2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
** BOYS 5000m VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name Year TIME PACE TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Terrell Patterson JR 18:22.3 5:54 KT Kaynor Tech 1 1 491
2 Alex Riley SR 18:54.1 6:05 WT Windham Technical HS 2 1 580
3 Jon Pederson SR 19:00.3 6:07 PT Platt Tech 3 1 526
4 Abdullahi Aden SR 19:30.7 6:16 UHS University HS 4 1 536
5 Franklin Lopez SR 19:35.0 6:18 AIP Prince Tech 5 1 669
6 Owen Phelan SR 19:38.9 6:19 PT Platt Tech 6 2 527
7 Cory Harrington SR 19:42.3 6:20 PH Parish Hill 7 1 515
8 Kanii Portis JR 19:43.7 6:20 CAPI Capital Prep 8 1 423
9 Travis Hunting JR 19:50.7 6:23 WT Windham Technical HS 9 2 578
10 Lokesh Katiki SR 19:55.7 6:24 UHS University HS 10 2 552
11 Matt Krob SO 20:01.2 6:26 CHEN Cheney Tech 11 1 430
12 Michael Raffaele JR 20:02.2 6:27 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 12 1 458
13 Antonio Rodriguez JR 20:03.5 6:27 CAPI Capital Prep 13 2 425
14 Joe Smith JR 20:06.4 6:28 PT Platt Tech 14 3 531
15 Nick Raffone SR 20:13.4 6:30 PT Platt Tech 15 4 528
16 Brett Marks SR 20:21.1 6:33 VT Vinal Tech 16 1 563
17 Sam Gauthier SR 20:21.1 6:33 GT Grasso Tech 17 1 444
18 Aaron Hooker JR 20:22.0 6:33 CAPI Capital Prep 18 3 421
19 Skylar Sears SO 20:22.2 6:33 PH Parish Hill 19 2 519
20 Jacob Perez JR 20:23.2 6:33 PH Parish Hill 20 3 517
21 Mike Jensen SR 20:26.7 6:34 PT Platt Tech 21 5 524
22 Syruss Torres SR 20:31.1 6:36 CAPI Capital Prep 22 4 427
23 Patrick Coorigan SO 20:36.4 6:37 UHS University HS 23 3 542
24 Jacob Calsetta SR 20:40.3 6:39 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 24 2 453
25 Daniel Kitoko SR 20:42.3 6:39 BHAV Bullard Havens 25 1 411
26 Sean Rescsanski JR 20:44.5 6:40 PT Platt Tech 26 6 529
27 Griffin Wood SO 20:52.3 6:43 UHS University HS 27 4 559
28 ROGER COUTU SO 20:52.6 6:43 ELLT Ellis Tech 28 1 435
29 Cody Kersteter JR 20:55.3 6:44 NORW Norwich Tech 29 1 504
30 Jorge Agosto SO 20:56.2 6:44 WT Windham Technical HS 30 3 574
31 Edward Ramos SO 21:01.8 6:46 WT Windham Technical HS 31 4 579
32 Isaac Torres SO 21:09.8 6:48 AIP Prince Tech 32 2 693
33 Mattieu Letendre SO 21:09.8 6:48 UHS University HS 33 5 553
34 Evan Wagner JR 21:13.2 6:49 NORW Norwich Tech 34 2 511
35 Nate Tuner SO 21:14.5 6:50 NORW Norwich Tech 35 3 510
36 Gabe Tamesis SO 21:15.6 6:50 UHS University HS 36 6 557
37 Malachi Jarmon SR 21:17.3 6:51 NORW Norwich Tech 37 4 501
38 Grant Decyk JR 21:19.1 6:51 PH Parish Hill 38 4 513
39 Ben Koonz SO 21:23.1 6:53 WOLC Wolcott Tech 39 1 589
40 Cameron Zaimoff SO 21:35.7 6:56 PH Parish Hill 40 5 520
41 Anthony Ruggiero JR 21:41.3 6:58 WT Windham Technical HS 41 5 581
42 Kyle Hack JR 21:44.1 6:59 NORW Norwich Tech 42 5 499
43 Nate Perdomo SR 21:46.4 7:00 NORW Norwich Tech 43 6 506
44 Adam Telesca SO 21:49.4 7:01 KT Kaynor Tech 44 2 494
45 Zach Koonz SO 21:49.7 7:01 WOLC Wolcott Tech 45 2 590
46 Edwin Jeronimo JR 22:03.9 7:05 BHAV Bullard Havens 46 2 410
47 Michael Gilleran SO 22:04.1 7:06 UHS University HS 47 7 549
48 Maurice Maxton SO 22:05.4 7:06 BHAV Bullard Havens 48 3 413
49 Tyrese Pharr SR 22:07.9 7:07 BHAV Bullard Havens 49 4 416
50 Tevin Dawkins JR 22:08.0 7:07 BHAV Bullard Havens 50 5 405
51 Carlos Texidor JR 22:08.6 7:07 PT Platt Tech 51 7 532
52 Brandon Souksavath SO 22:09.9 7:07 ELLT Ellis Tech 52 2 442
53 Steven Class SO 22:19.4 7:10 AIP Prince Tech 53 3 655
54 Adrian Ortiz FR 22:23.2 7:12 AIP Prince Tech 54 4 673
55 Francisco Rivera SO 22:26.9 7:13 AIP Prince Tech 55 5 675
56 Johnny Sauri FR 22:31.9 7:14 WILC Wilcox Tech 56 1 571
57 Kariath Wiggins SR 22:38.6 7:17 GT Grasso Tech 57 2 452
58 Robert McClardy SR 22:40.9 7:17 GT Grasso Tech 58 3 447
59 Jacob Stringer SO 22:41.7 7:18 VT Vinal Tech 59 2 565
60 Joe Morales JR 22:43.0 7:18 KT Kaynor Tech 60 3 490
61 Chris Rodriquez SO 22:45.2 7:19 AIP Prince Tech 61 6 685
62 Ananais Cortez FR 22:46.4 7:19 WT Windham Technical HS 62 6 577
63 Joe Cosman SO 22:47.1 7:19 ELLT Ellis Tech 63 3 434
64 Daris Gaither SO 22:51.3 7:21 EW Eli Whitney Tech HS 64 1 707
65 Steven Ayres SR 22:52.3 7:21 KT Kaynor Tech 65 4 462
66 Frank Acevedo SO 22:58.0 7:23 EW Eli Whitney Tech HS 66 2 704
67 Bryce Mcclenndon SO 23:00.5 7:24 WILC Wilcox Tech 67 2 570
68 Nick Ortiz SR 23:01.3 7:24 CHEN Cheney Tech 68 2 432
69 Matt Runyon SR 23:02.5 7:24 KT Kaynor Tech 69 5 493
70 Deryck Tenesaca SO 23:10.6 7:27 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 70 3 461
71 Michael Best JR 23:23.2 7:31 AIP Prince Tech 71 7 598
72 Scott D'Alisio FR 23:25.0 7:32 KT Kaynor Tech 72 6 463
73 Anthony Devanny SR 23:36.7 7:35 ELLT Ellis Tech 73 4 436
74 Porter Bember SR 23:39.2 7:36 BHAV Bullard Havens 74 6 402
75 Jake Knight JR 23:46.2 7:38 WOLC Wolcott Tech 75 3 588
76 Matthew Riegert FR 23:56.8 7:42 GT Grasso Tech 76 4 451
77 Fynn Moran FR 24:00.0 7:43 GT Grasso Tech 77 5 448
78 Zack Davis SR 24:04.8 7:44 PUTN Putnam High School 0 1 534
79 Jose Castro JR 24:06.6 7:45 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 78 4 455
80 Tyler Houle SO 24:08.4 7:46 ELLT Ellis Tech 79 5 439
81 Garrett Barker FR 24:28.3 7:52 WOLC Wolcott Tech 80 4 583
82 Israel Arce SO 24:33.9 7:54 WILC Wilcox Tech 81 3 568
83 Tyler Drury JR 24:36.1 7:55 BHAV Bullard Havens 82 7 406
84 Eliezer Salpietro SO 24:36.4 7:55 NORW Norwich Tech 83 7 508
85 Greg Wentworth JR 24:50.0 7:59 VT Vinal Tech 84 3 567
86 Justin Gray SR 24:55.3 8:01 GT Grasso Tech 85 6 445
87 Addison Calsetta FR 24:57.4 8:01 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 86 5 454
88 Dominic Lanasa FR 24:58.5 8:02 ELLT Ellis Tech 87 6 440
89 Mike Lirette SR 25:02.5 8:03 VT Vinal Tech 88 4 562
90 Rey Rodriguez SR 25:18.4 8:08 WOLC Wolcott Tech 89 5 592
91 Angelo Pinto FR 25:19.1 8:09 PH Parish Hill 90 6 518
92 Cedar Sobek SO 25:28.4 8:11 WOLC Wolcott Tech 91 6 595
93 Alvin Cabrerra JR 25:41.0 8:16 WOLC Wolcott Tech 92 7 584
94 PHILLIPPE BREAULT SO 25:43.4 8:16 ELLT Ellis Tech 93 7 433
95 Vincent DeFosche SR 25:45.5 8:17 CHEN Cheney Tech 94 3 428
96 Mario Almanza SR 25:46.6 8:17 WT Windham Technical HS 95 7 575
97 Ethan Dunn FR 25:53.6 8:19 PH Parish Hill 96 7 514
98 Devin Green SR 26:16.5 8:27 CHEN Cheney Tech 97 4 429
99 Chamroeun Chhorn JR 26:37.6 8:34 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 98 6 456
100 Joe McWatters SR 26:41.4 8:35 VT Vinal Tech 99 5 564
101 Eric Wassman SO 27:14.0 8:46 WILC Wilcox Tech 100 4 572
102 Cole Rhein JR 27:30.8 8:51 GT Grasso Tech 101 7 450
103 Joseph Dunnham SO 27:50.4 8:57 CAPI Capital Prep 102 5 419
104 David OLeary SO 27:57.6 8:59 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 103 7 457
105 Mike Moler JR 28:34.4 9:11 CHEN Cheney Tech 104 5 431
106 Tyson Vann FR 28:37.2 9:12 EW Eli Whitney Tech HS 105 3 711
107 Bryce Hosaflook SO 29:02.0 9:20 PUTN Putnam High School 0 2 535
108 Louie Yueng FR 29:47.4 9:35 WILC Wilcox Tech 106 5 573
109 Sean Valenti SR 30:50.8 9:55 VT Vinal Tech 107 6 566
110 Jordan Lewis SO 31:08.8 10:01 EW Eli Whitney Tech HS 108 4 708
111 Malaki Ettson SO 31:36.7 10:10 EW Eli Whitney Tech HS 109 5 706