Daniel Hand High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.78 | SB | Kimberly Simonsen | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
12.97 | Kimberly Simonsen | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.39 | Karlee Hackett | 24th | Finals H6 | Girls results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.99 | SB | Lesley Colburn | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:31.75 | SB | Kishori Mahulikar | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
12:01.43 | SB | Kishori Mahulikar | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:16.00 | SB | Veronica Genco | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.22 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H4 | Girls results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.98 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:23.01 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Heather Gilmore | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | SB | Amy Mccullough | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4.5 | Amy Mccullough | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Javelin | |||||
117-4 | SB | Jessica Hunt | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | Marvin Walker | 5th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results | |
12.24 | Marvin Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.94 | SB | Joachim Delombaert | 5th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
16.15 | Joachim Delombaert | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16.95 | Mike Zimmerman | 12th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.89 | SB | Joachim Delombaert | 7th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
1:02.94 | SB | Mike Zimmerman | 22nd | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.04 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.10 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |