Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Remy Reynolds 10 Taft 11.4h
2 Skyler Bell 12 Taft 11.4h
3 Nico Schwikal 11 Taft 11.5h
4 Azaan Malik 12 The Loomis Chaffee 11.5h
5 Agam Grover 10 The Loomis Chaffee 11.6h
6 Malcolm McPherson 10 The Loomis Chaffee 11.7h
7 Brody Bowser 9 Taft 11.9h
8 Kelvin Baffour 11 Taft 12h
9 Cooper Reed 10 Taft 12.3h
10 Kojo Asmah 9 Taft 12.5h
11 Nicholas Ji 11 The Loomis Chaffee 12.7h
12 Alexander Hochberg 9 Taft 13.4h
13 Ryan Timberlake 10 Taft 13.6h
14 Daniel Deng 10 Taft 14.7h
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Corey Plummer 11 The Loomis Chaffee 23.7h
2 Malcolm McPherson 10 The Loomis Chaffee 23.9h
2 La Zai Outerbridge 10 Taft 23.9h
4 Sully Millington 9 Taft 24.2h
5 Myzel Cervera 10 Taft 24.3h
6 Cole Alleyne 11 The Loomis Chaffee 24.6h
6 Brody Bowser 9 Taft 24.6h
8 Thierno Diallo 12 The Loomis Chaffee 25.2h
9 Dejean Sypher 11 The Loomis Chaffee 25.3h
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Justin McLeod 12 Taft 51.3h
2 Corey Plummer 11 The Loomis Chaffee 52.8h
3 Thierno Diallo 12 The Loomis Chaffee 53.1h
4 Jesse Sarfo Brew 11 Taft 53.4h
5 Ben Osset 10 Taft 53.4h
6 Dejean Sypher 11 The Loomis Chaffee 57.2h
7 Conrad Coyanda-Parkzes 11 Taft 58.7h
8 Kartal Tepebasi 11 Taft 1:02.8h
9 Ayden Cinel 11 Taft 1:04.4h
10 Jacob Lucas 9 Taft 1:05.3h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alejandro Rincon 12 The Loomis Chaffee 2:00.2h
2 Kariuki Massio 12 The Loomis Chaffee 2:02.7h
3 Andrii Torchylo 12 Taft 2:04.4h
4 Nick Turcotte 11 The Loomis Chaffee 2:09.0h
5 Adiv Sugoto 10 The Loomis Chaffee 2:10.7h
6 Nolan Jacobi 9 Taft 2:15.5h
7 Matthew Quiros-Newton 11 Taft 2:18.2h
8 Jackson Gould 12 Taft 2:18.4h
9 Sebastian Mejia Rivera 9 Taft 2:33.0h
10 Trevor Stellmach 9 Taft 2:34.4h
11 Edward Liu 11 Taft 2:36.0h
12 Brendan Staines 10 Taft 2:38.3h
13 Noah Cinel 9 Taft 2:44.5h
Varsity Boys 1500 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jake Lotreck 12 The Loomis Chaffee 3:58.3h
2 Alejandro Rincon 12 The Loomis Chaffee 3:59.9h
3 Sam Kurian 10 The Loomis Chaffee 4:15.9h
4 Joey Nihill 12 Taft 4:27.7h
5 Andrew Frisbie 11 The Loomis Chaffee 4:36.2h
6 Edward Zhao 11 The Loomis Chaffee 4:39.2h
7 Jude Celebi 10 Taft 4:40.9h
8 Sandro Mocciolo 10 The Loomis Chaffee 4:46.2h
9 Oury Diane 12 Taft 4:50.3h
10 Cooper Donovan 11 The Loomis Chaffee 4:54.7h
11 Charlie Morrison The Loomis Chaffee 4:56.7h
12 Aidan Gillies 12 The Loomis Chaffee 5:27.3h
Varsity Boys 3000 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alejandro Rincon 12 The Loomis Chaffee 9:25.4h
1 Jake Lotreck 12 The Loomis Chaffee 9:25.4h
3 Sam Kurian 10 The Loomis Chaffee 9:26.9h
4 Joey Nihill 12 Taft 9:28.4h
5 Jude Celebi 10 Taft 10:26.1h
6 Evan Gackstetter 9 The Loomis Chaffee 10:27.3h
7 Yuk Sum Chan 12 Taft 10:33.0h
8 Pedro Arellano 12 The Loomis Chaffee 10:44.7h
9 Yura Stasiuk 11 Taft 10:49.6h
10 Gautham Narendar 10 The Loomis Chaffee 11:01.3h
11 Abdullah Alkazemi 11 Taft 12:05.4h
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Heisen Kong 12 The Loomis Chaffee 15.6h
2 Henry Deng 11 The Loomis Chaffee 17.2h
3 Matthew Solomon 10 Taft 18.0h
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Justin McLeod 12 Taft 43.7h
2 Heisen Kong 12 The Loomis Chaffee 45.3h
3 Matthew Solomon 10 Taft 47h
4 Henry Deng 11 The Loomis Chaffee 48.2h
5 Michael Zhou 11 The Loomis Chaffee 48.6h
6 Sam Choi 12 Taft 52.2h
7 Cooper Donovan 11 The Loomis Chaffee 52.3h
8 Aidan Gillies 12 The Loomis Chaffee 57.1h
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Taft 44.2h
La Zai OuterbridgeRemy ReynoldsNico SchwikalSkyler Bell
2 The Loomis Chaffee 44.8h
3 Taft 47.6h
Donovan DrummerMyzel CerveraBrody BowserKojo Asmah
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Taft 3:36.0h
Jesse Sarfo BrewBen OssetAndrii TorchyloJustin McLeod
2 The Loomis Chaffee 3:40.5h
3 The Loomis Chaffee 3:47.8h
4 The Loomis Chaffee 3:51.2h
5 Taft 3:52.8h
6 The Loomis Chaffee 4:04.7h
7 The Loomis Chaffee 4:05.6h
8 Taft 4:16.7h
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brady Wayburn 11 The Loomis Chaffee 53-10.00
2 Mason Frank 12 Taft 48-07.00
3 Olaus Alinen 10 The Loomis Chaffee 45-00.00
4 Nico Schwikal 11 Taft 43-07.00
5 Charlie Symonds 10 Taft 38-03.00
6 Michael Zhou 11 The Loomis Chaffee 37-10.00
7 Rohan Vasandani 10 The Loomis Chaffee 32-09.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ndewedo Newbury 12 The Loomis Chaffee 148-00.00
2 Mason Frank 12 Taft 138-06.00
3 Brady Wayburn 11 The Loomis Chaffee 114-09.00
4 Rohan Vasandani 10 The Loomis Chaffee 107-09.00
5 Connor Mesite 12 The Loomis Chaffee 106-00.00
6 Lachlan Hawes 10 Taft 93-07.00
7 Mason DeBruyn 12 The Loomis Chaffee 88-07.00
8 Heath Bostick 12 Taft 75-08.00
9 Michael Zhou 11 The Loomis Chaffee 74-06.00
10 Jackson Almasian 10 Taft 70-09.00
11 Peyton Hawes 12 Taft 66-08.00
12 Brendan Toon 9 Taft 66-01.00
13 Vincent Chen 9 Taft 56-08.00
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brady Wayburn 11 The Loomis Chaffee 124-05.00
2 Abdel Rickard 11 The Loomis Chaffee 113-02.00
3 Mason DeBruyn 12 The Loomis Chaffee 108-06.00
4 Olaus Alinen 10 The Loomis Chaffee 100-06.00
5 Peyton Hawes 12 Taft 98-06.00
6 Oscar Ferguson 10 Taft 89-02.00
7 Jackson Almasian 10 Taft 59-02.00
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ndewedo Newbury 12 The Loomis Chaffee 6-04.00
2 Myzel Cervera 10 Taft 5-06.00
3 Nicholas Ji 11 The Loomis Chaffee 4-10.00
Abdel Rickard 11 The Loomis Chaffee NH
Kojo Asmah 9 Taft NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Graham 12 The Loomis Chaffee 11-06.00
2 Liam Hochman 11 The Loomis Chaffee 10-00.00
2 Pedro Arellano 12 The Loomis Chaffee 10-00.00
4 Malcolm McPherson 10 The Loomis Chaffee 9-00.00
5 Remy Reynolds 10 Taft 8-06.00
Lachlan Hawes 10 Taft NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Skyler Bell 12 Taft 21-04.00
2 Agam Grover 10 The Loomis Chaffee 18-11.00
3 Corey Plummer 11 The Loomis Chaffee 18-06.00
4 Cole Alleyne 11 The Loomis Chaffee 17-09.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Justin McLeod 12 Taft 42-03.00
2 Azaan Malik 12 The Loomis Chaffee 39-04.00
3 La Zai Outerbridge 10 Taft 37-05.00
4 Donovan Drummer 11 Taft 32-00.00