Connecticut's Fastest Returning Girls XC Teams For 2017

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the fastest returning girls cross country teams in the state of Connecticut for the 2017 season based on season best 5K times of returnees from last XC season. 

1Glastonbury High School (CT)91
1) Alexandra Ross19:27.639
2) Erin Mcgill19:31.0210
3) Kaylen Hughes19:42.8616
4) Brittany Anderson20:03.0727
5) Julia Wilcox20:05.4029
Average Time: 19:46.00 Total Time: 1:38:49.98 1-5 Split: 37.77
6) Grace Sparrow20:36.4661
7) Amanda Naylor20:40.4871
2Pomperaug (CT)127
1) Maddie Villa19:23.327
2) Ivy Walker19:26.008
3) Nina Koobatian19:35.8014
4) Kathleen Schenk19:57.4825
5) Ashley Wargo20:41.0473
Average Time: 19:48.73 Total Time: 1:39:03.64 1-5 Split: 1:17.72
6) Katie Schenk20:52.0086
7) Molly Flanagan20:56.0092
3Greenwich High School (CT)232
1) Zoe Harris19:34.9113
2) Hetty Mcmillan19:57.0424
3) Genevieve Dewinter20:24.0447
4) Emily Philippides20:29.4154
5) Verna Yin20:57.4994
Average Time: 20:16.58 Total Time: 1:41:22.89 1-5 Split: 1:22.58
6) Catherine Yang21:43.66170
7) Lauren O'donnell22:01.00206
4Cheshire High School (CT)265
1) Lauren Daddi19:09.105
2) Emily Longmore20:19.4044
3) Rachel Kaplan20:24.7048
4) Amanda Adesso20:28.6053
5) Emily Schwab21:09.10115
Average Time: 20:18.18 Total Time: 1:41:30.90 1-5 Split: 2:00.00
6) Aliza Taylor21:34.00154
7) Hannah Na22:50.00289
5Avon High School (CT)322
1) Emily Foley20:06.1032
2) Sara Leavens20:17.1040
3) Rachel Martin20:19.3043
4) Caroline Luby20:21.0045
5) Ashley Martin21:39.10162
Average Time: 20:32.52 Total Time: 1:42:42.60 1-5 Split: 1:33.00
6) Rachael Nori21:47.60182
7) Anna Ryan22:00.00203
6Immaculate High School (CT)362
1) Angela Saidman18:34.542
2) Brigid Gage20:06.0031
3) Christina Carboni20:39.7768
4) Taylor Mascetta20:41.4474
5) Katherine Cassetta21:51.14187
Average Time: 20:22.58 Total Time: 1:41:52.89 1-5 Split: 3:16.60
6) Emma Baughman23:32.00376
7) Natalie Dudas23:48.00401
7Ridgefield High School (CT)407
1) Tess Pisanelli19:33.3312
2) Kasey McGerald19:50.0020
3) Elizabeth Jasminski20:23.9846
4) Madeline Guter20:27.3351
5) Katherine Bracken22:44.90278
Average Time: 20:35.91 Total Time: 1:42:59.54 1-5 Split: 3:11.57
6) Elizabet DeMassa23:45.20398
8Rham High School (CT)458
1) Libby Walker19:46.2318
2) Abby Potticary20:31.8956
3) Brooke Almeida20:38.0066
4) Reileigh Fleeher21:32.70151
5) Jules Turo21:42.77167
Average Time: 20:50.32 Total Time: 1:44:11.59 1-5 Split: 1:56.54
6) Julia Turo21:47.00180
7) Jackie Lage22:54.00296
9Guilford High School (CT)500
1) Meredith Bloss19:08.854
2) Clara Wiesler20:34.0059
3) Claire Keanna21:01.81104
4) Tessa Fridell21:37.00159
5) Emma Bonz21:44.85174
Average Time: 20:49.30 Total Time: 1:44:06.51 1-5 Split: 2:36.00
6) Eleanor Wiesler21:47.94183
7) Jessica Bohan22:42.00274
10Haddam-Killingworth (CT)515
1) Kelsey D'amico19:32.8211
2) Lexie Bouthillier20:16.6438
3) Julia Kelly20:47.0079
4) Emma Anziano21:41.00164
5) Maggie Fisher22:10.01223
Average Time: 20:53.49 Total Time: 1:44:27.47 1-5 Split: 2:37.19
6) Grace Lindell22:18.30235
7) Julia Callis22:56.00301
11Danbury High School (CT)550
1) Lauren Moore19:22.816
2) Cassandra Sturdevant20:48.4081
3) Valerie Fox21:05.80110
4) Samantha Vasquez21:35.04156
5) Olivia Turk21:57.00197
Average Time: 20:57.81 Total Time: 1:44:49.05 1-5 Split: 2:34.19
6) Juliana Carney22:02.00208
7) Keira Reisert22:02.54210
12Staples High School (CT)570
1) Tori Greenberg20:27.0050
2) Alyson Murray20:37.0062
3) Zarah Ahmad21:00.0099
4) Elysse McCambley21:30.00145
5) Jennifer Winthrop22:04.00214
Average Time: 21:07.60 Total Time: 1:45:38.00 1-5 Split: 1:37.00
6) Sophie Gaspel24:33.00455
7) Molly Mahoney25:16.00504
13Newtown High School (CT)594
1) Olivia Hage19:43.0017
2) Madison Findley20:17.4041
3) Camille Johnson20:18.7042
4) Allie Paynter22:15.10228
5) Catherine Norton22:38.00266
Average Time: 21:02.44 Total Time: 1:45:12.20 1-5 Split: 2:55.00
6) Claire Dubois23:00.50317
7) Dorothy Yllanes23:06.30333
14Wilton High School (CT)640
1) Morgan Mccormick18:33.681
2) Emily Welch20:30.3155
3) Elizabeth Lynch21:13.00119
4) Carly Sullivan22:09.00222
5) Hannah Bracken22:22.97243
Average Time: 20:57.79 Total Time: 1:44:48.96 1-5 Split: 3:49.29
6) Caroline Denneen22:29.33258
7) Ashleigh Hawthorne22:56.14302
15E.O. Smith High School (CT)673
1) Elizabeth Rose19:49.8519
2) Molly Kissane21:05.00108
3) Allyssa Horvath21:26.00138
4) Erica Oliver21:34.00155
5) Jenna Kennedy22:27.00253
Average Time: 21:16.37 Total Time: 1:46:21.85 1-5 Split: 2:37.15
6) Amealia Maynard23:05.58330
7) Anne Wu23:39.61386
16Mercy High School (CT)711
1) Rachael Cipolla20:44.0077
2) Nell Kordalski21:19.00126
3) Catie LoBianco21:30.00143
4) Autumn Anderson21:47.00179
5) Emma Ushchak21:51.00186
Average Time: 21:26.20 Total Time: 1:47:11.00 1-5 Split: 1:07.00
6) Mae Grochowski22:18.00234
7) Maeve Williams22:38.00267
17New Milford High School (CT)737
1) Brooke Marabito20:25.0049
2) Sara Grudzwick21:16.60122
3) Darcy Cook21:31.30148
4) Kathleen Delaney21:52.40192
5) Taylor Kersten22:14.50226
Average Time: 21:27.96 Total Time: 1:47:19.80 1-5 Split: 1:49.50
6) Katherine Grinnell22:33.90264
7) Hannah Arasim22:47.40287
18Simsbury High School (CT)739
1) Josh Oken20:33.0057
2) Kayla Greene20:46.0078
3) Dagny Edwards20:59.0097
4) Hanna Thode22:26.00250
5) Elise Hildebrandt22:29.00257
Average Time: 21:26.60 Total Time: 1:47:13.00 1-5 Split: 1:56.00
6) Grace Stewart23:00.00316
7) Nicole Dipinto23:15.00344
19Hamden High School (CT)743
1) Jackie Theroux20:41.8175
2) Molly Marrandino20:53.7387
3) Marissa Ciccarini21:33.90153
4) Haley Mitchell21:51.23188
5) Tori Roberts22:21.00240
Average Time: 21:28.33 Total Time: 1:47:21.67 1-5 Split: 1:39.19
6) Avishag Ashkenazi22:24.06248
7) Amanda Papa23:04.00327
20Derby High School (CT)762
1) Sabrina Hanock20:08.0034
2) Nicole Rizzo20:40.0069
3) Annaly Khanthaphixay21:30.00146
4) Rachel Fleischer22:08.00219
5) Cassie Battaglino22:52.00294
Average Time: 21:27.60 Total Time: 1:47:18.00 1-5 Split: 2:44.00
6) Skyler Curcio24:49.00478
7) Zoe Donnauro25:10.00499
21Old Lyme High School (CT)778
1) Olin Frederiks21:09.21117
2) Faith Caulkins21:18.00125
3) Emma Pennie21:43.00168
4) Anna Sather21:46.00177
5) Kiley Almay21:52.00191
Average Time: 21:33.64 Total Time: 1:47:48.21 1-5 Split: 42.79
6) Lilah Mcandrew22:33.00263
7) Grace Gilbert24:10.00426
22Norwich Free Academy (CT)787
1) Eve Buckridge20:54.9690
2) Genevieve Buckridge21:36.00157
3) Sarah Burns21:42.52166
4) Sydney Corl21:46.00176
5) Emma Ricketts21:57.00198
Average Time: 21:35.30 Total Time: 1:47:56.48 1-5 Split: 1:02.04
6) Madison Martin22:51.00291
7) Sydney Kupis22:54.40297
23Saint Bernard High School (CT)803
1) Graham Mccauley19:51.0021
2) Christina Mccaffrey21:04.90107
3) Sophia Duhig21:13.90120
4) Brigid Kunka21:58.20200
5) Taina Quinones23:19.90355
Average Time: 21:29.58 Total Time: 1:47:27.90 1-5 Split: 3:28.90
6) Payton Mccauley23:53.70411
7) Grace Reilly24:29.00450
24Southington High School (CT)803
1) Isabella Scalise19:56.2523
2) Kate Kemnitz21:07.73113
3) Laini Pizzitola22:00.18205
4) Sarah Minkiewicz22:16.00229
5) Natalia Adamczyk22:17.00233
Average Time: 21:31.43 Total Time: 1:47:37.16 1-5 Split: 2:20.75
6) Amanda Perkowski22:59.39314
7) Kelly Koba25:30.47513
25Stonington High School (CT)808
1) Caroline Morehouse21:09.20116
2) Lindsay Orr21:29.93142
3) Liz Gray21:43.82171
4) Elizabeth Gray21:50.00185
5) Lily Anderson21:54.00194
Average Time: 21:37.39 Total Time: 1:48:06.95 1-5 Split: 44.80
6) Abigail Remmert22:23.00244
7) Caitrin Huysman23:22.13359
26Daniel Hand High School (CT)857
1) Emily Baker20:50.4083
2) Jade Law21:15.60121
3) Madison Rotermund21:43.00169
4) Emily Connelly22:13.20225
5) Ashlinn Virgulto22:30.00259
Average Time: 21:42.44 Total Time: 1:48:32.20 1-5 Split: 1:39.60
6) Ariana Cullam22:58.00306
7) Rachel Parthasarthy23:05.00329
27Ellington High School (CT)893
1) Kathryn Bonanno20:33.0058
2) Lia Guerette20:40.0070
3) Katherine O'connel22:01.00207
4) Isabella Boone22:15.00227
5) Lauren Martino23:06.00331
Average Time: 21:43.00 Total Time: 1:48:35.00 1-5 Split: 2:33.00
6) Champeau Elizabeth23:31.00375
7) Katrina Zahner24:45.00472
28Weston High School (CT)903
1) Claire Samson21:21.50128
2) Kathleen Murphy21:24.00134
3) Michelle Gutowski21:46.50178
4) Eliza Kleban21:56.00195
5) Zoe Yung22:38.00268
Average Time: 21:49.20 Total Time: 1:49:06.00 1-5 Split: 1:16.50
6) Jane Avery22:57.80304
7) Illona Bos27:07.80591
29East Lyme High School (CT)918
1) Rasa Kirvelevicius20:13.7036
2) Colleen Keller21:21.70129
3) Gillian Goodwin21:30.80147
4) Samantha Lyster22:21.00241
5) Alicia Lan23:26.00365
Average Time: 21:46.64 Total Time: 1:48:53.20 1-5 Split: 3:12.30
6) Erin Collinge24:47.90476
7) Erin Toole25:58.10539
30Old Saybrook High School (CT)940
1) Grace Hanratty20:49.0082
2) Tehra Givehand21:07.00112
3) Ali Castro21:47.00181
4) Tyra Finkeldey22:45.00279
5) Julia Sultini22:47.00286
Average Time: 21:51.00 Total Time: 1:49:15.00 1-5 Split: 1:58.00
6) Mackenzie Cart23:29.00370
7) Ingrid Boland23:38.38383
31William Hall High School (CT)941
1) Francesca Lynch21:27.00139
2) Rose Kitz21:42.00165
3) Isabella Livingston22:00.00204
4) Hannah Baxer22:05.00215
5) Joseph La Forte22:08.00218
Average Time: 21:52.40 Total Time: 1:49:22.00 1-5 Split: 41.00
6) Erin Mcguinness22:49.00288
7) Sarai Hertz-velazu23:27.00367
32Nonnewaug High School (CT)1004
1) Helene Berger20:17.0039
2) Carly Andrew20:53.9088
3) Madeleine Woodward22:19.10237
4) Jacquelin Berger22:24.00246
5) Brooke Andrew23:44.00394
Average Time: 21:55.60 Total Time: 1:49:38.00 1-5 Split: 3:27.00
33Tolland High School (CT)1014
1) Kaitlyn Bedard20:57.6195
2) Marissa Paolangeli21:21.97130
3) Anna Roberts21:45.00175
4) Natalie Hurlbut22:57.14303
5) Kenna Hurtuk22:58.52311
Average Time: 22:00.05 Total Time: 1:50:00.24 1-5 Split: 2:00.91
6) Emma Giguere22:58.99312
7) Kayleigh Lambert23:36.82382
34Middletown High School (CT)1057
1) Ariana Monarca20:06.8033
2) Alexa Gonzalez21:25.90137
3) Nicole Nenninger21:44.70173
4) Sarah Simmons23:18.00350
5) Sophia Manos23:25.00364
Average Time: 22:00.08 Total Time: 1:50:00.40 1-5 Split: 3:18.20
6) Abbey Clemmey23:43.80393
7) Tiffany Berry25:02.40491
35Lauralton Hall High School (CT)1070
1) Abigail Baisley20:27.5052
2) Lily Wald21:25.40136
3) Mia Pastorok22:05.60216
4) Cristina Ludwig23:03.00324
5) Sydney Osborne23:13.80342
Average Time: 22:03.06 Total Time: 1:50:15.30 1-5 Split: 2:46.30
6) Mary Feeney23:43.00392
7) Margaret Telling24:37.00461
36Rocky Hill High School (CT)1105
1) Lilah Devine20:54.0089
2) Amber Bayek21:24.00135
3) Elizabeth Stockman21:36.00158
4) Alisha Chhabra22:52.00293
5) Emily Rostkowski24:15.00430
Average Time: 22:12.20 Total Time: 1:51:01.00 1-5 Split: 3:21.00
6) Katrina Granovskiy26:30.00566
7) Brigid Schulenberg26:35.00570
37Trumbull High School (CT)1105
1) Margaret Loschiavo20:37.0063
2) Alessandra Zaffina20:55.0091
3) Jillian Ryan22:26.46251
4) Megan Becker22:46.90283
5) Lianne Iassogna23:57.85417
Average Time: 22:08.64 Total Time: 1:50:43.21 1-5 Split: 3:20.85
6) Sarah Brindisi24:29.11451
7) Caitlin Walsh24:36.64459
38South Windsor High School (CT)1106
1) Isabelle Erikson20:57.0093
2) Marlena Klein21:28.00141
3) Lindsey Hurd21:53.00193
4) Samantha Donovan23:07.00334
5) Sonali Chokshi23:15.00345
Average Time: 22:08.00 Total Time: 1:50:40.00 1-5 Split: 2:18.00
6) Jessica Polito24:16.00431
7) Danielle Gagain25:10.00500
39Fairfield Warde (CT)1121
1) Tara Mcveigh21:31.49149
2) Caroline Egervari22:03.94213
3) Julia Eustace22:11.81224
4) Sophie O'brien22:27.50255
5) Dana Calamari22:45.43280
Average Time: 22:12.03 Total Time: 1:51:00.17 1-5 Split: 1:13.94
6) Lily Marino23:39.13384
40New Canaan High School (CT)1180
1) Elaina Tiller21:01.00101
2) Leigh Charlton21:30.00144
3) Quincy Connell22:43.00275
4) Cali Brannan23:05.00328
5) Chloe McAuliffe23:06.00332
Average Time: 22:17.00 Total Time: 1:51:25.00 1-5 Split: 2:05.00
6) Megan Waldron23:42.00390
7) Georgia Stewart24:01.00420
41Berlin High School (CT)1196
1) Madison Marolda21:58.90201
2) Juliana Cancellier22:02.80211
3) Morgan Luciani22:17.00231
4) Audrey Jankovich22:31.20261
5) Alexa Monroe22:51.50292
Average Time: 22:20.28 Total Time: 1:51:41.40 1-5 Split: 52.60
6) Natalie Couceiro22:59.60315
7) Emma Roski23:11.80341
42Bacon Academy (CT)1207
1) Tyler Tuttle20:59.0096
2) Sarah Praisner21:32.00150
3) Anne Hageman22:34.00265
4) Astrid Lorenzen23:16.00347
5) Erin Mathieu23:17.00349
Average Time: 22:19.60 Total Time: 1:51:38.00 1-5 Split: 2:18.00
6) Victoria Benoit23:49.00402
7) Meagan Gallacher24:47.00475
43Shelton High School (CT)1209
1) Amanda LoMonte21:01.00100
2) Anna Weissenberg21:23.00133
3) Mary McNeil22:47.00285
4) Alice Winek23:02.00319
5) Claire Santa23:30.00372
Average Time: 22:20.60 Total Time: 1:51:43.00 1-5 Split: 2:29.00
6) Cassidy Morrow23:51.00408
7) Jenna Melanson24:04.00424
44Hopkins School (CT)1220
1) Maliya Ellis20:04.0028
2) Madeleine Walker20:52.0085
3) Elena Brennan22:17.00232
4) Yasmin Bergemann24:17.00432
5) Kaitlin Forman24:23.00443
Average Time: 22:22.60 Total Time: 1:51:53.00 1-5 Split: 4:19.00
6) Marilla Yu25:07.00495
7) Katherine Takoudes25:47.00533
45Watertown High School (CT)1236
1) Bethany Ottowitz21:07.00111
2) Finn Lindstrom21:50.00184
3) Rebekah Holmes22:39.00271
4) Alesandria Battaglino22:59.00313
5) Nicole Defeo23:22.00357
Average Time: 22:23.40 Total Time: 1:51:57.00 1-5 Split: 2:15.00
6) Abby Baker23:26.00366
7) Diana Ghisa26:22.00554
46Coginchaug Regional High School (CT)1294
1) Ashley Dana20:36.0060
2) Adriana Wimler20:48.0080
3) Emma Bournival22:55.00298
4) Kelsey O'sullivan23:19.00354
5) Colby Courschesne25:10.00502
Average Time: 22:33.60 Total Time: 1:52:48.00 1-5 Split: 4:34.00
6) Sarina Mccoy28:58.00641
7) Isabelle Haeberly29:12.00647
47Lewis Mills High School (CT)1304
1) Allison Moore20:51.7084
2) Lauren Alvarez22:23.50245
3) Sophie Zipoli22:27.30254
4) Jordan Butler23:03.10325
5) Katherine Collen23:44.70396
Average Time: 22:30.06 Total Time: 1:52:30.30 1-5 Split: 2:53.00
6) Elizabeth Krenicky23:57.00416
7) Catherine Dilernia24:03.00423
48Darien High School (CT)1313
1) Emilia Callery21:17.44124
2) Deirdre Dimauro22:46.88282
3) Kelly Richter22:50.66290
4) Kimberly Olvany22:58.00307
5) Sarah Gallagher22:58.05310
Average Time: 22:34.21 Total Time: 1:52:51.03 1-5 Split: 1:40.61
6) Sammie Grimm23:02.00320
7) Kate Dempsey23:07.09335
49Shepaug Valley (CT)1318
1) Aileen Rosa21:01.80103
2) Emma Krebs21:04.00106
3) Autumn Collette22:45.70281
4) Alison Parker23:24.30362
5) Tegan Anderson24:39.00466
Average Time: 22:34.96 Total Time: 1:52:54.80 1-5 Split: 3:37.20
6) Bridget Snyder25:33.00516
7) Erin Mcgrath25:33.00518
50Granby High School (CT)1324
1) Kennedy Baggot20:59.0098
2) Jessica Gerace22:07.00217
3) Amy Briggs22:19.00236
4) Erin Gilhooly23:28.00369
5) Hannah-mica Shoaf23:49.00404
Average Time: 22:32.40 Total Time: 1:52:42.00 1-5 Split: 2:50.00
6) Bailee Kendrick23:56.00415
7) Hannah Shoaf24:03.00422
51Foran High School (CT)1391
1) Jenna French21:33.00152
2) Jenna French21:59.00202
3) Emma Cole22:58.00309
4) Maggie Cummings23:10.00337
5) Samantha Inthapanhya23:42.00391
Average Time: 22:40.40 Total Time: 1:53:22.00 1-5 Split: 2:09.00
6) Meghan Dunn24:34.00456
7) Kelly Strom24:45.00473
52Woodstock Academy (CT)1439
1) Hannah Matsas21:40.03163
2) Stasi Czernicki22:20.00239
3) Aria Gianfriddo22:38.07270
4) Stasia Czernicki22:58.00305
5) Megan Gohn24:37.00462
Average Time: 22:50.62 Total Time: 1:54:13.10 1-5 Split: 2:56.97
6) Eden Law25:24.71510
7) Leah Randolph25:37.10522
53Brookfield High School (CT)1507
1) Juliet Bussell20:05.4330
2) Taryn Terracino21:09.85118
3) Samantha Ka Finck23:00.51318
4) Priya Chelladurai24:42.81470
5) Kanakapriya Chelladura26:35.00571
Average Time: 23:06.72 Total Time: 1:55:33.60 1-5 Split: 6:29.57
6) Brittany Grady28:25.00629
7) Hanna Yi28:31.61632
54East Hampton High School (CT)1519
1) Liv Distefano21:19.00127
2) Kate Rivard-Lentz21:51.91190
3) Jessica Cohen22:08.00220
4) Morgan Govoni23:44.00395
5) Megan Mcdaniel26:59.00587
Average Time: 23:12.38 Total Time: 1:56:01.91 1-5 Split: 5:40.00
55Somers High School (CT)1528
1) Kylie Raymond20:43.0076
2) Ashlie Delskey22:24.00247
3) Ashleigh Gentile23:16.00348
4) Grace Keeney23:54.00412
5) Athena Baumann24:23.00445
Average Time: 22:56.00 Total Time: 1:54:40.00 1-5 Split: 3:40.00
6) Sarah Uyar24:26.00449
7) Lauren Eastwood27:45.00606
56East Catholic High School (CT)1530
1) Fiona Crowley20:12.0035
2) Molly Brown20:41.0072
3) Brittany Leonard23:58.00418
4) Sarah Ibrahim24:53.00481
5) Xinyue Con Cai25:38.00524
Average Time: 23:04.40 Total Time: 1:55:22.00 1-5 Split: 5:26.00
6) Irene Soteriou25:46.00532
7) Connie Cai27:18.00594
57New Fairfield High School (CT)1586
1) Kayla Cohen21:22.20132
2) Elena Ariola23:02.00321
3) Melissa Evans23:02.40323
4) Hazel Hudson23:41.00389
5) Dana Nevins24:01.00421
Average Time: 23:01.72 Total Time: 1:55:08.60 1-5 Split: 2:38.80
58Amity High School (CT)1613
1) Abigail Bowser20:15.0037
2) Caroline Rafferty22:31.00260
3) Joyce Zhang23:50.00405
4) Madelyn Ciskowski24:32.00453
5) Morgan Ramadon24:35.00458
Average Time: 23:08.60 Total Time: 1:55:43.00 1-5 Split: 4:20.00
6) Danyu Hu24:40.00467
7) Maya Oestreicher24:56.00483
59Joel Barlow High School (CT)1644
1) Tess Dougall20:37.0064
2) Anna Speck22:25.26249
3) Samantha Katzmann23:03.17326
4) Melissa Colasante24:54.00482
5) Anastasia Fassman25:37.77523
Average Time: 23:19.44 Total Time: 1:56:37.20 1-5 Split: 5:00.77
6) Crina Gutu29:31.00656
60Farmington High School (CT)1647
1) Julia Formanek21:37.30160
2) Katrina Wiegmann22:08.30221
3) Jasmine Shack23:11.00338
4) Sophia Shack24:21.80441
5) Hannah Zink25:00.90487
Average Time: 23:15.86 Total Time: 1:56:19.30 1-5 Split: 3:23.60
6) Dalia Donor25:57.80536
7) Maddy Parent27:57.80613
61Northwest Catholic High School (CT)1655
1) Kathryn Shea19:39.0015
2) Meghan Shea23:14.50343
3) Annie Alissi23:29.20371
4) Melania Gluch24:20.00436
5) Clare Doyle25:02.00490
Average Time: 23:08.94 Total Time: 1:55:44.70 1-5 Split: 5:23.00
6) Kyara Heredia27:36.80601
62Wethersfield High School (CT)1740
1) Isabe Schroeder21:17.00123
2) Allison Appel22:44.00277
3) Alli Ayers23:35.00380
4) Morgan O'donnell24:41.00468
5) Emma Murray25:03.00492
Average Time: 23:28.00 Total Time: 1:57:20.00 1-5 Split: 3:46.00
6) Grace Detrick25:55.00535
7) Rachael Amoruso26:25.00559
63Wilbur Cross High School (CT)1758
1) Grace Aldophe21:58.00199
2) Courtney Maddox23:24.00361
3) Elexis Eden23:25.00363
4) Sally Inahuazo23:45.00397
5) Mary Ruiz24:21.00438
Average Time: 23:22.60 Total Time: 1:56:53.00 1-5 Split: 2:23.00
6) Atziri Rodriguez25:41.00528
7) Nyla Conaway26:46.00580
64Woodland High School (CT)1761
1) Emma Slavin22:02.00209
2) Emilie Noreika22:56.00300
3) Jill Brotherton23:28.00368
4) Calisa Costanzo24:00.00419
5) Jessica Fox24:39.00465
Average Time: 23:25.00 Total Time: 1:57:05.00 1-5 Split: 2:37.00
65Coventry High School (CT)1767
1) Katie Germond21:56.00196
2) Suzanne Pranger23:11.00340
3) Ashley Oberlin23:21.00356
4) Rebecca Buske23:23.00360
5) Megan Lung25:32.00515
Average Time: 23:28.60 Total Time: 1:57:23.00 1-5 Split: 3:36.00
66Lyman Hall High School (CT)1805
1) Rachel Ruggiero22:32.00262
2) Emily Ottens22:58.00308
3) Kailey Lipka23:11.00339
4) Lindsay Navickis23:41.00388
5) Theresa Lynch25:22.00508
Average Time: 23:32.80 Total Time: 1:57:44.00 1-5 Split: 2:50.00
6) Michaela Furman26:07.00543
7) Alyssa Mccomb27:02.00589
67Nathan Hale-Ray High School (CT)1845
1) Emily Sienna18:56.123
2) Alexis Behilo21:28.00140
3) Amy Wieleba24:20.00435
4) Madison Chupas27:53.00610
5) Emma Berger29:34.00657
Average Time: 24:26.22 Total Time: 2:02:11.12 1-5 Split: 10:37.88
68Northwestern Regional High School (CT)1886
1) Christina Gubetta20:37.9065
2) Molly Lukiwsky22:55.40299
3) Sheriden Briere23:39.20385
4) Sarah Lucas26:31.40568
5) Teryn Goulet26:34.70569
Average Time: 24:03.72 Total Time: 2:00:18.60 1-5 Split: 5:56.80
6) Madison Hall28:16.10622
7) Allessandra Rimki28:41.00634
69Thomaston High School (CT)1916
1) Kaelyn Foss22:53.00295
2) Megan Guay23:30.76373
3) Victoria Bottass23:32.89378
4) Alexa Lewis23:46.00399
5) Morgan Griffin24:44.33471
Average Time: 23:41.40 Total Time: 1:58:26.98 1-5 Split: 1:51.33
6) Allison Andrade26:45.00579
7) Makenzie Thomas28:22.28627
70Manchester High School (CT)1925
1) Jenna Donnelly21:02.00105
2) Caitlin Hoagland22:27.00252
3) Corinne Glenney23:18.00351
4) Samantha Minor26:38.00575
5) Stephanie Pardi29:01.00642
Average Time: 24:29.20 Total Time: 2:02:26.00 1-5 Split: 7:59.00
71Portland (CT)2020
1) Shannon Dolan22:03.00212
2) Keira Kopchyak24:17.00433
3) Morgan Lasky24:17.00434
4) Gracie Berthiaume24:26.00448
5) Abby Dillon25:03.00493
Average Time: 24:01.20 Total Time: 2:00:6.00 1-5 Split: 3:00.00
6) Allison Tewksbury26:03.00541
7) Abigal Dillon26:10.00546
72Suffield High School (CT)2032
1) Karissa Stanio21:01.70102
2) Olivia Vuocolo24:21.00439
3) Maddie Bedard24:45.00474
4) Olivia Burke25:00.50486
5) Maddie Lightle25:46.00531
Average Time: 24:10.84 Total Time: 2:00:54.20 1-5 Split: 4:44.30
6) Julia Smith26:04.00542
7) Brooke Laduke26:47.00582
73Sacred Heart Academy (CT)2065
1) Rachel Joyce22:20.00238
2) Emily Birney23:09.00336
3) Arionna Vessicchio24:37.00460
4) Christina Casper25:27.00511
5) Ashley Gerkens25:36.00520
Average Time: 24:13.80 Total Time: 2:01:09.00 1-5 Split: 3:16.00
6) Sarah Anastasio25:44.00530
7) Julia Danehy26:12.00547
74Johathan Law High School (CT)2083
1) Laura Dennigan22:16.70230
2) Irmina Chrzastek23:16.00346
3) Samantha Franzman24:24.00446
4) Cassandra Soda25:07.80497
5) Amira Samih26:29.00564
Average Time: 24:18.70 Total Time: 2:01:33.50 1-5 Split: 4:12.30
6) Mccullough Chloe26:42.00576
7) Arunika Shee30:32.00669
75Enfield High School (CT)2145
1) Sydney Nash20:01.6026
2) Morgan Roberto24:30.00452
3) Madison Howell25:07.60496
4) Maya Courchesne26:46.20581
5) Leianna Perry27:02.10590
Average Time: 24:41.50 Total Time: 2:03:27.50 1-5 Split: 7:00.50
6) Kaitlyn Wentworth27:59.40614
7) Ana Stanley28:31.00630
76Lyman Memorial High School (CT)2167
1) Kaleigh Vertefeuille21:05.20109
2) Avery Evans23:52.80410
3) Morgan Stewart25:20.10506
4) Jenna Langevin25:58.00538
5) Kati Ieni27:42.60604
Average Time: 24:47.74 Total Time: 2:03:58.70 1-5 Split: 6:37.40
77Conard (CT)2168
1) Julia Prescott22:28.00256
2) Katherine Kopp23:19.00352
3) Robin Zheng24:39.00463
4) Maria Burnett26:14.00548
5) Aianna Siembab26:14.00549
Average Time: 24:34.80 Total Time: 2:02:54.00 1-5 Split: 3:46.00
6) Danielle Clymer28:14.00621
7) Heather Flannery28:54.00639
78Montville High School (CT)2184
1) Mady Whittaker19:55.8822
2) Emma Giurleo23:40.60387
3) Ellen Myshka24:42.00469
4) Geetanjali Chouhan28:48.00635
5) Annali Nelson30:48.23671
Average Time: 25:34.94 Total Time: 2:07:54.71 1-5 Split: 10:52.35
6) Katarina Turchetta31:11.00675
79Kaynor Tech (CT)2222
1) Hannah Stoveken20:39.0067
2) Jessenia Torres25:08.00498
3) Dominique Dildy25:33.00519
4) Melanie Sanchez25:40.00527
5) Alyssa Carmona27:53.00611
Average Time: 24:58.60 Total Time: 2:04:53.00 1-5 Split: 7:14.00
80North Haven High School (CT)2225
1) Reagan Forbes23:32.00377
2) Macey Dicarla23:51.00407
3) Clare Connell24:12.00427
4) Shannon Reilly24:39.00464
5) Danielle Smith26:14.00550
Average Time: 24:29.60 Total Time: 2:02:28.00 1-5 Split: 2:42.00
6) Madeline Libero27:24.00597
7) Rayanne Sola28:02.00617
81Sheehan High School (CT)2226
1) Sydney Carim23:47.00400
2) Anna Thai24:21.00437
3) Julia Mansfield24:24.00447
4) Maggie Mccomish24:35.00457
5) Allyssa Cassella25:00.00485
Average Time: 24:25.40 Total Time: 2:02:07.00 1-5 Split: 1:13.00
6) Grace Young26:09.00545
7) Julia Hilinski26:19.00551
82Plainville High School (CT)2230
1) Julia Restelli21:08.00114
2) Amy Muller23:49.00403
3) Kaycee Newberry26:28.00563
4) Teagen Russell26:36.00572
5) Helena Rose Yawin26:43.00578
Average Time: 24:56.80 Total Time: 2:04:44.00 1-5 Split: 5:35.00
83Saint Joseph High School (CT)2271
1) Katie Grennan22:22.30242
2) Tess Vocalina23:30.90374
3) Sarah Johnson24:50.00479
4) Emma Fuchs26:42.00577
5) Michelle Hackenson27:29.80599
Average Time: 24:59.00 Total Time: 2:04:55.00 1-5 Split: 5:07.50
6) Emily Fedor27:45.60607
7) Gabby Gatto27:47.00608
84Newington High School (CT)2279
1) Angelina Zacharias22:40.00272
2) Alexa Freitas23:36.00381
3) Madelyn Gentile25:13.00503
4) Jennifer Gagnon25:39.00525
5) Alicia Abrahams27:27.00598
Average Time: 24:55.00 Total Time: 2:04:35.00 1-5 Split: 4:47.00
6) Kaelynh Ruiz27:42.00603
7) Carly Saindon27:44.00605
85Torrington High School (CT)2304
1) Ariana Santos21:22.00131
2) Anna Clinkscales23:50.00406
3) Mazda Delgado26:21.00553
4) Logan Montefeltri26:23.00556
5) Carlee Greene29:36.00658
Average Time: 25:30.40 Total Time: 2:07:32.00 1-5 Split: 8:14.00
6) Jessica Tran30:16.00666
7) Aubrey Toribio33:58.00684
86Bethel High School (CT)2317
1) Savannah Giordano23:02.00322
2) Sarah Viebrock24:22.00442
3) Vivian Pereira24:32.00454
4) Alexandra Schulman25:31.00514
5) Anna Hebert26:53.00585
Average Time: 24:52.00 Total Time: 2:04:20.00 1-5 Split: 3:51.00
6) Marcela Charles27:00.00588
7) Morghann Bell30:30.00668
87Bristol Central High School (CT)2335
1) Paige Hinton22:44.00276
2) Isabella Tedesco23:55.00414
3) Alexandra Sirko24:10.00425
4) Kiara Suazo26:53.00584
5) Heidy Luis-fuentes28:49.00636
Average Time: 25:18.20 Total Time: 2:06:31.00 1-5 Split: 6:05.00
6) Katherine Funk30:58.00673
7) Amanda Brothwell34:18.00685
88Fitch High School (CT)2344
1) Julia Adrian22:38.00269
2) Paige Pollard24:13.00428
3) Gabby Cardona25:36.00521
4) Sarah Servidio25:49.00534
5) Graysen Scherer27:10.00592
Average Time: 25:05.20 Total Time: 2:05:26.00 1-5 Split: 4:32.00
6) Emma Smith27:35.00600
7) Lauren Rusk29:18.00651
89Parish Hill (CT)2345
1) Kelsey Zator21:51.60189
2) Nicolette Cordy23:22.00358
3) Maggie Bolduc26:24.00558
4) Arielle Simoneau28:01.00616
5) Julia Serratoso28:19.00624
Average Time: 25:35.52 Total Time: 2:07:57.60 1-5 Split: 6:27.40
90St. Paul Catholic (CT)2367
1) Kailyn Bielecki23:34.00379
2) Janessa Gonzales24:13.00429
3) Katherine Mazzarelli24:58.00484
4) Cassandra Dubitsky25:02.00489
5) Elizabeth Melvin26:58.00586
Average Time: 24:57.00 Total Time: 2:04:45.00 1-5 Split: 3:24.00
6) Chloe Ferraro28:31.00631
7) Orenda Hwang28:51.00637
91Bristol Eastern High School (CT)2530
1) Maggie Santacroce22:47.00284
2) Kelsie St. Germain23:54.00413
3) Kasey Buchas26:20.00552
4) Cora Thurston27:51.00609
5) Daphne Dibgolongo30:49.00672
Average Time: 26:20.20 Total Time: 2:11:41.00 1-5 Split: 8:02.00
6) Lori Chen32:07.00680
7) Victoria Serafin32:54.00683
92East Granby High School (CT)2578
1) Allie Davis23:19.00353
2) Schyler Wise25:10.00501
3) Sosie French26:27.00562
4) Olivia Kowal26:30.00567
5) Kylie Geer27:18.00595
Average Time: 25:44.80 Total Time: 2:08:44.00 1-5 Split: 3:59.00
93Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy (CT)2578
1) Maggie Powers22:40.00273
2) Alisa Lukaskiewicz25:19.00505
3) Makenna Lindsay26:36.00573
4) Jessica Cipkas26:37.00574
5) Esther Kroll29:23.00653
Average Time: 26:07.00 Total Time: 2:10:35.00 1-5 Split: 6:43.00
94Bunnell High School (CT)2606
1) Daniela Petillo24:49.00477
2) Hannah Mclaughlin24:50.20480
3) Lauren Chechoski25:58.00537
4) Mikaela Puzzo26:22.00555
5) Risa Mclaughlin26:24.00557
Average Time: 25:40.64 Total Time: 2:08:23.20 1-5 Split: 1:35.00
6) Shania Mahabee29:07.90645
95Bloomfield High School (CT)2611
1) Jillian Mars21:44.30172
2) Jahleah Harris25:06.80494
3) Shenequa Campbell29:07.90646
4) Shanika Johnson29:13.80649
5) Hope Belvit29:14.90650
Average Time: 26:53.54 Total Time: 2:14:27.70 1-5 Split: 7:30.60
6) Shante Brown29:36.40660
7) Elicia Colon32:15.20681
96Ledyard High School (CT)2660
1) Averie Greeley21:38.00161
2) Mhret Woodmagegne26:29.00565
3) Dominique Rivera28:00.00615
4) Vicky Hui29:21.00652
5) Sabrina Mitchell30:29.00667
Average Time: 27:11.40 Total Time: 2:15:57.00 1-5 Split: 8:51.00
6) Jessica Callahan31:50.00678
7) Chayanis Kotapi42:10.00686
97Tourtellotte High School (CT)2740
1) Jordon Sroczenski23:52.00409
2) Maya Blair25:01.00488
3) Samantha Sheehan27:39.00602
4) Olivia Antonson28:02.00618
5) Skyla Wesolowski28:17.40623
Average Time: 26:34.28 Total Time: 2:12:51.40 1-5 Split: 4:25.40
98CREC Metro Learning Ce (CT)2766
1) Kate Mara25:21.00507
2) Sarah Canseco25:23.00509
3) Europa Tellez25:27.00512
4) Malvina Piziak27:56.00612
5) Jessica Vezina28:21.00626
Average Time: 26:29.60 Total Time: 2:12:28.00 1-5 Split: 3:00.00
99Waterford High School (CT)2793
1) Rayne Rivera24:21.00440
2) Lily Watson25:33.00517
3) Olivia Hugo26:49.00583
4) Rebecca Fowke28:21.00625
5) Megan Goldschneide28:23.00628
Average Time: 26:41.40 Total Time: 2:13:27.00 1-5 Split: 4:02.00
6) Ashlynn Ruleman29:41.00662
100Waterbury Career Academy (CT)2819
1) Salma Gudaf25:41.00529
2) Marseda Halilaj26:02.00540
3) Samantha Wong26:26.00561
4) Briana Medina27:10.00593
5) Harpreet Kaur27:23.00596
Average Time: 26:32.40 Total Time: 2:12:42.00 1-5 Split: 1:42.00
6) Nicole Thomas28:53.00638
7) Gloria Avila29:36.00659
101East Haven High School (CT)3032
1) Katie Maffeo24:23.00444
2) Rebecca Flynn28:54.00640
3) Paige Maffeo29:05.00643
4) Deborah Carpanzano29:05.00644
5) Rebecca Albert29:39.00661
Average Time: 28:13.20 Total Time: 2:21:06.00 1-5 Split: 5:16.00
6) Kayla Vernon30:35.00670
102Terryville (CT)3145
1) Jordan Conklin25:40.00526
2) Devin Girch28:36.00633
3) Bella Christiana29:28.00654
4) Kaitlyn Craighill29:30.00655
5) Savannah Wallingfo31:38.00677
Average Time: 28:58.40 Total Time: 2:24:52.00 1-5 Split: 5:58.00
103John F. Kennedy High School (CT)3155
1) Risper Githinji26:25.00560
2) Christina Capozzi28:09.00620
3) Bernadette Sufka29:12.00648
4) Syrenitee Kee29:52.00663
5) Herta Sufka29:53.00664
Average Time: 28:42.20 Total Time: 2:23:31.00 1-5 Split: 3:28.00
6) Anjelica Pena29:56.00665
7) Amelis Evangelista32:02.00679
104Hartford Public High School (CT)3195
1) Joaneshly Marquez-sant26:07.00544
2) Paola Sulsona28:09.00619
3) T'ira Williams31:00.00674
4) Dejah Alejandro31:32.00676
5) Angelina Gomez32:35.00682
Average Time: 29:52.60 Total Time: 2:29:23.00 1-5 Split: 6:28.00


Comments