Boys 2.9 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Bretton Garrick 11 Guilford 17:48
2 Alexander Cuzio 9 Amity 18:15
3 Thomas Gregory 12 Guilford 18:29
4 Mackinley Cho 10 Guilford 19:00
5 Zachary Pawelek 11 Guilford 19:24
6 Max Freeman 9 Guilford 19:31
7 Carter Bryan 10 Guilford 19:31
8 Sean McCurley 9 Notre Dame-West Haven 19:35
9 Michael Neiss 11 Guilford 19:46
10 Jack Barney 10 Notre Dame-West Haven 19:57
11 Eric Lai 11 Guilford 20:01
12 Victor Coochiaro 9 Notre Dame-West Haven 20:02
13 Luke Braverman 10 Guilford 20:13
14 Luca Scafidl 9 Guilford 20:16
15 Owen Fletcher 9 Notre Dame-West Haven 20:17
16 Frank Cavallaro 11 Amity 20:18
18 Daniel Liu 11 Amity 20:24
19 Roger Coleman 11 Notre Dame-West Haven 20:28
20 Cooper Woods 10 Guilford 20:36
21 Riley Johnson 11 Guilford 20:41
22 George Wiley 10 Guilford 20:42
23 Brendan Lopez 9 Amity 20:56
24 Scott Lowder 12 Amity 20:59
25 Mark Vanschaick 11 Amity 21:11
26 Scott Carravone 11 Notre Dame-West Haven 21:23
27 Cam Muttit 10 Notre Dame-West Haven 21:25
28 Antione Morrison 10 Notre Dame-West Haven 21:38
29 Brent Wang 9 Notre Dame-West Haven 22:00
30 Aleksander Duz 11 Amity 22:05
31 Colby Crane 9 Amity 22:10
32 Lance Berry 9 Guilford 22:12
33 Enzo Taverna 9 Guilford 22:21
34 Jack McDonald 9 Guilford 22:22
35 Colin Spoerndle 9 Amity 22:24
36 Alex Chavarria 9 Notre Dame-West Haven 22:48
37 Colby Viesselman 9 Amity 23:20
38 Sebastian Kohncke 9 Amity 23:45
39 Raymond Hackett 11 Notre Dame-West Haven 24:06
40 Nicolas Demarco 10 Amity 24:21
41 Nathan Agir 11 Notre Dame-West Haven 24:22
42 Seth Glassman 9 Amity 24:25
43 Kwasi Adae 11 Amity 24:26
44 Sheehan Munim 11 Amity 24:45
45 Anton Rathjens 10 Amity 24:55
46 Jackson Hobbs 10 Amity 24:56
48 Louis Savarese 9 Amity 28:27
49 Owen Hawes 9 Amity 28:35
2.9 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Guilford 19
1 Sacred Heart Academy (Gir 15
2 Notre Dame-West Haven 55
3 Amity 65
Boys 2.9 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nikita Omelchenko 12 Wilbur Cross 14:52
2 Mason Beaudette 12 Amity 15:12
3 Parker Paragas 12 Amity 15:50
4 Coleman Love 10 Guilford 16:17
5 Michael Massotti 11 Guilford 16:25
6 Justin Shiffrin 12 Guilford 16:27
7 Erik Kuselias 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 16:31
8 Brodey Lu 12 Amity 16:37
9 Sebastian Halpern 9 Wilbur Cross 16:41
10 Devin Rodriguez 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 16:46
11 Alex Hansen 10 Guilford 16:57
12 Ryan Franchi 11 Guilford 17:11
13 Hector Meza 11 Wilbur Cross 17:16
14 Wolf Boone 12 Wilbur Cross 17:23
15 Gordon Drew 11 Notre Dame-West Haven 17:27
16 Caleb Shea 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 17:41
17 James Nichol 12 Amity 17:41
18 Justin Cummings 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 17:46
19 Colby Oconnor 12 Amity 17:56
20 Connor Pensa 10 Guilford 17:59
21 Nathan Montgomery 12 Guilford 18:11
22 Carlos Fiere 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 18:16
23 John Paiva 11 Notre Dame-West Haven 18:18
24 Eli Green-Perez 10 Guilford 18:34
25 Jonathan Finnegan 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 18:49
26 Mark MacDaniel 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 18:55
27 David Crair 12 Guilford 18:55
28 Donald Bailey 11 Wilbur Cross 18:59
29 Nolan Smith 12 Amity 19:08
30 Kevin Sevigny 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 19:17
31 Giovanni Ocasio 11 Wilbur Cross 19:25
32 Grayson Kuchta-Hum... 11 Amity 19:34
33 Brendan Barnett 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 19:53
34 Jefferson Guo 11 Guilford 20:00
35 Benjamin Cap 12 Amity 20:01
36 Quan Nguyen 12 Notre Dame-West Haven 20:14
2.9 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Guilford 38
2 Amity 49
3 Wilbur Cross 61
4 Notre Dame-West Haven 66
Girls 2.9 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Eliza McCoole 12 Guilford 22:50
2 Carly Kent 10 Guilford 24:56
3 Skylar Bohn 10 Guilford 25:34
4 Shaelyn Averaimo 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 25:39
5 Emerson Forbes 12 Sacred Heart Academy.. 26:47
6 Talia Chester 11 Sacred Heart Academy.. 26:51
8 Jase Upchurch 11 Sacred Heart Academy.. 28:41
9 Tess Borowski 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 29:05
10 Julia DeFrances 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 29:38
11 Kiera DiMartino 9 Guilford 30:15
12 Monica Ehrenfels 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 30:56
13 Emma Reynolds 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 36:22
2.9 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy (Gir 15
Girls 2.9 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Julia Antony 12 Guilford 18:08
2 Anna Omelchenko 10 Wilbur Cross 18:53
3 Olivia Skapczynski 12 Guilford 19:01
4 Nell Grant 11 Amity 19:04
5 Alexa Suchy 11 Guilford 19:38
6 Lorelei King 12 Guilford 19:58
7 Clara Laughlin 11 Guilford 20:05
8 Kristina Ponzio 11 Sacred Heart Academy.. 20:20
9 Emma Kirck 11 Sacred Heart Academy.. 20:23
10 Natalie Votto 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 20:39
11 Ursula Adams 11 Guilford 21:05
12 Elizabeth Grant 9 Amity 21:24
13 Mackenzie Martin 10 Amity 21:25
14 Aviva Wyner 12 Amity 21:36
15 Mckenna Maxwell 12 Amity 21:46
16 Michaela Hogan 10 Guilford 21:51
17 Cassidy Colantonio 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 21:51
18 Karly Martino 12 Sacred Heart Academy.. 22:08
19 Chase Ireland 11 Sacred Heart Academy.. 22:14
20 Lea Trachten 11 Wilbur Cross 22:47
21 Avery Palmucci 11 Amity 23:03
22 Bailie O'Tinger 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 23:05
23 Ambar Santiago 9 Wilbur Cross 23:08
24 Audrey Cummings 11 Amity 23:12
25 Meghan Kirck 10 Sacred Heart Academy.. 23:15
26 Grace Cavallaro 10 Amity 23:19
27 Avery Butt 12 Amity 23:26
28 Avery Stewart 9 Sacred Heart Academy.. 23:30
29 Lily Torello 12 Sacred Heart Academy.. 23:32
30 Evelyn Carrington 11 Amity 23:55
31 Roselyn Nahuatlato 11 Wilbur Cross 24:01
32 Shreya Hebbar 11 Amity 24:14
33 Alyssa Corvigno 9 Amity 24:45
34 Jocelyn Ramirez 12 Wilbur Cross 24:55
35 Delfina Ferro 12 Sacred Heart Academy.. 25:18
36 Violet Bisset 11 Amity 25:57
37 Kaia Melville 12 Amity 26:22
38 Camilla Mowerman 12 Amity 26:40
39 Lillian Kaempffer 11 Amity 26:42
40 Alison Bowler 12 Amity 26:46
41 Aadya Wijesekera 11 Amity 27:55
42 Deborah Luo 10 Amity 28:05
43 Annabella Gefen Al... 12 Amity 28:31
44 Mia Bierowski 10 Amity 28:35
45 Abigail Gordon 10 Amity 29:09
46 Shannon Carrier 12 Amity 29:21
47 Virginia Luciano 10 Amity 31:08
48 Evelyn Alfaro 10 Amity 32:15
49 Daniela Abreu 12 Amity 37:35
50 Yadashi Ejara 12 Amity 40:27
2.9 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Guilford 22
2 Amity 58
3 Sacred Heart Academy (Gir 62
4 Wilbur Cross 96