Varsity Boys 5K
Position Bib Name Gun Time Team Name
___________________________________________________________________________________
1 980 Griffin Mandirola 15:54.904 Suffield
2 878 Brayden Bayek 15:59.731 Rocky Hill
3 499 Liam Fedigan 16:03.053 Jonathan Law
4 940 Ben Campion 17:17.228 Somers
5 881 Daniel DiTunno 17:32.296 Rocky Hill
6 465 Daniel Owen 17:45.783 Granby Memorial
7 253 Aidan Ladr 17:47.748 Ellington
8 981 Andrew Organ 17:47.956 Suffield
9 398 Max Ciochon Newton 17:49.191 Foran
10 983 Keller Tobey 17:56.795 Suffield
11 832 William Thomsen 18:00.264 Northwestern
12 464 Brody Landheer 18:01.679 Granby Memorial
13 529 Zachary Barth 18:02.023 Lewis Mills
14 879 Corey Christensen 18:02.692 Rocky Hill
15 531 David Iacino 18:03.384 Lewis Mills
16 468 Benjamin Weber 18:05.861 Granby Memorial
17 528 Nicholas Atkins 18:11.079 Lewis Mills
18 397 Joseph Meade 18:13.728 Foran
19 977 Joseph Colangelo 18:14.252 Suffield
20 982 Reid Sunshine 18:17.844 Suffield
21 939 Jake Breton 18:19.968 Somers
22 532 Apollo Josephson 18:21.172 Lewis Mills
23 1069 Colin Carpenter 18:23.495 Wooster (Danbury)
24 941 Alex Deveau 18:34.491 Somers
25 530 Charles Hedrick 18:34.705 Lewis Mills
26 880 Ayden Collura 18:36.989 Rocky Hill
27 979 Donovan Koukal-Kolli 18:40.466 Suffield
28 943 Bryce Huestis 18:42.650 Somers
29 251 Max Eckhardt 18:44.614 Ellington
30 395 James Galaburri 18:45.218 Foran
31 882 James Miano 18:45.979 Rocky Hill
32 497 Matthew Berendt 18:47.599 Jonathan Law
33 884 Brian Smith 18:51.306 Rocky Hill
34 1020 Jack Grasso 18:58.009 Windsor Locks
35 550 Luke O'Mara 19:00.337 Litchfield
36 462 Otto Gotberg 19:00.550 Granby Memorial
37 829 Christopher Ferrarot 19:01.963 Northwestern
38 1074 Zayden Williams 19:02.599 Wooster (Danbury)
39 255 Ashton Walder 19:03.395 Ellington
40 1071 Ben Horn 19:04.128 Wooster (Danbury)
41 393 Kevin Chen 19:13.975 Foran
42 392 Cole Cahill 19:18.447 Foran
43 394 Tighe Duggan 19:19.000 Foran
44 224 Tyler Izquierdo 19:24.617 Derby
45 883 Peter Rhouddou 19:28.031 Rocky Hill
46 533 Jacob Larson 19:28.126 Lewis Mills
47 496 Jake Ackley 19:29.082 Jonathan Law
48 522 Thomas Leenhouts 19:29.261 Lewis Mills
49 942 Jonathan DuPerre 19:31.365 Somers
50 957 Maddox Roan 19:50.008 St. Bernard
51 467 Bryce Tomasino 19:52.496 Granby Memorial
52 800 Teddy Doyle 19:53.166 Northwest Catholic
53 970 Colin Faber 19:55.928 Suffield
54 566 Ryan Spellman 19:56.445 Lyman Memorial
55 498 Dallas Fasanella 19:57.264 Jonathan Law
56 1022 Benjamin Palmer 20:05.266 Windsor Locks
57 1037 Matthew Wagner 20:09.259 Wolcott
58 944 Braden Joyal 20:10.220 Somers
59 1036 Edward Podzunas 20:11.145 Wolcott
60 775 Alexander Gibbons 20:14.213 Nonnewaug
61 254 Divyesh Paladugu 20:15.782 Ellington
62 463 Nicholas Krupa 20:23.762 Granby Memorial
63 196 Kai Mitchell 20:23.847 Coventry (CT)
64 801 Joe Kalamarides 20:25.503 Northwest Catholic
65 256 Caleb Zahner 20:26.261 Ellington
66 833 Avan Wood 20:28.637 Northwestern
67 466 Gavin Sheahan 20:33.598 Granby Memorial
68 552 Isaac Sobek 20:39.149 Litchfield
69 250 Thomas Costello 20:41.584 Ellington
70 551 Luke Pesce 20:42.442 Litchfield
71 828 Xander Budge 20:45.773 Northwestern
72 500 Tanner Matchett 20:47.810 Jonathan Law
73 252 Evan Goric 21:06.037 Ellington
74 565 Hunter Sanchez 21:12.694 Lyman Memorial
75 918 Elijah Fowler 21:13.663 Shepaug Valley
76 915 Wylden Abraham 21:18.731 Shepaug Valley
77 802 Chase Lewis 21:19.424 Northwest Catholic
78 501 Rishabh Nair 21:19.837 Jonathan Law
79 194 Brayden Dunn 21:21.082 Coventry (CT)
80 562 Kyle Franchi 21:21.892 Lyman Memorial
81 548 Timothy Lapointe 21:23.809 Litchfield
82 561 Ryan Dungan 21:24.375 Lyman Memorial
83 563 Oliver Gatti 21:27.852 Lyman Memorial
84 396 Azam Hostetler 21:29.681 Foran
85 564 Maxwell Ponte 21:30.843 Lyman Memorial
86 917 Isaac Fitch 21:32.195 Shepaug Valley
87 502 Christopher Rickard 21:37.841 Jonathan Law
88 823 Kyle Meholik 21:44.442 Northwestern
89 804 Patrick Trunik 21:45.672 Northwest Catholic
90 1073 Henry Rexford 21:47.321 Wooster (Danbury)
91 816 Jeremy Downes 21:51.736 Northwestern
92 197 Ryan Skudlarek 21:56.639 Coventry (CT)
93 815 Julian Benham 22:04.096 Northwestern
94 776 Jack Rubacha 22:05.523 Nonnewaug
95 1018 Terry Blake 22:05.685 Windsor Locks
96 549 Xavier McDermott 22:11.982 Litchfield
97 1072 Gavin Mellas 22:16.538 Wooster (Danbury)
98 1070 Matt Hoekenga 22:21.159 Wooster (Danbury)
99 198 Matthew Uryga 22:30.641 Coventry (CT)
100 546 Reide Augustyn 22:31.918 Litchfield
101 799 Declan Carradino 22:55.905 Northwest Catholic
102 221 Joseph Skoronski 23:08.950 Derby
103 195 James Elliott 23:10.498 Coventry (CT)
104 777 John Thomas 23:24.815 Nonnewaug
105 560 Cameron Watkins 24:06.195 Lyman Memorial
106 220 Mason Izquierdo 24:22.107 Derby
107 1035 Anthony Mirto 25:02.452 Wolcott
108 916 James Dowling-Ukers 27:45.019 Shepaug Valley
109 920 Joseph Lyder 27:53.059 Shepaug Valley
110 1021 Mark Naughton 27:54.251 Windsor Locks
111 921 Freddy Matthis 28:41.515 Shepaug Valley
112 1068 Noah Ackert 30:25.356 Wooster (Danbury)
113 1034 Timothy Marshall 30:49.384 Wolcott
114 1019 Hudson Farley 31:02.916 Windsor Locks