Boys 5,000 Meters Boys HS Race
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jackson Grady 12 Hall 16:40.18
2 Matt Penna 12 Southington 16:58.11
3 Lucca Riccio 12 Southington 17:09.40
4 Owen Wollenberg 12 Simsbury 17:13.90
5 Jake Nafis 9 Southington 17:18.65
6 Yonah Goldberg 11 Hall 17:22.40
7 Thomas Novy 11 Simsbury 17:22.68
8 Jamie Rendon 10 Hall 17:36.25
9 Samuel Frank 11 Hall 17:43.02
10 Lucas Thompson 10 Simsbury 17:47.24
11 Amruth Niranjan 11 Hall 17:48.50
12 Samuel Aronow 10 Hall 17:56.81
13 Walker Beverly 10 Hall 17:57.28
14 Jake Long 10 Hall 18:03.50
15 Ryan Asido 12 Southington 18:08.46
16 Adam Hanlon 12 Hall 18:14.12
17 Aidan Cattelan 11 Hall 18:15.52
18 Jackson Landino 11 Southington 18:20.87
19 CJ Pierce 9 Southington 18:25.93
20 Drew Taylor 11 Hall 18:26.49
21 Evan Kristopik 11 Southington 18:27.84
22 Benjamin Rees 12 Simsbury 18:28.83
23 Davis Anderson 10 Simsbury 18:30.65
24 Grayson Borla 10 Southington 18:39.56
25 Noe Caplan 11 Hall 18:43.15
26 Joshua Burr 10 Hall 18:44.21
27 Owen Brudz 12 Hall 18:46.21
28 Andrew Bafuma 11 Southington 18:49.12
29 Matthew Maciejewski 12 Southington 18:51.38
30 Maceo Hertz-Velazq... 11 Hall 18:52.56
31 Kevin Le 11 Southington 18:58.52
32 Jacob Hodkinson 10 Hall 19:00.81
33 Brendan Leone 10 Southington 19:03.92
34 Liam Scully 10 Hall 19:06.84
35 Zachary LaPolla 12 Hall 19:07.65
36 Samuel Makarewicz 12 Hall 19:10.52
37 Luke Penna 9 Southington 19:13.96
38 Isaac Smith 12 Simsbury 19:14.34
39 Caleb Burr 12 Hall 19:20.68
40 Logan Miceli 10 Southington 19:24.34
41 Ryan DeMaio 12 Simsbury 19:25.96
42 Leo Sullivan 11 Hall 19:26.28
43 Braeden Laframboise 11 Southington 19:34.75
44 Mike Ditota 11 Southington 19:35.06
45 Will Michaud 12 Simsbury 19:35.50
46 Drew Nafis 9 Southington 19:37.90
47 Christopher Murray 11 Hall 19:40.40
48 Jack Wilkins 11 Hall 19:40.94
49 Alejandro Vargas 11 Simsbury 19:42.59
50 Mitchell Rakowski 12 Simsbury 19:42.86
51 Jared Rivera 11 Southington 19:44.46
52 Avery Allen 9 Hall 19:47.56
53 Lucas Pyrro 9 Hall 19:50.96
54 Vince Sullivan 9 Hall 19:52.28
55 Evan Chen 10 Simsbury 19:52.68
56 Mohammad Mundiwala 12 Simsbury 20:11.77
57 Aidan Dolan 11 Southington 20:16.78
58 Nicholas Tagliarini 10 Hall 20:17.40
59 Noel Fagan 12 Hall 20:29.84
60 Kyle Jennings 10 Simsbury 20:33.81
61 Josh LaRoche 11 Southington 20:39.09
62 Luke Poirier 10 Southington 20:42.15
63 James Birbara 9 Hall 20:49.72
64 Caleb Wu 11 Hall 20:56.34
65 Jackson Boulter 10 Hall 20:57.56
66 Liam McGoldrick 10 Simsbury 20:57.96
67 Michael Dunn 12 Simsbury 21:06.31
68 Desmond Leitz 10 Hall 21:06.62
69 Nicholas Bobinski 11 Simsbury 21:07.90
70 Christian Rivera 11 Southington 21:09.65
71 Aidan Dorian 10 Hall 21:12.52
72 Nicholas Peterson 10 Hall 21:12.96
73 Rowan Gottshall 10 Simsbury 21:16.08
74 Sam Sorkin 9 Hall 21:19.55
75 Jackson Alfano 11 Southington 21:20.87
76 Luke Alvarez 12 Hall 21:25.65
77 Jack Cote 11 Hall 21:30.72
78 Tyler Brouillard 12 Simsbury 21:33.17
79 Nathaniel Aronson 9 Hall 21:34.34
80 Drew Seidman 11 Hall 21:34.68
81 Jack Navin 11 Hall 21:37.02
82 Will Reeves 9 Southington 21:37.31
83 Sebastian Maslinski 11 Southington 21:37.61
84 Simon Rosenberg 10 Hall 21:38.09
85 Heitor Cunha 10 Hall 21:38.87
86 Ethan Striff-Cave 9 Hall 21:39.28
87 Theodore Zhang 10 Hall 21:40.11
88 Brecon Morgan 11 Hall 21:41.09
89 Roelf Weiland 12 Simsbury 21:44.28
90 Matthew Barrows 12 Hall 21:47.96
91 Jason Brugnetti 12 Simsbury 21:54.12
92 Christian Cahill 11 Southington 21:55.40
93 Evan Schmarr 11 Southington 21:56.14
94 Apurv Manjreker 9 Hall 21:56.46
95 Justin Leopold 10 Hall 21:56.81
96 Gavin Hughes 11 Simsbury 21:58.87
97 Aidan Clingan 10 Southington 22:08.21
98 Jack Pastor 9 Hall 22:09.15
99 Jacob Thomas 9 Hall 22:12.58
100 William Isakoff 11 Simsbury 22:20.12
101 Gavin Malone 11 Southington 22:21.84
102 Jared Propis 12 Hall 22:23.18
103 Ethan Lukehart 12 Simsbury 22:23.68
104 Emeka Moemeka 11 Hall 22:24.72
105 Michael Balachandar 11 Southington 22:26.90
106 Jonathan Leonidas 11 Hall 22:29.65
107 Michael Cherny 12 Hall 22:30.28
108 Liam Tagliatela 11 Simsbury 22:33.15
109 Colin Goldschmidt 9 Hall 22:38.52
110 Jack Broda 12 Simsbury 22:40.62
111 Grady Ruth 9 Southington 22:41.02
112 Joseph Lepak 11 Simsbury 22:41.37
113 Milan Marukovich 9 Southington 22:45.34
114 Spencer Berson 9 Hall 22:50.05
115 Hudson Maurer 11 Simsbury 22:50.43
116 Tyler Bristow 10 Hall 22:50.90
117 Andrew Raymond 10 Simsbury 22:52.09
118 Michael Travers 10 Hall 22:52.41
119 Matthew Scobbo 10 Hall 22:55.17
120 Alexander Carducci 12 Hall 22:55.90
121 Dovidas Kizevicius 10 Hall 22:57.87
122 Nick Hulten 9 Southington 23:01.46
123 Alex Vargas 10 Simsbury 23:04.14
124 Jordan Hallett 9 Southington 23:05.34
125 Carter Morton 9 Hall 23:06.81
126 Alexander Torino 11 Hall 23:10.65
127 Andrew Weiss 12 Hall 23:12.62
128 Noah Kallor 9 Hall 23:27.09
129 Douglas Tran 11 Simsbury 23:28.93
130 Carter O'Keefe 11 Hall 23:29.37
131 James Rozario 11 Hall 23:36.52
132 Aidan Brugnetti 11 Simsbury 23:38.47
133 Tyler Bach 10 Hall 23:40.37
134 Quinn Navin 9 Hall 23:45.12
135 William Horton 11 Hall 23:53.99
136 Jayden Raj 11 Hall 23:59.56
137 Jack McCann 11 Hall 23:59.91
138 Kevin Dorio 9 Southington 24:02.21
139 Joshua Waitsman 10 Hall 24:07.78
140 Jadon Johanson 9 Hall 24:08.24
141 Dylan Heinen 11 Hall 24:12.75
142 Harris Berson 9 Hall 24:17.06
143 Sam Medina 12 Simsbury 24:17.62
144 Josh Graikoski 11 Southington 24:20.56
145 Sean Zeman 10 Hall 24:22.31
146 Brendan Panarella 9 Hall 24:26.37
147 Josh Azia 9 Hall 24:27.15
148 Will McCann 9 Hall 24:27.78
149 Alex Hu 10 Hall 24:34.24
150 Alex Steinberg 9 Hall 24:34.74
151 Jeff Wu 11 Southington 24:35.46
152 Jacob Giangreco 9 Hall 24:36.12
153 Alex Flibbert 10 Simsbury 24:42.58
154 Riley Lill 10 Simsbury 24:46.28
155 Branden Kaufmann 11 Hall 24:50.56
156 Michael Rodriguez-... 11 Hall 24:50.96
157 Ray Hardy 9 Southington 24:51.34
158 Carmine Trovato 9 Simsbury 24:52.62
159 Ethan Schuck 11 Hall 25:03.56
160 Nathan Shaw 11 Simsbury 25:04.61
161 Andrew Coronel 12 Hall 25:13.37
162 Benjamin Chern 10 Hall 25:15.33
163 Jacob Benthien 11 Hall 25:22.55
164 Storm Ogren 11 Simsbury 25:24.74
165 Griffin Taylor 9 Simsbury 25:26.17
166 Greg Dunne 9 Southington 25:27.00
167 Joonbeom Hong 11 Hall 25:47.00
168 Andrew Chang 10 Hall 25:54.34
169 Darren Chen 12 Hall 25:57.31
170 Harry Nelson 9 Hall 25:57.62
171 William Fallon 12 Hall 26:10.96
172 Gunnar Whalen 10 Hall 27:06.37
173 Evan Elmore 9 Hall 27:22.00
174 Surya Singh 12 Hall 27:25.93
175 Brennan Margolis 10 Hall 27:32.34
176 Patrick Jensen 9 Hall 27:33.37
177 Gabriel Garcia 9 Hall 27:35.02
178 Kai Takeyasu 11 Hall 27:44.91
179 Sam Sadler 9 Hall 27:49.14
180 Jared Maidman 10 Hall 27:52.06
181 Sho Takeyasu 9 Hall 28:20.62
182 Elliott Steinberg 9 Hall 28:20.93
183 Andrew Greden 9 Hall 28:44.21
184 Jack OBrien 9 Hall 29:06.40
185 George Verner 9 Hall 29:24.83
186 Blake Peters 9 Hall 31:47.40
187 Justin Dinowitz 9 Hall 31:48.50
188 Sam Emerson 10 Hall 36:11.72
5,000 Meters Boys HS Race Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
Girls 5,000 Meters Girls HS Race
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jenna Zydanowicz 12 Hall 19:04.28
2 Jackie Izzo 10 Southington 19:29.24
3 Nora Holmes 10 Hall 19:41.00
4 Katherine Sanderson 10 Hall 19:43.12
5 Amanda Derway 12 Simsbury 19:49.00
6 Grace Michaud 11 Southington 20:12.53
7 Rose Kitz 12 Hall 20:36.65
8 Mia Healer 11 Hall 20:39.69
9 Elsa Martin 12 Simsbury 20:51.16
10 Natalie Schaumburger 12 Hall 21:17.72
11 Abby Smith 10 Simsbury 21:48.97
12 Carly McCusker 11 Simsbury 22:05.62
13 Melissa Gallagher 11 Simsbury 22:32.75
14 Kyla Lorden 10 Simsbury 22:56.94
15 Kitty Martin 9 Simsbury 22:58.12
16 Scarlett Cistulli 10 Hall 22:59.38
17 Diane Pillsbury 11 Southington 22:59.84
18 Amy Zheng 10 Hall 23:00.28
19 Emily Langin 12 Simsbury 23:16.22
20 Meghan Sheline 12 Southington 23:48.50
21 Elena Schaumburger 12 Hall 23:59.65
22 Megan Wadman 10 Southington 23:59.87
23 Lily Silverman 10 Hall 24:03.22
24 Harper Wilson 10 Simsbury 24:10.59
25 Allison Regan 10 Hall 24:12.46
26 Emily Moskal 9 Southington 24:20.58
27 Karin van Hassel 12 Simsbury 24:22.24
28 Tatum Mogck 11 Simsbury 24:28.59
29 Jordyn Rogala 11 Southington 24:33.60
30 Emma Shea 10 Simsbury 24:36.31
31 Krista Bombara 12 Simsbury 24:36.91
32 Julia Baun 10 Hall 25:09.35
33 Hannah Cooley 9 Southington 25:13.09
34 Claire Cavanaugh 10 Southington 25:14.06
35 Ingrid Gibson 10 Hall 25:24.53
36 Jasmine Hallett 11 Southington 25:32.43
37 Aeri Ko 11 Simsbury 25:46.12
38 Eliza Cirelli 9 Simsbury 25:46.47
39 Faith Shores 10 Simsbury 25:57.65
40 Isabelle Hoffman 10 Southington 26:21.12
41 Faith Kosior 11 Southington 26:27.22
42 Lily Gura 10 Southington 26:48.94
43 MaryKate Stewart 11 Simsbury 26:52.97
44 Ella Brown 10 Hall 27:00.99
45 Hailey Zaczynski 9 Southington 27:09.85
46 Sera Altomari 11 Southington 27:30.15
47 Elizabeth Adams 12 Simsbury 27:52.78
48 Katherine Majka 11 Simsbury 27:57.25
49 Ruth Nawy 12 Hall 28:02.93
50 Olivia Deslauriers 12 Hall 28:05.44
51 Gabrielle Essex 10 Simsbury 28:05.78
52 Riley Zimmerman 12 Hall 28:06.22
53 Sammy Colwick 10 Southington 28:06.91
54 Lili McKinstry 12 Southington 28:12.78
55 Ella Reilly 11 Hall 28:31.53
56 Logan Miller 10 Simsbury 28:32.50
57 Bridget Daly 12 Hall 28:42.44
58 Rebecca Cohen 12 Simsbury 29:01.88
59 Genevieve LaForte 11 Hall 29:37.96
60 Veronica Cummiskey 10 Simsbury 30:01.00
61 Rylee Sweeney 9 Simsbury 30:17.00
62 Olivia Allen 10 Southington 30:19.00
63 Kelly Marella 9 Simsbury 30:20.00
64 Karin Parhomenko 10 Hall 30:53.00
65 Jasiah Greene 9 Southington 31:00.00
66 Monica Wheeler 10 Hall 31:14.00
67 Alyssandra Anderson 10 Hall 31:24.00
68 Leah Mueller 10 Simsbury 31:36.00
69 Lily Maynard 9 Hall 31:51.00
70 Camila Connolly 11 Southington 31:54.00
71 Emma Duran 11 Simsbury 32:08.00
72 Kaera Barrows 11 Simsbury 32:10.00
73 Abigail Posner 10 Hall 32:25.00
74 Willa Kulynych-Gri... 10 Simsbury 32:28.00
75 Petra Leite 11 Simsbury 32:42.00
76 Katherine Wright-G... 9 Hall 32:47.00
77 Ella Madrak 11 Hall 32:57.00
78 Jennifer Marks 9 Hall 33:00.00
79 Alexah Zaczynski 11 Southington 33:33.00
80 Jennifer Zheng 11 Hall 34:28.00
81 Gabriella Makselon 9 Simsbury 35:27.00
82 Cecilia Echevarria 11 Hall 36:31.00
83 Grace Stevenson 11 Hall 36:33.00
84 Maleea Griffin-Prado 10 Hall 36:34.00
85 Cecilia Wheeler 12 Hall 37:35.00
86 Tali Raichelson 12 Hall 37:54.00
5,000 Meters Girls HS Race Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================