Pomperaug vs Weston Meet 1 2021

, CT

Complete

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Sztachelski, Nicole               12       Weston                             8.04
2       Bennett, Chris-Ann                11       Pomparaug High S                   8.27
3       Mabb, Amelia                      12       Pomparaug High S                   8.61
4       Grom, Rebecca                     9        Pomparaug High S                   8.72
5       Carroll, Tatum                    10       Pomparaug High S                   8.90
6       Troxell, Leila                    12       Weston                             8.93
7       Shah, Sarina                      12       Weston                             9.69
8       Blackwell, Ava                    9        Pomparaug High S                  10.16
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Zielinski, Ava                    12       Weston                             45.18
2       Miles, Abigail                    11       Weston                             47.24
3       Seibert, Keira                    9        Weston                             48.35
4       Rodriguez, Jessica                12       Pomparaug High S                   50.12
5       Haythorn, Natalie                 12       Weston                             50.67
6       Love, Emma                        10       Weston                             50.87
7       Schiffer, Kayla                   9        Weston                             50.93
8       Troxell, Leila                    12       Weston                             51.27
9       Grom, Rebecca                     9        Pomparaug High S                   52.84
10      Bennett, Chris-Ann                11       Pomparaug High S                   53.25
Girls 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Rudolph, Amelia                   11       Weston                             1:47.64
2       Saussy, Kathleen                  11       Weston                             1:49.39
3       Zwack, Sarah                      9        Weston                             1:50.87
4       McNulty, Campbell                 10       Weston                             1:54.42
5       Arole, Kitan                      9        Pomparaug High S                   1:58.10
6       Cobrin, Paige                     10       Weston                             2:01.49
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Haythorn, Natalie                 12       Weston                             3:34.67
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Rosenberg, Julia                  12       Weston                             5:05.95
2       Arole, Kitan                      9        Pomparaug High S                   6:28.24
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Hurd, Alissa                      12       Pomparaug High S                    9.96
2       Sedensky, Ava                     11       Pomparaug High S                   10.03
3       Parker, Blu                       12       Weston                             10.27
4       Albert, Sarah                     12       Weston                             10.79
5       Kins, Krista                      10       Weston                             12.28
6       Wiemken, Abigail                  11       Weston                             12.60
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================================
        Team                              Mark         
==========================================================================================================
1       Weston A                          1:52.60
2       High, Pomparaug                   1:57.49
3       Weston B                          1:59.57
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================================
        Team                              Mark       
==========================================================================================================
1       Weston A                          4:24.27
2       Weston B                          4:26.72
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Hurd, Alissa                      12       Pomparaug High S                   5-02.00
2       Parker, Blu                       12       Weston                             4-04.00
2       Rogers, Briana                    11       Weston                             4-04.00
4       Albert, Sarah                     12       Weston                             4-02.00
4       Kins, Krista                      10       Weston                             4-02.00
4       Chan, Grace                       12       Weston                             4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Weiner, Ellison                   10       Weston                             10-06.00
2       Blunschi, Jianna                  9        Weston                             8-00.00
3       Chan, Grace                       12       Weston                             6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Chan, Grace                       12       Weston                             13-08.00
2       Rogers, Briana                    11       Weston                             13-07.25
3       Sedensky, Ava                     11       Pomparaug High S                   12-10.00
4       Kins, Krista                      10       Weston                             12-08.50
5       Ferreira, Nina                    9        Weston                             11-03.00
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Parker, Blu                       12       Weston                             25-09.75
2       Albert, Sarah                     12       Weston                             25-06.50
3       Blackwell, Ava                    9        Pomparaug High S                   18-09.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Spencer, Jack                     12       Weston                             6.87
2       Grom, Greg                        12       Pomparaug High S                   7.13
3       Escandon, Ari                     11       Weston                             7.26
4       Moniz, Grayson                    10       Weston                             7.31
5       Vagnini, Robert                   11       Pomparaug High S                   7.42
6       Zold, Austin                      10       Pomparaug High S                   7.62
7       Hade, Christian                   11       Pomparaug High S                   7.69
8       Anderson, Brady                   10       Pomparaug High S                   7.71
9       Crowe, Liam                       12       Weston                             7.72
10      DePalma, Matt                     10       Pomparaug High S                   7.82
11      Clarke, Matthew                   10       Pomparaug High S                   7.90
12      Spencer, Max                      10       Weston                             7.91
13      Siddiqui, Sahir                   10       Weston                             7.98
14      Manea, Nicholas                   10       Weston                             8.00
15      Ziemski, Filip                    9        Weston                             8.32
16      Catuccio, Joey                    9        Pomparaug High S                   8.32
17      Sanok, Alexander                  9        Weston                             8.57
18      Neal, Max                         9        Weston                             8.57
19      Lisbon, Dylan                     9        Weston                             8.89
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Schiffer, Tyler                   10       Weston                             39.77
2       Spencer, Max                      10       Weston                             41.51
3       Zold, Austin                      10       Pomparaug High S                   42.71
4       DePalma, Matt                     10       Pomparaug High S                   42.91
5       Siddiqui, Sahir                   10       Weston                             43.25
6       Hudson, Ethan                     10       Pomparaug High S                   43.33
7       Vagnini, Robert                   11       Pomparaug High S                   43.33
8       Haythorn, Jack                    10       Weston                             43.55
9       Lisbon, Dylan                     9        Weston                             43.99
10      Casanta, Daniel                   10       Pomparaug High S                   44.73
11      Crowe, Liam                       12       Weston                             44.87
12      Ziemski, Filip                    9        Weston                             45.40
13      Anderson, Brady                   10       Pomparaug High S                   45.91
14      Sanok, Alexander                  9        Weston                             49.19
15      Neal, Max                         9        Weston                             49.38
16      Manea, Nicholas                   10       Weston                             53.09
17      Catuccio, Joey                    9        Pomparaug High S                   58.53
Boys 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Kyle, Aidan                       12       Weston                             1:32.11
2       Braun, Blake                      11       Weston                             1:33.75
3       Haythorn, Jack                    10       Weston                             1:44.71
4       Catuccio, Joey                    9        Pomparaug High S                   1:50.28
5       Dean, Derek                       11       Pomparaug High S                   2:00.86
6       Smith, Owain                      11       Pomparaug High S                   2:05.55
--- Rubin, Luke 10 Weston DQ
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Mancinelli, Cole                  11       Weston                             3:00.23
2       Hine, Tim                         11       Pomparaug High S                   3:10.08
3       MacDonald, Hugh                   9        Pomparaug High S                   3:13.64
4       Fromowitz, Joshua                 12       Pomparaug High S                   3:14.18
5       Hudson, Ethan                     10       Pomparaug High S                   3:20.65
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Rupprecht, Ryan                   12       Weston                             4:45.12
2       Filippelli, Michael               12       Pomparaug High S                   5:13.31
3       Miles, Cameron                    9        Weston                             5:51.64
4       Orton, Jake                       9        Pomparaug High S                   6:02.20
5       Filippelli, Steven                10       Pomparaug High S                   6:04.70
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Mancinelli, Cole                  11       Weston                             10:58.66
2       Connelly, Michael                 11       Pomparaug High S                   11:30.06
3       Koobatian, Benjamin               10       Pomparaug High S                   11:44.19
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Cassol, John                      12       Weston                             8.52
2       Fine, Jacob                       12       Weston                             9.35
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Weston A                          1:36.76
2       High, Pomparaug                   1:42.93
3       Weston B                          1:43.34
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Weston A                          3:51.82
2       High, Pomparaug                   4:18.83
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Rubin, Luke                       10       Weston                             5-04.00
2       Moniz, Grayson                    10       Weston                             5-02.00
2       Chicha, Dylan                     12       Weston                             5-02.00
4       Smith, Owain                      11       Pomparaug High S                   5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Bigelow, Matthew                  12       Weston                             15-00.00
2       Fine, Jacob                       12       Weston                             12-06.00
3       Smith, Aaron                      11       Weston                             10-00.00
4       Lisbon, Tyler                     9        Weston                             7-00.00
4       Cohen, Lucas                      11       Pomparaug High S                   7-00.00
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Bigelow, Matthew                  12       Weston                             20-01.50
2       Cassol, John                      12       Weston                             19-07.00
3       Moniz, Grayson                    10       Weston                             18-05.00
4       Schiffer, Tyler                   10       Weston                             18-04.00
5       Hade, Christian                   11       Pomparaug High S                   16-06.00
6       Clarke, Matthew                   10       Pomparaug High S                   14-01.50
7       Spencer, Max                      10       Weston                             13-02.50
8       Casanta, Daniel                   10       Pomparaug High S                   11-03.75
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================================
        Name                              Yr       Team                               Mark          Pace
==========================================================================================================
1       Padilla, Gabriel                  11       Weston                             31-06.25
2       Kyle, Aidan                       12       Weston                             31-00.50
3       Chamberlin, Oliver                11       Weston                             27-00.00