Complete Results

2008 M INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 9 - 4:00 p.m.
NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                     104        2) WEAVER                     78   
    3) TOLLAND                     50        4) WILTON                     23   
    5) SUFFIELD                    21        6) BERLIN                     20   
    7) HOLY CROSS                  18        7) NEW CANAAN                 18   
    7) PLATT                       18       10) WINDHAM                    16   
   11) NONNEWAUG                   14       12) ENRICO FERMI               12   
   13) BROOKFIELD                  10       14) EAST HAVEN                  9   
   15) CAREER                       8       15) BACON ACADEMY               8   
   17) SHEEHAN                      6.50    18) LEDYARD                     6   
   18) WATERTOWN                    6       18) WATERFORD                   6   
   21) WOODLAND                     5.50    22) MONTVILLE                   3   
   23) ENFIELD                      2       23) NEW FAIRFIELD               2   
   25) RHAM                         1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                   60        2) LEDYARD                    57   
    3) DARIEN                      31        4) GRISWOLD                   30   
    5) JOEL BARLOW                 22        6) SEYMOUR                    21   
    7) LYMAN HALL                  20        8) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY          19   
    9) WOODLAND                    18       10) PLAINFIELD                 17   
   11) BROOKFIELD                  16       12) WOLCOTT                    14   
   12) STRATFORD                   14       14) WEAVER                     13   
   15) NEW FAIRFIELD               11       16) TOLLAND                    10   
   16) PLATT                       10       16) WILBY                      10   
   16) EAST HAVEN                  10       16) SHEEHAN                    10   
   21) HARTFORD PUBLIC              9       22) GUILFORD                    8   
   22) WATERFORD                    8       22) NONNEWAUG                   8   
   22) SUFFIELD                     8       26) WINDHAM                     6   
   27) RHAM                         2       27) FAIRFIELD WARDE             2   
   29) BACON ACADEMY                1                                           
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: R  7.15  2/14/2004   Daphne Desrosier, KILLINGLY                 
MIN STANDARD: M  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Rasmussen           12 Berlin                M 7.53q    M 7.53q  6 
  2 Catherine Milledge        11 Weaver                M 7.58q    M 7.58q  7 
  3 Sahnique Castella         11 Weaver                M 7.58q    M 7.58q  3 
  4 Kewanna Donaldson         11 Enfield               M 7.62q    M 7.62q  3 
  5 latoya willians           12 Career                M 7.63q    M 7.63q  2 
  6 Marsha Raynor              9 Weaver                M 7.63q    M 7.63q  4 
  7 Marissa Sanders           11 Windham               M 7.68q    M 7.68q  5 
  8 Danielle Celotto          11 Ledyard               M 7.77     M 7.77   6 
  9 nyle clemmons              9 Career                M 7.78     M 7.78   7 
 10 Meghan Cocca              12 Suffield              M 7.78     M 7.78   5 
 11 Kathryn Bobinski           9 Holy Cross            M 7.81     M 7.81   4 
 12 Anzia Mendez-Neff         10 Waterford             M 7.81     M 7.81   2 
 13 tasia russ                12 Career                M 7.82     M 7.82   1 
 14 Sam Peck                  10 Nonnewaug             M 7.85     M 7.85   1 
 15 Val Lupo                  11 New Fairfiel          M 7.91     M 7.91   1 
 16 Caroline Zuckerman        11 Darien                M 7.92     M 7.92   6 
 17 Wahnetah Carty             9 Ledyard               M 7.93     M 7.93   1 
 18 Angelique Ross            10 Enrico Fermi          M 7.95     M 7.95   2 
 19 Christine Middleton       12 Bacon Academ          M 7.96     M 7.96   4 
 20 Taylor Demur               9 Enfield               M 7.99     M 7.99   5 
 21 Alexandra Messmer         12 Suffield              M 8.01     M 8.01   1 
 22 Chelsee Singleton         12 Ledyard               M 8.01     M 8.01   4 
 23 Kelly Mahoney             10 Darien                M 8.06     M 8.06   7 
 24 Kelsey Hull               10 Seymour               M 8.08     M 8.08   3 
 25 Sarah Konops               9 Nonnewaug               8.13       8.13   6 
 26 Jillian Cavallari         11 Plainville              8.14       8.14   3 
 27 Audrey Corbin              9 Tolland                 8.16       8.16   5 
 28 Janei White               10 ST Joseph               8.16       8.16   7 
 29 Dana Graefe                9 Rham                    8.16       8.16   5 
 30 Melanie Escalante          9 New Canaan              8.18       8.18   2 
 31 Michelle Spiteri          11 Sheehan                 8.18       8.18   5 
 32 Ariel Bernard              9 Windham                 8.21       8.21   4 
 33 Cassandra Doughty         11 Windham                 8.21       8.21   3 
 34 Danielle Quagliaro        11 Sacred Heart            8.26       8.26   2 
 35 Jenna Allegretto          12 Sacred Heart            8.26       8.26   4 
 36 Jamie Dechello            12 Sacred Heart            8.27       8.27   4 
 36 Emma Stoltze              12 New Canaan              8.27       8.27   7 
 38 Christina Dias            12 Woodland                8.29       8.29   2 
 39 Jennifer Simons           11 New Fairfiel            8.29       8.29   1 
 40 Maya Welfare              12 Sacred Heart            8.32       8.32   7 
 41 Sonya Elser               11 New Fairfiel            8.34       8.34   2 
 42 Brittany Albright         10 Woodland                8.39       8.39   7 
 43 Kelly Mette                9 Sheehan                 8.45       8.45   3 
 44 Katie Moore                9 New Fairfiel            8.86       8.86   6 
 -- Kelsey Skura              11 Wolcott                  SCR        SCR   3 
 -- Nicole Lenda              12 Montville                SCR        SCR   6 
 -- Samantha Rijos            11 Wolcott                  SCR        SCR   5 
 -- Alyssa Gillespie          11 ST Joseph                DNS        DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
     CLASS M: R  7.15  2/14/2004   Daphne Desrosier, KILLINGLY                 
MIN STANDARD: M  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Milledge        11 Weaver                    7.28M 
  2 Jamie Rasmussen           12 Berlin                    7.42M 
  3 Marsha Raynor              9 Weaver                    7.47M 
  4 Sahnique Castella         11 Weaver                    7.49M 
  5 Kewanna Donaldson         11 Enfield                   7.50M 
  6 latoya willians           12 Career                    7.57M 
  7 Marissa Sanders           11 Windham                   7.62M 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 40.34  1998        RACHEL D'AMORA, WILBUR CROSS                
MIN STANDARD: M 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marissa Sanders           11 Windham                  41.36M  5 
  2 Catherine Milledge        11 Weaver                   41.42M  5 
  3 Marsha Raynor              9 Weaver                   42.03M  5 
  4 Crystal Davis             12 Weaver                   42.44M  5 
  5 Shannon Corbett           10 Sheehan                  43.57M  5 
  6 Lindsay Lyons             12 Darien                   43.64M  4 
  7 latoya willians           12 Career                   43.73M  5 
  8 Kewanna Donaldson         11 Enfield                  44.13M  4 
  9 tasia russ                12 Career                   44.42M  4 
 10 Jenna Conant              10 Brookfield               44.74M  4 
 11 Kim Davis                 12 Darien                   45.07M  4 
 12 Sam Simon                 10 Darien                   45.50M  2 
 13 Kathryn Bobinski           9 Holy Cross               45.57M  4 
 14 Caroline Zuckerman        11 Darien                   45.59M  3 
 15 Taylor Demur               9 Enfield                  45.69M  3 
 16 Daryn O'Halloran          11 Joel Barlow              45.78M  3 
 17 Kaitlynn Fitzsimmons      11 East Haven               45.90M  3 
 18 Alex Enzor                 9 Darien                   46.05M  1 
 19 Emily Tassinari            9 Northwest RE             46.20M  2 
 20 Sarah Konops               9 Nonnewaug                46.30M  1 
 21 Alexa Tarantino           10 Darien                   46.55M  2 
 22 Melissa Avery             10 Plainville               46.73M  3 
 23 Valerie Knapp             10 Plainville               46.99M  2 
 24 Jillian Cavallari         11 Plainville               47.18M  1 
 -- Nicole Campisi            10 Enrico Fermi                FS   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 1:36.09  2/10/2007   Shaena Gray, WEAVER                       
MIN STANDARD: M 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Dobler            12 Darien                 1:41.69M  2 
  2 Sam Stuek                 11 Darien                 1:41.96M  2 
  3 Elizabeth Treiber         12 Suffield               1:42.05M  2 
  4 Shannon Corbett           10 Sheehan                1:42.10M  2 
  5 Emily Crnic               11 New Fairfiel           1:42.85M  2 
  6 Evelyn Cordner            12 Darien                 1:43.17M  2 
  7 Bre Muratori              11 Enrico Fermi           1:45.82M  1 
  8 Phelecia Powell           10 Weaver                 1:45.95M  1 
  9 Megan Lefeber             10 Northwest RE           1:46.19M  1 
 10 Katie McKeever             9 New Canaan             1:49.24M  1 
 11 Kyley Fletcher            10 Sacred Heart           1:49.63M  2 
 12 Tory Grieves              12 New Canaan             1:49.99M  1 
 13 Erica Long                11 Darien                 1:50.06   1 
 -- Shantel Noble             10 Weaver                     SCR   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     CLASS M: R 2:56.67  2003        MEGHAN OWENS, KILLINGLY                   
MIN STANDARD: M 3:31.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Hines               11 Enrico Fermi           3:02.93M 
  2 Cara Costich              11 Wilton                 3:05.56M 
  3 Brooke Tomasetti           9 Waterford              3:06.32M 
  4 Brooke Pfister            11 Darien                 3:07.85M 
  5 Jackie Nicholas            9 Nonnewaug              3:08.50M 
  6 Cat Thomas                10 Darien                 3:09.61M 
  7 Sarah Bauer               12 Darien                 3:17.84M 
  8 Hadley Riegel             11 Darien                 3:20.85M 
  9 Meredith Lowe             11 Suffield               3:21.53M 
 10 Brittany Albright         10 Woodland               3:22.06M 
 11 Amanda Dobler              9 Darien                 3:22.32M 
 12 Melinda Sharon            10 Tolland                3:23.60M 
 13 Kelly Brophy              10 Darien                 3:23.62M 
 14 Ewelina Czekaj            12 Plainville             3:24.61M 
 15 Emma Stockman             11 Darien                 3:25.83M 
 16 Keri Lloyd                 9 New Canaan             3:26.14M 
 17 Holly Ray                 10 Joel Barlow            3:26.15M 
 18 Hillary Ashley            10 New Canaan             3:26.88M 
 19 Sarah Melville            10 Woodland               3:27.21M 
 20 Veronica Lizzio           11 New Canaan             3:27.25M 
 21 Hannah Lyons              10 Darien                 3:30.84M 
 22 Elizabeth Weinick          9 Bacon Academ           3:37.29  
 23 Lauren Goodrich           12 East Haven             3:41.06  
 -- Sarah Huang               10 Waterford                  SCR  
 -- Cailin McAdams            10 Montville                  DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     CLASS M: R 4:59.95  2003        MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY                    
MIN STANDARD: M 5:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline McDonough        11 Darien                 5:16.14M 
  2 Addie DiFrancesco         12 Holy Cross             5:23.87M 
  3 Kendall Lyons             12 Wilton                 5:26.18M 
  4 Cat Thomas                10 Darien                 5:28.03M 
  5 Jackie Nicholas            9 Nonnewaug              5:29.46M 
  6 Eldridge Stephanie        10 Rham                   5:29.53M 
  7 Caroline Murray            9 New Canaan             5:31.94M 
  8 Krista Swanson            11 Waterford              5:35.08M 
  9 Jen D'Angelo              12 Watertown              5:39.38M 
 10 Marissa Santos            10 Tolland                5:43.13M 
 11 Rose Willey               10 Brookfield             5:43.97M 
 12 Amber Morrone              9 Tolland                5:50.18M 
 13 Portia Schultz             9 New Canaan             5:55.26  
 14 Brittany Jaso             11 New Fairfiel           6:12.29  
 15 Mary Simons                9 New Fairfiel           6:15.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
     CLASS M: R 11:04.97  1999        JESSICA SCHENK, FITCH                    
MIN STANDARD: M 12:41.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline McDonough        11 Darien                11:12.73M 
  2 Addie DiFrancesco         12 Holy Cross            11:35.27M 
  3 Andrea Szarkowicz         11 Watertown             11:44.33M 
  4 Jackie Nicholas            9 Nonnewaug             11:50.23M 
  5 Cara Costich              11 Wilton                11:52.12M 
  6 Phoebe Gaston             11 Wilton                11:58.38M 
  7 Rose Willey               10 Brookfield            12:11.31M 
  8 Sarah Guth                 9 Wilton                12:29.78M 
  9 Marissa Santos            10 Tolland               12:35.52M 
 10 Meredith Lowe             11 Suffield              12:36.22M 
 11 Kimmy Suarez              12 Seymour               12:36.81M 
 12 Caroline Murray            9 New Canaan            12:55.21  
 13 Zoe Gaston                 9 Wilton                13:10.26  
 -- Cat Thomas                10 Darien                     DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: R  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE                  
MIN STANDARD: M 10.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Galla                 12 Woodland              M 9.04q    M 9.04q  2 
  2 Marcella Schroeder        11 Bacon Academ          M 9.10q    M 9.10q  3 
  3 Alex DePalma              12 East Haven            M 9.15q    M 9.15q  5 
  4 Krista Sullivan           12 Berlin                M 9.19q    M 9.19q  6 
  5 Catherine Milledge        11 Weaver                M 9.26q    M 9.26q  7 
  6 Marissa Boucher           12 Tolland               M 9.31q    M 9.31q  4 
  7 Holly Chamberlain         11 Suffield              M 9.44q    M 9.44q  3 
  8 Alessandra Fialios        11 Sacred Heart          M 9.48     M 9.48   4 
  9 Stephanie Huntley         10 Nonnewaug             M 9.50     M 9.50   5 
 10 Emilie Saccone            10 Ledyard               M 9.56     M 9.56   2 
 11 Gabrielle Lupoli           9 Sheehan               M 9.58     M 9.58   6 
 12 Morgan Campbell           12 East Haven            M 9.61     M 9.61   1 
 13 Sneha Patidar             11 Sheehan               M 9.62     M 9.62   5 
 14 Lauren Willard            11 Waterford             M 9.63     M 9.63   1 
 15 Alex Purdy                12 New Canaan            M 9.65     M 9.65   6 
 16 Meredith Jordan           10 Darien                M 9.66     M 9.66   6 
 17 Alex Iqbal                 9 Darien                M 9.69     M 9.69   7 
 18 Nicole Morson             10 Nonnewaug             M 9.71     M 9.71   1 
 19 Carolyn Conant            11 Brookfield            M 9.75     M 9.75   7 
 20 Janelle Boratko           10 Northwest RE          M 9.77     M 9.77   2 
 21 Brittany Cammissa         11 Seymour               M 9.83     M 9.83   3 
 22 Amanda Messier            11 Seymour               M 9.87     M 9.87   4 
 23 Chelsey Garlock           11 Platt                 M 9.89     M 9.89   7 
 24 Kaiti Battreall           12 New Canaan            M 9.94     M 9.94   1 
 25 Paige Gance               11 Wilton                M 9.97     M 9.97   2 
 26 Valerie Tassinari         11 Northwest RE          M 9.99     M 9.99   6 
 27 Sam Peck                  10 Nonnewaug             M 9.99     M 9.99   4 
 28 Samantha Person           11 Windham              M 10.01    M 10.01   3 
 29 Samantha Kaplan           12 Montville            M 10.02    M 10.02   4 
 30 Molly Alexander           10 Montville            M 10.05    M 10.05   1 
 31 Maryanna Harrington       12 Stratford            M 10.13    M 10.13   7 
 32 Melanie Torres            12 Joel Barlow          M 10.20    M 10.20   2 
 33 Heather Kittredge          9 Tolland              M 10.24    M 10.24   5 
 34 Rachel Putori             11 Seymour              M 10.27    M 10.27   7 
 35 Isobelle Hemmers          10 New Canaan           M 10.28    M 10.28   2 
 36 Kaitlyn Johnson           12 Montville            M 10.30    M 10.30   3 
 37 Emily Cordner             11 Darien               M 10.35    M 10.35   5 
 38 Anna Gill                 10 Stratford            M 10.36    M 10.36   4 
 39 Rachel Ignoto             12 East Haven           M 10.36    M 10.36   5 
 40 Chelsea Doran             12 Nonnewaug            M 10.43    M 10.43   3 
 41 Valerie Knapp             10 Plainville             10.54      10.54   7 
 42 Kristina Pelletier        11 Enrico Fermi           10.56      10.56   1 
 43 Tess Koeniasmark          12 Enrico Fermi           10.61      10.61   4 
 44 Hayley Dunnack            10 Windham                10.69      10.69   5 
 45 Meagan Karolyshun         11 Sacred Heart           10.83      10.83   6 
 46 Alyssa Wagner              9 Suffield               14.11      14.11   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     CLASS M: R  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE                  
MIN STANDARD: M 10.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Milledge        11 Weaver                    8.68M 
  2 Alex DePalma              12 East Haven                8.98M 
  3 Marcella Schroeder        11 Bacon Academ              9.10M 
  4 Liz Galla                 12 Woodland                  9.22M 
  5 Marissa Boucher           12 Tolland                   9.35M 
  6 Holly Chamberlain         11 Suffield                  9.84M 
  7 Krista Sullivan           12 Berlin                   12.77  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 1:45.84  2/10/2007   WEAVER, WEAVER                            
                         A Glass, C Milledge, C Jones, C Davis             
MIN STANDARD: M 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver                                              1:46.80M  4 
     1) Marsha Raynor 9                 2) Sahnique Castella 11           
     3) Crystal Davis 12                4) Ahj Meeks 11                   
  2 Berlin                                              1:49.97M  4 
     1) Nikki Kureczka 10               2) Jamie Rasmussen 12             
     3) Mari Rauseo 12                  4) Alexa Rivera 12                
  3 Career                                              1:50.59M  4 
     1) nyle clemmons 9                 2) tasseine edwards 10            
     3) quaynesha flowers 10            4) tanesha groom 10               
  4 Darien                                              1:50.91M  4 
     1) Kim Davis 12                    2) Grace Doering 11               
     3) Meg Gilbert 11                  4) Meredith Jordan 10             
  5 Tolland                                             1:53.41M  3 
     1) Marissa Boucher 12              2) Audrey Corbin 9                
     3) Laura Costello 9                4) Emily Isch 9                   
  6 Ledyard                                             1:54.12M  4 
     1) Wahnetah Carty 9                2) Danielle Celotto 11            
     3) Audrey Higgins 10               4) Jillian McCarthy 9             
  7 Windham                                             1:54.35M  3 
     1) Ariel Bernard 9                 2) Cassandra Doughty 11           
     3) Riley Houle 9                   4) Kayla Hughes 9                 
  8 Sheehan                                             1:55.08M  4 
     1) Shannon Corbett 10              2) Kaitlyn McNally 9              
     3) Sneha Patidar 11                4) Kelly Read 9                   
  9 Brookfield                                          1:55.27M  3 
     1) Ali Bibbo 11                    2) Carolyn Conant 11              
     3) Jenna Conant 10                 4) Christina D'Arco 10            
 10 Montville                                           1:56.75M  2 
     1) Samantha Kaplan 12              2) Nicole Lenda 12                
     3) Erica Morales 12                4) Alicia Rainville 10            
 11 East Haven                                          1:57.09M  3 
     1) Morgan Campbell 12              2) Alex DePalma 12                
     3) Kaitlynn Fitzsimmons 11         4) Rachel Ignoto 12               
 12 Northwest Reg 7                                     1:57.59M  2 
     1) Janelle Boratko 10              2) Lindsey Dezi 9                 
     3) Michelle Munsey 12              4) Emily Tassinari 9              
 13 Enrico Fermi                                        1:57.99M  2 
     1) Nicole Campisi 10               2) Kaitlyn Cyr 10                 
     3) J'Aime Giaccone 9               4) Angelique Ross 10              
 14 New Canaan                                          1:58.00M  2 
     1) Alyssa Baker 10                 2) Sarah Beteck 11                
     3) Emily Goetz 10                  4) Suzanne Roath 12               
 15 New Fairfield                                       1:58.82M  3 
     1) Brooke Bartolo 11               2) Anna Gallacher 11              
     3) Elizabeth Lucas 10              4) Val Lupo 11                    
 16 Stratford                                           1:59.73M  1 
     1) Adrienne Cuffley 10             2) Sarah DeLorenzo 10             
     3) Ramika Fountain 10              4) Anna Gill 10                   
 17 Suffield                                            2:00.21   3 
     1) Kara Chamberlain 12             2) Meghan Cocca 12                
     3) Rachael Cocca 9                 4) Julia Muscarella 10            
 18 Holy Cross                                          2:00.57   1 
     1) Shay Cronin 9                   2) Jennifer Fanzutti 12           
     3) Christine Lacaria 9             4) Angela LoRusso 12              
 -- Nonnewaug                                                DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Chelsea Doran 12                2) Jessica Koller 12              
     3) Nicole Morson 10                4) Sam Pearce 10                  
 -- Wilton                                                  SCR   2 
     1) Paige Gance 11                  2) Alexandra Holcombe 12          
     3) Charlotte Howard 9              4) Alexandra Parese 12            
 -- Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                            SCR   2 
     1) Jenna Allegretto 12             2) Jamie Dechello 12              
     3) Danielle Quagliaro 11           4) Maya Welfare 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 4:05.18  2/10/2005   WEAVER, WEAVER                            
                         R Thompson, S Gray, L Watson, S Hewitt            
MIN STANDARD: M 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tolland                                             4:11.76M  2 
     1) Stephanie Bowering 10           2) Kate McGuire 12                
     3) Karen Gurnon 12                 4) Erin Sullivan 10               
  2 Weaver                                              4:12.10M  2 
     1) Cassandra Bennett 10            2) Crystal Davis 12               
     3) Angela Dunnham 11               4) Shantel Noble 10               
  3 Darien                                              4:20.69M  2 
     1) Evelyn Cordner 12               2) Rebecca Dobler 12              
     3) Alex Iqbal 9                    4) Erica Long 11                  
  4 Ledyard                                             4:21.98M  2 
     1) Danielle Donahue 11             2) Rachel Hipplewitz 11           
     3) Bethany Holland 9               4) Chelsea Leverette 12           
  5 New Canaan                                          4:23.86M  1 
     1) Meredith Barcia 12              2) Aly Dirocco 9                  
     3) Tory Grieves 12                 4) Isobelle Hemmers 10            
  6 Career                                              4:25.13M  1 
     1) kelsey daniels 12               2) tasseine edwards 10            
     3) quaynesha flowers 10            4) tanesha groom 10               
  7 Seymour                                             4:27.96M  1 
     1) Allie Bachyrycz 11              2) Brittany Cammissa 11           
     3) MaryAnne MacFadden 11           4) Melita Mensah 12               
  8 Montville                                           4:29.48M  1 
     1) Blair Church 10                 2) Kaitlyn Johnson 12             
     3) Colby McAdams 9                 4) Ellen McNamara 9               
  9 Plainville                                          4:29.70M  1 
     1) Leighann Astolfi 12             2) Melissa Avery 10               
     3) Jillian Cavallari 11            4) Ewelina Czekaj 12              
 10 New Fairfield                                       4:33.07M  2 
     1) Sara Alesi 10                   2) Brooke Bartolo 11              
     3) Emily Crnic 11                  4) Katie Moore 9                  
 -- Wilton                                                  SCR   2 
     1) Celeste Hoelzl 10               2) Alexandra Holcombe 12          
     3) Charlotte Howard 9              4) Kendall Lyons 12               
 -- Northwest Reg 7                                         SCR   1 
     1) Lindsey Dezi 9                  2) Megan Lefeber 10               
     3) Michelle Munsey 12              4) Emily Tassinari 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     CLASS M: R  9:53.78  1999        FITCH, FITCH                             
MIN STANDARD: M 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien                                              9:46.94R 
     1) Erica Long 11                   2) Hadley Riegel 11               
     3) Megan Keane 9                   4) Sam Stuek 11                   
  2 Tolland                                             9:56.40M 
     1) Stephanie Bowering 10           2) Natalie Gedansky 12            
     3) Karen Gurnon 12                 4) Amber Morrone 9                
  3 Wilton                                             10:01.82M 
     1) Celeste Hoelzl 10               2) Sarah Guth 9                   
     3) Grace House 10                  4) Kendall Lyons 12               
  4 New Canaan                                         10:10.22M 
     1) Emma Hunsinger 11               2) Keri Lloyd 9                   
     3) Abby Lee 9                      4) Sam Moore 12                   
  5 Montville                                          10:10.62M 
     1) Blair Church 10                 2) Cailin McAdams 10              
     3) Colby McAdams 9                 4) Brianna Middel 11              
  6 Ledyard                                            10:12.38M 
     1) Danielle Donahue 11             2) Laura Erhart 10                
     3) Rachel Hipplewitz 11            4) Chelsea Leverette 12           
  7 Rham                                               10:30.12M 
     1) Cassidy Olio 10                 2) Kirsten Salline 11             
     3) Eldridge Stephanie 10           4) Kathryn Turlo 11               
  8 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                       10:31.92M 
     1) Kyley Fletcher 10               2) Kara Steele 12                 
     3) Caroline Zwahlen 12             4) Meghan Zwahlen 9               
  9 Seymour                                            10:34.45M 
     1) Allie Bachyrycz 11              2) Kristiann Kassay 10            
     3) Melita Mensah 12                4) Kimmy Suarez 12                
 10 New Fairfield                                      10:42.56M 
     1) Sara Alesi 10                   2) Brooke Bartolo 11              
     3) Brittany Jaso 11                4) Molly Shapiro 10               
 11 Bacon Academy                                      10:54.02M 
     1) Chelsea Ahmed 9                 2) Brittany Lane 10               
     3) Teresa Parker 11                4) Niki Pizzoferrato 10           
 12 Enrico Fermi                                       10:54.98M 
     1) Kaitlyn Cyr 10                  2) Katie Francoeur 12             
     3) J'Aime Giaccone 9               4) Erica Hines 11                 
 13 Windham                                            11:04.26  
     1) Leslie Garabedian 10            2) Julianne Herrick 10            
     3) Katie McMorrow 11               4) Celia Poirier 11               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 4:18.90  2/10/2007   WEAVER, WEAVER                            
                         A Glass, S Castella, C Davis, S Gray              
MIN STANDARD: M 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tolland                                             4:23.08M  4 
     1) Kate McGuire 12                 2) Erin Sullivan 10               
     3) Stephanie Bowering 10           4) Karen Gurnon 12                
  2 Darien                                              4:23.58M  4 
     1) Alex Iqbal 9                    2) Meredith Jordan 10             
     3) Megan Keane 9                   4) Lindsay Lyons 12               
  3 Weaver                                              4:25.19M  4 
     1) Cassandra Bennett 10            2) Sahnique Castella 11           
     3) Angela Dunnham 11               4) Ahj Meeks 11                   
  4 Berlin                                              4:26.02M  4 
     1) Nikki Kureczka 10               2) Jamie Rasmussen 12             
     3) Mari Rauseo 12                  4) Krista Sullivan 12             
  5 Enrico Fermi                                        4:32.72M  4 
     1) Nicole Campisi 10               2) Kaitlyn Cyr 10                 
     3) J'Aime Giaccone 9               4) Erica Hines 11                 
  6 Montville                                           4:33.26M  2 
     1) Blair Church 10                 2) Nicole Lenda 12                
     3) Erica Morales 12                4) Alicia Rainville 10            
  7 Suffield                                            4:38.80M  3 
     1) Kara Chamberlain 12             2) Meghan Cocca 12                
     3) Margaret Cooper 12              4) Julia Muscarella 10            
  8 Sheehan                                             4:39.08M  2 
     1) Gabrielle Lupoli 9              2) Kaitlyn McNally 9              
     3) Sneha Patidar 11                4) Kaitlyn Romania 10             
  9 Waterford                                           4:40.95M  3 
     1) Abigail Dyson 11                2) Katlyn Greenman 12             
     3) Sarah Huang 10                  4) Anzia Mendez-Neff 10           
 10 Seymour                                             4:43.07M  2 
     1) Allie Bachyrycz 11              2) Kelsey Hull 10                 
     3) MaryAnne MacFadden 11           4) Melita Mensah 12               
 11 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                        4:43.45M  3 
     1) Jenna Allegretto 12             2) Jamie Dechello 12              
     3) Kyley Fletcher 10               4) Danielle Quagliaro 11          
 12 Wilton                                              4:43.88M  4 
     1) Celeste Hoelzl 10               2) Grace House 10                 
     3) Charlotte Howard 9              4) Alexandra Parese 12            
 13 New Fairfield                                       4:43.93M  3 
     1) Sara Alesi 10                   2) Emily Crnic 11                 
     3) Val Lupo 11                     4) Molly Shapiro 10               
 14 Rham                                                4:44.92M  2 
     1) Dana Graefe 9                   2) Cassidy Olio 10                
     3) Kristen Paesani 9               4) Kirsten Salline 11             
 15 Windham                                             4:44.98M  3 
     1) Cassandra Doughty 11            2) Keila Garrido 12               
     3) Riley Houle 9                   4) Kayla Hughes 9                 
 16 Woodland                                            4:45.04M  2 
     1) Brittany Albright 10            2) Christina Dias 12              
     3) Liz Galla 12                    4) Abbey Grommisch 11             
 17 New Canaan                                          4:45.30M  1 
     1) Meredith Barcia 12              2) Kaiti Battreall 12             
     3) Melanie Escalante 9             4) Emily Goetz 10                 
 18 Holy Cross                                          4:46.24M  1 
     1) Kathryn Bobinski 9              2) Addie DiFrancesco 12           
     3) Jennifer Fanzutti 12            4) Christine Lacaria 9            
 19 Northwest Reg 7                                     4:48.05M  2 
     1) Janelle Boratko 10              2) Lindsey Dezi 9                 
     3) Megan Lefeber 10                4) Michelle Munsey 12             
 20 Ledyard                                             4:52.28   1 
     1) Danielle Celotto 11             2) Laura Erhart 10                
     3) Audrey Higgins 10               4) Chelsea Leverette 12           
 21 Nonnewaug                                           5:03.71   3 
     1) Stephanie Huntley 10            2) Jessica Koller 12              
     3) Nicole Morson 10                4) Sam Pearce 10                  
 -- Stratford                                                DQ   1  break line violation
     1) Adrienne Cuffley 10             2) Ramika Fountain 10             
     3) Rebecca LaPierre 9              4) Jill Newall 10                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'8" RAISE 2" INCREMENTS
     CLASS M: R  5-06  2000        JANEL KOZOLOWSKI, WOODSTOCK AC              
MIN STANDARD: M  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Prescott           12 Platt                  5-02.00M 
  2 Meg Gilbert               11 Darien                 5-00.00M 
  3 Grace Doering             11 Darien                J5-00.00M 
  4 Alexandra Crerend         10 New Canaan             4-10.00M 
  5 Emily Cordner             11 Darien                J4-10.00M 
  6 Heather Chucta            11 Woodland               4-08.00M 
  6 Lindsay Sielaff           12 Sheehan                4-08.00M 
  8 Angelique Ross            10 Enrico Fermi          J4-08.00M 
  8 Lauren Hultzman           10 Killingly             J4-08.00M 
 10 Tess Koeniasmark          12 Enrico Fermi          J4-08.00M 
 11 Kaitlyn Johnson           12 Montville              4-06.00  
 11 Hayley Dunnack            10 Windham                4-06.00  
 11 Arrin Manning             12 New Canaan             4-06.00  
 -- Alex DePalma              12 East Haven                  NH  
 -- Alexandra Holcombe        12 Wilton                     SCR  
 -- Jessica Lasto             10 Seymour                    SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 7' RAISE 6"  INCREMENTS
     CLASS M: R 10-03  2/10/2005   Dara Samuel, BROOKFIELD                     
MIN STANDARD: M  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Conant            11 Brookfield             9-06.00M 
  2 Alexandra Messmer         12 Suffield               9-00.00M 
  3 Alexandra Wilson          12 Suffield               8-06.00M 
  4 Arrin Manning             12 New Canaan            J8-06.00M 
  5 Teresa Parker             11 Bacon Academ          J8-06.00M 
  5 Janica Quilla             11 East Haven            J8-06.00M 
  5 Kristin Long              11 Darien                J8-06.00M 
  8 Keila Garrido             12 Windham                8-00.00M 
  8 Amanda Morrison           11 Tolland                8-00.00M 
  8 Lauramarie Rahusen        11 Montville              8-00.00M 
  8 Charlotte Phillips         9 Darien                 8-00.00M 
 12 Kristen Morrison          11 Darien                 7-06.00M 
 12 Bethany deGant            12 Stratford              7-06.00M 
 12 Heather Chucta            11 Woodland               7-06.00M 
 -- Samantha Kaplan           12 Montville                   NH  
 -- Laura Kratochvil          11 Rham                        NH  
 -- Ali Bibbo                 11 Brookfield                  NH  
 -- Elyse Phillips            10 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Britney Jodoin            10 Suffield                   DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP EIGHT ADVANCE TO FINAL
     CLASS M: R 18-06.25  1993        AMY STUYNISKI, KILLINGLY                 
MIN STANDARD: M    14-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meg Gilbert               11 Darien                17-04.75M 
  2 Amanda Prescott           12 Platt                 16-00.00M 
  3 Sam Peck                  10 Nonnewaug             15-11.75M 
  4 Suzanne Roath             12 New Canaan            15-11.00M 
  5 Ahj Meeks                 11 Weaver                15-10.50M 
  6 Liz Galla                 12 Woodland              15-06.25M 
  7 Nina Palmer               12 Darien                15-06.00M 
  8 Kaiti Battreall           12 New Canaan            15-05.00M 
  9 Morgan Campbell           12 East Haven            15-04.25M 
  9 Wahnetah Carty             9 Ledyard               15-04.25M 
 11 Holly Chamberlain         11 Suffield              15-04.00M 
 12 Cassandra Rice            11 Montville             15-03.75M 
 13 Audrey Higgins            10 Ledyard               14-09.75M 
 14 Sarah Konops               9 Nonnewaug             14-09.25M 
 14 Heather Kittredge          9 Tolland               14-09.25M 
 16 Alex Purdy                12 New Canaan            14-09.00M 
 17 Krista Watts              12 Wolcott               14-08.00M 
 18 Gabrielle Lupoli           9 Sheehan               14-07.75M 
 19 ronja daniels             12 Career                14-07.25M 
 20 nyle clemmons              9 Career                14-07.00M 
 21 Christina Perricone       10 New Fairfiel          14-05.00M 
 22 Riley Houle                9 Windham               14-04.75M 
 22 Kim Davis                 12 Darien                14-04.75M 
 24 Kelsey Hull               10 Seymour               14-04.25M 
 25 Valerie Knapp             10 Plainville            14-04.00M 
 26 Chelsey Garlock           11 Platt                 14-03.75M 
 27 Kimberly Russell          12 Darien                14-01.50M 
 28 Ewelina Czekaj            12 Plainville            14-01.25M 
 29 Stephanie Huntley         10 Nonnewaug             14-00.25M 
 30 Marissa Boucher           12 Tolland               13-11.75  
 31 Alexandra Messmer         12 Suffield              13-11.00  
 32 Samantha Person           11 Windham               13-07.50  
 33 quaynesha flowers         10 Career                13-07.25  
 33 Lindsay Sielaff           12 Sheehan               13-07.25  
 35 Marissa Mills              9 Woodland              13-06.75  
 36 Charlotte Laffler         11 Joel Barlow           13-04.00  
 36 Elizabeth Magin           11 Brookfield            13-04.00  
 36 Emilie Saccone            10 Ledyard               13-04.00  
 39 Stephanie Varanelli        9 Holy Cross            13-02.00  
 40 Valerie Varanelli         11 Holy Cross            12-05.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP EIGHT ADVANCE TO FINAL
     CLASS M: R 40-04.50  2003        LACEY-ANN PARKER, LEDYARD                
MIN STANDARD: M    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Duell                 12 Tolland               36-02.00M 
  2 Angela Maher              11 Tolland               35-02.00M 
  3 Britny Miela              12 Windham               35-00.00M 
  4 Nikkia Jones              11 Weaver                34-07.50M 
  5 Kristina Rush             12 Holy Cross            34-06.50M 
  6 Christine Middleton       12 Bacon Academ          33-05.50M 
  7 Amanda Meunier            11 Enfield               32-07.50M 
  8 Colleen Garman            11 Seymour               32-04.00M 
  9 Catherine Kapustynski     12 Darien                32-01.50M 
 10 Erica Hall                11 Hartford Pub          31-11.00M 
 11 Jennifer Leno             10 Sheehan               31-08.00M 
 12 Michele Doying            12 Darien                31-06.50M 
 13 Liz Travers               12 ST Joseph             30-09.75M 
 14 Sherish Mccaskie          12 Hartford Pub          30-07.00M 
 15 Ashley LaPlante           11 Sheehan               30-05.00M 
 16 Sarah Alger               12 Montville             29-10.00M 
 17 Kyrsten Bravo             12 Darien                29-09.50M 
 18 Holli Ryan                10 Sheehan               29-05.75M 
 19 Jasinine Tompkins         11 Sacred Heart          29-03.00M 
 20 Gabriela DiNuzzo          10 East Haven            29-01.50M 
 21 Mia Young                 11 Sacred Heart          29-00.00M 
 22 Kirstie Albert            12 Suffield              28-07.50M 
 23 Emily Milano              10 New Canaan            28-04.00M 
 24 Kelsey DeGiacomo          10 Tolland               28-00.50M 
 25 Elizabeth Bashir           9 Waterford             27-11.00  
 26 Ourania Bletsas           11 Joel Barlow           27-08.50  
 27 Elizabeth Heng            11 East Haven            27-08.00  
 28 Lindsay Banks              9 New Canaan            27-05.00  
 29 Bonnie Lee                12 Sheehan               26-07.00  
 30 Ashley Thompson           11 Plainville            26-03.75  
 31 Megan Dupuy               12 Stratford             25-10.00  
 32 Morgan Paquette           11 Windham               25-09.00  
 33 Erica Sikoski             11 Tolland               24-05.50  
 34 Kelsey Reelick            10 Brookfield            23-08.75  
 35 Elizabeth Hynes           12 Holy Cross            22-00.00  
 -- Jenna St. Martin          12 Windham                   FOUL  
 -- Jessica Stanley           12 Platt                      DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: R  6.30  1997        LATROY OLIVER, WEAVER                       
MIN STANDARD: M  7.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Downing             12 Platt                 M 6.55q    M 6.55q  3 
  2 Jeff Wilkins              12 Hillhouse             M 6.61q    M 6.61q  6 
  3 Tony Pastore              11 Seymour               M 6.68q    M 6.68q  1 
  4 Andre Lawrence            11 Hartford Pub          M 6.72q    M 6.72q  2 
  5 Marvin McClendon          11 Hillhouse             M 6.75q    M 6.75q  7 
  6 Fredrick Hewett           11 Ledyard               M 6.77q    M 6.77q  2 
  7 Shane Earlington          11 Weaver                M 6.78q    M 6.78q  6 
  8 Denzel Allen              12 Ledyard               M 6.79     M 6.79   4 
  9 Alex Springer             12 Windham               M 6.84     M 6.84   4 
 10 Devarau Dixon             12 Hartford Pub          M 6.86     M 6.86   5 
 11 Andrew Hornberger         12 Berlin                M 6.87     M 6.87   5 
 12 Dawayne Sebastian          9 Ledyard               M 6.88     M 6.88   7 
 13 Eric Eyerman              11 Stratford             M 6.91     M 6.91   4 
 14 Andrew Allen              12 Bulkeley              M 6.92     M 6.92   1 
 15 Sotana Keth               10 Waterford             M 6.94     M 6.94   1 
 16 Eric Bade                 12 Tolland               M 6.96     M 6.96   6 
 17 Shawn Deford              12 Suffield              M 6.97     M 6.97   2 
 18 Aaron Cramer              12 Ledyard               M 6.98     M 6.98   3 
 19 Nick Pates                12 East Haven            M 7.02     M 7.02   1 
 20 Anthony Pannone           12 Sheehan               M 7.04     M 7.04   5 
 21 Joe Messina               11 Woodland              M 7.06     M 7.06   3 
 22 Anthony Sandella          10 East Haven            M 7.07     M 7.07   1 
 22 Taylor Pulicfer           12 Lyman Hall            M 7.07     M 7.07   2 
 24 Emilio Maldonado          10 East Haven            M 7.08     M 7.08   3 
 25 Jack Cooper               12 Berlin                M 7.10     M 7.10   2 
 26 Allen Broyles             11 Plainville            M 7.12     M 7.12   1 
 27 Jordan Hassett            10 Rham                  M 7.15     M 7.15   4 
 28 Brandyn Wright            11 Hillhouse             M 7.16     M 7.16   5 
 29 Aaron Pittman             11 Waterford             M 7.17     M 7.17   3 
 30 Bryan Ceravolo            11 Lyman Hall            M 7.18     M 7.18   6 
 31 Cameron Johnson           12 Berlin                M 7.18     M 7.18   4 
 32 Leon Davis                11 Hillhouse             M 7.20     M 7.20   3 
 33 Robert Averill             9 Sheehan               M 7.20     M 7.20   7 
 34 Michael Mahoney           12 Wilby                   7.21       7.21   2 
 35 Bernard Risco             11 Hillhouse               7.23       7.23   7 
 36 Joshua Davila             10 Kaynor Tech             7.25       7.25   6 
 37 Christopher Nieves        12 Lyman Hall              7.27       7.27   4 
 38 Jiaxin Xu                 12 Plainville              7.30       7.30   7 
 39 Andrew Buanno              9 Enfield                 7.33       7.33   4 
 40 Michael Wieliczka         10 Rockville               7.35       7.35   6 
 41 Joe Barlow                11 Woodstock AC            7.38       7.38   5 
 42 Matt DiFazio              11 Woodstock AC            7.46       7.46   7 
 43 Taylor Perry              12 Plainville              7.50       7.50   5 
 44 William Colon             11 Bulkeley                7.64       7.64   6 
 45 Christopher Hocking       11 Sheehan                 7.67       7.67   2 
 46 Larry Hoffler             12 Holy Cross              8.30       8.30   5 
 -- Anthony Costa             12 Ledyard                  SCR        SCR   1 
 -- Matt Huff                 10 Nonnewaug                SCR        SCR   7 
 -- Christopher Grant         12 Hartford Pub             SCR        SCR   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
     CLASS M: R  6.30  1997        LATROY OLIVER, WEAVER                       
MIN STANDARD: M  7.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin McClendon          11 Hillhouse                 6.55M 
  2 Kevin Downing             12 Platt                     6.58M 
  3 Jeff Wilkins              12 Hillhouse                 6.58M 
  4 Fredrick Hewett           11 Ledyard                   6.70M 
  5 Tony Pastore              11 Seymour                   6.71M 
  6 Shane Earlington          11 Weaver                    6.74M 
  7 Andre Lawrence            11 Hartford Pub              6.76M 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 34.51  2001        GLENN MC FADDEN, HILLHOUSE                  
MIN STANDARD: M 41.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeff Wilkins              12 Hillhouse                35.99M  8 
  2 Tyrone Jenkins            12 Hillhouse                36.39M  8 
  3 Stenson Jean-Baptiste     12 Stratford                36.89M  8 
  4 Rachid Sofiane            12 Lyman Hall               37.04M  7 
  5 Shawn Deford              12 Suffield                 37.16M  8 
  6 Anthony Pannone           12 Sheehan                  37.18M  7 
  7 Dionis White              12 Bacon Academ             37.32M  7 
  8 Josh Roman                11 Seymour                  37.63M  8 
  9 Oshane Mitchell           10 Plainfield               38.11M  7 
 10 Brandon Jones             10 Hillhouse                38.12M  7 
 11 Andre Wilson              12 Weaver                   38.20M  8 
 12 Eric Eyerman              11 Stratford                38.25M  6 
 13 Bryan Ceravolo            11 Lyman Hall               38.65M  6 
 14 Ben Wells                 12 Guilford                 38.72M  6 
 15 Andrew Allen              12 Bulkeley                 39.00M  7 
 16 Christopher Moyer         11 Joel Barlow              39.25M  4 
 17 Steve Vanase              11 Plainfield               39.31M  4 
 18 Jason Cipriano            10 Nonnewaug                39.34M  6 
 19 Adonis Olivera             9 Lyman Hall               39.40M  2 
 20 Chris Kaufman             12 Brookfield               39.43M  5 
 21 Allen Broyles             11 Plainville               39.49M  6 
 22 Robert McLam              10 Holy Cross               39.54M  3 
 23 Michael Corcoran          11 Enfield                  39.58M  5 
 24 Marcus Dubose              9 Rockville                39.73M  2 
 25 Jared Casey               10 Enfield                  39.88M  5 
 26 Ben Sutherland            12 Rham                     40.03M  5 
 27 Taylor Bombard            10 Tolland                  40.03M  4 
 28 Colin Whiston             11 Woodstock AC             40.08M  2 
 29 John Booth                12 Wolcott                  40.08M  5 
 30 Dane Frederickson         11 Rham                     40.12M  3 
 31 Weethne Dorvil            12 Stratford                40.17M  1 
 32 Austin Burke              10 Brookfield               40.20M  3 
 33 Josh Randeau               9 Plainfield               40.29M  3 
 34 Zach Wortman              11 Brookfield               40.33M  1 
 35 Stephen Jenkinson         12 Ledyard                  40.38M  4 
 36 Matthew Wilde             12 Plainville               40.88M  2 
 37 Matt Trippel              12 Rham                     40.92M  1 
 38 Manuel Rivera             10 Platt                    40.93M  3 
 39 Justin Escaravage         11 Brookfield               41.09M  4 
 40 Robert Parise             12 Suffield                 41.21M  3 
 41 Nick Joosten              11 Darien                   41.54   6 
 -- Derek Destefano           12 Platt                      DNS   5 
 -- Andre Campbell            12 Weaver                     DNS   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 1:23.07  2002        TIEMARCIE RAMOS, WILBUR CROSS             
MIN STANDARD: M 1:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachid Sofiane            12 Lyman Hall             1:24.87M  3 
  2 Daniel Spangler           12 Waterford              1:25.09M  3 
  3 Kevin Esposito            10 Ledyard                1:26.57M  3 
  4 Trevor Ruff               12 Woodstock AC           1:26.88M  3 
  5 Ben Wells                 12 Guilford               1:29.62M  2 
  6 Sean Hansen               12 Woodland               1:31.01M  2 
  7 Fran Gallagher            12 Holy Cross             1:31.21M  1 
  8 Donovan Mason             11 Hartford Pub           1:31.35M  3 
  9 Jared Casey               10 Enfield                1:31.43M  1 
 10 James Carroll             11 Darien                 1:31.46M  1 
 11 Benjamin Lazarus          12 Waterford              1:31.74M  1 
 12 Joseph Golden             12 Wolcott                1:31.97M  2 
 13 Vin Saracco               12 East Haven             1:32.00M  1 
 14 Manuel Rivera             10 Platt                  1:32.20M  2 
 15 Andrew Hancock            11 Brookfield             1:32.42M  2 
 16 Christopher Moyer         11 Joel Barlow            1:34.06M  1 
 17 Cam Webster               11 Darien                 1:36.46   1 
 18 Geoff Sardo               11 Seymour                1:41.92   2 
 -- Alex Smith                12 Weaver                      DQ   3  interference
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     CLASS M: R 2:28.07  1987        MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC             
MIN STANDARD: M 2:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Esposito           12 Ledyard                2:34.29M 
  2 Andrew Orum               12 Griswold               2:36.90M 
  3 Logan Hohs                12 Darien                 2:37.16M 
  4 Manny Duarte              12 Wilby                  2:39.74M 
  5 Chris Reynolds            10 Suffield               2:43.20M 
  6 Kevin Howie               11 Ledyard                2:47.29M 
  7 Sean Ramsey               12 Holy Cross             2:47.68M 
  8 Josh Booth                12 Wolcott                2:51.15M 
  9 Joshua Reid               12 Montville              2:52.85M 
 10 Derek Destefano           12 Platt                  2:53.28  
 11 Brad Beausoleil           11 Plainfield             2:53.63  
 12 Seth Bilquin              11 New Fairfiel           2:55.37  
 13 Jason DeLucia             10 New Fairfiel           2:55.56  
 14 Nicholas Gagliaridi       12 Lyman Hall             2:55.88  
 -- Artem Skobrev             11 Darien                     SCR  
 -- Lloyd McDonald            12 Ledyard                    SCR  
 -- Ryan King                 11 Tolland                    SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     CLASS M: R 4:17.64  2/10/2006   Jay Koloseus, GUILFORD                    
MIN STANDARD: M 4:56.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Cusack              12 Griswold               4:24.91M 
  2 Michael Levene            11 Joel Barlow            4:25.33M 
  3 Breno Oliveira            12 Wilby                  4:27.19M 
  4 Artem Skobrev             11 Darien                 4:27.45M 
  5 Doug Wright               12 Darien                 4:29.82M 
  6 Stephen Spranzo           12 Bacon Academ           4:39.71M 
  7 Eric Demmons              12 Wolcott                4:42.75M 
  8 Eric Bowles               10 Ledyard                4:43.60M 
  9 Samuel Alexander          12 Waterford              4:47.94M 
 10 Lloyd McDonald            12 Ledyard                4:51.00M 
 11 Nicholas Sondej           12 Guilford               4:52.25M 
 12 Bryan McCain              12 Guilford               4:52.69M 
 13 Brian Varis               12 Guilford               4:52.80M 
 14 Wes Cowles                12 Rham                   4:53.16M 
 15 Kristian Otten            12 Fairfield WA           4:53.54M 
 16 Michael Robb              10 Fairfield WA           4:57.55  
 17 Jonathan Soderquist       11 Enfield                5:04.13  
 18 Daniel Rizzo              12 Guilford               5:08.70  
 -- Chris Bendtsen            10 Wolcott                    SCR  
 -- Boothe Higgins            11 Ledyard                    SCR  
 -- Matt Kane                 12 Fairfield WA               SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
     CLASS M: R  9:18.20  1974        JOHN FLORA, LEDYARD                      
MIN STANDARD: M 10:31.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan King                 11 Tolland                9:54.37M 
  2 Chris Bendtsen            10 Wolcott               10:02.92M 
  3 John Raneri               10 New Fairfiel          10:03.78M 
  4 Chris Reynolds            10 Suffield              10:05.34M 
  5 Matt Kane                 12 Fairfield WA          10:11.49M 
  6 Michael Berkowicz         12 Woodstock AC          10:16.67M 
  7 Kevin Sousa               11 Darien                10:18.12M 
  8 Andrew Orum               12 Griswold              10:19.99M 
  9 Sam Parton                10 Fairfield WA          10:20.11M 
 10 Pat Martucci              12 Guilford              10:21.83M 
 11 Jason Cusack              12 Griswold              10:24.45M 
 12 Erik Chester              12 Griswold              10:26.33M 
 13 Doug Wright               12 Darien                10:36.59  
 14 Artem Skobrev             11 Darien                10:36.79  
 15 Peter Watson              11 Darien                10:40.13  
 16 Jake McCauley             10 Darien                10:44.77  
 17 Randy Evans               12 Griswold              10:54.22  
 18 Brian Varis               12 Guilford              11:07.59  
 19 Rob Hendrickson           11 Darien                11:20.57  
 -- Eric Bowles               10 Ledyard                    DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: R  7.48  1991        CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK                       
MIN STANDARD: M  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett Walcott           12 Weaver                M 7.98q    M 7.98q  4 
  2 Tyler Edwardsen           11 Ledyard               M 8.00q    M 8.00q  3 
  3 Garred Grate              12 Hillhouse             M 8.08q    M 8.08q  1 
  4 Nico Moyer                12 Lyman Hall            M 8.12q    M 8.12q  1 
  5 Samuel Saccomano          11 Ledyard               M 8.17q    M 8.17q  2 
  6 Daniel Scott              12 Sheehan               M 8.25q    M 8.25q  2 
  7 Tyrone Jenkins            12 Hillhouse             M 8.35q    M 8.35q  2 
  8 Alex Mercier              10 Woodstock AC          M 8.36     M 8.36   3 
  9 John Stein                11 Holy Cross            M 8.42     M 8.42   2 
 10 Brandon Jones             10 Hillhouse             M 8.46     M 8.46   1 
 11 Nolan McNair              12 Bacon Academ          M 8.62     M 8.62   4 
 12 Jawahn Jennings           12 Hartford Pub          M 8.73     M 8.73   4 
 13 Alexi Bello               11 Darien                M 8.86     M 8.86   2 
 14 Chris Nunez               10 Tolland                 8.92       8.92   3 
 15 Zak Favvocia              11 Woodland                8.94       8.94   4 
 16 Jesse Pannone             11 East Haven              9.02       9.02   1 
 17 Brandon Fowler            10 Woodland                9.13       9.13   1 
 18 Vincent Szeligowski       10 Sheehan                 9.24       9.24   3 
 19 Andre Campbell            12 Weaver                  9.26       9.26   4 
 20 Rayshawn Hewitt           12 Montville               9.36       9.36   3 
 21 Steve Hildebrandt         12 Ledyard                 9.51       9.51   2 
 22 Ian Kronberg              10 East Haven              9.65       9.65   1 
 23 Frank Koran               10 Lyman Hall             10.28      10.28   4 
 -- Spencer Cortese           11 Nonnewaug                SCR        SCR   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     CLASS M: R  7.48  1991        CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK                       
MIN STANDARD: M  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Edwardsen           11 Ledyard                   7.84M 
  2 Everett Walcott           12 Weaver                    7.86M 
  3 Samuel Saccomano          11 Ledyard                   7.86M 
  4 Garred Grate              12 Hillhouse                 7.87M 
  5 Daniel Scott              12 Sheehan                   8.11M 
  6 Tyrone Jenkins            12 Hillhouse                 8.32M 
  7 Nico Moyer                12 Lyman Hall                8.35M 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 1:32.55  2/10/2005   LYMAN HALL, LYMAN HALL                    
                         C Hubbard, A Pratt, C Bevins, B McWeeney          
MIN STANDARD: M 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seymour                                             1:33.59M  5 
     1) Tony Pastore 11                 2) Josh Roman 11                  
     3) Garrett Sharnick 11             4) Rob Moir 12                    
  2 Hillhouse                                           1:34.78M  5 
     1) Garred Grate 12                 2) Jamel Lance 12                 
     3) Marvin McClendon 11             4) Bernard Risco 11               
  3 Stratford                                           1:35.84M  5 
     1) Kieran Cuffley 11               2) Weethne Dorvil 12              
     3) Eric Eyerman 11                 4) Stenson Jean-Baptiste 12       
  4 Weaver                                              1:36.65M  5 
     1) Daundre Barnaby 11              2) Andre Campbell 12              
     3) Shane Earlington 11             4) Alex Smith 12                  
  5 Platt                                               1:36.86M  4 
     1) Kevin Downing 12                2) Chris Gagnon 10                
     3) Tyler Lunn 10                   4) Zachary Lunn 12                
  6 Hartford Public                                     1:37.34M  4 
     1) Devarau Dixon 12                2) Dwayne Durant 10               
     3) Christopher Grant 12            4) Andre Lawrence 11              
  7 Ledyard                                             1:37.58M  5 
     1) Denzel Allen 12                 2) Aaron Cramer 12                
     3) Tyler Edwardsen 11              4) Stephen Jenkinson 12           
  8 East Haven                                          1:38.14M  5 
     1) Andre Allen 12                  2) Matt Kellas 12                 
     3) Emilio Maldonado 10             4) Nick Pates 12                  
  9 Woodland                                            1:38.30M  4 
     1) Eric Alfiere 12                 2) Josh Fitzpatrick 11            
     3) Brandon Fowler 10               4) Michael Krakowski 9            
 10 Darien                                              1:38.87M  3 
     1) John Bolton 11                  2) Brendan Eppley 12              
     3) Kevin Knapp 11                  4) Jeff Peters 12                 
 11 Berlin                                              1:39.89M  3 
     1) Jack Cooper 12                  2) Andrew Hornberger 12           
     3) Cameron Johnson 12              4) Kevin Parnell 11               
 12 Brookfield                                          1:40.00M  3 
     1) Austin Burke 10                 2) Justin Escaravage 11           
     3) Chris Kaufman 12                4) Dan Kincade 12                 
 13 Lyman Hall                                          1:40.29M  4 
     1) Cody Benson 12                  2) Bryan Ceravolo 11              
     3) Christopher Nieves 12           4) Herbert Pedalino 12            
 14 New Fairfield                                       1:41.08M  2 
     1) Greg Chanelli 12                2) Chris Cheng 9                  
     3) Frederick Jones 12              4) Vincent LaRegina 12            
 15 Plainfield                                          1:41.62M  3 
     1) Garrett Desjardins 11           2) Steve Martin 12                
     3) Oshane Mitchell 10              4) Nate Morin 10                  
 16 Tolland                                             1:41.72M  3 
     1) Eric Bade 12                    2) Harjit Bajwa 11                
     3) Matt Gavin 12                   4) Ed Muollo 11                   
 17 Plainville                                          1:42.03M  2 
     1) Allen Broyles 11                2) Kyle Hodge 12                  
     3) Taylor Perry 12                 4) Matthew Wilde 12               
 18 Fairfield Warde                                     1:42.80M  1 
     1) Nick Anaya 12                   2) David Chun 12                  
     3) James Rosten 11                 4) Sean Thompson 11               
 19 Suffield                                            1:42.82M  3 
     1) Shawn Deford 12                 2) Brian Gracey 12                
     3) Patrick Henderson 10            4) Robert Parise 12               
 20 Rockville                                           1:42.84M  1 
     1) Douglas Anderson 11             2) Marcus Dubose 9                
     3) Orrin Jarrett 11                4) Brent Jordan 12                
 21 Enfield                                             1:42.95M  2 
     1) Andrew Buanno 9                 2) Tyler Burnham 10               
     3) Jared Casey 10                  4) Michael Corcoran 11            
 22 Sheehan                                             1:44.86M  4 
     1) Stephen Ciccone 11              2) Nicholas DiTota 10             
     3) Christopher Hocking 11          4) Paulius Laukaitis 12           
 -- Wilby                                                   DNF   4 
     1) Jonathan Hernandez 12           2) Radwaan Jones 12               
     3) Dale LeGree 12                  4) Michael Mahoney 12             
 -- Rham                                                     DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Daniel Branco 12                2) Dane Frederickson 11           
     3) Ryan Henley 12                  4) Adam McLaughlin 11             
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNS   1 
     1) Chris Flinter 11                2) Steven Godsil 11               
     3) Larry Hoffler 12                4) Robert McLam 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 3:31.48  2001        STAPLES, STAPLES                          
MIN STANDARD: M 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                             3:31.11R  4 
     1) Fredrick Hewett 11              2) Kevin Esposito 10              
     3) Andrew Esposito 12              4) Matthew Tunucci 12             
  2 Hillhouse                                           3:31.14R  4 
     1) Kaheem Brown 11                 2) Tyrone Jenkins 12              
     3) Brandon Jones 10                4) Jamel Lance 12                 
  3 Sheehan                                             3:37.04M  4 
     1) Robert Averill 9                2) Keith Dorsey 9                 
     3) Christopher Hocking 11          4) Christopher Panebianco 12      
  4 Lyman Hall                                          3:38.01M  4 
     1) Jacob Kendall 12                2) Marcus Massaro 11              
     3) Nico Moyer 12                   4) Adonis Olivera 9               
  5 Darien                                              3:39.53M  4 
     1) Alexi Bello 11                  2) John Bolton 11                 
     3) James Carroll 11                4) Logan Hohs 12                  
  6 Woodland                                            3:42.38M  3 
     1) Bryan Duda 11                   2) Zak Favvocia 11                
     3) Josh Fitzpatrick 11             4) Sean Hansen 12                 
  7 Wolcott                                             3:47.02M  3 
     1) Chris Bendtsen 10               2) John Booth 12                  
     3) Josh Booth 12                   4) Eric Demmons 12                
  8 Brookfield                                          3:48.13M  2 
     1) Christopher Ackell 9            2) Andrew Hancock 11              
     3) Mike Marston 12                 4) Alex Occhiboi 11               
  9 Rham                                                3:48.80M  2 
     1) Daniel Branco 12                2) Justin Cowles 12               
     3) Wes Cowles 12                   4) Ryan Henley 12                 
 10 Fairfield Warde                                     3:49.39M  2 
     1) Chris Bartlett 9                2) Kevin Gavey 11                 
     3) Jon Gershberg 11                4) Stephen Percio 11              
 11 Seymour                                             3:51.09M  3 
     1) Adam Cheh 11                    2) Ryan Healy 12                  
     3) Joe Kassay 11                   4) Shaun McGuire 12               
 12 Holy Cross                                          3:51.23M  1 
     1) Chris Flinter 11                2) Fran Gallagher 12              
     3) Steven Godsil 11                4) Robert McLam 10                
 13 Tolland                                             3:51.49M  3 
     1) Harjit Bajwa 11                 2) Taylor Bombard 10              
     3) Jordan Bridge 10                4) Connor Gagliardi 11            
 14 New Fairfield                                       3:51.56M  2 
     1) Seth Bilquin 11                 2) Greg Chanelli 12               
     3) Frederick Jones 12              4) Vincent LaRegina 12            
 15 East Haven                                          3:58.71   3 
     1) Matt Kellas 12                  2) Ian Kronberg 10                
     3) Jesse Pannone 11                4) Timothy Poulin 12              
 16 Plainfield                                          3:58.76   2 
     1) Brad Beausoleil 11              2) Jon Calton 11                  
     3) Brad Lawton 12                  4) Steve Martin 12                
 17 Hartford Public                                     4:02.09   1 
     1) Justin Allman 12                2) Yaqub Hassan 11                
     3) Jawahn Jennings 12              4) Reynaldo Laureano 9            
 18 Windham                                             4:04.31   1 
     1) Nathan Gorgone 10               2) Gabriel Khan 12                
     3) Kyle Lambert 12                 4) Jeff Nowak 12                  
 -- Weaver                                                   DQ   4  ath. DNS prev. evt.
     1) Daundre Barnaby 11              2) Andre Campbell 12              
     3) Chad Munroe 12                  4) Alex Smith 12                  
 -- Bacon Academy                                           SCR   3 
     1) Clayton Baldi 10                2) Casey Dee 12                   
     3) Ryan Govoni 12                  4) Matthew Lane 11                
 -- Platt                                                   SCR   1 
     1) Derek Destefano 12              2) Chris Gagnon 10                
     3) Tyler Lunn 10                   4) Joey Quilty 9                  
 -- Wilby                                                   DNS   1 
     1) Derrick Collins 12              2) Manny Duarte 12                
     3) Dale LeGree 12                  4) Breno Oliveira 12              
 -- Griswold                                                DNS   2 
     1) Erik Chester 12                 2) Jason Cusack 12                
     3) Randy Evans 12                  4) Daniel Fallon 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     CLASS M: R 8:17.16  1996        LEDYARD, LEDYARD                          
MIN STANDARD: M 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien                                              8:24.83M 
     1) James Carroll 11                2) Garrett Loeffelman 11          
     3) Jake McCauley 10                4) Kevin Sousa 11                 
  2 Woodland                                            8:25.90M 
     1) Bryan Duda 11                   2) Zak Favvocia 11                
     3) Sean Hansen 12                  4) Joe McDonald 12                
  3 Guilford                                            8:25.98M 
     1) Pat Martucci 12                 2) Bryan McCain 12                
     3) Daniel Rizzo 12                 4) Nicholas Sondej 12             
  4 New Fairfield                                       8:32.99M 
     1) Seth Bilquin 11                 2) Chris Cheng 9                  
     3) Steven Crnic 9                  4) Jason DeLucia 10               
  5 Brookfield                                          8:34.92M 
     1) Christopher Ackell 9            2) Andrew Hancock 11              
     3) Paul Malek 11                   4) Mike Marston 12                
  6 Seymour                                             8:39.36M 
     1) Ryan Healy 12                   2) Joe Kassay 11                  
     3) Pat McGuire 12                  4) Shaun McGuire 12               
  7 Fairfield Warde                                     8:55.85M 
     1) Chris Bartlett 9                2) Brian Gomola 11                
     3) Kristian Otten 12               4) Sam Parton 10                  
  8 Tolland                                             9:03.91M 
     1) Jordan Bridge 10                2) Bryan Fowler 9                 
     3) Connor Gagliardi 11             4) Ryan King 11                   
  9 Lyman Hall                                          9:16.05  
     1) Allen Copas 9                   2) Nicholas Gagliaridi 12         
     3) Jacob Kendall 12                4) Frank Koran 10                 
 10 Windham                                             9:26.72  
     1) Gabriel Khan 12                 2) Lance Lambert 10               
     3) Thomas Martin 9                 4) Jeff Nowak 12                  
 -- Wolcott                                                 SCR  
     1) John Booth 12                   2) Josh Booth 12                  
     3) Eric Demmons 12                 4) Joseph Golden 12               
 -- Bacon Academy                                           SCR  
     1) Mike Guarino 12                 2) Matthew Lane 11                
     3) Jake Schomaker 12               4) Stephen Spranzo 12             
 -- Sheehan                                                 SCR  
     1) Keith Dorsey 9                  2) Christopher Panebianco 12      
     3) Christopher Taglianetti 12      4) Kurt Tiedemann 9               
 -- Ledyard                                                 DNS  
     1) Calvin Ackley 10                2) Nathaniel Hernandez 10         
     3) Boothe Higgins 11               4) Adam Mailhot 10                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
     CLASS M: R 3:40.60  1997        NOTRE DAME WH, NOTRE DAME WH              
MIN STANDARD: M 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                             3:42.01M  3 
     1) Dawayne Sebastian 9             2) Stephen Jenkinson 12           
     3) Matthew Tunucci 12              4) Andrew Esposito 12             
  2 Seymour                                             3:44.12M  3 
     1) Joe Kassay 11                   2) Shaun McGuire 12               
     3) Rob Moir 12                     4) Tony Pastore 11                
  3 Darien                                              3:47.04M  3 
     1) John Bolton 11                  2) Brendan Eppley 12              
     3) Logan Hohs 12                   4) Kevin Knapp 11                 
  4 Hillhouse                                           3:51.43M  2 
     1) Kaheem Brown 11                 2) Leon Davis 11                  
     3) Jamel Lance 12                  4) Marvin McClendon 11            
  5 East Haven                                          3:54.49M  2 
     1) Matt Kellas 12                  2) Emilio Maldonado 10            
     3) Nick Pates 12                   4) Timothy Poulin 12              
  6 New Fairfield                                       3:56.03M  2 
     1) Greg Chanelli 12                2) Chris Cheng 9                  
     3) Jason DeLucia 10                4) Frederick Jones 12             
  7 Tolland                                             3:58.12M  1 
     1) Eric Bade 12                    2) Harjit Bajwa 11                
     3) Connor Gagliardi 11             4) Matt Gavin 12                  
  8 Holy Cross                                          3:58.41M  2 
     1) Fran Gallagher 12               2) Steven Godsil 11               
     3) Larry Hoffler 12                4) Joe Milton 11                  
  9 Lyman Hall                                          4:01.89   2 
     1) Nicholas Gagliaridi 12          2) Marcus Massaro 11              
     3) Christopher Nieves 12           4) Herbert Pedalino 12            
 10 Griswold                                            4:03.01   3 
     1) Justin Blades 11                2) Erik Chester 12                
     3) Randy Evans 12                  4) Daniel Fallon 10               
 11 Fairfield Warde                                     4:05.18   1 
     1) Nick Anaya 12                   2) David Chun 12                  
     3) Brad Reuter 12                  4) James Rosten 11                
 12 Sheehan                                             4:05.47   2 
     1) Robert Averill 9                2) Nicholas DiTota 10             
     3) Keith Dorsey 9                  4) Paulius Laukaitis 12           
 13 Plainfield                                          4:05.92   1 
     1) Brad Beausoleil 11              2) Garrett Desjardins 11          
     3) Brad Lawton 12                  4) Steve Martin 12                
 -- Wilby                                                    DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Manny Duarte 12                 2) Jonathan Hernandez 12          
     3) Radwaan Jones 12                4) Dale LeGree 12                 
 -- Woodland                                                 DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Bryan Duda 11                   2) Brandon Fowler 10              
     3) Michael Krakowski 9             4) Joe Messina 11                 
 -- Bacon Academy                                           SCR   3 
     1) Casey Dee 12                    2) Ryan Govoni 12                 
     3) Nolan McNair 12                 4) Richard Parker 10              
 -- Nonnewaug                                               SCR   1 
     1) Jason Cipriano 10               2) Spencer Cortese 11             
     3) Matt Huff 10                    4) Joe Pistritto 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" RAISE 2" INCREMENTS
     CLASS M: R 6-06.75  1990        ERIC CALLAGHAN, EAST LYME                 
MIN STANDARD: M    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Blades             11 Griswold               6-00.00M 
  2 John Letts                12 Nonnewaug             J6-00.00M 
  3 Kyle Sherman              12 Wolcott               J6-00.00M 
  4 Justin Lemma              12 Joel Barlow            5-10.00M 
  5 Chris Miemiec             12 Rham                  J5-10.00M 
  6 Joshua Pegg               12 Sheehan               J5-10.00M 
  7 Dwayne Durant             10 Hartford Pub           5-08.00M 
  8 Alex Occhiboi             11 Brookfield            J5-08.00M 
  8 Russell Fallo             12 Joel Barlow           J5-08.00M 
 10 Mike Curtis               12 Hillhouse              5-06.00  
 -- Herbert Pedalino          12 Lyman Hall                  NH  
 -- Steve Hildebrandt         12 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Garred Grate              12 Hillhouse                   NH  
 -- Garrett Desjardins        11 Plainfield                 SCR  
 -- Sean May                  12 Griswold                   DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 9'6" RAISE 6" INCREMENTS
     CLASS M: R 14-01.50  1982        SCOTT TUCKER, GUILFORD                   
MIN STANDARD: M    10-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Marston              12 Brookfield            13-06.00M 
  2 Kevin Gibeault            11 Woodstock AC          13-00.00M 
  3 Nelson Laskowski          11 Woodstock AC         J13-00.00M 
  4 Justin Escaravage         11 Brookfield            12-00.00M 
  5 Cody Benson               12 Lyman Hall            11-06.00M 
  6 Nick Phillips             12 Darien               J11-06.00M 
  7 Douglas Anderson          11 Rockville             11-00.00M 
  7 Kyle Lambert              12 Windham               11-00.00M 
  9 Jonathan Galli            12 Joel Barlow          J11-00.00M 
 10 Kevin McGill              10 Bacon Academ         J11-00.00M 
 11 Daniel Scott              12 Sheehan               10-06.00M 
 11 Joe Barlow                11 Woodstock AC          10-06.00M 
 13 Josh Fitzpatrick          11 Woodland              10-00.00M 
 -- Seth Auger                11 Plainfield                  NH  
 -- Nathan Uricchio           11 Enfield                     NH  
 -- Joe McDonald              12 Woodland                    NH  
 -- Ian Shulman               11 Suffield                    NH  
 -- William Dutton            12 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Mike Wood                 12 Fairfield WA                NH  
 -- Orrin Jarrett             11 Rockville                   DQ   Use of camera
 -- Patrick Decker            11 Bacon Academ               DNS  
 -- Sean May                  12 Griswold                   DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
     CLASS M: R 22-07  1981        BRIAN WILLIAMS, NEW LONDON                  
MIN STANDARD: M 18-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Fallo             12 Joel Barlow           21-11.50M 
  2 Andre Lawrence            11 Hartford Pub          21-06.75M 
  3 Alex Springer             12 Windham               20-11.75M 
  4 Andre Allen               12 East Haven            20-06.75M 
  5 Stenson Jean-Baptiste     12 Stratford             19-09.25M 
  6 Oshane Mitchell           10 Plainfield            19-08.00M 
  7 John Stein                11 Holy Cross           J19-08.00M 
  8 Mike Curtis               12 Hillhouse             19-06.50M 
  9 Jonathan Sadlon           10 Windham               19-01.25M 
 10 Tyler Edwardsen           11 Ledyard               18-09.75M 
 11 Leon Davis                11 Hillhouse             18-09.50M 
 11 Timothy Fekekte           12 Lyman Hall            18-09.50M 
 13 Justin Lemma              12 Joel Barlow           18-08.25M 
 14 Chris Flinter             11 Holy Cross            18-05.25M 
 15 Dwayne Durant             10 Hartford Pub          18-05.00M 
 16 Nathan Jackson            11 Ledyard               18-02.00  
 17 Chris Miemiec             12 Rham                  17-09.25  
 18 Alex Occhiboi             11 Brookfield            17-07.00  
 19 Vincent Szeligowski       10 Sheehan               17-06.50  
 20 Brent Jordan              12 Rockville             17-04.50  
 21 Joshua Pegg               12 Sheehan               17-01.00  
 22 Matt Gavin                12 Tolland               16-10.00  
 -- Jeff Peters               12 Darien                    FOUL  
 -- Tim Quicksey              10 Hillhouse                  DNS  
 -- Jemison Dias               9 Weaver                     DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP EIGHT ADVANCE TO FINAL
     CLASS M: R 60-10.75  1980        MARIO MARRERO, BRISTOL EAST              
MIN STANDARD: M    41-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Nadeau               11 Plainfield            53-00.50M 
  2 Eric Alfiere              12 Woodland              49-03.50M 
  3 Aaron Nadeau              11 Plainfield            48-03.75M 
  4 Tim Proto                 12 East Haven            46-09.75M 
  5 Kyle cholewa              11 Griswold              46-09.50M 
  6 Mike Curtis               12 Hillhouse             46-09.00M 
  7 Chris Sheahan             12 Wolcott               44-06.50M 
  8 Andrew Lyde               11 Hillhouse             44-06.00M 
  9 Josh Woodin               10 Woodland              43-06.00M 
 10 Dan Kincade               12 Brookfield            43-01.00M 
 10 Samuel Dukes              12 Hartford Pub          43-01.00M 
 12 Ryan Grant                12 Rockville             41-11.00M 
 13 Joseph Thomas             11 Weaver                41-08.50M 
 14 David Chun                12 Fairfield WA          41-05.00M 
 15 Josh Choquette             9 Plainfield            40-11.50  
 16 Derek Cyrus               11 Plainfield            40-01.00  
 17 Brandon Gardner           11 Hillhouse             40-00.50  
 -- Daniel Calderon           10 Ledyard                    SCR