Middletown High School- CT HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Blue Dragon Invitational - 9/18/2009
Veteran's Park Middletown
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Jenn Lyme-Old Lyme 19:46.14 1
2 Ryan, Kayley Portland 20:40.66 2
3 Maxson, Hillary Old Saybrook 20:45.21 3
4 Chambers, Nicole East Hampton 20:48.38 4
5 Stoldt, Lindsay East Hampton 21:11.00 5
6 Devlin, Megan Lyme-Old Lyme 21:17.26 6
7 Davis, Catherine Wethersfield 21:33.70 7
8 Wache, Paige Portland 21:46.67 8
9 France, Katie Portland 22:05.39 9
10 Medeiros, Lauren Middletown 22:16.19 10
11 Halligan, Emily Coginchaug 22:29.64 11
12 Teidemann, Kelsey Sheehan 22:31.41 12
13 France, Cindy Portland 22:37.74 13
14 Beauprez, Elise Lyme-Old Lyme 22:38.25 14
15 Plummer, Elizabeth East Hampton 22:40.83 15
16 Galanto, Andrea East Hampton 22:42.78 16
17 Czepiel, MaryKate Old Saybrook 22:48.96 17
18 Willsey, Molly Wethersfield 22:53.44 18
19 Stavola, Catherine Wethersfield 22:55.11 19
20 Tischbein, Megan Haddam Killingworth 23:01.98
21 Edgar, Katie Lyman Hall 23:06.38 20
22 Reid, Cori Old Saybrook 23:08.08 21
23 Sylvain, Kaylene Berlin 23:10.12 22
24 Gagne, Reba Lyme-Old Lyme 23:11.74 23
25 Arruda, Victoria Lyme-Old Lyme 23:13.85 24
26 Rand, Lisa Portland 23:18.17 25
27 Schwartz, Katherine North West Catholic 23:23.87 26
28 Keser, Colleen Portland 23:27.06 27
29 Sheridan, Brooke Coginchaug 23:46.04 28
30 Hodge, Lauren Middletown 23:46.77 29
31 Ingraham, Heather Cromwell 23:47.48 30
32 Badin, Melanie Coginchaug 23:48.19 31
33 Smith, Christine North West Catholic 23:49.33 32
34 Kowalski, Jaclyn Wethersfield 23:50.06 33
35 Peck, Sarah Lyme-Old Lyme 23:52.42 34
36 Sylvain, Nicole Berlin 23:55.34 35
37 Wright, Georgia Wethersfield 23:56.63 36
38 Davis, Makayla Coginchaug 23:57.37 37
39 Sheer, Christie Portland 23:58.28 38
40 McGlaughlin, Garnett Old Saybrook 23:59.85 39
41 McCoy, Kelly Lyman Hall 24:07.00 40
42 Reale, Alyssa Wethersfield 24:10.90 41
43 Vujs, Chelsea Berlin 24:13.67 42
44 Maxson, Victoria Old Saybrook 24:14.51 43
45 Williams, Jackie East Hampton 24:15.85 44
46 Oleasz, Leanne North West Catholic 24:17.18 45
47 Ihnat, Natalie East Hampton 24:21.76 46
48 Ballachino, Nicole Cromwell 24:25.75 47
49 Tischbein, Sarah Haddam Killingworth 24:34.20
50 Vinchesi, Courtney Lyme-Old Lyme 24:35.42 48
51 Gravener, Marlene Sheehan 24:39.07 49
52 Swanson, Natalie Coginchaug 24:42.44 50
53 Young, Paige Berlin 24:48.67 51
54 Woods, Maura Old Saybrook 24:49.16 52
55 Riotte, Kate Coginchaug 24:52.39 53
56 Ward, Christina Platt 25:07.76
57 Nepton, Cathy Sheehan 25:12.56 54
58 Coll, Allison East Hampton 25:21.69 55
59 Jones, Nicole Lyman Hall 25:27.25 56
60 Mikhalyuk, Irena Wethersfield 25:28.69 57
61 Kramer, N'Krysta Cromwell 25:29.69 58
62 Kokoszka, Devin Coginchaug 25:30.66 59
63 Morrison, Megan Berlin 25:33.76 60
64 Stanley, Reba Middletown 25:40.42 61
65 Parillo, Stephanie Berlin 25:48.03 62
66 Mangiafico, Carla Berlin 25:51.69 63
67 Zaidel, Kaitlyn Haddam Killingworth 26:01.13
68 Saunders, Ronea Lyman Hall 26:01.92 64
69 Pollack, Vicky Lyman Hall 26:05.66 65
70 Wright, Michelle Sheehan 26:08.39 66
71 Lyon, Sarina Lyman Hall 26:10.71 67
72 Jones, Alex Lyman Hall 26:11.18 68
73 Carnale, Rachel Sheehan 26:30.91 69
74 Lavrentyeva, Sofia Cromwell 26:34.79 70
75 Viganti, Katie North West Catholic 26:45.06 71
76 Leone, Esther Wilcox Tech 26:50.17 72
77 Abong'o, Anna Middletown 26:59.25 73
78 Hiraldo, Jasmine Wilcox Tech 27:00.59 74
79 Fieldsteel, Zoe Middletown 27:01.07 75
80 Garger, Caroline North West Catholic 27:09.24 76
81 Majeski, Jackie Wilcox Tech 27:15.99 77
82 Feitel, Samantha Wilcox Tech 27:30.22 78
83 Helenek, Clair Haddam Killingworth 27:40.82
84 Arnold, Alex Cromwell 27:51.27 79
85 Franco, Mariah Sheehan 27:52.44 80
86 Thomesen, Kaitlyn Cromwell 27:52.98 81
87 Antigua, Julissa Wilcox Tech 27:59.85 82
88 DeJesus, Stephanie Wilcox Tech 28:45.99 83
89 Cummins, Samantha Old Saybrook 28:52.43 84
90 Charry, Priya Middletown 28:53.78 85
91 Roccapriore, Samantha Wilcox Tech 29:02.94 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Portland 57 2 8 9 13 25 27 38
Total Time: 1:50:28.63
Average: 22:05.73
2 Lyme-Old Lyme 68 1 6 14 23 24 34 48
Total Time: 1:50:07.24
Average: 22:01.45
3 East Hampton 84 4 5 15 16 44 46 55
Total Time: 1:51:38.84
Average: 22:19.77
4 Wethersfield 113 7 18 19 33 36 41 57
Total Time: 1:55:08.94
Average: 23:01.79
5 Old Saybrook 123 3 17 21 39 43 52 84
Total Time: 1:54:56.61
Average: 22:59.33
6 Coginchaug 157 11 28 31 37 50 53 59
Total Time: 1:58:43.68
Average: 23:44.74
7 Berlin 210 22 35 42 51 60 62 63
Total Time: 2:01:41.56
Average: 24:20.32
8 Lyman Hall 245 20 40 56 64 65 67 68
Total Time: 2:04:48.21
Average: 24:57.65
9 Middletown 248 10 29 61 73 75 85
Total Time: 2:05:43.70
Average: 25:08.74
10 Sheehan 250 12 49 54 66 69 80
Total Time: 2:05:02.34
Average: 25:00.47
11 North West Catholic 250 26 32 45 71 76
Total Time: 2:05:24.68
Average: 25:04.94
12 Cromwell 284 30 47 58 70 79 81
Total Time: 2:08:08.98
Average: 25:37.80
13 Wilcox Tech 383 72 74 77 78 82 83 86
Total Time: 2:16:36.82
Average: 27:19.37