Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 04:11 PM
2014 USCGA Spring Tri-Meet
U.S. Coast Guard Academy - 4/12/2014
New London, CT
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Anne WPI 12.41 -2.9 7
2 Richard, Lauren WPI 12.59 -2.9 5
3 Saia, Elizabeth Springfield 12.91 -2.9 4
4 Dailey, Darian Springfield 13.08 -2.9 3
5 Walfield, Elizabeth WPI 13.16 -2.9 2
6 Shaw, Alexandra Springfield 13.41 -2.9 1
7 Unikewicz, Alyssa Springfield 13.74 -2.9
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Anne WPI 25.84 5.2 2 7
2 Richard, Lauren WPI 25.87 5.2 2 5
3 Price, Alex WPI 26.28 5.2 2 4
4 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 26.87 5.2 2 3
5 Walfield, Elizabeth WPI 27.14 5.2 2 2
6 Ahlers, Madison Coast Guard 28.06 5.2 2 1
7 Saia, Elizabeth Springfield 28.11 5.2 2
8 Unikewicz, Alyssa Springfield 28.57 4.3 1
9 Bedrossian, Katharine Springfield 30.06 4.3 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ahlers, Madison Coast Guard 1:01.18 7
2 Krause, Gretchen Coast Guard 1:01.99 5
3 Price, Alex WPI 1:02.42 4
4 Cummings, Sarah Coast Guard 1:04.39 3
5 Samura, Fatournata Springfield 1:04.99 2
6 Smith, Julia WPI 1:05.35 1
7 Carey, Marguerite WPI 1:07.66
8 Bedrossian, Katharine Springfield 1:09.13
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaudreault, Gabriella Springfield 2:20.54 7
2 Pomroy, Samantha Springfield 2:23.68 5
3 Tevenan, Julie WPI 2:23.94 4
4 Wright, Abigail Springfield 2:28.25 3
5 Haley, Jennifer Coast Guard 2:30.52 2
6 Beauregard, Elizabeth Springfield 2:36.11 1
7 Orr, Jessica WPI 2:37.61
8 Benoit, Katie Springfield 2:50.90
9 Inzerillo, Theresa WPI 3:05.34
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tevenan, Julie WPI 4:44.02 7
2 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 4:47.40 5
3 Wright, Abigail Springfield 4:51.34 4
4 Kent, Sonja WPI 4:52.28 3
5 Gaudreault, Gabriella Springfield 5:00.02 2
6 Benoist, Chloe Coast Guard 5:02.05 1
7 Turnage, Bonny Coast Guard 5:06.33
8 Orr, Jessica WPI 5:10.78
9 Percival, Kyndall Coast Guard 5:25.85
10 Benoit, Katie Springfield 5:46.32
11 Meza, Gabriela WPI 5:53.11
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent, Sonja WPI 18:25.37 7
2 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 18:51.18 5
3 Smith, Carolyn Coast Guard 19:10.57 4
4 Babeu, Amy WPI 19:25.42 3
5 Auth, Kendall Coast Guard 19:39.50 2
6 Walde, Caitlin WPI 20:11.68 1
7 Turnage, Bonny Coast Guard 20:13.41
8 Dahill-Baue, Clara Coast Guard 20:16.58
9 McCallum, Hannah WPI 20:48.24
10 Lindow, Stephanie WPI 23:04.66
11 Garcia, Samara WPI 23:15.06
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 15.82 -2.5 7
2 Clark, Abigail Springfield 16.05 -2.5 5
3 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 16.14 -2.5 4
4 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 16.20 -2.5 3
5 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 16.87 -2.5 2
6 Valencia, Aimee Coast Guard 17.76 -2.5 1
7 Kocienski, Kimberlee WPI 18.16 -2.5
8 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard 18.49 -2.5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 1:02.66 7
2 Kocienski, Kimberlee WPI 1:07.98 5
3 Lazaro, Kelsie WPI 1:08.04 4
4 Clark, Abigail Springfield 1:10.90 3
5 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard 1:15.34 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulroy, Jessica Coast Guard 12:17.60 7
2 Rush, Caitlin WPI 12:43.31 5
3 Rund, Emily Springfield 12:46.15 4
4 Dyer, Haley WPI 12:50.93 3
5 Bernard, Lindsey Springfield 13:04.47 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 48.77 7
1) Richard, Lauren 2) Pellegrini, Liz
3) Price, Alex 4) Harris, Anne
-- Springfield 'A' DQ Zone violation
1) Dailey, Darian 2) Womboldt, Erin
3) Samura, Fatournata 4) Saia, Elizabeth
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 4:08.16 7
1) Harris, Anne 2) Kocienski, Kimberlee
3) Pellegrini, Liz 4) Price, Alex
2 Springfield 'A' 4:15.29 5
1) Clark, Abigail 2) Gaudreault, Gabriella
3) Pomroy, Samantha 4) Saia, Elizabeth
3 Coast Guard 'A' 4:24.16 4
1) Cummings, Sarah 2) Benoist, Chloe
3) Haley, Jennifer 4) Ahlers, Madison
4 Wpi 'B' x4:29.08
1) Walfield, Elizabeth 2) Lazaro, Kelsie
3) Smith, Julia 4) Carey, Marguerite
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 1.63m 5-04.25 7
2 Kaliff, Rachel Springfield 1.37m 4-06.00 5
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Masters, Monet Coast Guard 3.25m 10-08.00 7
2 Flaxington, Taylor WPI 2.90m 9-06.25 5
3 Peace, Taylor Coast Guard 2.75m 9-00.25 4
4 Muse, Sarah WPI J2.75m 9-00.25 3
5 Tucker, Sydney WPI 2.60m 8-06.25 2
6 Selmer, Heather WPI 2.45m 8-00.50 1
-- Majdalany, Sarah Springfield NH
-- Vollkommer, Kelly Springfield NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dailey, Darian Springfield 4.97m 1.7 16-03.75 7 4.78
2 Martin, Amanda Springfield J4.97m 2.0 16-03.75 5 4.77
3 Richard, Lauren WPI 4.91m 1.4 16-01.50 4
4 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 4.87m 1.0 15-11.75 3
5 Cook, Sarah WPI 4.75m 1.4 15-07.00 2
6 Shaw, Alexandra Springfield 4.69m 0.6 15-04.75 1
7 Muse, Sarah WPI 4.42m 1.8 14-06.00
8 Kaliff, Rachel Springfield 4.16m 2.5 13-07.75
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Martin, Amanda Springfield 10.71m 2.6 35-01.75 7
2 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 10.27m 1.0 33-08.50 5
3 Richard, Lauren WPI 10.20m -0.9 33-05.75 4
4 Cook, Sarah WPI 10.10m 3.7 33-01.75 3
5 Dailey, Darian Springfield 9.83m 0.9 32-03.00 2
6 Kaliff, Rachel Springfield 9.47m 1.7 31-01.00 1
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seeland, Hannah Coast Guard 11.24m 36-10.50 7
2 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 11.05m 36-03.00 5
3 Markos, Carly Springfield 9.62m 31-06.75 4
4 Dzwonkoski, Jessica WPI 9.49m 31-01.75 3
5 Dumaine, Lauren Springfield 9.23m 30-03.50 2
6 Piotrowicz, Kate WPI 8.58m 28-01.75 1
7 Frangione, Meghan Springfield 8.34m 27-04.50
8 Bachman, Norma WPI 7.94m 26-00.75
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 40.30m 132-03 7
2 Piotrowicz, Kate WPI 31.96m 104-10 5
3 Dumaine, Lauren Springfield 31.85m 104-06 4
4 Piker, Caitlin Coast Guard 31.61m 103-08 3
5 Seeland, Hannah Coast Guard 31.06m 101-11 2
6 Markos, Carly Springfield 30.80m 101-00 1
7 Frangione, Meghan Springfield 26.80m 87-11
8 Dzwonkoski, Jessica WPI 26.48m 86-10
9 Bachman, Norma WPI 24.28m 79-08
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seeland, Hannah Coast Guard 44.70m 146-08 7
2 Piotrowicz, Kate WPI 42.95m 140-11 5
3 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 37.27m 122-03 4
4 Markos, Carly Springfield 34.69m 113-10 3
5 Piker, Caitlin Coast Guard 28.20m 92-06 2
6 Bachman, Norma WPI 28.18m 92-05 1
7 Dumaine, Lauren Springfield 25.99m 85-03
8 Frangione, Meghan Springfield 25.33m 83-01
-- Dzwonkoski, Jessica WPI FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Piker, Caitlin Coast Guard 40.31m 132-03 7
2 Caprio, Andrea WPI 36.28m 119-00 5
3 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 28.53m 93-07 4
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WPI 168 2) Coast Guard 141.50
3) Springfield 88.50