Ledyard High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.21 | Wahnetah Carty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.26 | Wahnetah Carty | 7th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
13.95 | Asia Loftis | 34th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
13.96 | Danielle Celotto | 35th | Prelims H9 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.56 | Asia Loftis | 31st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:26.92 | SB | Laura Erhart | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:15.65 | Nicole Campbell | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:23.76 | SB | Alison Smith | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.33 | Emilie Saccone | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
18.52 | Kate Mueller | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
20.07 | Emilie Saccone | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:18.90 | SB | Kate Mueller | 20th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.20 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:14.26 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Kate Mueller | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2.25 | Wahnetah Carty | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-8 | SB | Emilie Saccone | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-4.5 | SB | Alison Mueller | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-11 | SB | Emilie Saccone | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-2 | Alison Mueller | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.49 | Denzel Allen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.50 | Denzel Allen | 8th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
11.59 | Aaron Cramer | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.77 | Aaron Cramer | 39th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.61 | SB | Steven Burger | 37th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.05 | Andrew Esposito | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:07.00 | SB | Kevin Howie | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.87 | SB | Alex McDonald | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:09.29 | SB | Philip Huang | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.61 | Samuel Saccomano | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.98 | Samuel Saccomano | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.08 | SB | Samuel Saccomano | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.06 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.10 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-2 | Jonathon Huang | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Bill Dutton | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
142-4 | SB | Shawneil Thompson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-0 | SB | Shawneil Thompson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |