Ledyard High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.20 | Alix Lee | 34th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
14.68 | Julie Flanagan | 47th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.69 | Brooke Scahill | 48th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.07 | Alix Lee | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
30.50 | Carissa Finney | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30.58 | Julie Flanagan | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.14 | Samantha Grabbe | 45th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:15.71 | Jessica Burger | 46th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:15.90 | Rachel Legg | 47th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.89 | Kelsey Nixon | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:31.36 | Justine Wheeler | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:36.45 | Kelly Cedar Nelson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.64 | Chenoa Sebastian | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.79 | Chenoa Sebastian | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
18.46 | Shannon Lozier | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
21.33 | Madison Canestrari | 36th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.05 | Brooke Scahill | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.70 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-10.25 | Adedoyin Ladoja | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.52 | Joseph Carter | 7th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.23 | Jeff Rodman | 58th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.40 | Max Armstrong | 52nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:16.81 | Joaquin Lopez-watson | 72nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.80 | Bryce Hedman | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.81 | Steven Galloway | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.59 | Steven Galloway | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:30.71 | SB | Yushan Minn Zhang | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:31.52 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5.5 | Kevin Mccarthy | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Chris Zepperi | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | Jeremy Hintz-valdez | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | Ryan Johnson | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
115-9 | SB | Greg Knight | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
113-0 | Brandon Chesnut | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
135-0 | Greg Knight | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
123-1 | Nicholas Genova | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-10 | Greg Knight | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |