 12:37.46
10 Day, Emily New Milford 12:44.75
11 Smith, Ariel Bunnell 12:54.63
12 Baker, Sarah Immaculate 13:24.14
-- Dunleavy, Sara Lauralton Hall DNF
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Fairfield 3:34.07 2
2 Bunnell 3:35.74 2
3 Brookfield 3:41.14 2
4 New Milford 3:44.57 2
5 Newtown 3:49.17 2
6 Pomperaug 3:57.93 1
7 Masuk 4:07.36 1
8 Joel Barlow 4:14.55 1
-- Weston DQ 2
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Milford 4:10.53 2
2 Weston 4:16.36 2
3 Pomperaug 4:24.24 2
4 Brookfield 4:26.28 2
5 Newtown 4:26.85 2
6 Masuk 4:41.25 1
7 Bunnell 4:42.22 1
8 Immaculate 4:50.42 2
Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arthur Brown, Isaiah Bunnell 6-00.00
2 LeBron, Josh Pomperaug 5-08.00
3 Piscitelli, Anthony Masuk 5-06.00
4 Novicky, Josh Brookfield J5-06.00
5 muller, luke New Fairfield J5-06.00
6 Aris, Theo Joel Barlow J5-06.00
7 Terry, Cole Newtown J5-06.00
8 Shaker, Eric Brookfield 5-04.00
8 Sullivan, Patrick Pomperaug 5-04.00
8 Levins, Scott Masuk 5-04.00
8 simoncelli, derek New Fairfield 5-04.00
12 Humphreys, Jay New Milford 5-02.00
12 Piatnik, Joey Bethel 5-02.00
12 Stuebe, Ian Weston 5-02.00
12 Horvath, Nathyn Newtown 5-02.00
12 Cox, James Brookfield 5-02.00
17 henry, wes New Fairfield 5-00.00
-- Salguero, Will Brookfield NH
Event 24 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savage, Emily Weston 5-00.00
2 Dietzman, Sarah Weston J5-00.00
3 Shapiro, Chloe Weston 4-08.00
4 Honeyford, Madeline Brookfield J4-08.00
5 Dennen, Anne Oxford 4-06.00
5 Smith, Bailey Newtown 4-06.00
5 tripp, sami New Fairfield 4-06.00
7 Perrefort, Alexa Bethel J4-06.00
7 Rettenmeier, Ali New Milford J4-06.00
10 Richard, Emily Masuk 4-04.00
-- Antenucci, Diana Masuk NH
-- Burdick, Cassie Brookfield NH
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrera, Josh Bethel 20-05.50
2 Stuebe, Ian Weston 19-06.25
3 VanKamerik, Chris Oxford 19-00.00
4 Loomis, Vinny Oxford 18-02.75
5 Ash, Lorenzo New Milford 17-10.00
6 Gorman, Kevin Newtown 17-08.25
7 O'Gull, Zac Masuk 17-02.25
8 Kaeser, Greg Weston 17-01.00
9 Lento, Mike Joel Barlow 16-11.75
10 Shaker, Eric Brookfield 16-10.00
11 Meyer, Steven Notre Dame Cath 16-07.50
12 muller, luke New Fairfield 16-02.25
13 fabrizio, anthony New Fairfield 15-11.00
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dietzman, Sarah Weston 16-06.00
2 Savage, Emily Weston 16-01.00
3 Drougas, Despina Immaculate 15-05.50
4 Green, Hannah Brookfield 14-10.50
5 Rueben, Sofie Weston 14-06.00
6 LeComer, Paige Bunnell 14-03.00
7 Calandro, Jenna Newtown 14-02.00
8 Broderick, Samantha Immaculate 13-11.00
9 Pratt, Audrey Oxford 13-09.75
10 stunkard, jenae New Fairfield 13-04.00
10 Mwambayi, Jolie Bunnell 13-04.00
10 Guillame, Taylor-Jean Bunnell 13-04.00
13 Rettenmeier, Ali New Milford 13-01.00
14 Feingold, Nathalie Weston 13-00.25
Event 27 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pacific, Austin Brookfield 49-09.50
2 Cass, Larry Weston 45-07.00
3 seaman, robert New Fairfield 42-09.50
4 Jesperson, Eric Weston 41-09.50
5 Monges, Trent Weston 40-09.00
6 Martini, Zachary Bunnell 39-05.25
7 Emmans, Justin New Milford 38-08.50
8 yiannoulis, Evan Notre Dame Cath 37-08.75
9 Annuzzi, Chris New Milford 37-05.50
10 Prajer, Jesse Pomperaug 37-04.00
11 Klorczyk, Eli Newtown 37-02.00
12 Madden, Kyle Brookfield 37-01.50
13 Panigrahi, Abhishek Bethel 36-11.00
14 Reyes, Sam Bethel 36-09.75
15 Pane, PJ Masuk 35-11.00
16 Bottelsen, Eric Brookfield 34-03.00
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anyoha, Amy Newtown 33-05.50
2 Excellent, Alisha Stratford 32-02.50
3 Suske, Julianna Bethel 30-09.00
4 Pratt, Audrey Oxford 29-09.00
5 Guillame, Taylor-Jean Bunnell 29-04.25
6 Rettenmeier, Ali New Milford 28-04.50
7 Kirton, Keyonna Bunnell 27-02.00
8 Kavanaugh, Kayla Brookfield 26-01.00
9 Green, Jehla Stratford 25-07.00
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mulcahey, Conor Weston 10-06.00
2 Dibarthalomeo, Nick Weston J10-06.00
3 Crum, Will Weston 10-00.00
4 Cusano, Corey Bunnell 9-06.00
5 Baber, Pat Weston 9-00.00
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savage, Emily Weston 12-01.00
2 Wall, Jane Weston 10-06.00
3 Calandro, Jenna Newtown 9-00.00
4 Green, Hannah Brookfield J9-00.00
5 Campos, Hannah Weston 8-00.00
6 Castro, Emily Weston J8-00.00
7 Gallagher, Paige Brookfield 7-06.00
8 Thompson, Stephanie Weston J7-06.00
9 Iatesta, Emily Weston 7-00.00
9 Oconnell, Erin Weston 7-00.00
11 Bonagura, Tori Bethel 6-00.00