Roger Williams University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.85 | SB | Victoria Debarros | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens |
14.51 | Lara Kester | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
14.85 | SB | Tessa Wise | 4th | Finals H1 | womens |
15.33 | SB | Victoria Colon | 5th | Finals H1 | womens |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.33 | w | Natasha Strock | 2nd | Finals H2 | womens |
29.94 | SB | Victoria Debarros | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens |
30.50 | Madison Fancher | 5th | Finals H1 | womens | |
31.92 | w SB | Tessa Wise | 6th | Finals H2 | womens |
32.19 | w | Marina Caspe | 7th | Finals H2 | womens |
32.42 | SB | Victoria Colon | 8th | Finals H1 | womens |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.57 | Natasha Strock | 1st | Finals H1 | womens | |
1:12.62 | Marina Caspe | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.18 | Siobhan Mitchell | 1st | Finals H1 | womens | |
2:50.11 | Emily Slusarczyk | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.37 | Siobhan Mitchell | 1st | Finals H1 | womens | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
20:23.69 | SB | Caitlin Boufford | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens |
20:58.36 | SB | Leah Whearty | 4th | Finals H1 | womens |
21:07.07 | SB | Riley Gleason | 5th | Finals H1 | womens |
21:15.92 | SB | Laini Pizzitola | 6th | Finals H1 | womens |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.41 | Madison Fancher | 4th | Finals H1 | womens | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.50 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.75 | SB | Madison Fancher | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0 | Natasha Strock | 6th | Finals H1 | womens | |
14-3.25 | Lara Kester | 7th | Finals H1 | womens | |
13-7.5 | Victoria Debarros | 8th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-9.25 | Lara Kester | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Shirah Strock | 1st | Finals H1 | womens | |
6-11.75 | SB | Tessa Wise | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens |
Hammer Throw | |||||
117-1 | SB | Brooke Dutton | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens |
114-3 | Kristen Norray | 4th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Javelin | |||||
108-5 | SB | Brooke Dutton | 1st | Finals H1 | womens |
104-2 | Samantha Brody | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-0.5 | Kristen Norray | 6th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.96 | Brendan Truman | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
12.11 | SB | Samuel Quaye | 5th | Finals H1 | mens |
12.60 | Luke Calabrese | 8th | Finals H2 | mens | |
13.13 | Michael Welch | 9th | Finals H2 | mens | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.21 | w SB | Brendan Truman | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens |
24.32 | w | Jason Fontaine | 4th | Finals H1 | mens |
27.20 | SB | Tyler Freeman | 11th | Finals H3 | mens |
30.31 | Michael Welch | 14th | Finals H3 | mens | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.25 | Jason Fontaine | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
55.62 | Aidan Maguire | 6th | Finals H2 | mens | |
56.29 | Alex Skov | 7th | Finals H1 | mens | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.61 | Ian Sagers | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens | |
2:05.74 | William Tainter-Gilbert | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
2:08.52 | SB | Liam Engel | 4th | Finals H1 | mens |
2:23.13 | Ryan Rocheleau | 8th | Finals H2 | mens | |
2:23.99 | Peter Frost | 9th | Finals H2 | mens | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:21.61 | Ethan Boivin | 1st | Finals H1 | mens | |
4:27.43 | Trey Generali | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
4:37.04 | Luke Strand | 4th | Finals H1 | mens | |
4:39.40 | Sean Bonefant | 5th | Finals H1 | mens | |
4:49.02 | Ryan Rocheleau | 6th | Finals H1 | mens | |
4:51.46 | Peter Frost | 7th | Finals H1 | mens | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:01.99 | SB | Ryan Shea | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens |
16:23.91 | SB | Alexander Kalber | 4th | Finals H1 | mens |
16:40.95 | Connor Hayden | 6th | Finals H1 | mens | |
17:02.91 | Luke Gillett | 7th | Finals H1 | mens | |
17:02.97 | SB | Adam Horwitz | 8th | Finals H1 | mens |
17:41.06 | Colin Herschlag | 10th | Finals H1 | mens | |
17:41.91 | SB | Nick Courtney | 11th | Finals H1 | mens |
17:45.89 | SB | Conor Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | mens |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.66 | Kyle Rector | 1st | Finals H1 | mens | |
18.76 | Zach Santoro | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.85 | Ari Massos | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.24 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | mens | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.75 | SB | Kyle Rector | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4.5 | SB | Samuel Quaye | 8th | Finals H1 | mens |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-10.5 | Tyler Freeman | 4th | Finals H1 | mens | |
35-5 | Ari Massos | 6th | Finals H1 | mens | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6.25 | Luke Calabrese | 1st | Finals H1 | mens | |
10-11.75 | Chris Malles | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens | |
10-6 | Steven Nostro | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
111-2 | David Mcardle | 1st | Finals H1 | mens | |
Javelin | |||||
156-7 | Alex Skov | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens | |
128-10 | Zach Santoro | 4th | Finals H1 | mens | |
124-8 | SB | Kyle Rector | 5th | Finals H1 | mens |
Shot Put | |||||
38-4.25 | Joseph DePoalo | 1st | Finals H1 | mens | |
31-1.25 | David Mcardle | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens |