North Haven High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.13 | Abigail Tantorski | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30.20 | Kamran Burns | 47th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.41 | Abigail Tantorski | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.67 | Alexandra Ford | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:43.91 | Elizabeth Stern | 38th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:17.00 | Dawn Hubbell | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
13:06.00 | Talia Gallagher | 33rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.08 | Alexa Mastriano | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.95 | Alexa Mastriano | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
56.14 | Amy Morrow | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.44 | Relay Team | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.37 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:44.34 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Emi Kanyo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2 | SB | Emi Kanyo | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-3 | Lauren Macolino | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-10 | Emi Kanyo | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-6 | Lauren Macolino | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-11 | Marissa Mocarski | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26-10 | Gabbie Gontarek | 48th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Katie Carmen | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-7 | Kathryn Ionta | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
86-9 | Kristina Klemenz | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
81-4 | Maria Chiaia | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-10 | Kristina Klemenz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-1 | Kathryn Ionta | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.09 | Marcus Spignesi | 34th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.17 | Marcus Spignesi | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
25.42 | Victor Kwentoh | 32nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.00 | Josh Bennitt | 34th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.33 | Dave Goodrich | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:09.66 | Gray Piscatelli | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.12 | Raymond Rich-fiondella | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:57.99 | SB | Ryan Brennan | 33rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4:58.34 | Jesse Morrow | 34th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:31.10 | Chris Delvecchio | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:34.41 | Raymond Rich-fiondella | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:52.64 | Jesse Morrow | 28th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:55.22 | Jay Brennan | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.22 | John Spencer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.44 | John Spencer | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.16 | Stephen Cofrancesco | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
17.09 | Nick Sbabo | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.70 | John Spencer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46.16 | Nick Sbabo | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4 | Victor Kwentoh | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-11.75 | Stephen Cofrancesco | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1.5 | Victor Kwentoh | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-7.75 | Stephen Cofrancesco | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
123-11 | Matthew Marcarelli | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110-10 | Eric Lofquist | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
135-3 | Tyler Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
104-2 | Christian Black | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-5 | Matthew Marcarelli | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-4 | Patrick Vanacore | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-8.5 | Dominic Valentino | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |