Trumbull High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.30 | Meghan Gillespie | 5th | Finals H6 | Results | |
51.30 | SB | Meaghan Gillespie | 5th | Finals H6 | Results |
52.35 | SB | Marissa Piccolo | 7th | Finals H7 | Results |
52.73 | Mary Virasak | 8th | Finals H6 | Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:50.44 | SB | Rebecca Buck | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
9:06.26 | SB | Lindsey Gilson | 19th | Finals H1 | Results |
9:06.26 | SB | Lindsay Gilson | 19th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.71 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | Results | |
54.71 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.11 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.87 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:23.82 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:49.60 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:48.27 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Maranda Cotto | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
7-0 | SB | Caroline Filmer | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
7-0 | Tara Oliver | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
58-8 | SB | Davina Przygoda | 27th | Finals H1 | Results |
58-8 | SB | Davina Przgoda | 27th | Finals H1 | Results |
57-7 | SB | Maria Serna | 28th | Finals H1 | Results |
45-8 | SB | Brittany O'Connell | 46th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
62-7 | SB | Stephanie Salvatore | 37th | Finals H1 | Results |
57-10 | SB | Tara Oliver | 43rd | Finals H1 | Results |
52-6 | SB | Chelsea Salvatore | 47th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-2 | SB | Davina Przygoda | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results |
24-2 | SB | Davina Przgoda | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results |
23-8 | SB | Stephanie Salvatore | 25th | Finals H1 | Results |
18-2 | SB | Brittany O'Connell | 51st | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.45 | Justin Puzzio | 15th | Finals H3 | Results | |
46.45 | SB | Justin Puzio | 15th | Finals H3 | Results |
50.23 | SB | Dean Baunach | 30th | Finals H2 | Results |
51.77 | SB | Cody Silks | 34th | Finals H3 | Results |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:21.78 | SB | Austin Held | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
8:06.20 | SB | Zachary Teixeira | 36th | Finals H1 | Results |
8:06.20 | SB | Zack Teixiera | 36th | Finals H1 | Results |
8:18.50 | SB | Dylan Haviland | 39th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.22 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.46 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:37.99 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Results |
3:37.99 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:03.32 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:16.87 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10 | Deondre Goodwin | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
16-11 | SB | James Obuchowski | 21st | Finals H1 | Results |
15-8.5 | SB | Billy O'keefe | 40th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4.5 | Deondre Goodwin | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
35-2 | SB | James Obuchowski | 26th | Finals H1 | Results |
35-2 | SB | Jake Obuchowski | 26th | Finals H1 | Results |
28-5.25 | SB | Brendan Smith | 41st | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
107-11 | Rob Oliver | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
85-9 | SB | Dylan Garrison | 39th | Finals H1 | Results |
82-7 | Zach Voytek | 46th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Javelin | |||||
152-6 | SB | Tyler Gomes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
121-10 | SB | Trey Remson | 26th | Finals H1 | Results |
115-1 | SB | Matt Megenis | 35th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-6 | SB | Zach Voytek | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
34-8 | SB | Billy O'keefe | 34th | Finals H1 | Results |
32-11 | Paul Angelucci | 50th | Finals H1 | Results |