Seymour High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.74 | Kayla Bleau | 5th | Finals H6 | Girls results | |
55.17 | Brittany Williams | 8th | Finals H4 | Girls results | |
1:03.72 | SB | Rebecca Putorti | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:34.03 | SB | Stephanie Orts | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results |
9:38.44 | SB | Emily Dieckman | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Caitlyn Murphy | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
4-2 | SB | Rebecca Putorti | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4 | Caitlyn Murphy | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Kayla Bleau | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Discus | |||||
87-10 | SB | Andrea Avila | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results |
78-11 | Laura Webster | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
59-5 | SB | Brittanny Brassell | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Javelin | |||||
57-7 | SB | Rebecca Hurley | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
52-11 | SB | Jess Popik | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10.5 | Brittanny Brassell | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
29-1.5 | Andrea Avila | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
25-3 | SB | Laura Webster | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
6:56.43 | SB | Tommy Saksa | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
7:26.48 | SB | Kevin Saksa | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.40 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:33.70 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:41.86 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:39.13 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Luke Grabowski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5-4 | SB | Robert Brito | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
5-4 | Landon Kinlow | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-3 | SB | Robert Brito | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
31-9 | SB | Josh Tilton | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
30-10 | Christian Thurmond | 32nd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | On Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
9-0 | SB | Dan Bonney | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
8-0 | SB | Connor Coyne | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Discus | |||||
117-7 | SB | Nick Burns | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys results |
101-2 | SB | Justin Guilette | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
91-7 | SB | Dylan Sadick | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Javelin | |||||
141-6 | SB | Justin Guilette | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
128-6 | SB | Josh Tilton | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
123-5 | Dylan Sadick | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-5 | Sahajahan Ashraf | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
32-6 | SB | Jeffrey Drozd | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
31-9.5 | SB | Michael Signore | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys results |