Canterbury Invitational

New Milford, CT

Division 1 Girls

                         DIVISION 1 WOMENS RESULTS

Girls 5000 Meter Run

Place No.   Name                School          Finish 
===== ===== =================== =============== =======
    1    58 Areil Beauregard-Br Deerfield Acade   20:03
    2   671 Caroline Bazinet    Choate            20:05
    3     4 Zoe Bulger          Winsor            20:26
    4   575 Natalie Tanner      Sacred Heart      20:47
    5   358 Claire Conway       Loomis Chaffee    20:49
    6   612 Devon Greenwood     Williston         20:57
    7   318 Bailey Kelly        Peddie            20:57
    8   133 Lucy Balcezak       Hopkins           20:59
    9   352 Hilary Rawding      Berkshire Schoo   21:12
   10     2 Lindsey Eysenbach   Winsor            21:15
   11     6 Kristen Skillman    Winsor            21:15
   12   107 Heather Britt       Blair             21:21
   13   361 Brianna Malanga     Loomis Chaffee    21:30
   14     8 Hannah McGrath      Winsor            21:37
   15   401 Jena Daya           Worcester Acade   21:39
   16   108 Quinn McKay         Blair             21:42
   17   110 Christelle Akon-Ake Blair             21:47
   18     9 Naomi Gordon        Winsor            21:48
   19   539 Sonia Skoularikis   Hotchkiss         21:55
   20    53 Victoria Serra      Deerfield Acade   22:00
   21   138 Reed Solly          Hill School       22:03
   22   139 Kathryn Walsh       Hill School       22:07
   23   127 Gabby Copper-Vespa  Hopkins           22:16
   24   351 Tia Shaw            Berkshire Schoo   22:18
   25   135 Jackie Massare      Hill School       22:36
   26   541 Margaret Meyer      Hotchkiss         22:37
   27   363 Sarah Patrick       Loomis Chaffee    22:39
   28   540 Emma Ractliffe      Hotchkiss         22:43
   29   441  Avery Schuster     Suffield Academ   22:46
   30   137 Kim Breeding        Hill School       22:47
   31   140 Erika Anderson      Hill School       22:48
   32   141 Callie Zimmerman    Hill School       22:49
   33   676 Maggie Peard        Choate            23:00
   34   360 Ariel Kwok          Loomis Chaffee    23:02
   35   578 Kayla D'Angelo      Kent School       23:04
   36   606 Annie Sullivan      Williston         23:05
   37   402 Natalie Paul        Worcester Acade   23:05
   38   350 Bronwyn Long        Berkshire Schoo   23:06
   39   114 Morgan Klein        Blair             23:09
   40   111 Jackie Florio       Blair             23:13
   41   134 Amelia Lawrence     Hill School       23:16
   42   445 Anna Strzempko      Suffield Academ   23:17
   43   381 Sarah Krueger       Westover School   23:22
   44     7 Pavlina Karafillis  Winsor            23:24
   45   545 Fritzi Preyer       Hotchkiss         23:24
   46   542 Frina Lin           Hotchkiss         23:31
   47    59 Alaina Belanger     Deerfield Acade   23:33
   48   130 Margaux Sica        Hopkins           23:34
   49   109 Nikki Weiner        Blair             23:38
   50   577 Jacqueline Pyatkovs Kent School       23:39
   51   364 Katy Ricci          Loomis Chaffee    23:39
   52   497 Ellen Feeley        GA                23:44
   53   319 Ilvento Carly       Peddie            23:48
   54   477 Erin Wallace        Westminster       23:48
   55   611 Katherine Tallman   Williston         23:51
   56   362 Helen McDonald      Loomis Chaffee    23:54
   57   359 Lydia Heinrichs     Loomis Chaffee    23:57
   58     3 Danielle Waldman    Winsor            24:00
   59   129 Katie Farrell       Hopkins           24:03
   60   673 Destiny Davis       Choate            24:04
   61   584 Nadia Hadi          Kent School       24:14
   62   580 Sarah Jemison       Kent School       24:15
   63   675 Sarah Levine        Choate            24:15
   64   494 Maddie Burbank      GA                24:17
   65   500 Janka Hlinka        GA                24:21
   66   404 Ashley Waddell      Worcester Acade   24:27
   67   472 Kathryn Brady       Westminster       24:30
   68   403 Kamille Hampton     Worcester Acade   24:31
   69    56 Hannah Flato        Deerfield Acade   24:34
   70   544 Lindsay Portelli    Hotchkiss         24:42
   71   573 Marguerite Francois Sacred Heart      24:43
   72   132 Erin Rosenberg      Hopkins           24:43
   73   112 Claudia Russell     Blair             24:47
   74   131 Caroline Monahan    Hopkins           24:48
   75   322 Mody Rhea           Peddie            24:48
   76   582 Lindsey Sweitzer    Kent School       24:51
   77   327 Hillary Leonard     NMH               24:55
   78   570 Kate Benjamin       Sacred Heart      24:57
   79   323 Freeman Alex        Peddie            24:59
   80   329 Clara Power         NMH               25:02
   81   491 Molly O'Neil        GA                25:05
   82    61 Katherine Walker    Deerfield Acade   25:08
   83   615 Miranda Gohh        Williston         25:08
   84   443 Caroline Valerio    Suffield Academ   25:09
   85   475 Sarah Ogden         Westminster       25:11
   86   407 Jasmine Hampton     Worcester Acade   25:13
   87   616 Taylor Potasky      Williston         25:14
   88   320 Jung Yunhee (Shanno Peddie            25:14
   89   325 Corey Atkins        NMH               25:20
   90   326 Dorothy Chong       NMH               25:24
   91   586 Lauren Sweitzer     Kent School       25:25
   92   543 Jean Hoffheimer     Hotchkiss         25:29
   93   499 Brooke Ruffa        GA                25:31
   94   498 Gwen Hernandez      GA                25:31
   95   324 Cottone Emma        Peddie            25:34
   96   579 Simone Leon         Kent School       25:36
   97   383 Molly Oberstein-All Westover School   25:42
   98   321 Reilly Tricia       Peddie            25:43
   99   405 Mia Etre            Worcester Acade   25:46
  100   442 Callie Aldrich      Suffield Academ   25:55
  101   406 Fallon Crowley      Worcester Acade   25:57
  102   476 Lulu Spalding       Westminster       25:57
  103   449 Britani Gunther     Suffield Academ   25:58
  104   331 Jahyun Song         NMH               26:14
  105   613 Laura McCullagh     Williston         26:17
  106   447 Beverly Rogan       Suffield Academ   26:22
  107   493 Elise Taylor        GA                26:34
  108   674 Diane Gremillion    Choate            26:48
  109   608 Juliette Blackman   Williston         26:48
  110   448 Terra Arguimbau     Suffield Academ   27:17
  111   478 Emily Teschner      Westminster       27:21
  112   473 Kathleen Gudas      Westminster       27:34
  113   672 Kate Brokaw         Choate            27:45
  114   572 Katie Colford       Sacred Heart      28:55
  115   386 Sarah Boyadjian     Westover School   30:38
  116   569 Jackie Batrus       Sacred Heart      32:35
  117   390 Hannah Webster      Westover School   32:39
  118   357 Paige Chilson       Berkshire Schoo   32:47
  119   576 Alicia Licalzi      Sacred Heart      34:00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE DIVISION 1 TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Windsor                                      
          3    9   10   13   17  (40) (54) =    52

          4 Zoe Bulger
          2 Lindsey Eysenbach
          6 Kristen Skillman
          8 Hannah McGrath
          9 Naomi Gordon
          7 Pavlina Karafillis
          3 Danielle Waldman

  2. Blair                                       
          11   15   16   36   37  (45) (69) =   115

          107 Heather Britt
          108 Quinn McKay
          110 Christelle Akon-Akech
          114 Morgan Klein
          111 Jackie Florio
          109 Nikki Weiner
          112 Claudia Russell

  3. Loomis Chaffee                              
          5   12   25   32   47  (52) (53) =   121
          358 Claire Conwa
         361 Brianna Malanga
          363 Sarah Patrick
          360 Ariel Kwok
          364 Katy Ricci
          362 Helen McDonald
          359 Lydia Heinrichs

  3. Hill School                                 
          20   21   23   28   29  (30) (38) =   121

          138 Reed Solly
          139 Kathryn Walsh
          135 Jackie Massare
          137 Kim Breeding
          140 Erika Anderson
          141 Callie Zimmerman
          134 Amelia Lawrence

  5. Hotchkiss                                    
          18   24   26   41   42  (66) (88) =   151

          539 Sonia Skoularikis
          541 Margaret Meyer
          540 Emma Ractliffe
          545 Fritzi Preyer
          542 Frina Lin
          544 Lindsay Portelli
          543 Jean Hoffheimer

  6. Hopkins                                     
          8   22   44   55   68  (70)      =   197

          133 Lucy Balcezak
          127 Gabby Copper-Vespa
          130 Margaux Sica
          129 Katie Farrell
          132 Erin Rosenberg
          131 Caroline Monahan

  7. Deerfield Academy                           
          1   19   43   65   78            =   206

          58 Areil Beauregard-Breton
          53 Victoria Serra
          59 Alaina Belanger
          56 Hannah Flato
          61 Katherine Walker

  8. Choate                                      
          2   31   56   59  103 (108)      =   251

          671 Caroline Bazinet
          676 Maggie Peard
          673 Destiny Davis
          675 Sarah Levine
          674 Diane Gremillion
          672 Kate Brokaw

  9. Williston                                    
          6   34   51   79   83 (100)(104) =   253

          612 Devon Greenwood
          606 Annie Sullivan
          611 Katherine Tallman
          615 Miranda Gohh
          616 Taylor Potasky
          613 Laura McCullagh
          608 Juliette Blackman

 10. Worcester Academy                           
          14   35   62   64   82  (94) (96) =   257

          401 Jena Daya
          402 Natalie Paul
          404 Ashley Waddell
          403 Kamille Hampton
          407 Jasmine Hampton
          405 Mia Etre
          406 Fallon Crowley

 11. Kent School                                 
          33   46   57   58   72  (87) (92) =   266

          578 Kayla D'Angelo
          577 Jacqueline Pyatkovsky
          584 Nadia Hadi
          580 Sarah Jemison
          582 Lindsey Sweitzer
          586 Lauren Sweitzer
          579 Simone Leon

 12. Peddie                                      
          7   49   71   75   84  (91) (93) =   286

          318 Bailey Kelly
          319 Ilvento Carly
          322 Mody Rhea
          323 Freeman Alex
          320 Jung Yunhee (Shannon)
          324 Cottone Emma
          321 Reilly Tricia

 13. GA                                          
          48   60   61   77   89  (90)(102) =   335

          497 Ellen Feeley
          494 Maddie Burbank
          500 Janka Hlinka
          491 Molly O'Neil
          499 Brooke Ruffa
          498 Gwen Hernandez
          493 Elise Taylor

 14. Suffield Academy                            
          27   39   80   95   98 (101)(105) =   339

          441  Avery Schuster
          445 Anna Strzempko
          443 Caroline Valerio
          442 Callie Aldrich
          449 Britani Gunther
          447 Beverly Rogan
          448 Terra Arguimbau

 15. Sacred Heart                                
          4   67   74  109  110 (111)      =   364

          575 Natalie Tanner
          573 Marguerite Francois
          570 Kate Benjamin
          572 Katie Colford
          569 Jackie Batrus
          576 Alicia Licalzi

 16. Westminster                                 
          50   63   81   97  106 (107)      =   397

          477 Erin Wallace
          472 Kathryn Brady
          475 Sarah Ogden
          476 Lulu Spalding
          478 Emily Teschner
          473 Kathleen Gudas

 17. NMH                                         
          73   76   85   86   99            =   419

          327 Hillary Leonar
          329 Clara Power
          325 Corey Atkins
          326 Dorothy Chong
          331 Jahyun Song