Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:39 PM
US Coast Guard Academy
Winter Invitational #1 - 1/12/2013
New London, CT
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsey, Jaimee RIC 7.63 7
2 Brayboy, Daria RIC 7.75 5
3 Ahlers, Madison COAST GUARD 8.13 4
4 Key, Chelsea RIC 8.19 3
5 Gallo, Christie USMMA 8.96 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wosencroft, Autmn RIC 27.89 7
2 Key, Chelsea RIC 29.32 5
3 Gallo, Christie USMMA 32.49 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lapotry, Florraine RIC 1:07.86 7
2 Mahoney, Gloria USMMA 1:11.81 5
3 Stanislaw, Kate USMMA 1:16.86 4
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brayboy, Daria RIC 1:41.58 7
2 Euchler, Kristin COAST GUARD 1:45.65 5
3 Tapper, Chelsea USMMA 2:04.98 4
4 Miller, Kathryn USMMA 2:06.02 3
5 Smith, Rachel COAST GUARD 2:06.38 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dorsey, Jaimee RIC 2:28.44 7
2 Combs, Chelsea RIC 2:41.18 5
3 Kalinowski, Meghan COAST GUARD 2:44.17 4
4 Keeley, Melissa COAST GUARD 2:46.12 3
5 Philips, Victoria COAST GUARD 2:49.06 2
6 Doctolero, Rheanastasia COAST GUARD 2:51.77 1
7 Corcoran, Samantha COAST GUARD 3:04.64
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holoubek, Gretchen USMMA 5:33.23 7
2 Hill, Rachel COAST GUARD 5:38.59 5
3 Kalinowski, Meghan COAST GUARD 5:43.70 4
4 Mulroy, Jessica COAST GUARD 5:51.64 3
5 Corcoran, Samantha COAST GUARD 6:29.90 2
6 Bull, Emily USMMA 6:31.70 1
7 Gracie, Nicole RIC 7:02.50
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gollin, Beth COAST GUARD 11:01.99 7
2 Keeley, Melissa COAST GUARD 11:36.53 5
3 Tellier, Rebecca RIC 12:12.88 4
4 Treganowan, Kristen RIC 13:02.17 3
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bishop, Abigail COAST GUARD 9.49Q 1
2 Valencia, Aimee COAST GUARD 9.95Q 2
3 LaRoche, Kelcie COAST GUARD 10.00Q 2
4 Eastman, Caroline COAST GUARD 10.25Q 1
5 Mundy, Julia COAST GUARD 10.42Q 1
6 Whittier, Morgan RIC 10.57Q 2
7 Mautino, Nicole USMMA 10.59Q 2
8 Dutt, Shiela COAST GUARD 10.65Q 1
9 Morin, Nikolette COAST GUARD 10.63 2
10 Figgatt, Meredith COAST GUARD 11.34 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop, Abigail COAST GUARD 9.41 7
2 LaRoche, Kelcie COAST GUARD 9.95 5
3 Valencia, Aimee COAST GUARD 10.14 4
4 Mundy, Julia COAST GUARD 10.43 3
5 Eastman, Caroline COAST GUARD 10.46 2
6 Dutt, Shiela COAST GUARD 10.71 1
7 Whittier, Morgan RIC 10.74
8 Mautino, Nicole USMMA 10.80
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RIC 'A' 1:50.48 7
1) Wosencroft, Autmn 2) Miller, Natasha
3) Brayboy, Daria 4) Dorsey, Jaimee
2 COAST GUARD 'A' 2:02.16 5
1) Morin, Nikolette 2) Masters, Monet
3) Peace, Taylor 4) Roesch, Allyson
3 USMMA 'A' 2:02.86 4
1) Tyack, Jessica 2) Mautino, Nicole
3) Stanislaw, Kate 4) Gallo, Christie
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RIC 'A' 4:16.31 7
1) Brayboy, Daria 2) Miller, Natasha
3) Combs, Chelsea 4) Dorsey, Jaimee
2 COAST GUARD 'A' 4:44.59 5
1) Bishop, Abigail 2) Euchler, Kristin
3) Eastman, Caroline 4) Roesch, Allyson
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 COAST GUARD 'A' 10:29.86 7
1) Doctolero, Rheanastasia 2) Euchler, Kristin
3) Gollin, Beth 4) Mulroy, Jessica
2 USMMA 'A' 11:41.81 5
1) Holoubek, Gretchen 2) Miller, Kathryn
3) Tapper, Chelsea 4) Bull, Emily
3 RIC 'A' 11:55.06 4
1) Tellier, Rebecca 2) Combs, Chelsea
3) Treganowan, Kristen 4) Gracie, Nicole
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.22-1.27-1.32- 5cm increments
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bishop, Abigail COAST GUARD 1.42m 4-07.75 7
2 Whittier, Morgan RIC 1.37m 4-06.00 5
3 Morin, Nikolette COAST GUARD J1.37m 4-06.00 4
4 Mundy, Julia COAST GUARD 1.32m 4-04.00 3
5 Dutt, Shiela COAST GUARD J1.32m 4-04.00 2
6 Deporto, Kelsey COAST GUARD 1.22m 4-00.00 1
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2.00-2.15-2.30 - 15cm increments
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Masters, Monet COAST GUARD 3.05m 10-00.00 7
2 Caylor, Gina COAST GUARD 2.60m 8-06.25 5
3 Peace, Taylor COAST GUARD 2.15m 7-00.50 4
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brayboy, Daria RIC 4.68m 15-04.25 7
2 Key, Chelsea RIC 4.58m 15-00.50 5
3 Wosencroft, Autmn RIC 4.53m 14-10.50 4
4 Flint, Elizabeth COAST GUARD 4.07m 13-04.25 3
5 Dorsey, Jaimee RIC 3.95m 12-11.50 2
6 Dutt, Shiela COAST GUARD 3.89m 12-09.25 1
7 Morin, Nikolette COAST GUARD 3.78m 12-05.00
8 Miller, Caroline COAST GUARD 3.70m 12-01.75
9 Daghir, Lucy COAST GUARD 3.57m 11-08.50
10 Figgatt, Meredith COAST GUARD 3.54m 11-07.50
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brayboy, Daria RIC 10.61m 34-09.75 7
2 Wosencroft, Autmn RIC 9.69m 31-09.50 5
3 Flint, Elizabeth COAST GUARD 9.68m 31-09.25 4
4 Mundy, Julia COAST GUARD 9.15m 30-00.25 3
5 Figgatt, Meredith COAST GUARD 7.97m 26-01.75 2
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trudeau, Emily COAST GUARD 11.54m 37-10.50 7
2 Nielson, Katie COAST GUARD 11.39m 37-04.50 5
3 Seeland, Hannah COAST GUARD 10.47m 34-04.25 4
4 Sutschek, Kyle COAST GUARD 9.90m 32-05.75 3
5 Gavrun, Amanda USMMA 9.65m 31-08.00 2
6 Bishop, Abigail COAST GUARD 9.40m 30-10.25 1
7 Mulligan, Tara USMMA 9.19m 30-02.00
8 Deporto, Kelsey COAST GUARD 8.82m 28-11.25
9 Simmons, Elizabeth USMMA 7.58m 24-10.50
10 Wiley, Jessica USMMA 6.83m 22-05.00
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seeland, Hannah COAST GUARD 13.88m 45-06.50 7
2 Trudeau, Emily COAST GUARD 13.05m 42-09.75 5
3 Mulligan, Tara USMMA 12.88m 42-03.25 4
4 Sutschek, Kyle COAST GUARD 11.58m 38-00.00 3
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coast Guard 167 2) RIC 113
3) USMMA 45