Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Collin Walsh 10 New Milford 16:49.15
2 Cooper Capola 12 Weston 17:14.22
3 Calvin Young 12 Joel Barlow 17:16.96
4 Alexander Czerkawski 12 Joel Barlow 17:34.97
5 Seamus Reidy 11 Immaculate 17:40.32
6 Ryan Schmid 11 Joel Barlow 17:42.54
7 Benjamin Daniels 10 New Milford 17:44.12
8 Andrew Taborsak 11 New Milford 17:47.76
9 Ben Schipul 10 New Milford 17:48.07
10 Matthias Galban 11 Joel Barlow 17:48.27
11 Williams Vargas 11 Kolbe-Cathedral 17:54.36
12 Owen Martin 9 Pomperaug 18:02.31
13 Aidan Emanuelson 12 Joel Barlow 18:06.73
14 Evan Bureau 9 Bethel 18:08.24
15 Andrew Clark 11 Pomperaug 18:09.38
16 Eoin Collette 10 Pomperaug 18:09.86
17 Michael Connelly 12 Pomperaug 18:13.42
18 Jack Ciambra 12 Joel Barlow 18:16.96
19 Caleb Cerra 10 New Milford 18:23.29
20 Amos Colocho 11 Stratford 18:24.40
21 Aidan Budge 12 Newtown 18:27.72
22 James Najera 12 New Milford 18:28.05
23 Omkar Maralappanavar 11 Brookfield 18:36.09
24 Cooper Piesco 10 New Fairfield 18:38.08
25 Aidan Cullinan 10 Bethel 18:39.69
26 Ethan Hudson 11 Pomperaug 18:43.93
27 John Slavinsky - Joel Barlow 18:44.18
28 Trevor Fuller 9 Immaculate 18:46.47
29 Jonah Turner 10 Pomperaug 18:46.82
30 Cameron Miles 10 Weston 18:48.72
31 Aiden Padros 9 New Milford 18:52.36
32 Andrew Marsigliano 12 New Fairfield 18:56.72
33 Carrington Flynn 10 New Fairfield 18:57.30
34 Evan Belles 9 Brookfield 18:57.58
35 Cole Ross 11 Immaculate 19:01.55
36 Ben Gasparrini 11 Immaculate 19:06.26
37 Gary Ampeloquio 12 Brookfield 19:07.04
38 Hunter Brown 10 Immaculate 19:10.46
39 Daniel Sibley 12 Newtown 19:25.48
40 Stephen Sibley 9 Newtown 19:25.92
41 Exauce Mpoy 11 Kolbe-Cathedral 19:27.53
42 Canaan Sturdevant 11 Immaculate 19:27.96
43 Sam Staubly 12 Newtown 19:30.76
44 Sam Kotran 12 Brookfield 19:34.75
45 Ryan O'Keefe 10 Brookfield 19:35.28
46 Genesis Rodriguez 10 Kolbe-Cathedral 19:40.51
47 Andy Zhang 12 Newtown 19:42.55
48 Jesse Hanniger 12 Immaculate 19:43.18
49 Mitchell Schrader 12 Newtown 19:50.75
50 Cooper Clemens 12 Weston 19:55.45
51 Jeremy Pankow 12 Newtown 20:00.46
52 Tyler Kane 9 Masuk 20:01.53
53 Lucas Binder 12 Bethel 20:02.57
54 Adam Kahn 12 Bethel 20:07.89
55 Todd Maxcy 12 Weston 20:20.78
56 Joshua Kydes 12 Stratford 20:21.11
57 Luke Cassavechia 9 Bethel 20:26.31
58 Andrew Edwards 10 Bethel 20:39.28
59 Gavin Cardita 12 Brookfield 20:44.52
60 Michael Majersky 9 Masuk 20:45.04
61 Jackson Rader 10 Masuk 20:52.04
62 Jonathan Ganino 10 Masuk 20:53.41
63 Owen Smith 11 Masuk 20:53.85
64 Ryan Perez 12 Masuk 20:55.40
65 Keller Hall 10 Masuk 21:04.73
66 Ryan Munoz 11 Stratford 21:14.14
67 Najimi George 10 Kolbe-Cathedral 21:16.59
68 Aleksei Gentry 12 New Fairfield 21:42.48
69 Luke Walker 10 Kolbe-Cathedral 21:46.23
70 Nate Vujs 11 New Fairfield 21:53.57
71 Ryan Rodriguez - New Fairfield 21:54.67
72 Arthur Rademacher 12 Weston 21:59.70
73 Benjamin Laros 10 Bunnell 22:10.70
74 Gustavo Oliva 10 Bunnell 22:11.88
75 James Bragg-Phillips 12 Stratford 22:35.89
76 Sam McCormack 10 Weston 22:46.00
77 Hunter Curcuruto 12 Pomperaug 23:05.14
78 Jaden Alicea 11 Bunnell 23:05.35
79 Alexander Alvarez 11 Bunnell 24:06.64
80 Giavonny Jeanty 11 Bunnell 24:08.30
81 Jamal Joseph 9 Notre Dame-Fairfield 24:54.36
82 Samuel Riggs 12 New Fairfield 24:57.73
83 Jerry Hill 11 Bethel 25:28.48
84 Ch Blackwell-Smith 10 Kolbe-Cathedral 25:32.38
85 Michael Dos Santos 11 Notre Dame-Fairfield 25:40.24
86 Darren Ruskin 11 Bunnell 25:41.31
87 Austyn Therrien 11 Notre Dame-Fairfield 26:06.67
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Joel Barlow 36
2 New Milford 44
3 Pomperaug 85
4 Immaculate 138
5 Brookfield 178
6 Newtown 185
7 Bethel 198
8 Weston 203
9 New Fairfield 218
10 Kolbe-Cathedral 226
11 Masuk 289
12 Bunnell 366
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jackson Sobelman 10 Joel Barlow 18:44.66
2 Benjamin Kania 11 Pomperaug 18:51.59
3 Benjamin Koobatian 11 Pomperaug 19:21.57
4 Joey Catuccio 10 Pomperaug 19:21.95
5 Charles Coccoli 12 Joel Barlow 19:44.70
6 Devin Tala 10 Joel Barlow 20:01.51
7 Thomas Roberts 10 Pomperaug 20:03.06
8 Henry Prout 9 Newtown 20:05.33
9 Jake Orton 10 Pomperaug 20:06.12
10 Jude Cappiello 9 Immaculate 20:14.86
11 Aidan Smith 11 New Milford 20:17.86
12 Michael Tutoli 10 Pomperaug 20:18.85
13 Andrew Arena 10 Newtown 20:25.56
14 Anthony Alves 10 Bethel 20:28.06
15 Sean Donohue 12 Bethel 20:29.09
16 William Elkins 11 Newtown 20:34.52
17 Soren Rasmussen 11 Joel Barlow 20:36.00
18 Patrick Sutton 12 Joel Barlow 20:43.30
19 Evan Chaudhary 10 Newtown 20:46.83
20 Brian Sibley 9 Newtown 20:48.16
21 Steven Filippelli 11 Pomperaug 20:49.56
22 Joseph Kovach 9 Pomperaug 20:49.92
23 Dan Flanagan 9 Pomperaug 20:58.91
24 Jackson Hrebin 10 Joel Barlow 21:03.92
25 Vincent Bandak 10 Pomperaug 21:10.20
26 Stephen Johnson 9 Newtown 21:17.69
27 Ian Foster 10 Brookfield 21:22.45
28 Aidan Cullinan 10 Bethel 21:24.47
29 Trevor Saunders 9 Newtown 21:28.71
30 Ethan Bouchard 12 Brookfield 21:30.32
31 Sean Panella 9 Masuk 21:30.59
32 Yee-Kuan Ng 9 Bethel 21:31.04
33 Jacob Urkawich 10 Masuk 21:31.36
34 Jack Morrison 11 New Milford 21:31.58
35 Will Porreca 10 Brookfield 21:34.16
36 Brady Brosius 9 Newtown 21:46.67
37 Josh Heyel 9 Bethel 21:52.19
38 Peyton LaBarbera 12 Bethel 21:54.78
39 Tim Hine 12 Pomperaug 21:56.77
40 Anthony Manca 12 Newtown 22:00.93
41 Charlie Massett 9 Newtown 22:02.04
42 Gavin Doyle 9 Newtown 22:03.94
43 Jackson Nobles 12 Bethel 22:06.14
44 Owain Smith 12 Pomperaug 22:07.65
45 Adam Bussolotta 11 Joel Barlow 22:10.46
46 Noah Masotta 10 Newtown 22:11.29
47 Aidan Silvestro 11 Masuk 22:13.83
48 Jake Gniadek 9 Masuk 22:14.15
49 Kyle Strait 12 Newtown 22:17.02
50 William Tucker 10 Immaculate 22:23.27
51 Lorenzo Almonte 12 Bethel 22:25.85
52 Sam Cannizzo 12 Newtown 22:29.96
53 Brandon Smalls 9 New Milford 22:31.20
54 Matt Brooks 10 Brookfield 22:32.58
55 William Maslar 9 Masuk 22:45.15
56 Gianni Casadei 9 Bethel 22:47.27
57 Max Neal 10 Weston 22:48.58
58 Jarrod St. Amand 9 New Milford 22:50.74
59 Emery Tullis 12 Newtown 22:55.41
60 Luke McMahon 12 Pomperaug 22:55.67
61 Alexander Clancy 9 Newtown 22:58.01
62 Henry Marks 9 Pomperaug 23:05.27
63 Carter Brandel 9 New Milford 23:06.21
64 George Lord 12 Weston 23:08.44
65 Jackson Planker 10 Masuk 23:10.00
66 Ryan Astudillo 11 Bethel 23:11.06
67 William Doran 12 Immaculate 23:13.10
68 Shane Dauk 11 Masuk 23:24.71
69 Jack Wohlford 9 Weston 23:28.98
70 Derek Dean 12 Pomperaug 23:29.44
71 Zachary Anderson 11 New Fairfield 23:30.86
72 Blu Arbesman 9 New Fairfield 23:32.75
73 Colin Hayes 10 Weston 23:33.88
74 Johnathan Timmel 10 Immaculate 23:43.56
75 Tristan Campbell 10 Pomperaug 23:44.39
76 Elias DePasquale 11 Newtown 23:46.88
77 Christopher Graham 10 Bunnell 23:47.26
78 Tyler Saplio 9 Pomperaug 23:47.62
79 Miguel Gutierrez 10 Newtown 23:53.82
80 Chad Moffat 10 Pomperaug 23:54.19
81 Matteo DelBuono 10 Pomperaug 23:58.29
82 Ethan McGinnis 12 Newtown 23:58.68
83 Taylon Uludag 9 Pomperaug 24:00.29
84 Tyler Saunders 11 Newtown 24:04.53
85 Max Wallace 10 New Fairfield 24:06.05
86 Declan Hsieh 11 Newtown 24:13.38
87 Enea Dedej 10 Pomperaug 24:18.51
88 Grant Carson 11 Newtown 24:19.86
89 Braden Hazard 11 Newtown 24:20.65
90 Cody Lippy 10 Brookfield 24:33.70
91 Evan Smith 12 Newtown 24:40.18
92 Aaron Matsuoka 12 Joel Barlow 24:45.69
93 Andrew Corey 9 Newtown 24:45.96
94 Alexander Vaquerano 9 Bunnell 24:50.10
95 Markus Soennichsen 9 Weston 24:50.45
96 Nicholas Possick 10 Weston 24:52.44
97 Zachary Hubert 10 New Fairfield 24:55.11
98 William Bartlik 11 Joel Barlow 24:57.80
99 Dan Chomiak 10 Newtown 25:01.91
100 Leonardo Burke 9 Kolbe-Cathedral 25:06.17
101 Dylan Atsumi 9 Weston 25:09.99
102 Dante Bouchard 12 Brookfield 25:11.15
103 Nicholas Manea 11 Weston 25:12.67
104 John Shaffer 9 Weston 25:13.31
105 Ben Haisley 10 Bethel 25:13.64
106 Henry Seebach 10 Brookfield 25:28.19
107 Francis Fahey 11 Masuk 25:28.41
108 Anish Sharma 10 Masuk 25:28.82
109 Andrew Lawler 9 Weston 25:37.34
110 Andy Chery 9 Notre Dame-Fairfield 25:47.20
111 Ryan Hsu 12 Weston 25:50.14
112 Jonathan Guerrara 9 Masuk 25:56.55
113 Andrew Fazzone 10 New Fairfield 26:03.72
114 Marc Mbwa-Mboma 10 Weston 26:13.36
115 Filip Ziemski 10 Weston 26:17.25
116 Dominic Klittnick 9 Masuk 26:21.37
117 Jay Rajan 9 Weston 26:23.29
118 Jackson Alward 12 Joel Barlow 26:42.98
119 Angel Gomez 10 Kolbe-Cathedral 26:45.12
120 Bill Austin 9 Weston 26:45.33
121 Maxton Busa 9 Masuk 26:52.49
122 Jacob Burgos 9 Newtown 26:52.80
123 Charles Dunn 9 Newtown 27:04.18
124 Kristian Luci-Bern... 9 Newtown 27:05.40
125 Ryan Crowley 10 Weston 27:29.41
126 Kyle Davis 9 Weston 27:50.05
127 Sebastian Geraghty 9 Weston 27:56.73
128 Zander Walker 12 Weston 28:00.93
129 Colin Nakamura 10 Weston 28:01.85
130 Joe Augustine 11 Newtown 28:13.81
131 Ehan Wang 9 Weston 28:15.13
132 Colby Harrell 11 Newtown 28:20.92
133 Tyler Mecca 11 Weston 28:28.53
134 James Walton 9 Newtown 28:32.18
135 Ryan Devin 10 Brookfield 28:33.65
136 Griffin Hayden 10 Weston 28:38.54
137 Stepp Nadleman Weston 28:42.72
138 Louis Cocozza 12 Newtown 28:59.72
139 William Bolster 10 Bethel 29:46.93
140 Eli Byars 9 Weston 29:54.58
141 Rayan Kouider 12 Joel Barlow 30:04.18
142 Andrew Faircloth 9 Newtown 30:24.80
143 Andrew Esposito 9 New Fairfield 30:31.96
144 Sean Cammarano 10 Masuk 30:33.58
145 Michael Reilly 9 Bunnell 30:41.41
146 Darien Barr 11 Bunnell 32:05.68
147 Michael Cappiello 11 Pomperaug 34:06.56
148 Raiyan Khursu 9 Stratford 35:05.25
149 Clint Joseph 11 Bunnell 35:12.92
150 Tristan Bricker 9 Joel Barlow 35:27.93
151 Charles Dunlop 9 Joel Barlow 36:04.52
152 Justin Palma 9 Bunnell 36:54.99
153 Papa Insaidoo 9 Stratford 37:25.66
154 Nate Lewis 10 Newtown 37:59.99
155 Collin Kelley 12 Newtown 39:37.84
156 Eric Tran 10 Pomperaug 39:37.84
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Sydney Kelleher 11 New Milford 19:03.89
2 Claire Daniels 12 New Milford 19:19.12
3 Madelaine Sweeney 12 New Milford 19:25.59
4 Mya Morabito 11 New Milford 20:31.92
5 Sophia Oliva 10 Pomperaug 20:34.91
6 Kayla Ondy 12 Immaculate 20:40.00
7 Keelin Bremner 11 Immaculate 20:44.20
8 Hayley Greco 12 New Fairfield 20:52.85
9 Isabel Greene 10 New Milford 20:54.08
10 Jane Smith 11 Weston 20:56.15
11 Yee-Ying Ng 11 Bethel 21:18.43
12 Meghan Guilbeault 10 Brookfield 21:18.90
13 Katherine Taborsak 9 New Milford 21:25.85
14 Rachael Turek 11 Bethel 21:28.55
15 Elizabeth Rainey 11 New Milford 21:49.84
16 Emily Litke 12 Newtown 21:57.92
17 Sydney Borofsky 10 Joel Barlow 22:03.72
18 Emily Bevilacqua 9 Pomperaug 22:04.62
19 Alexa Kulis 11 Pomperaug 22:05.95
20 Kathleen Lianne Sa... 12 Weston 22:07.37
21 Clara D'Amico 10 Newtown 22:14.27
22 Ripley Penney 9 New Fairfield 22:23.57
23 Jocelyn Ciotti 11 Bunnell 22:27.29
24 Carroll Gabrielle 9 Pomperaug 22:29.21
25 Devin Murphy 10 Brookfield 22:37.14
26 Elizabeth Turcsanyi 10 Brookfield 22:45.47
27 Sadie August 9 Weston 22:51.22
28 Madelyn Hovdestad 10 Brookfield 22:58.70
29 Kaitlyn Porco 12 Brookfield 23:05.98
30 Rose Penney 9 New Fairfield 23:15.47
31 Amber Borofsky 12 Joel Barlow 23:18.72
32 Grace Chiriatti 10 Newtown 23:21.31
33 Katherine Slavinsky 12 Joel Barlow 23:24.79
34 Miranda Anastasakis 12 Bethel 23:26.08
35 Jenna Saidman 10 Immaculate 23:26.37
36 Sooki Grandieri 9 Pomperaug 23:28.36
37 Ehret Ashley 10 Bethel 23:30.38
38 Britta Petersen 9 Newtown 23:31.10
39 Paige Jockers 10 Bunnell 23:33.10
40 Kitan Arole 10 Pomperaug 23:44.88
41 Kylie Pardalis 10 New Fairfield 23:46.89
42 Ashley Colberg 10 Masuk 23:49.41
43 Ella Hage 12 Newtown 23:56.59
44 Caitlin Conley 11 Immaculate 24:06.07
45 Abigail Greco 10 New Fairfield 24:06.79
46 Eleanor Walker 10 Joel Barlow 24:07.96
47 Caroline Saussy 10 Weston 24:09.56
48 Dannah Urban 11 Bunnell 24:09.95
49 Saunders Nina 10 Bethel 24:29.92
50 Lauren Gallagher 12 Bethel 24:37.87
51 Avery Kugler 9 Pomperaug 24:47.57
52 Julissa Tomaino 10 New Fairfield 25:03.20
53 Alexa Norton 11 Newtown 25:09.92
54 Hailey Ozimkoski 12 Bethel 25:13.53
55 Sophia Kellogg 11 Masuk 25:25.86
56 Meghan Fenton 12 Bunnell 25:42.93
57 Chloe Karnas 12 Newtown 25:50.99
58 Reese Ambrose 9 Weston 26:12.97
59 Nora Hurley 10 Masuk 26:28.53
60 Caitlyn Mascetta 10 Immaculate 27:06.31
61 Emily Capeci 9 Joel Barlow 27:24.63
62 Karlisse Wills 11 Masuk 27:39.83
63 Jaylen Evans 10 Stratford 27:40.07
64 Molly Panella 10 Masuk 27:44.67
65 Isabella Pato 10 Stratford 27:53.41
66 Kylie Macancela 9 Immaculate 28:08.28
67 Julong Williams 12 Immaculate 28:31.57
68 Isabelle Cola 12 Stratford 29:16.03
69 Katherine Coble 10 Stratford 29:22.27
70 Anna Bilello 10 Joel Barlow 29:34.81
71 Emily Vanderslice 10 Masuk 29:46.69
72 Anya Rescsanski 11 Masuk 30:08.07
73 Sarah Wohlford 11 Weston 31:09.49
74 Mya Saez 11 Bunnell 31:48.70
75 Elizabeth Llewelyn 11 Bunnell 31:51.02
76 Jessica Li 12 Weston 31:53.34
77 Kate Alvarez 9 Brookfield 32:51.56
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 New Milford 19
2 Pomperaug 102
3 Brookfield 120
4 Bethel 145
5 New Fairfield 146
6 Newtown 150
7 Immaculate 152
8 Weston 162
9 Joel Barlow 188
10 Bunnell 236
11 Masuk 281
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Amelia Sabatino 10 New Milford 23:21.91
2 Julia Meadows 11 New Milford 23:55.97
3 Abigail Arnauckas 9 Pomperaug 24:02.08
4 Kateri Walsh 9 Pomperaug 24:25.80
5 Sameena Piel 10 New Milford 24:26.39
6 Hannah Hitchcock 9 Pomperaug 25:24.53
7 Kiera Budge 10 Newtown 25:33.21
8 Adrianna Morse 12 Pomperaug 25:33.50
9 Annabelle Foley 9 Newtown 25:34.54
10 Mia France 9 Pomperaug 25:43.61
11 Isabel Taiman 11 Immaculate 25:50.39
12 Kate Hugo 9 Newtown 25:50.76
13 Sydney Langsam 9 Pomperaug 25:55.88
14 Sophia Rubin 9 Bethel 26:06.56
15 Anya Gentry 10 New Fairfield 26:17.79
16 Leah Minsek 11 New Milford 26:53.53
17 Maria Davison 9 Notre Dame-Fairfield 27:10.82
18 Talia Anastasakis 9 Bethel 27:32.37
19 Faelen Van Deusen 11 Pomperaug 27:36.06
20 Olivia Moody 11 Newtown 27:40.98
21 Mindy Dejan 9 Kolbe-Cathedral 28:15.77
22 Trinity Mink 12 New Milford 28:23.58
23 Kylie Hazard 9 Newtown 28:25.18
24 Lily Gibson 9 Pomperaug 28:32.90
25 Emma Brennan 10 Weston 28:40.74
26 Grace Mary Vitarelli 10 Bethel 28:50.76
27 Brianna Seaborn 11 Notre Dame-Fairfield 29:04.97
28 Abigail Manka 9 Newtown 29:06.71
29 Nicole Melchionno 11 Newtown 29:43.61
30 Sophia Wade 9 Newtown 29:46.70
31 Cecilia MacIntyre 10 Masuk 29:47.57
32 Lauren Wyatt 9 Newtown 29:55.91
33 Grace Foley 10 Masuk 29:57.43
34 Sage Keenan 9 Joel Barlow 30:07.84
35 Isabella Rodgers 9 Newtown 30:26.28
36 Maayan Rosenberg 9 New Milford 30:45.66
37 Karolina Otworth 9 Weston 30:55.81
38 Mia Alberta 9 Weston 31:04.66
39 Nicole Killackey 10 Immaculate 31:11.35
40 Maria Peschko 12 Bethel 31:18.68
41 Francesca Friscia 9 Immaculate 31:19.10
42 Unknown Maxcy Weston 31:32.99
43 Rheanna Johnson 9 Kolbe-Cathedral 31:38.58
44 Adrianna Barbee 11 Bunnell 31:40.66
45 Christabelle Laure... 9 Notre Dame-Fairfield 31:51.99
46 Nyasha Williams 9 Kolbe-Cathedral 31:59.17
47 Ayane Goncalves Da... 10 Bethel 31:59.66
48 Hayley Curry 11 Immaculate 32:56.71
49 Amanda Wilmot 10 Newtown 33:27.05
50 Ashley Cote 10 Newtown 33:27.37
51 Virginia Lynch 9 Newtown 33:33.47
52 Maggie Stablein 9 Joel Barlow 34:06.39
53 Grace Mumbo 10 Pomperaug 34:12.82
54 Lauren Fenton 11 Bunnell 36:18.35
55 Abigail O'Leary 9 Newtown 36:32.17
56 Samara Russo 12 Notre Dame-Fairfield 37:26.32
57 Lorelee Chery 10 Notre Dame-Fairfield 37:32.72
58 Kendyl Roelofsen 10 Masuk 38:38.33
59 Isabella Firmino 9 Bethel 39:00.16
60 Clover Mills 10 Notre Dame-Fairfield 41:05.44
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================