Norwich Tech Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.92 | Ashley Williams | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13.99 | Ashley Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.13 | SB | Syeare Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.28 | Syeare Thomas | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.69 | Halle Baron | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:45.89 | SB | Marlayna Loranger | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:51.60 | SB | Sylkia Hernandez | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | SB | Valicia Pitre | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
9-2 | SB | Valicia Pitre | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
60-11 | SB | Amber Hawkins | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57-8 | SB | Amaya Mendez | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
54-11 | SB | Amaya Mendez | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-8 | SB | Amber Hawkins | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.91 | SB | Anthony Pomerleau | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.56 | Baysheer Thomas | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.65 | SB | Eliezer Salpietro | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.62 | SB | Kevin Porras | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.05 | SB | Eliezer Salpietro | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:36.64 | SB | Evan Wagner | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:37.30 | SB | Kevin Porras | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:38.25 | SB | Ariel Burgos | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:39.41 | SB | Zack Flake | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.49 | Nate Turner | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:39.24 | SB | Evan Wagner | 47th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:52.47 | SB | Ariel Burgos | 55th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:05.79 | SB | Zack Flake | 59th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:32.99 | SB | Nate Turner | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.26 | SB | Rachon Crump | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Xavier Wright | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-2 | Jagger Peterson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | SB | Albert Velazquez | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-5 | SB | Rachon Crump | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-11 | Albert Velazquez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-7.5 | SB | Jagger Peterson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
69-11 | Matt Fells | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-9 | SB | Zachary Smith | 65th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
112-1 | SB | Dominic Cianciolo | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
88-8 | SB | Lucas Sihvonen | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-11 | Matt Fells | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-11.5 | SB | Dominic Cianciolo | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-0 | SB | Zachary Smith | 52nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |