Licensed to House Hawks Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 02:37 PM
New Haven Invite - 4/20/2018 to 4/21/2018
House / Hawks Timing Services
Bowen Field, New Haven CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Ayesha 11 Hillhouse 13.18 12.82q 4
2 Camacho, Athena 10 Windsor 13.00 12.84q 2
3 Ambrose, Nyimah 11 Hillhouse 13.23 12.92q 3
4 Richardson, Cori 11 Windsor 13.16 13.00q 4
5 Westberry, Brianna 10 Capital Prep 13.45 13.32q 1
6 Morgan I, Ghynaia 10 Capital Prep 13.55 13.58q 3
7 Chapman, Asia 9 Sacred Heart 13.65 13.68q 4
8 Moran, Victoria 10 Newtown 13.30 13.69q 2
9 Best, Gabriella 10 Bacon Academ 13.40 13.87 1
10 Mickens, Gemya 11 Capital Prep 13.60 13.88 4
11 Mooving, Santorini 11 Bloomfield 14.29 13.90 4
12 Ryan, Katie 10 Newtown 13.00 14.06 3
13 Whyte, Alicia 10 Bloomfield 14.19 1
14 Lopez, Elysa 11 Sacred Heart 13.50 14.30 2
15 Turner, Jalah 10 Bloomfield 14.35 1
16 Holcomb, Sarah 10 Newtown 13.80 14.42 1
17 Danner, Faith 10 Lyman Hall 14.46 14.53 4
18 Shaw, Payge 10 Newtown 13.80 14.79 2
19 Amblo, Leola 10 Newtown 13.80 14.92 1
20 Blue, Tyrin 10 Windsor 14.05 15.08 3
21 Warren, Samantha 10 Sacred Heart 14.70 15.71 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Ayesha 11 Hillhouse 12.82 12.21 10
2 Camacho, Athena 10 Windsor 12.84 12.42 8
3 Richardson, Cori 11 Windsor 13.00 12.50 6
4 Ambrose, Nyimah 11 Hillhouse 12.92 12.52 4
5 Westberry, Brianna 10 Capital Prep 13.32 12.77 2
6 Morgan I, Ghynaia 10 Capital Prep 13.58 13.05 1
7 Chapman, Asia 9 Sacred Heart 13.68 13.16
8 Moran, Victoria 10 Newtown 13.69 13.25
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swierbut, Carly 11 Newtown 26.00 25.57 1 10
2 White, Nyia 9 Hillhouse 25.87 26.14 1 8
3 Ambrose, Nyimah 11 Hillhouse 26.26 26.88 1 6
4 Morgan I, Ghynaia 10 Capital Prep 29.80 27.57 3 4
5 Banton, Jahlia 11 Bloomfield 28.00 27.90 2 2
6 Gilligan, Lauren 12 Windsor 29.16 28.02 3 1
7 Lovely, Brianna 11 Newtown 28.00 28.28 1
8 Okoronkwo, Beverly 10 Sacred Heart 27.50 28.31 1
9 Rowlins, Cate 10 Bacon Academ 28.60 28.44 2
10 Chapman, Asia 9 Sacred Heart 28.52 28.46 2
11 Ryan, Katie 10 Newtown 28.50 28.60 2
12 Pettinelli, Grace 11 Newtown 27.80 28.60 1
13 Best, Gabriella 10 Bacon Academ 30.60 28.74 4
14 Gagnon, Sara 12 Lyman Hall 29.03 28.92 3
15 Robins, Leah 12 Staples 28.70 29.12 2
16 Whyte, Alicia 10 Bloomfield 29.50 29.24 3
17 Marino, Cecelia 11 Staples 28.54 29.47 2
18 Turner, Jalah 10 Bloomfield 29.91 29.59 4
19 Danner, Faith 10 Lyman Hall 30.24 29.83 4
20 Recile, Veronique 10 Sacred Heart 29.80 30.02 3
21 Garcia, Jessica 10 Lyman Hall 31.18 30.76 4
22 Lopez, Elysa 11 Sacred Heart 29.60 30.84 3
23 Garcia, Iran 11 Lyman Hall 32.00 31.43 4
24 Quellette, Anna 12 Lyman Hall 32.02 31.56 4
25 Marcone, Emily 11 Immaculate 32.50 32.33 5
26 Arcuri, Ashlyn 11 Sacred Heart 33.40 32.39 5
27 Gage, Brigid 10 Immaculate 32.80 32.82 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swierbut, Carly 11 Newtown 57.50 58.80 1 10
2 White, Nyia 9 Hillhouse 58.15 59.65 1 8
3 Valentine, Dominique 12 Immaculate 58.70 1:00.77 1 6
4 Cooper, Jalah 10 Windsor 1:00.46 1:01.92 1 4
5 Boyd, Jada 11 Hillhouse 59.53 1:02.27 1 2
6 Alexis, Madison 12 Windsor 1:05.24 1:03.76 2 1
7 Pettinelli, Grace 11 Newtown 1:02.00 1:03.91 1
8 O'Leary, Jaclyn 12 Newtown 1:03.00 1:04.97 2
9 Gilligan, Lauren 12 Windsor 1:02.39 1:05.15 1
10 Strauch, Grace 11 Windsor 1:03.50 1:05.64 2
11 Samuel, Rebecca 12 Windsor 1:03.25 1:05.96 2
12 Banton, Jahlia 11 Bloomfield 1:01.25 1:06.34 1
13 Okoronkwo, Beverly 10 Sacred Heart 1:05.57 1:06.74 2
14 Rowlins, Cate 10 Bacon Academ 1:04.50 1:07.00 2
15 Lovely, Brianna 11 Newtown 1:05.00 1:07.24 2
16 Shortell, Ryleigh 11 Lyman Hall 1:06.58 1:07.80 3
17 Wong, Laura 10 Newtown 1:06.00 1:08.67 2
18 Lao, Hollianne 12 Lyman Hall 1:10.67 1:11.91 3
19 Garcia, Jessica 10 Lyman Hall 1:10.74 1:13.07 3
20 Quellette, Anna 12 Lyman Hall 1:13.00 1:13.35 3
21 Bell, Dejonae 11 Bloomfield 1:15.96 1:17.30 4
22 Arcuri, Ashlyn 11 Sacred Heart 1:15.07 1:19.18 4
23 Wallace, Blake 10 Bloomfield 1:18.89 1:20.97 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Nyia 9 Hillhouse 2:28.37 2:21.89 1 10
2 Connolly, Emma 12 Immaculate 2:18.50 2:22.91 1 8
3 Saidman, Angela 11 Immaculate 2:25.60 2:26.31 1 6
4 Samuel, Rebecca 12 Windsor 2:32.06 2:27.77 1 4
5 Boyd, Jada 11 Hillhouse 2:33.13 2:29.28 1 2
6 Howard, Sydney 10 Newtown 2:31.00 2:32.97 1 1
7 Augenbraun, Laura 10 Newtown 2:35.00 2:34.40 1
8 Strauch, Grace 11 Windsor 2:49.48 2:36.13 2
9 Khanthaphixay, Annaly 10 Derby 2:32.43 2:36.49 1
10 Davis, De' Janay 11 Hillhouse 2:29.78 2:38.15 1
11 Murphy, Maura 11 Immaculate 2:37.80 2:40.43 1
12 Jacobs, Carly 11 Lyman Hall 2:41.77 2:41.88 2
13 Fetchick, Maddie 9 Newtown 2:40.00 2:42.13 1
14 Turner, Jalisa 9 Bloomfield 2:49.80 2:43.81 2
15 Ahmad, Zarah 11 Staples 2:45.00 2:44.29 2
16 Gregory, Olivia 10 Windsor 2:49.77 2:45.02 2
17 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Bacon Academ 2:54.00 2:45.24 2
18 Williams, Enyla 10 Hillhouse 2:51.70 2:46.18 2
19 Athanasouli, Eirenie 11 Newtown 2:45.00 2:46.79 2
20 Holmes, Nicole 9 Staples 3:00.00 2:55.73 2
21 Rodriguez, Heaven 11 Capital Prep 3:00.00 2:56.09 3
22 Dasilva, Nicole 10 Sacred Heart 2:58.20 2:58.31 2
23 Mangini, Savannah 9 Lyman Hall 3:00.30 2:58.75 3
24 Boivin, Melany 9 Sacred Heart 2:59.10 2:59.75 2
25 Crowell, Bella 10 Bacon Academ 3:15.00 3:03.30 3
26 Garcia, Ana 11 Lyman Hall 3:03.72 3:05.10 3
27 Washington, Aaliyahna 10 Bloomfield 3:21.78 3
28 Wallace, Blake 10 Bloomfield 3:30.36 3:23.78 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saidman, Angela 11 Immaculate 5:03.35 5:26.37 1 10
2 Johnson, Camille 12 Newtown 5:35.00 5:39.69 1 8
3 Coyle, Molly 10 Immaculate 5:38.60 5:41.40 1 6
4 Hanock, Sabrina 10 Derby 5:34.20 5:44.39 1 4
5 Gregory, Olivia 10 Windsor 6:15.98 5:49.58 2 2
6 Navickas, Lindsay 12 Lyman Hall 6:03.68 5:56.00 2 1
7 Gage, Brigid 10 Immaculate 5:55.60 5:57.60 1
8 Carter, Abigail 10 Staples 6:05.00 5:58.20 2
9 Murphy, Maura 11 Immaculate 5:50.40 5:58.71 1
10 Rizzo, Nicole 12 Derby 5:50.10 5:59.74 1
11 Ahmad, Zarah 11 Staples 6:00.00 6:02.85 1
12 Marcone, Emily 11 Immaculate 5:56.70 6:17.01 1
13 Williams, Enyla 10 Hillhouse 6:21.70 6:17.73 2
14 Rodriguez, Heaven 11 Capital Prep 7:30.00 6:18.43 2
15 Praisner, Sarah 11 Bacon Academ 6:20.00 6:18.70 2
16 Mahoney, Molly 12 Staples 6:14.00 6:20.51 2
17 Mangini, Savannah 9 Lyman Hall 6:42.86 6:25.79 2
18 Donnauro, Zoe 10 Derby 6:28.50 6:26.46 2
19 Gerckens, Sara 12 Derby 6:38.50 6:27.92 2
20 Sortino, Mary 10 Newtown 6:00.00 6:31.68 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Segreti, Kaitlyn 9 Immaculate 11:58.20 11:59.90 10
2 McCambley, Elysse 11 Staples 12:20.00 12:11.54 8
3 Dudas, Natalie 11 Immaculate 12:15.30 12:13.48 6
4 Doherty, Aileen 9 Immaculate 12:30.70 12:26.38 4
5 Filan, Hallie 10 Newtown 12:30.00 13:05.94 2
6 Norton, Catherine 12 Newtown 12:45.00 13:32.51 1
7 Dimaria, Catherine 11 Immaculate 13:30.50 13:49.42
8 Calame, Abigail 9 Immaculate 13:20.30 14:02.65
9 Boivin, Melany 9 Sacred Heart 14:23.70 14:23.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Ayesha 11 Hillhouse 15.87 16.24q 1
2 Savage, Jessica 11 Bacon Academ 17.40 17.92q 2
3 Colon, Elicia 10 Bloomfield 18.74 17.94q 2
4 Harris, Vida 10 Hillhouse 18.46 18.65q 1
5 Jacobs, Carly 11 Lyman Hall 20.34 20.09q 1
6 Furman, Michaela 12 Lyman Hall 21.26 20.78q 2
7 Cambell, Ellery 9 Lyman Hall 21.58 21.52q 1
8 Reid, Raeann 9 Windsor 21.33 21.88q 2
9 Boutin, Jessica 12 Lyman Hall 21.88 22.26 1
-- Vasiliou, Ashley 12 Sacred Heart 19.02 DQ 2 hand touched hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Ayesha 11 Hillhouse 16.24 15.86 10
2 Savage, Jessica 11 Bacon Academ 17.92 17.68 8
3 Colon, Elicia 10 Bloomfield 17.94 17.68 6
4 Harris, Vida 10 Hillhouse 18.65 18.67 4
5 Jacobs, Carly 11 Lyman Hall 20.09 19.85 2
6 Reid, Raeann 9 Windsor 21.88 20.89 1
7 Furman, Michaela 12 Lyman Hall 20.78 21.60
8 Cambell, Ellery 9 Lyman Hall 21.52 21.65
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Ayesha 11 Hillhouse 51.57 48.89 1 10
2 Colon, Elicia 10 Bloomfield 49.00 51.60 1 8
3 Dowling, Sarah 12 Newtown 50.50 51.78 1 6
4 Savage, Jessica 11 Bacon Academ 51.60 52.30 1 4
5 Harris, Vida 10 Hillhouse 55.21 53.49 2 2
6 Alabre, Analy 9 Windsor 54.56 53.76 1 1
7 Boutin, Jessica 12 Lyman Hall 1:00.66 58.93 2
8 Furman, Michaela 12 Lyman Hall 1:00.77 1:00.75 2
9 Johnson, Shanika 10 Bloomfield 59.57 1:01.12 2
10 Praisner, Sarah 11 Bacon Academ 1:05.90 1:01.35 3
11 Gibson, Jadyn 9 Bloomfield 50.00 1:01.88 1
12 Cambell, Ellery 9 Lyman Hall 1:05.85 1:04.61 3
13 McComb, Alyssa 11 Lyman Hall 1:11.66 1:12.18 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 49.29 50.88 10
1) Camacho, Athena 10 2) Brown, Tia Marie 12
3) McHenry, Camille 12 4) Richardson, Cori 11
2 Bloomfield 'A' 50.00 53.38 8
1) Brown, Shante 11 2) Mars, Jillian 11
3) Mooving, Santorini 11 4) Johnson, Nya 10
3 Capital Prep 'A' 55.00 53.99 6
1) Westberry, Brianna 10 2) Mickens, Gemya 11
3) Edwards, Renita 11 4) Alban, Angie 11
4 Lyman Hall 'A' 54.00 54.37 4
1) Danner, Faith 10 2) Gagnon, Sara 12
3) Shortell, Ryleigh 11 4) Rich, Sierrah 12
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 55.77 54.40 2
1) Lopez, Elysa 11 2) Recile, Veronique 10
3) Okoronkwo, Beverly 10 4) Chapman, Asia 9
6 Staples 'A' 53.50 55.71 1
1) Marino, Cecelia 11 2) Neckritz, Amanda 12
3) Robins, Leah 12 4) Birch, Taylor 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 4:02.50 4:08.37 10
1) Cooper, Jalah 10 2) McHenry, Camille 12
3) Allen, Taylor 11 4) Brown, Tia Marie 12
2 Immaculate 'A' 4:12.35 4:15.53 8
1) Sedensky, Audrey 12 2) Coyle, Molly 10
3) Connolly, Emma 12 4) Valentine, Dominique 12
3 Bloomfield 'A' 4:10.00 4:26.45 6
1) Harris, Jahleah 12 2) Brown, Shante 11
3) Turner, Jalisa 9 4) Mars, Jillian 11
4 Capital Prep 'A' 4:40.00 4:42.62 4
1) Montague, Twalesha 12 2) Edwards, Daigionaye 11
3) Alban, Angie 11 4) Rodriguez, Heaven 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newtown 'A' 10:15.00 10:17.66 10
1) Augenbraun, Laura 10 2) Howard, Sydney 10
3) Tressler, Emily 9 4) Johnson, Camille 12
2 Windsor 'A' 10:31.00 10:23.24 8
1) Samuel, Rebecca 12 2) Gregory, Olivia 10
3) Alexis, Madison 12 4) Strauch, Grace 11
3 Bloomfield 'A' 11:00.00 11:33.73 6
1) Johnson, Shanika 10 2) Washington, Aaliyahna 10
3) Bell, Dejonae 11 4) Francis, Mauricea 9
4 Lyman Hall 'A' 11:15.00 11:43.20 4
1) Jacobs, Carly 11 2) Garcia, Ana 11
3) Mangini, Savannah 9 4) Navickas, Lindsay 12
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 1:49.50 1:53.78 10
1) Camacho, Athena 10 2) Richardson, Cori 11
3) McHenry, Camille 12 4) Brown, Tia Marie 12
2 Capital Prep 'A' 1:59.00 1:58.72 8
1) Mickens, Gemya 11 2) Edwards, Renita 11
3) Westberry, Brianna 10 4) Morgan I, Ghynaia 10
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Monique 12 Bloomfield 5-07.00 5-03.00 10
2 Tressler, Sarah 10 Newtown 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Belvit, Hope 10 Bloomfield 4-02.00 4-06.00 1.85
3 McComb, Alyssa 11 Lyman Hall 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.85
3 Reynolds, Damani 9 Bloomfield 4-06.00 1.85
3 Blumberger, Maile 11 Bacon Academ 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.85
3 Cryder, Juliette 10 Newtown 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.85
3 Denegris, Meredith 11 Lyman Hall 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.85
3 Reibe, Emma 11 Newtown 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.85
10 Shortell, Ryleigh 11 Lyman Hall 4-04.00 4-02.00
10 Gibson, Jadyn 9 Bloomfield 4-00.00 4-02.00
-- Arcario, Mia 9 Newtown 4-06.00 NH
-- Lizotte, Nicole 12 Bacon Academ 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gagnon, Sara 12 Lyman Hall 6-06.00 7-00.00 10
2 Bayazit, Ella 10 Staples 6-06.00 6-06.00 6
2 Boutin, Jessica 12 Lyman Hall 6-00.00 6-06.00 6
2 Seras, Morgan 10 Newtown 7-00.00 6-06.00 6
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Jahleah 12 Bloomfield 18-00.00 17-02.00 10
2 Ambrose, Nyimah 11 Hillhouse 15-11.00 16-10.00 8
3 Anderson, Monique 12 Bloomfield 17-08.00 16-09.00 6
4 Washington, Kristen 12 Hillhouse 16-11.75 16-08.00 4
5 Fleischer, Rachel 12 Derby 15-08.00 16-07.00 2
6 Dowling, Sarah 12 Newtown 16-00.00 16-02.50 1
7 Lizotte, Nicole 12 Bacon Academ 15-09.00 15-07.25
8 Matthews, Jackie 11 Newtown 15-00.00 15-05.50
9 Neckritz, Amanda 12 Staples 16-01.00 15-04.50
10 Banton, Jahlia 11 Bloomfield 15-00.00 14-09.00
11 Belvit, Hope 10 Bloomfield 16-10.00 14-08.50
12 Smith, Shayna 12 Hillhouse 15-02.00 14-07.75
13 Sedensky, Audrey 12 Immaculate 14-03.00 14-07.00
14 Alabre, Analy 9 Windsor 16-00.00 14-06.75
15 Marks, Jackie 12 Hillhouse 14-00.50 14-03.75
16 Best, Gabriella 10 Bacon Academ 13-02.00 13-10.00
17 Murphy, Maura 11 Immaculate 13-08.00 13-09.00
17 Rich, Sierrah 12 Lyman Hall 14-00.00 13-09.00
19 Mawdsley, Elizabeth 11 Newtown 15-00.00 13-08.00
20 Poseno, Libby 11 Newtown 14-06.00 13-07.50
21 Denegris, Meredith 11 Lyman Hall 14-00.00 13-05.00
22 Whittleton, Lana 12 Staples 13-04.00 12-11.00
23 Wallace, Blake 10 Bloomfield 11-05.00 12-00.75
24 Buffert, Madeline 10 Sacred Heart 11-00.00 11-06.75
25 Hicks, Jamyra 11 Windsor 14-10.00 11-03.75
26 Stone, Grace 11 Sacred Heart 11-06.00 10-05.50
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Kristen 12 Hillhouse 35-01.00 36-06.00 10
2 Fleischer, Rachel 12 Derby 35-08.00 36-03.50 8
3 Harris, Jahleah 12 Bloomfield 35-00.00 35-01.75 6
4 Smith, Shayna 12 Hillhouse 33-11.00 33-01.00 4
5 Harris, Vida 10 Hillhouse 33-00.00 31-10.00 2
6 Belvit, Hope 10 Bloomfield 31-06.00 31-02.50 1
7 Matthews, Jackie 11 Newtown 28-00.00 30-10.00
8 Denegris, Meredith 11 Lyman Hall 31-00.00 30-07.25
9 Edwards, Daigionaye 11 Capital Prep 29-09.50
10 Tressler, Sarah 10 Newtown 29-00.00 29-08.50
11 Poseno, Libby 11 Newtown 28-00.00 29-06.25
12 Dowling, Sarah 12 Newtown 31-00.00 29-06.00
13 Marks, Jackie 12 Hillhouse 28-04.00 28-07.50
14 Johnson, Shanika 10 Bloomfield 28-00.00 28-02.25
15 Whittleton, Lana 12 Staples 30-00.00 28-01.00
16 Cambell, Ellery 9 Lyman Hall 27-05.00 27-02.75
17 Mawdsley, Elizabeth 11 Newtown 29-00.00 26-06.75
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Justyce 12 Bloomfield 36-04.50 37-07.00 10
2 Moore, Leah 9 Hillhouse 36-11.00 36-02.00 8
3 Boothe, Alliya 10 Bloomfield 34-02.00 34-08.50 6
4 Williams, Otisha 10 Bloomfield 32-06.00 34-04.25 4
5 Murphy, Jaylona 12 Lyman Hall 34-00.00 33-03.00 2
6 Lachance, Avery 12 Lyman Hall 29-11.00 30-10.25 1
7 Nowacki, Sarah 9 Newtown 27-00.00 29-10.75
8 Williams, Emani 11 Hillhouse 29-05.00 29-03.75
9 Donaldson, Sharmaine 10 Hillhouse 29-08.00 28-10.00
10 Edwards, Daigionaye 11 Capital Prep 24-05.00 28-08.50
11 Rodriguez, Marissa 12 Sacred Heart 28-04.00 28-07.50
12 Symonette, Taylor 9 Staples 24-10.00 26-09.50
13 Millings, Lowri-Ann 9 Bloomfield 24-11.00 26-01.50
14 Blau, Audrey 10 Staples 24-00.00 25-08.50
15 Williams, Jaidah 12 Capital Prep 26-05.00 25-05.00
16 Seville, Bryanna 9 Capital Prep 20-04.50 25-02.75
17 Burns, Anna 10 Newtown 26-00.00 24-10.00
18 Sullivan, Julia 11 Newtown 25-00.00 23-04.50
19 Petrellese, Ava 12 Newtown 24-00.00 22-10.50
20 Smith-Belgrave, Areyona 9 Windsor 23-00.00 22-08.50
21 Willis, Alea 10 Newtown 25-00.00 22-06.00
22 Martinez, Samantha 11 Lyman Hall 19-08.50 21-02.00
23 Veras, Yaselie 9 Windsor 24-00.00 20-05.50
24 Murphy, Hannah 11 Sacred Heart 20-01.25 20-04.50
25 Duracak, Medina 11 Lyman Hall 16-11.25 19-09.00
26 Hone, Mickayla 9 Lyman Hall 20-02.00 19-04.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Leah 9 Hillhouse 99-04 104-10 10
2 Boothe, Alliya 10 Bloomfield 88-03 104-04 8
3 Willis, Alea 10 Newtown 229-08 89-07 6
4 Mobley, Kailyn 12 Bloomfield 95-00 89-06 4
5 Vasiliou, Michele 12 Sacred Heart 81-06 88-01 2
6 Murphy, Jaylona 12 Lyman Hall 85-00 87-10 1
7 Wilson, Justyce 12 Bloomfield 88-05 84-04
8 Hickman, Erin 11 Lyman Hall 80-00 77-06
9 Williams, Emani 11 Hillhouse 72-09 74-05
10 Burns, Anna 10 Newtown 81-01 74-04
11 Alvarez, Heidi 11 Newtown 70-00 73-05
12 Smith-Belgrave, Areyona 9 Windsor 73-06 73-04
13 Nowacki, Sarah 9 Newtown 75-00 72-08
14 Sullivan, Julia 11 Newtown 70-00 66-00
15 Rodriguez, Marissa 12 Sacred Heart 75-04 65-10
16 Lachance, Avery 12 Lyman Hall 63-10 63-00
17 Parrillo, Alyssa 12 Sacred Heart 65-10 56-02
18 Donaldson, Sharmaine 10 Hillhouse 67-10 55-03
19 Palumbo, Jessica 10 Lyman Hall 73-10 55-01
20 Hone, Mickayla 9 Lyman Hall 56-09 54-11
21 Veras, Yaselie 9 Windsor 52-05 52-10
22 Williams, Otisha 10 Bloomfield 65-00 46-03
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palumbo, Jessica 10 Lyman Hall 85-09 88-07 10
2 Nowacki, Sarah 9 Newtown 93-01 88-02 8
3 Rich, Sierrah 12 Lyman Hall 83-05 85-08 6
4 Lachance, Avery 12 Lyman Hall 96-04 83-05 4
5 Raymond, Melissa 12 Sacred Heart 79-10 75-11 2
6 Hickman, Erin 11 Lyman Hall 90-05 73-03 1
7 Roundtree, Kayla 9 Hillhouse 70-08 71-02
8 Burns, Anna 10 Newtown 59-09 70-05
9 Parrillo, Alyssa 12 Sacred Heart 71-10 69-03
10 Hone, Mickayla 9 Lyman Hall 66-06 57-08
11 Whyte, Alicia 10 Bloomfield 61-09 53-07
12 Petrellese, Ava 12 Newtown 50-00 52-00
13 Turner, Jalah 10 Bloomfield 56-00 51-05
-- Williams, Jaidah 12 Capital Prep ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Amari 9 Hillhouse 13.61 13.48q 1
2 Green, Shavanice 9 Windsor 15.11 13.73q 2
3 Gilling, Christal 9 Windsor 14.80 13.89q 1
4 Seville, Bryanna 9 Capital Prep 13.95q 1
5 Lindo, Jahmiha 9 Bloomfield 14.84 14.00q 2
6 Robinson, Jade 9 Windsor 14.77 14.06q 2
7 Moye, Khaia 9 Windsor 14.92 14.11q 3
8 Campbell, Eliesha 9 Bloomfield 15.15 14.16q 1
9 Longo, Michaela 9 Bacon Academ 14.10 14.78 3
10 Garten, Elizabeth 9 Newtown 14.00 15.23 2
11 Dornfried, Hannah 9 Bacon Academ 14.70 15.33 3
12 Blanchard, Stella 9 Lyman Hall 15.81 15.56 3
13 Boucher, Lorin 9 Lyman Hall 16.79 16.40 1
14 Parker, Faerin 9 Lyman Hall 16.48 16.46 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Shavanice 9 Windsor 13.73 13.12 10
2 Jones, Amari 9 Hillhouse 13.48 13.17 8
3 Moye, Khaia 9 Windsor 14.11 13.42 6
4 Gilling, Christal 9 Windsor 13.89 13.56 4
5 Lindo, Jahmiha 9 Bloomfield 14.00 13.57 2
6 Robinson, Jade 9 Windsor 14.06 13.75 1
7 Campbell, Eliesha 9 Bloomfield 14.16 13.94
8 Seville, Bryanna 9 Capital Prep 13.95 15.61
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green, Shavanice 9 Windsor 30.21 28.25 1 10
2 Jones, Amari 9 Hillhouse 28.00 28.31 1 8
3 Bollo, Olivia 9 Staples 28.27 28.63 1 6
4 Cleveland, Rachel 9 Windsor 28.50 28.74 1 4
5 Gilling, Christal 9 Windsor 29.25 28.84 1 2
6 Lindo, Jahmiha 9 Bloomfield 30.50 29.16 2 1
7 Robinson, Jade 9 Windsor 30.65 29.42 2
8 Moye, Khaia 9 Windsor 31.66 29.46 3
9 Green, Jaime 9 Bloomfield 32.21 29.55 3
10 Campbell, Eliesha 9 Bloomfield 30.70 29.66 2
11 Reid, Raeann 9 Windsor 30.25 30.09 1
12 Longo, Michaela 9 Bacon Academ 30.50 30.84 1
13 Doshi, Kaya 9 Windsor 32.26 31.75 3
14 Creaven, Victoria 9 Sacred Heart 34.00 32.74 3
15 Blanchard, Stella 9 Lyman Hall 36.17 33.32 4
16 Parker, Faerin 9 Lyman Hall 35.04 33.68 4
17 Boucher, Lorin 9 Lyman Hall 34.31 33.71 3
18 Seville, Bryanna 9 Capital Prep 36.44 34.04 4
-- Dornfried, Hannah 9 Bacon Academ 31.50 X31.69 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cleveland, Rachel 9 Windsor 1:05.25 1:05.52 1 10
2 Gibson, Jadyn 9 Bloomfield 1:02.21 1:05.88 1 8
3 Francis, Mauricea 9 Bloomfield 1:05.00 1:08.17 1 6
4 Reynolds, Damani 9 Bloomfield 1:07.08 1:09.02 1 4
5 Reid, Raeann 9 Windsor 1:04.75 1:10.60 1 2
6 Greene, Jamie 9 Bacon Academ 1:11.60 1:11.23 2 1
7 Campbell, Eliesha 9 Bloomfield 1:13.37 1:13.51 2
8 Robinson, Jade 9 Windsor 1:06.75 1:14.42 1
9 Creaven, Victoria 9 Sacred Heart 1:15.00 1:15.37 3
10 Green, Shavanice 9 Windsor 1:05.75 1:15.78 1
11 Doshi, Kaya 9 Windsor 1:07.50 1:16.12 1
12 Moye, Khaia 9 Windsor 1:08.00 1:16.47 2
13 Green, Jaime 9 Bloomfield 1:19.46 1:20.66 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doherty, Aileen 9 Immaculate 5:47.30 5:36.81 10
2 Segreti, Kaitlyn 9 Immaculate 5:39.20 5:46.10 8
3 Henchclife, Courtney 9 Newtown 5:50.00 5:54.03 6
4 Rowley, Gloria 9 Newtown 5:50.00 5:57.74 4
5 Chevarella, Izzy 9 Derby 6:01.25 6:12.07 2
6 Holmes, Nicole 9 Staples 7:00.00 6:26.35 1
7 Calame, Abigail 9 Immaculate 6:01.30 6:26.43
8 Matteson, Chloe 9 Staples 6:32.00 6:28.04
9 Beck, Olivia 9 Staples 7:00.00 6:36.56
10 Varsano, Rachel 9 Staples 7:05.00 7:14.65
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nealy, Jaylon 11 Bloomfield 11.81 11.43q 1
2 Taylor, Jeremiah 11 Capital Prep 11.01 11.66q 1
3 Duncan, Tristan Alexande 10 Windsor 12.58 11.83q 4
4 Portis, Kanii 12 Capital Prep 11.45 11.83q 3
5 Freeman, Jayvon 12 Wilbur Cross 11.10 11.83q 2
6 Montaque, Dante 10 Bloomfield 11.90 12.07q 3
7 Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10 Bloomfield 12.33 12.10q 3
8 Lopez, Victor 11 Sacred Heart 12.00 12.15q 2
9 Rowe, Tahjay 12 Wilbur Cross 11.80 12.15 1
10 Trujillo, Nicholas 11 Sacred Heart 11.90 12.21 4
11 Noniewicz, Brady 11 Bacon Academ 11.91 12.22 4
12 Badillo, Joseph 11 Sacred Heart 11.93 12.42 3
13 Figueroa, Keanu 10 Capital Prep 11.60 12.42 4
14 Simmons, Jaden 11 Capital Prep 11.50 12.50 4
15 Roberts, Joshua 11 Capital Prep 11.70 12.64 3
16 Elliott, Daniel 11 Windsor 13.10 12.67 2
17 Rosas, Luis 12 Lyman Hall 13.70 13.17 1
18 O'Malley, Aiden 11 Lyman Hall 13.86 13.40 1
19 Gado, Ryan 10 Lyman Hall 15.17 14.63 3
20 Meadows, Joey 12 Lyman Hall 14.50 14.87 2
21 Cosentino, Salvaore 11 Lyman Hall 15.18 14.90 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Duncan, Tristan Alexande 10 Windsor 11.83 11.64 10
2 Lopez, Victor 11 Sacred Heart 12.15 12.31 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gayle, Le-Andre 10 Windsor 23.40 1 10
2 Taylor, Jeremiah 11 Capital Prep 23.00 23.58 1 8
3 Mclean, Bevon 12 Derby 23.25 23.69 1 6
4 Curra, Dominick 12 Immaculate 23.75 23.71 1 4
5 Broadie, Michael 12 Derby 24.74 23.94 2 2
6 Lambert, Keon 11 Windsor 23.50 24.06 1 1
7 Anderson, Andre 12 Sacred Heart 23.35 24.09 1
8 Hayes, Mechai 12 Sacred Heart 23.30 24.10 1
9 DiGiovancarlo, Michael 11 Sacred Heart 24.11 24.50 2
10 Schmidt, Noah 12 Immaculate 24.70 24.88 2
11 Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10 Bloomfield 26.02 24.99 4
12 Ibrahim, Xavier 11 Derby 24.94 25.01 3
13 Figueroa, Keanu 10 Capital Prep 26.39 25.02 5
14 Lopez, Victor 11 Sacred Heart 25.80 25.03 4
15 Samoker, Rocco 11 Derby 24.70 25.06 2
16 Relator, Ross 10 Immaculate 24.80 25.13 2
17 Winser, Alexander 11 Staples 24.20 25.22 2
18 Roberts, Joshua 11 Capital Prep 26.50 25.23 5
19 Sharpe, Evan 12 Derby 24.84 25.35 3
20 Wick, Gabriel 11 Staples 24.90 25.51 3
21 Clemons, Roy 11 Capital Prep 26.49 25.57 5
22 Rose, Aiden 10 Staples 25.80 25.59 4
23 Steinberg, Nathan 11 Windsor 25.37 25.80 4
24 Kamydo, Ivan 10 Windsor 25.84 5
25 Badillo, Joseph 11 Sacred Heart 25.30 25.84 4
26 O'Keefe, James 10 Immaculate 25.60 25.85 4
27 Dowd, Will 11 Bacon Academ 23.91 25.92 2
28 Marone, Dylan 12 Staples 25.30 25.97 4
29 Janus, Nicholas 10 Bacon Academ 25.20 26.03 3
30 Elliott, Daniel 11 Windsor 26.43 26.06 5
31 Fries, Ryan 10 Bacon Academ 27.57 27.80 6
32 Meadows, Joey 12 Lyman Hall 30.72 30.57 6
33 Gado, Ryan 10 Lyman Hall 31.25 30.70 6
34 Cosentino, Salvaore 11 Lyman Hall 31.35 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poole, Deshaune 11 Hillhouse 49.90 50.71 1 10
2 Jandreau, Blake 12 Lyman Hall 50.94 50.87 1 8
3 Bekele, Manasseh 12 Hillhouse 53.44 51.57 1 6
4 McBride, Talib 10 Hillhouse 53.00 52.63 1 4
5 Brown, Justin 12 Windsor 53.84 54.97 1 2
6 McLean, Christopher 12 Windsor 52.50 55.04 1 1
7 Noniewicz, Brady 11 Bacon Academ 53.90 55.12 2
8 Wolliston, Brenden 10 Windsor 54.25 55.69 2
9 Martinez, Ryan 10 Hillhouse 54.68 55.71 2
10 Anderson, Andre 12 Sacred Heart 53.50 55.76 1
11 Lambert, Keon 11 Windsor 55.80 56.54 2
12 Gallant, Gavin 10 Wilbur Cross 56.50 56.57 3
13 Nishimura, Masahito 11 Wilbur Cross 54.00 56.63 2
14 Harbert, Ray 11 Bloomfield 1:00.95 56.80 3
15 Zheng, Jason 12 Wilbur Cross 53.00 57.44 1
16 Bass, Thabiti 11 Bloomfield 57.00 57.49 3
17 Lindo, Jahmar 11 Bloomfield 55.19 58.35 2
18 DiGiovancarlo, Michael 11 Sacred Heart 55.26 58.36 2
19 Cloud, Kenneth 12 Wilbur Cross 54.50 58.58 2
20 Featherstone, Devon 10 Windsor 56.50 1:00.73 3
21 Burgher, Jemall 12 Bloomfield 58.00 1:01.38 3
22 Dawson, Philip 11 Sacred Heart 58.00 1:01.57 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Little Jr, Kenneth 12 Derby 1:56.21 1:59.09 1 10
2 Bekele, Manasseh 12 Hillhouse 2:00.24 1:59.14 1 8
3 McBride, Talib 10 Hillhouse 2:09.00 2:03.09 2 6
4 Christe, Matthew 11 Immaculate 2:02.40 2:05.04 1 4
5 Laliberte, Matthew 11 Bacon Academ 2:16.78 2:07.07 3 2
6 Haas, Henry 11 Staples 2:08.20 2:07.46 2 1
7 Horobin, Andrew 11 Lyman Hall 2:06.38 2:07.75 1
8 Warren, Jonathan 12 Sacred Heart 2:05.23 2:07.83 1
9 Horobin, Luke 11 Lyman Hall 2:07.69 2:09.97 1
10 Martinez, Ryan 10 Hillhouse 2:12.38 2:10.41 2
11 Hooker, Aaron 12 Capital Prep 2:02.00 2:10.65 1
12 Lipka, Eric 11 Lyman Hall 2:13.29 2:12.62 2
13 Guevara-Cragwell, Javan 10 Derby 2:11.75 2:13.15 2
14 Kaplan, Conrad 12 Staples 2:08.10 2:13.48 1
15 Bass, Thabiti 11 Bloomfield 2:19.13 2:13.76 3
16 Zuckerman, Andrew 11 Staples 2:08.50 2:14.63 2
17 Blue, Tyler 9 Windsor 2:14.06 2:15.51 2
18 Parimal, Srivats 12 Staples 2:12.50 2:16.59 2
19 Sanchez, Leonardo 9 Windsor 2:15.25 2:17.20 3
20 Wade, Mikiel 9 Hillhouse 2:33.35 2:20.56 4
21 Burzycki, Kyle 11 Bacon Academ 2:18.45 2:20.90 3
22 Abbot, Cameron 10 Windsor 2:13.50 2:21.01 2
23 Salerno, Nicholas 10 Sacred Heart 2:14.23 2:21.38 2
24 Bevilacqua, Christian 10 Bacon Academ 2:21.23 2:22.30 4
25 Matteson, Benjamin 11 Staples 2:16.80 2:22.75 3
26 Featherstone, Devon 10 Windsor 2:29.58 2:24.10 4
27 Torres, Victor 10 Capital Prep 2:33.35 2:25.90 4
28 Knappe, Aidan 9 Sacred Heart 2:19.05 2:30.65 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Little Jr, Kenneth 12 Derby 4:20.21 4:33.32 1 10
2 Christe, Matthew 11 Immaculate 4:45.50 4:33.95 1 8
3 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa 12 Lyman Hall 4:40.24 4:34.25 1 6
4 Wright, Tyler 12 Staples 4:38.21 4:37.33 1 4
5 Stanley Jr, Steven 12 Derby 4:30.01 4:41.05 1 2
6 Taubenheim, Nicholas 10 Staples 4:45.01 4:41.75 1 1
7 Janus, Andrew 11 Bacon Academ 4:44.32 4:43.01 1
8 Fierro, Morgan 10 Staples 4:46.35 4:43.58 1
9 Warren, Jonathan 12 Sacred Heart 4:38.00 4:44.05 1
10 O'Kane, Teddy 10 Staples 4:52.76 4:45.94 1
11 Little, Jaden 10 Staples 4:58.33 5:00.42 1
12 Morales, Hector 10 Hillhouse 5:11.92 5:04.59 1
13 Moores, Ethan 11 Bacon Academ 5:13.21 5:05.83 1
14 Bear, Michael 11 Bacon Academ 5:20.24 5:14.45 2
15 Villanueva, Matt 12 Immaculate 5:05.00 5:15.86 1
16 Pepin, Adam 11 Sacred Heart 5:24.00 5:17.14 2
17 Knappe, Aidan 9 Sacred Heart 5:23.00 5:21.76 2
18 Abbot, Cameron 10 Windsor 5:13.50 5:22.74 1
19 Horobin, Zachary 11 Lyman Hall 5:20.98 5:24.28 2
20 Cubillas, Roberto 11 Hillhouse 5:28.45 2
21 Torres, Victor 10 Capital Prep 5:47.69 5:30.21 2
22 Chesnes, Theodore 10 Bacon Academ 5:38.78 5:32.56 2
23 Ersando, Aaron 11 Windsor 5:30.00 5:33.76 2
24 Fitzgerald, Ian Immaculate 5:25.00 5:35.65 2
25 Torres, Syruss 12 Capital Prep 5:40.00 5:39.55 2
26 Nunez, Argelys 10 Hillhouse 5:47.05 5:39.57 2
27 Cammarasana, Julian 10 Sacred Heart 5:38.00 5:42.70 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landowne, William 12 Staples 9:11.68 9:16.57 1 10
2 Seiple, Benjamin 12 Staples 9:23.19 9:23.92 1 8
3 Myers, Christian 12 Staples 9:34.38 9:27.82 1 6
4 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa 12 Lyman Hall 10:10.74 10:12.33 1 4
5 Lorenz, Luke 11 Staples 10:31.60 10:12.49 1 2
6 Connolly, Sean 12 Immaculate 10:31.50 10:14.67 1 1
7 McNerney, Ryan 10 Immaculate 10:40.30 10:27.04 1
8 Mitchell, Drew 11 Immaculate 10:48.70 10:27.10 1
9 Cortez, Jose 10 Sacred Heart 11:19.32 11:34.62 1
10 Salerno, Nicholas 10 Sacred Heart 11:42.00 11:38.75 2
11 Cubillas, Roberto 11 Hillhouse 12:21.50 2
12 Fitzgerald, Ian Immaculate 11:50.00 12:29.34 2
13 Nunez, Argelys 10 Hillhouse 13:06.32 13:00.72 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poole, Deshaune 11 Hillhouse 14.98 14.82q 2
2 Williams, Edward 11 Sacred Heart 14.68 15.08q 1
3 Stewart, Shemar 12 Bloomfield 15.92 16.07q 2
4 Seamans, Tylor 12 Lyman Hall 15.97 16.43q 1
5 Reid, Ryan 9 Windsor 18.84 17.39q 1
6 Covington, Kishawn 10 Prince Tech 19.95 18.90q 1
7 Reid, Sephton 10 Bloomfield 19.79 18.96q 2
8 Brigantic, Colin Bing 12 Lyman Hall 20.00 19.87q 2
9 Sisar, Mase Prince Tech 20.11 1
10 Alexander, Darius 11 Bloomfield 20.44 2
11 Regan, Cameron 12 Lyman Hall 18.99 20.74 2
12 Hernandez, Henry 9 Lyman Hall 22.33 21.68 1
13 Nicholson, Omega 11 Windsor 22.35 21.78 2
14 Sullivan, Griffin 9 Bacon Academ 20.11 22.65 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Poole, Deshaune 11 Hillhouse 14.82 14.71 10
2 Stewart, Shemar 12 Bloomfield 16.07 15.68 8
3 Seamans, Tylor 12 Lyman Hall 16.43 16.33 6
4 Reid, Ryan 9 Windsor 17.39 17.17 4
5 Reid, Sephton 10 Bloomfield 18.96 18.05 2
6 Brigantic, Colin Bing 12 Lyman Hall 19.87 23.52 1
7 Covington, Kishawn 10 Prince Tech 18.90 24.10
-- Williams, Edward 11 Sacred Heart 15.08 DNF
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poole, Deshaune 11 Hillhouse 41.30 39.28 1 10
2 Hale, Ja'Kwan 11 Derby 39.12 41.33 1 8
3 Stewart, Shemar 12 Bloomfield 42.07 42.15 1 6
4 Jandreau, Blake 12 Lyman Hall 42.50 43.83 1 4
5 Reid, Ryan 9 Windsor 46.27 44.68 2 2
6 Montaque, Dante 10 Bloomfield 46.76 44.79 2 1
7 Liriano, Brian 11 Derby 46.26 47.20 2
8 Gutierez, Jovan 11 Windsor 50.73 47.40 3
9 Reid, Sephton 10 Bloomfield 47.81 47.56 2
10 Alexander, Darius 11 Bloomfield 47.68 3
11 Krawiec, Brian 11 Staples 49.55 49.74 3
12 Xhuti, Jesse 9 Sacred Heart 50.50 52.08 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 43.33 44.08 10
1) Bryan, Gabriel 11 2) Holliday, Cordell 11
3) Manson, Marcus 12 4) Burnett, Nathan 11
2 Bloomfield 'A' 44.00 44.78 8
1) Montaque, Dante 10 2) Simpson, Anthony 10
3) Anderson, Ajrael 9 4) Nealy, Jaylon 11
3 Derby 'A' 45.46 45.08 6
1) Ibrahim, Xavier 11 2) Broadie, Michael 12
3) Montgomery, Zerion 9 4) Mclean, Bevon 12
4 Capital Prep 'A' 46.00 47.08 4
1) Butler, Latrell 9 2) Ha, Duc 10
3) Simmons, Jaden 11 4) Elamin, Abdul-hai 10
5 Staples 'A' 46.92 48.07 2
1) Cua, Brandon 12 2) Wick, Gabriel 11
3) McGeehan, Casey 11 4) Winser, Alexander 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 3:28.23 3:31.01 10
1) McLean, Christopher 12 2) Manson, Marcus 12
3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Holliday, Cordell 11
2 Bloomfield 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.13 8
1) Stewart, Shemar 12 2) Lindo, Jahmar 11
3) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 10 4) Nealy, Jaylon 11
3 Staples 'A' 3:42.44 3:46.65 6
1) Cua, Brandon 12 2) Wick, Gabriel 11
3) Wright, Tyler 12 4) Winser, Alexander 11
4 Capital Prep 'A' 3:40.00 3:48.97 4
1) Roberts, Joshua 11 2) Clemons, Roy 11
3) Hooker, Aaron 12 4) Portis, Kanii 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 'A' 8:30.00 8:41.03 10
1) Hill, Eamon 11 2) Martin, Travis 11
3) Nishimura, Masahito 11 4) Hussain, Musa 11
2 Lyman Hall 'A' 8:40.00 8:55.75 8
1) Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandre 12 2) Horobin, Andrew 11
3) Horobin, Luke 11 4) Lipka, Eric 11
3 Windsor 'A' 8:57.50 9:16.73 6
1) Blue, Tyler 9 2) Abbot, Cameron 10
3) Sanchez, Leonardo 9 4) Wolliston, Brenden 10
4 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:07.00 9:39.39 4
1) Sanchez, Marco 11 2) Pepin, Adam 11
3) Salerno, Nicholas 10 4) Francisco, Zachary 12
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.82 10
1) Bryan, Gabriel 11 2) Burnett, Nathan 11
3) Holliday, Cordell 11 4) Manson, Marcus 12
2 Capital Prep 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.81 8
1) Figueroa, Keanu 10 2) Simmons, Jaden 11
3) Portis, Kanii 12 4) Taylor, Jeremiah 11
3 Derby 'A' 1:41.50 1:41.24 6
1) Ibrahim, Xavier 11 2) Broadie, Michael 12
3) Sharpe, Evan 12 4) Mclean, Bevon 12
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellis, Chet 11 Staples 6-08.00 6-06.00 9
1 Hale, Ja'Kwan 11 Derby 6-08.00 6-06.00 9
3 Brown, Spencer 11 Immaculate 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 Young, Aaron 12 Bacon Academ 5-06.00 5-06.00 3
4 Drunnamanio, Nyron 11 Sacred Heart 5-08.00 5-06.00 3
6 Hausman, Corey 12 Staples 5-02.00 5-00.00 1
-- Harris, Ka'Mai 12 Capital Prep NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Malley, Aiden 11 Lyman Hall 8-00.00 10
-- Burg, Jack 10 Staples 10-06.00 NH
-- Motyl, Matt 11 Staples 11-00.00 NH
-- Young, Aaron 12 Bacon Academ 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Spencer 11 Immaculate 19-10.25 20-08.00 10
2 Dixon-Bodie, Sean 10 Bloomfield 21-00.00 20-07.00 8
3 Toppin, Mike 10 Lyman Hall 19-10.00 20-06.50 6
4 Curra, Dominick 12 Immaculate 19-02.75 20-03.00 4
5 Francisco, Noah 12 Sacred Heart 18-01.00 18-07.00 2
6 Staley, Tajeem 12 Sacred Heart 16-05.00 18-05.25 1
7 DeLeon, Michael 9 Wilbur Cross 18-00.00 18-03.50
8 Gayle, Le-Andre 10 Windsor 19-10.00 18-01.00
9 Regan, Cameron 12 Lyman Hall 18-00.00 17-07.00
10 Brown, Justin 12 Windsor 19-05.00 16-09.50
11 Relator, Ross 10 Immaculate 16-04.25 16-08.50
12 Lawrence, Kyle 9 Windsor 13-10.00 13-11.00
13 Harris, Ka'Mai 12 Capital Prep 13-01.00
14 Elamin, Abdul-hai 10 Capital Prep 11-11.00
-- Anderson, Ajrael 9 Bloomfield 20-04.50 FOUL
-- Jones, Dayvon 12 Capital Prep FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixon-Bodie, Sean 10 Bloomfield 43-09.50 42-11.00 10
2 Toppin, Mike 10 Lyman Hall 41-03.00 42-06.00 8
3 Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10 Bloomfield 40-02.00 41-04.00 6
4 Cubiz, Jabez 9 Wilbur Cross 37-06.00 40-03.00 4
5 Brown, Spencer 11 Immaculate 39-01.00 40-02.50 2
6 Francisco, Noah 12 Sacred Heart 37-05.00 0.50
6 Staley, Tajeem 12 Sacred Heart 38-00.00 37-05.00 0.50
8 Relator, Ross 10 Immaculate 34-04.75 36-08.00
9 Cue, Devin 9 Wilbur Cross 35-02.00 36-05.00
-- Sullivan, Griffin 9 Bacon Academ 30-00.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Aaron 11 Bloomfield 48-07.00 45-09.00 10
2 Foster, Kwesi 12 Windsor 41-03.00 43-03.00 8
3 Campbell, Nick 11 Bloomfield 45-02.00 42-00.50 6
4 Mounds Jr, Lawrence 12 Capital Prep 43-00.00 41-06.50 4
5 Gracia, Nyran 12 Bloomfield 42-02.50 41-04.50 2
6 Parrazzo, Donald 11 Lyman Hall 38-02.50 37-10.50 1
7 Franco, Mark 10 Lyman Hall 35-05.50 36-06.50
8 Gallant, Gavin 10 Wilbur Cross 39-11.00 36-06.00
9 Onivogui, Albert 11 Hillhouse 35-09.00 35-07.00
10 Colon, Edwin 11 Sacred Heart 34-11.00 34-11.00
11 Hettrich, Timothy 12 Lyman Hall 33-00.00 34-02.00
12 Saulters, Jaden 11 Bloomfield 35-03.00 33-11.50
13 Fernandez, Matthew 11 Sacred Heart 32-05.00 33-02.50
14 Syme, Robert 11 Lyman Hall 33-08.00 32-09.50
15 Lee, Kwame 12 Hillhouse 32-00.00 31-05.00
16 Diaz, Julian 12 Sacred Heart 29-03.00 29-00.50
17 Liera, Raymond 10 Lyman Hall 33-00.00 28-07.00
18 Holness, Luke 10 Capital Prep 26-07.50 26-05.00
19 Blanchard, Elijah 9 Bacon Academ 27-00.00 26-02.00
20 Ha, Duc 10 Capital Prep 26-00.00 24-09.50
21 Tyson, Chase 9 Hillhouse 26-00.00 23-07.50
22 Durant, Jayden 9 Hillhouse 25-05.00 22-10.50
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Kwesi 12 Windsor 115-01 140-01 10
2 Cepa, Klajdi 11 Sacred Heart 124-01 130-00 8
3 Pruzinsky, Tristan 12 Derby 110-09 129-07 6
4 Williams, Aaron 11 Bloomfield 121-03 124-06 4
5 Tyson, Nathaniel 11 Prince Tech 90-00 105-05 2
6 Campbell, Nick 11 Bloomfield 95-00 102-11 1
7 Hill-Gore, Che'Saih 11 Bloomfield 104-01 102-03
8 Hettrich, Timothy 12 Lyman Hall 87-01 98-01
9 Saulters, Jaden 11 Bloomfield 85-00 94-09
10 Gladstone, Zach 11 Staples 91-09 94-02
11 Johnson, Sekile 12 Bloomfield 92-06 90-07
12 Collins-Evans, Antonio 11 Lyman Hall 86-07 90-02
13 Pauley, Jake 11 Staples 85-10 88-09
14 Lee, Kwame 12 Hillhouse 73-00 81-09
15 Caplan, Jason 11 Staples 77-11 80-09
16 Moro, Dean 9 Staples 74-09 75-08
17 Onivogui, Albert 11 Hillhouse 63-02 73-04
18 Syme, Robert 11 Lyman Hall 71-06 66-04
19 Tyson, Chase 9 Hillhouse 75-08 65-06
20 Colon, Edwin 11 Sacred Heart 70-00 61-08
21 Chesnes, Theodore 10 Bacon Academ 77-00 59-04
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cua, Brandon 12 Staples 157-00 149-08 10
2 Cepa, Klajdi 11 Sacred Heart 115-07 138-03 8
3 Delarosa, Julian 10 Derby 114-00 130-02 6
4 Samuels, Ethan 10 Bloomfield 113-08 120-09 4
5 Clemons, Roy 11 Capital Prep 34-08.50 118-09 2
6 Kaufman, Elliot 11 Staples 111-04 115-04 1
7 Christe, Matthew 11 Immaculate 114-03
8 Dawson, Philip 11 Sacred Heart 95-00 113-06
9 Marti, Cannon 12 Lyman Hall 109-11 113-03
10 Marone, Dylan 12 Staples 109-08 111-10
11 Fries, Scott 11 Bacon Academ 105-00 110-08
12 Lee, Kwame 12 Hillhouse 96-05 93-06
13 Cofrancesco, Jason 10 Lyman Hall 90-10 87-04
14 Ha, Duc 10 Capital Prep 84-03
15 Guire, Ryan 12 Bacon Academ 120-00 79-11
16 Lee, Trajahn 10 Bloomfield 72-09 77-11
17 Bryce, Jamal 10 Bloomfield 74-03 74-03
18 Colon, Edwin 11 Sacred Heart 75-01 56-07
19 Torres, Victor 10 Capital Prep 46-10 45-08
-- Motyl, Matt 11 Staples 117-00 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Ajrael 9 Bloomfield 12.06 12.13q 2
2 Cue, Devin 9 Wilbur Cross 11.80 12.24q 3
3 Steele, Korey 9 Bloomfield 12.27 12.30q 1
4 Reid, Ryan 9 Windsor 12.25 12.50q 1
5 DeLeon, Michael 9 Wilbur Cross 11.80 12.56q 3
6 Thompson, Allyn 9 Prince Tech 13.86 12.76q 2
7 Hernandez, Henry 9 Lyman Hall 12.80 12.83q 2
8 Lawrence, Kyle 9 Windsor 12.80 12.92q 1
9 Fleeting, Jayden 9 Windsor 13.52 13.00 1
10 Pajor, Russell 9 Bacon Academ 12.56 13.30 3
11 Kelsey, Justin 9 Bacon Academ 12.41 13.93 3
12 Shortell, Devon 9 Lyman Hall 28.00 14.78 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cue, Devin 9 Wilbur Cross 12.24 11.92 10
2 Anderson, Ajrael 9 Bloomfield 12.13 11.94 8
3 DeLeon, Michael 9 Wilbur Cross 12.56 12.26 6
4 Steele, Korey 9 Bloomfield 12.30 12.28 4
5 Reid, Ryan 9 Windsor 12.50 12.60 2
6 Hernandez, Henry 9 Lyman Hall 12.83 12.82 1
7 Lawrence, Kyle 9 Windsor 12.92 13.05
8 Thompson, Allyn 9 Prince Tech 12.76 13.08
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montgomery, Zerion 9 Derby 24.30 24.28 1 10
2 Perez, Eduardo 9 Hillhouse 24.83 2 8
3 Steele, Korey 9 Bloomfield 25.62 24.90 1 6
4 Hernandez, Henry 9 Lyman Hall 26.25 26.29 1 4
5 Cropsey, John 9 Immaculate 29.00 29.09 2 2
6 Shortell, Devon 9 Lyman Hall 27.00 29.84 2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wade, Mikiel 9 Hillhouse 59.42 58.66 10
2 Blue, Tyler 9 Windsor 56.00 58.90 8
3 Sanchez, Leonardo 9 Windsor 55.60 59.57 6
4 Perez, Eduardo 9 Hillhouse 59.26 1:03.17 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Peyton 9 Immaculate 5:35.00 5:24.40 10
2 Wilcox, Connor 9 Bacon Academ 5:24.24 5:29.95 8
3 Cropsey, John 9 Immaculate 5:40.00 5:34.86 6
4 Smith, Andrew 9 Bacon Academ 5:42.45 5:37.70 4