Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013
New Balance Armory
New York, NY
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Secs 1-2 at 11:33am; Sec 3 at 2:04pm
Meet: M 4:05.50 3/14/2010 Alex Hatz, Fay-Manlius, Manlius, NY
Freshman: F 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,I
Natl, Armory: N 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Sophomore: O 4:09.82 3/9/1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: J 4:02.21 1/21/2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedict's, Newar
Senior: S 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Wynne 13 Staples Tc-Ct-Boys 4:08.15O 3 3:52.49
2 Trevor Gilley 13 Una-Tx-Fort_ 4:08.37O 3 3:52.83
3 Brock Baker 13 Una-Tn-Murfr 4:09.43O 3 3:53.28
4 Connor Mora 13 Una-Mi-Cedar 4:10.28F 3 3:54.46
5 James Randon 13 Middlesex Sc 4:11.12F 3 3:54.83
6 Vincent Ciattei 13 Una-Md-Balti 4:11.77F 2 3:55.70
7 Rob Napolitano 13 Runner's High Rc-Nj 4:12.29F 3 3:55.08
8 Matt Dorsey 13 Lawrence Cen 4:14.42F 2 3:57.94
9 Ben Ritz 13 Germantown A 4:14.67F 1 3:57.92
10 Michael O'Donnell 13 Una-Ma-Methu 4:14.88F 2 3:58.67
11 Mark Hadley 14 Boardman Tc-Oh 4:15.28F 1 3:58.32
12 Bryce Kelley 13 Chariho Tc-Ri 4:15.37F 1 3:59.50
13 Jon Harper 13 Raber Tc-In 4:15.80 2 3:59.07
14 Andres Arroyo 13 Colonial Tc-Fl 4:16.04 3 3:58.59
15 Christian Alvarado 14 Fairfield Pr 4:16.96 1 4:00.62
16 Keith Pease 13 Una-Ny-Roche 4:18.22 1 4:01.22
17 Scott Buttinger 13 Laurel Creek 4:19.01 2 3:59.36
18 Chris Marco 13 Egg Tc-Nj 4:19.65 3 4:00.64
19 Matthew Chisholm 14 Farmington Tc-Ct 4:20.93 2 4:03.61
20 Sam Klockenkemper 13 Una-Tn-Nash- 4:21.14 1 4:03.35
21 Ryan Thomas 14 Albemarle Tc-Va 4:21.89 2 4:04.14
22 James Dickinson 13 Northport TC 4:27.10 1 4:09.03
23 Ryan Udvadia 14 Una-Ny-Shore 4:27.14 1 4:11.77
24 Elijah Armstrong 15 Pocatello Tc-Id 4:34.77 2 4:15.15