Female - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danbury 87 2) Trumbull 50
3) Greenwich 45 4) Fairfield Ludlowe 41.50
5) Hillhouse 38 6) Weston 33
7) Windsor 33 8) Southington 30.50
9) Bloomfield 27 10) Pomperaug 26
11) Shelton 24 12) Sheehan 20
13) Newtown 18.50 14) Seymour 16.50
15) New Milford 15 15) Darien 15
17) Nonnewaug 14 18) St. Joseph 11
19) Haddam-Killingworth 10 20) Amity 5
20) Jonathan Law 5 22) Wethersfield 4
22) Brookfield 4 24) New Fairfield 3
24) Staples 3 26) New Canaan 3
Female Team Scores - Large Schools Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Danbury DANB 113.5
2 Trumbull TRUM 82
3 Fairfield Ludlowe FLUD 69.5
4 Greenwich GREN 67
5 Southington SOUT 55
6 Shelton SHEL 44
7 Newtown NEWT 39.5
8 Darien DAR 39.5
9 New Milford NMIL 36
10 Amity AMIT 20
11 Staples STAP 9
Female Team Scores - Medium Schools Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Pomperaug POMP 102
2 New Canaan NCAN 61
3 Hillhouse HILL 50
4 Windsor WNDS 45
5 Wethersfield WETH 41
6 Crosby CROS 19
7 New Fairfield NFLD 8
Female Team Scores - Small Schools Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Weston WTON 79
2 Sheehan SHE2 78
3 Bloomfield BLOM 68
4 Seymour SEYM 67
5 Haddam-Killingworth HK 65
6 Nonnewaug NONN 63
7 St. Joseph STJO 43
8 Brookfield BROK 25
9 Derby DERB 24
10 Jonathan Law JLAW 19
11 Montclair Kimberley MKA 14
Male - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danbury 65 2) Staples 50
3) Newtown 47.50 4) Trumbull 43
5) Derby 33 6) Darien 32
7) New Milford 27 8) East Lyme 26
9) Greenwich 25.50 10) Haddam-Killingworth 23
10) Jonathan Law 23 12) Fairfield Ludlowe 22
13) Southington 18 14) Pomperaug 17.50
15) Sheehan 17 16) New Canaan 17
17) Wethersfield 14 18) Windsor 14
19) Weston 13 20) Seymour 13
21) Bloomfield 10.50 22) Nonnewaug 10
23) Hillhouse 6 23) Amity 6
23) Joel Barlow 6 26) New Fairfield 3
27) Montclair Kimberley 2 28) Crosby 1
Male Team Scores - Large Schools Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Danbury DANB 82.5
2 Newtown NEWT 77
3 Trumbull TRUM 70
4 Staples STAP 68
5 Darien DAR 62
6 New Milford NMIL 57
7 Greenwich GREN 48
8 Southington SOUT 45
9 Fairfield Ludlowe FLUD 41
10 Amity AMIT 27.5
Male Team Scores - Medium Schools Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 New Canaan NCAN 85
2 East Lyme ELYM 79
3 Pomperaug POMP 76
4 Wethersfield WETH 68
5 Joel Barlow JBAR 55
6 Crosby CROS 50
7 Windsor WNDS 41
8 New Fairfield NFLD 31
9 Hillhouse HILL 8
Male Team Scores - Small Schools Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Haddam-Killingworth HK 89.33
2 Sheehan SHE2 76
3 Jonathan Law JLAW 71.33
4 Seymour SEYM 68
5 Derby DERB 56
6 Nonnewaug NONN 40
7 Bloomfield BLOM 37
8 Brookfield BROK 34
9 Weston WTON 33.33
10 Montclair Kimberley MKA