2011 CLASS MM GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 29, 10:35 a.m. at Wickham Park
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
2 3 5 9 13 (14) (15) = 32
Kathleen Ferrall, Emily Taylor, Megan Powell, Corinne Sejourne, Sarah
Jonathan, Amanda Levy, Fiona Doolan
2. Avon
1 4 12 26 27 (56) (59) = 70
Rachael Roscow, Sara Stokesbury, Molly Hammel, Maddi Zapatka, Katie
McIntyre, Julia Desimas, Kristen Goldie
3. Berlin
17 21 22 25 39 (45) (52) = 124
Brittany Sullivan, Kaylene Sylvain, Kristen Madeia, Nicole Grieco,
Taylor Lupini, Alex Carbonell, Nicole Sylvain
4. Joel Barlow
8 19 29 34 36 (44) (62) = 126
Emily Winter, Caitlin Neary, Olivia Wilson, Erika Marini, Leah Epstein,
Abigail Winter, Sophie Ota
5. RHAM
6 20 33 41 49 (54) (84) = 149
Chrissy Bendzinski, Olivia Mondo, Kristen Jovanelly, Madeline Mondo,
Jessica McMahon, Heather Eldridge, Meaghan Goode
6. New Fairfield
7 16 63 65 66 (74) (81) = 217
Sabrina Rautter, Allison Thoms, Sami Tripp, Elizabeth Crnic, Rachel
Steiner, Molly Fitzpatrick, Maggie Cleary
7. Bethel
10 32 35 71 78 (90)(111) = 226
Sarah Whalen, Savannah Pipkin, Cara McAteer, Kelsey Parsons, Nicloe
D'Arco, Kilwienny Gomes, Evalin Brautigam
8. Branford
23 43 51 53 60 (64) (73) = 230
Sophie Bysiewicz, Tracy Crookston, April Simmons, Shaana Bishop-Ayala,
Jessica Lohret, Julianne Munson, Alexandria Tracy
9. Watertown
11 31 47 67 94 (107)(114) = 250
Zoe Kelly, Jillian Woodring, Mary Szarkowicz, Olivia Grella, Shannon
Pflomm, Claudia Ghisa, Hannah Koval
10. Sacred Heart Academy
37 38 46 69 72 (95)(106) = 262
Rebecca Golia, Willa Rusowicz-Oraze, Molly Duffy, Ashley Garcia,
Michaela Matos, Sara Fagan, Caitlin Baker
11. Woodstock Academy
18 42 50 76 80 (82) (86) = 266
Abigail Lamarre, Ana Savvidis, Bridget Mastas, Kaitlin Lane, Emma Howe,
Megan Houlilhan, Ashley Parke
12. Foran
30 40 57 88 89 (100) = 304
Kelly Quinn, Meghan Garland, Rachel Doran, Jessica Tyburski, Michelle
Mikailonis, Angela Vu
13. Wethersfield
48 58 61 75 77 (85)(101) = 319
Catherine Davis, Sarah Skowronek, Natalie Wright, Irena Mikhalyuk,
Cara Balesano, Laura Morrison, Rebecca Stefano
14. Bacon Academy
28 55 70 83 87 (91) (92) = 323
Katie Stevens, Alicia Szostak, Brandi Bussiere, Katherine Brice, Lydia
Krause, Lauren Elmy, Brittany O'Meara
15. Fermi
24 79 93 97 103 (113) = 396
Katie Saltzgiver, Jennifer Cote, Lindsay Vose, Abigail Shaughnessy,
Samantha Bombardier, Brianna Baker
16. Brookfield
68 96 98 110 115 = 487
Hannah Lyon, Emily Smith, Kendra Lennon, Alexandra Willey, Maria
McArdle
17. Torrington
99 102 104 105 108 (109)(112) = 518
Erin Peretti, Alison Prince, Emmy Fedor, Kristin Ellis, Christina
Hammer, Thienthanh Trinh, Chloe Barto
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
19:49 19:53 20:01 20:30 20:37 ( 20:41) ( 20:41) = 1:40:50
Kathleen Ferrall, Emily Taylor, Megan Powell, Corinne Sejourne, Sarah
Jonathan, Amanda Levy, Fiona Doolan
2. Avon
19:31 19:57 20:33 21:23 21:24 ( 22:49) ( 23:00) = 1:42:48
Rachael Roscow, Sara Stokesbury, Molly Hammel, Maddi Zapatka, Katie
McIntyre, Julia Desimas, Kristen Goldie
3. Joel Barlow
20:18 20:59 21:35 21:41 21:44 ( 22:09) ( 23:04) = 1:46:17
Emily Winter, Caitlin Neary, Olivia Wilson, Erika Marini, Leah Epstein,
Abigail Winter, Sophie Ota
4. Berlin
20:55 21:06 21:10 21:22 21:46 ( 22:10) ( 22:32) = 1:46:19
Brittany Sullivan, Kaylene Sylvain, Kristen Madeia, Nicole Grieco,
Taylor Lupini, Alex Carbonell, Nicole Sylvain
5. RHAM
20:01 21:02 21:40 21:56 22:26 ( 22:37) ( 24:10) = 1:47:05
Chrissy Bendzinski, Olivia Mondo, Kristen Jovanelly, Madeline Mondo,
Jessica McMahon, Heather Eldridge, Meaghan Goode
6. New Fairfield
20:08 20:43 23:07 23:09 23:09 ( 23:36) ( 24:00) = 1:50:16
Sabrina Rautter, Allison Thoms, Sami Tripp, Elizabeth Crnic, Rachel
Steiner, Molly Fitzpatrick, Maggie Cleary
7. Bethel
20:30 21:40 21:43 23:28 23:51 ( 24:32) ( 27:33) = 1:51:12
Sarah Whalen, Savannah Pipkin, Cara McAteer, Kelsey Parsons, Nicloe
D'Arco, Kilwienny Gomes, Evalin Brautigam
8. Branford
21:18 22:07 22:32 22:33 23:00 ( 23:08) ( 23:35) = 1:51:30
Sophie Bysiewicz, Tracy Crookston, April Simmons, Shaana Bishop-Ayala,
Jessica Lohret, Julianne Munson, Alexandria Tracy
9. Watertown
20:33 21:39 22:12 23:10 24:56 ( 26:04) ( 27:55) = 1:52:30
Zoe Kelly, Jillian Woodring, Mary Szarkowicz, Olivia Grella, Shannon
Pflomm, Claudia Ghisa, Hannah Koval
9. Sacred Heart Academy
21:45 21:45 22:11 23:17 23:32 ( 24:58) ( 25:56) = 1:52:30
Rebecca Golia, Willa Rusowicz-Oraze, Molly Duffy, Ashley Garcia,
Michaela Matos, Sara Fagan, Caitlin Baker
11. Woodstock Academy
20:55 21:58 22:28 23:47 23:59 ( 24:06) ( 24:15) = 1:53:07
Abigail Lamarre, Ana Savvidis, Bridget Mastas, Kaitlin Lane, Emma Howe,
Megan Houlilhan, Ashley Parke
12. Foran
21:36 21:55 22:51 24:26 24:31 ( 25:37) = 1:55:19
Kelly Quinn, Meghan Garland, Rachel Doran, Jessica Tyburski, Michelle
Mikailonis, Angela Vu
13. Wethersfield
22:14 22:56 23:01 23:46 23:48 ( 24:15) ( 25:38) = 1:55:45
Catherine Davis, Sarah Skowronek, Natalie Wright, Irena Mikhalyuk,
Cara Balesano, Laura Morrison, Rebecca Stefano
14. Bacon Academy
21:25 22:46 23:17 24:08 24:17 ( 24:33) ( 24:39) = 1:55:53
Katie Stevens, Alicia Szostak, Brandi Bussiere, Katherine Brice, Lydia
Krause, Lauren Elmy, Brittany O'Meara
15. Fermi
21:22 23:53 24:46 25:06 25:44 ( 27:44) = 2:00:51
Katie Saltzgiver, Jennifer Cote, Lindsay Vose, Abigail Shaughnessy,
Samantha Bombardier, Brianna Baker
16. Torrington
25:33 25:39 25:44 25:53 26:07 ( 26:08) ( 27:42) = 2:08:56
Erin Peretti, Alison Prince, Emmy Fedor, Kristin Ellis, Christina
Hammer, Thienthanh Trinh, Chloe Barto
17. Brookfield
23:16 25:05 25:17 27:09 28:32 = 2:09:19
Hannah Lyon, Emily Smith, Kendra Lennon, Alexandra Willey, Maria
McArdle
Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl Name No. Team YR Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Rachael Roscow 5 Avon 10 19:31 6:18
2 2 Kathleen Ferrall 49 Guilford 12 19:49 6:24
3 3 Emily Taylor 54 Guilford 12 19:53 6:25
4 4 Sara Stokesbury 6 Avon 10 19:57 6:27
5 5 Megan Powell 52 Guilford 12 20:01 6:28
6 6 Chrissy Bendzinski 83 RHAM 10 20:01 6:28
7 7 Sabrina Rautter 72 New Fairfield 9 20:08 6:30
8 8 Emily Winter 61 Joel Barlow 12 20:18 6:33
9 9 Corinne Sejourne 53 Guilford 12 20:30 6:37
10 10 Sarah Whalen 28 Bethel 11 20:30 6:37
11 11 Zoe Kelly 109 Watertown 11 20:33 6:38
12 12 Molly Hammel 2 Avon 9 20:33 6:38
13 13 Sarah Jonathan 50 Guilford 12 20:37 6:39
14 14 Amanda Levy 51 Guilford 12 20:41 6:41
15 15 Fiona Doolan 48 Guilford 11 20:41 6:41
16 16 Allison Thoms 74 New Fairfield 12 20:43 6:41
17 17 Brittany Sullivan 19 Berlin 10 20:55 6:45
18 18 Abigail Lamarre 128 Woodstock Academy 10 20:55 6:45
19 19 Caitlin Neary 57 Joel Barlow 10 20:59 6:46
20 20 Olivia Mondo 89 RHAM 11 21:02 6:47
21 21 Kaylene Sylvain 20 Berlin 12 21:06 6:49
22 22 Kristen Madeia 18 Berlin 9 21:10 6:50
23 23 Sophie Bysiewicz 30 Branford 10 21:18 6:53
24 24 Katie Saltzgiver 45 Fermi 10 21:22 6:54
25 25 Nicole Grieco 16 Berlin 10 21:22 6:54
26 26 Maddi Zapatka 7 Avon 10 21:23 6:54
27 27 Katie McIntyre 4 Avon 11 21:24 6:54
28 28 Katie Stevens 12 Bacon Academy 10 21:25 6:55
29 29 Olivia Wilson 59 Joel Barlow 10 21:35 6:58
30 30 Kelly Quinn 65 Foran 11 21:36 6:58
31 31 Jillian Woodring 113 Watertown 11 21:39 6:59
32 32 Savannah Pipkin 26 Bethel 9 21:40 7:00
33 33 Kristen Jovanelly 87 RHAM 12 21:40 7:00
34 34 Erika Marini 56 Joel Barlow 10 21:41 7:00
35 35 Cara McAteer 24 Bethel 12 21:43 7:01
36 36 Leah Epstein 55 Joel Barlow 10 21:44 7:01
37 37 Rebecca Golia 97 Sacred Heart Academy 10 21:45 7:01
38 38 Willa Rusowicz-Oraz 99 Sacred Heart Academy 11 21:45 7:01
39 39 Taylor Lupini 17 Berlin 9 21:46 7:02
40 40 Meghan Garland 63 Foran 12 21:55 7:05
41 41 Madeline Mondo 88 RHAM 9 21:56 7:05
42 42 Ana Savvidis 132 Woodstock Academy 11 21:58 7:06
43 43 Tracy Crookston 31 Branford 10 22:07 7:08
44 44 Abigail Winter 60 Joel Barlow 9 22:09 7:09
45 45 Alex Carbonell 15 Berlin 12 22:10 7:09
46 46 Molly Duffy 94 Sacred Heart Academy 10 22:11 7:10
47 47 Mary Szarkowicz 112 Watertown 9 22:12 7:10
48 48 Catherine Davis 115 Wethersfield 11 22:14 7:11
49 49 Jessica McMahon 84 RHAM 10 22:26 7:14
50 50 Bridget Mastas 130 Woodstock Academy 11 22:28 7:15
51 51 April Simmons 34 Branford 10 22:32 7:16
52 52 Nicole Sylvain 21 Berlin 11 22:32 7:16
53 53 Shaana Bishop-Ayala 29 Branford 9 22:33 7:17
54 54 Heather Eldridge 85 RHAM 12 22:37 7:18
55 55 Alicia Szostak 13 Bacon Academy 10 22:46 7:21
56 56 Julia Desimas 1 Avon 10 22:49 7:22
57 57 Rachel Doran 62 Foran 12 22:51 7:22
58 58 Sarah Skowronek 118 Wethersfield 12 22:56 7:24
59 59 Kristen Goldie 3 Avon 9 23:00 7:25
60 60 Jessica Lohret 32 Branford 9 23:00 7:26
61 61 Natalie Wright 120 Wethersfield 12 23:01 7:26
62 62 Sophie Ota 58 Joel Barlow 10 23:04 7:27
63 63 Sami Tripp 75 New Fairfield 11 23:07 7:28
64 64 Julianne Munson 33 Branford 12 23:08 7:28
65 65 Elizabeth Crnic 70 New Fairfield 11 23:09 7:28
66 66 Rachel Steiner 73 New Fairfield 12 23:09 7:28
67 67 Olivia Grella 108 Watertown 11 23:10 7:29
68 Shayla Schoeneberge 91 Rockville 10 23:13 7:30
69 68 Hannah Lyon 37 Brookfield 11 23:16 7:31
70 69 Ashley Garcia 96 Sacred Heart Academy 9 23:17 7:31
71 70 Brandi Bussiere 8 Bacon Academy 9 23:17 7:31
72 71 Kelsey Parsons 25 Bethel 12 23:28 7:34
73 72 Michaela Matos 98 Sacred Heart Academy 10 23:32 7:36
74 73 Alexandria Tracy 35 Branford 11 23:35 7:37
75 74 Molly Fitzpatrick 71 New Fairfield 9 23:36 7:37
76 75 Irena Mikhalyuk 116 Wethersfield 12 23:46 7:40
77 76 Kaitlin Lane 129 Woodstock Academy 11 23:47 7:41
78 77 Cara Balesano 114 Wethersfield 11 23:48 7:41
79 78 Nicloe D'Arco 23 Bethel 12 23:51 7:42
80 79 Jennifer Cote 44 Fermi 11 23:53 7:43
81 80 Emma Howe 127 Woodstock Academy 9 23:59 7:45
82 81 Maggie Cleary 69 New Fairfield 11 24:00 7:45
83 82 Megan Houlilhan 126 Woodstock Academy 9 24:06 7:47
84 83 Katherine Brice 14 Bacon Academy 9 24:08 7:47
85 84 Meaghan Goode 86 RHAM 11 24:10 7:48
86 85 Laura Morrison 117 Wethersfield 12 24:15 7:50
87 86 Ashley Parke 131 Woodstock Academy 12 24:15 7:50
88 87 Lydia Krause 10 Bacon Academy 12 24:17 7:50
89 88 Jessica Tyburski 67 Foran 12 24:26 7:53
90 89 Michelle Mikailonis 64 Foran 12 24:31 7:55
91 90 Kilwienny Gomes 27 Bethel 10 24:32 7:55
92 91 Lauren Elmy 9 Bacon Academy 11 24:33 7:56
93 92 Brittany O'Meara 11 Bacon Academy 10 24:39 7:58
94 93 Lindsay Vose 47 Fermi 11 24:46 8:00
95 94 Shannon Pflomm 111 Watertown 10 24:56 8:03
96 95 Sara Fagan 95 Sacred Heart Academy 9 24:58 8:04
97 96 Emily Smith 39 Brookfield 12 25:05 8:06
98 Margaret Balogh 77 Platt 11 25:06 8:06
99 97 Abigail Shaughnessy 46 Fermi 10 25:06 8:06
100 98 Kendra Lennon 36 Brookfield 10 25:17 8:10
101 99 Erin Peretti 104 Torrington 11 25:33 8:15
102 100 Angela Vu 68 Foran 10 25:37 8:16
103 101 Rebecca Stefano 119 Wethersfield 9 25:38 8:17
104 102 Alison Prince 105 Torrington 11 25:39 8:17
105 103 Samantha Bombardier 43 Fermi 12 25:44 8:18
106 104 Emmy Fedor 102 Torrington 9 25:44 8:19
107 105 Kristin Ellis 101 Torrington 12 25:53 8:21
108 106 Caitlin Baker 93 Sacred Heart Academy 12 25:56 8:22
109 107 Claudia Ghisa 107 Watertown 12 26:04 8:25
110 108 Christina Hammer 103 Torrington 11 26:07 8:26
111 109 Thienthanh Trinh 106 Torrington 11 26:08 8:26
112 Dee Jones 124 Wilbur Cross 12 26:50 8:40
113 110 Alexandra Willey 40 Brookfield 12 27:09 8:46
114 111 Evalin Brautigam 22 Bethel 10 27:33 8:54
115 112 Chloe Barto 100 Torrington 9 27:42 8:56
116 113 Brianna Baker 42 Fermi 12 27:44 8:57
117 114 Hannah Koval 110 Watertown 9 27:55 9:01
118 Stephanie D'Amora 122 Wilbur Cross 10 28:14 9:07
119 115 Maria McArdle 38 Brookfield 11 28:32 9:13
120 Xenia Delacruz 123 Wilbur Cross 9 28:44 9:17
121 Jasmine McLeish 82 Platt 9 29:36 9:33
122 Tiffany Aguilera 76 Platt 9 30:03 9:42
123 Anna Corbeil 78 Platt 12 30:28 9:50