Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nathan Burnett 12 Windsor 10.90
2 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield 11.14
3 Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 11.20
4 Baijeon Bookal 11 New Britain 11.25
5 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 11.30
6 Anthony Simpson 11 Bloomfield 11.52
7 Hakeem Williams 10 Wethersfield 12.18
-- Jaiden Murphy 10 Windsor FS
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nathan Burnett 12 Windsor 11.04
2 Jaiden Murphy 10 Windsor 11.25
3 Hakeem Williams 10 Wethersfield 11.43
4 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 11.47
5 Baijeon Bookal 11 New Britain 11.51
6 Anthony Simpson 11 Bloomfield 11.64
7 Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 11.68
8 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield 11.70
9 Dante Montaque 11 Bloomfield 12.00
10 Michael Caldwell 9 Windsor 12.08
11 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Public 12.10
12 Dylan Nees-Fair 12 Newington 12.12
13 Denzel Patrick 10 Bloomfield 12.23
14 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 12.24
15 Mark Fournier 12 Newington 12.24
16 Ray Herbert 12 Bloomfield 12.27
17 Leighton Brown 10 Hartford Public 12.42
18 Peter Reid 12 Wethersfield 12.46
19 Javier Walsh 11 Bulkeley 12.56
20 Zachary Zurzola 10 Wethersfield 12.58
21 Shamel Haynes 10 Bulkeley 12.63
22 Shun Wong 12 Wethersfield 12.80
23 Anthony Guerrera 12 Wethersfield 12.84
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield 22.15
2 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 22.51
3 Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 22.72
4 Baijeon Bookal 11 New Britain 23.16
5 Kymali Hay 11 Bloomfield 23.35
6 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 23.53
7 Keon Lambert 12 Windsor 23.88
8 Javier Walsh 11 Bulkeley 24.12
9 Brian Proko 9 Rocky Hill 24.16
10 Michael Caldwell 9 Windsor 24.25
11 Shun Wong 12 Wethersfield 25.17
12 Leighton Brown 10 Hartford Public 25.19
13 Anthony Guerrera 12 Wethersfield 26.76
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kymali Hay 11 Bloomfield 49.54
2 Le-Andre Gayle 11 Windsor 50.79
3 Keon Lambert 12 Windsor 53.88
4 Evan McNeice 11 Wethersfield 53.94
5 Antwone Walsh 9 Bulkeley 56.41
6 Brian Klatt 12 Wethersfield 57.85
7 Matthew Davis 9 Bloomfield 57.87
8 Duvane Anderson 11 Bulkeley 58.84
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brenden Wolliston 11 Windsor 2:06.68
2 Mike Dunn 11 Wethersfield 2:08.24
3 Andriy Grynyk 11 Newington 2:12.16
4 Tyler Wesley 10 Bloomfield 2:13.68
5 Alec Arnold 12 Wethersfield 2:15.34
6 Kinshu Gupta 11 Rocky Hill 2:15.52
7 Miguel Flores 10 Hartford Public 2:19.44
8 Robert Turner 9 Bloomfield 2:23.71
9 Gabriel Bermudez 10 New Britain 2:23.95
10 Salvador Berrios 11 Bulkeley 2:30.84
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Michael Bohlke 9 Newington 4:40.86
2 Sadadine Adam 12 Hartford Public 4:42.82
3 Owen Gagne 10 Wethersfield 4:48.76
4 Mihir Gowda 12 Rocky Hill 4:51.50
5 Riley Carlson 11 Wethersfield 4:57.56
6 Tyler Wesley 10 Bloomfield 4:57.92
7 Cameron Abbot 11 Windsor 5:13.69
8 Sam Thiel 9 Windsor 5:24.14
9 Matthew Gonzales 9 Bulkeley 5:24.58
10 Bryan Martinez 9 Rocky Hill 5:24.66
11 Honore Munyaneza 10 Bulkeley 5:25.47
12 Joseph Cotto 11 Hartford Public 5:27.12
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sadadine Adam 12 Hartford Public 10:13.51
2 Aiden Toth 12 Newington 10:17.69
3 Mihir Gowda 12 Rocky Hill 10:43.59
4 Joseph Bohlke 11 Newington 10:43.89
5 Connor Pratt 9 Wethersfield 11:12.57
6 Aboubakar Adam 10 Hartford Public 11:34.21
7 Cameron Abbot 11 Windsor 11:38.08
8 Matthew Gonzales 9 Bulkeley 11:52.83
9 Dante Mwatibo 10 Rocky Hill 12:02.40
10 Caleb Catania 9 Windsor 12:25.08
11 Andres Dilone 12 Bulkeley 14:06.83
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chaz Williams 12 New Britain 15.47
2 Sephton Reid 11 Bloomfield 16.28
3 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill 16.79
4 Joshua Clarke 9 Windsor 17.73
5 Darius Alexander 12 Bloomfield 18.35
6 Justin Dawkins 9 Windsor 18.81
7 Elias Roberts 10 Newington 19.06
8 Dorian Prevalla 12 Wethersfield 19.98
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chaz Williams 12 New Britain 15.73
2 Sephton Reid 11 Bloomfield 17.51
3 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill 17.66
4 Joshua Clarke 9 Windsor 17.77
5 Justin Dawkins 9 Windsor 18.59
6 Elias Roberts 10 Newington 19.49
7 Darius Alexander 12 Bloomfield 19.70
8 Dorian Prevalla 12 Wethersfield 20.38
9 Torrence Smith 9 Wethersfield 20.64
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chaz Williams 12 New Britain 40.00
2 Sephton Reid 11 Bloomfield 40.32
3 Dante Montaque 11 Bloomfield 42.19
4 Joshua Clarke 9 Windsor 43.01
5 Jovan Gutierez 12 Windsor 44.70
6 Elias Roberts 10 Newington 45.58
7 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill 45.82
8 Dorian Prevalla 12 Wethersfield 46.38
9 Luke Latina 10 Wethersfield 47.69
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windsor 43.06
Gabriel BryanCordell HollidayLe-Andre GayleNathan Burnett
2 Bulkeley 46.08
Duvane AndersonJoshua ThomasJessie WaltonJavier Walsh
3 Wethersfield 47.25
Nate LabbeJimmy ErricksonZachary ZurzolaAnthony Guerrera
4 Newington 47.92
Mark FournierOmar MajdoubDaniel EllisDylan Nees-Fair
-- New Britain DQ
Baijeon BookalYoskar Rosas-PerezNazir VellonChaz Williams
-- Bloomfield DQ
Anthony SimpsonKorey SteeleDante MontaqueAjrael Anderson
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Bloomfield 3:33.08
Jaylon NealyRay HerbertMalcolm BeckfordKymali Hay
2 Windsor 3:41.27
Tyler BlueLe-Andre GayleBrenden WollistonJoshua Clarke
3 Wethersfield 3:42.73
Evan McNeiceJimmy ErricksonMike DunnOwen Gagne
4 Rocky Hill 3:44.19
Brandon OnyejekweMilan PatlikhBrian ProkoJack Thurz
5 Newington 3:50.34
Andriy GrynykAndrew BogatzDaniel EllisOmar Majdoub
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windsor 8:31.76
Brenden WollistonCameron AbbotTyler BlueJibril Traore
2 Wethersfield 8:39.24
Mike DunnAlec ArnoldRiley CarlsonOwen Gagne
3 Newington 9:10.13
Andriy GrynykReed CampbellLuke BrownAndrew Bogatz
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nicholas Campbell 12 Bloomfield 55-04.00
2 Aaron Williams 12 Bloomfield 54-08.00
3 Michael Campbell 11 Bloomfield 52-04.00
4 Erris Samuels 12 Bloomfield 48-11.00
5 Brandon Bish 10 Bloomfield 47-05.00
6 Moeth Gonzalez 11 Bloomfield 46-11.00
7 Austin Harnish 12 Wethersfield 40-02.00
8 Julian Mulero 11 Newington 38-08.00
9 Josiah Vellon 11 New Britain 36-03.00
10 Andre Prince 9 Windsor 34-11.00
11 Ricardo Carrasco 11 New Britain 34-07.00
12 Eric Venables 12 Newington 33-10.00
13 Braeden Hook 11 Wethersfield 32-02.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Michael Campbell 11 Bloomfield 152-00
2 Brandon Bish 10 Bloomfield 137-00
3 Erris Samuels 12 Bloomfield 123-07
4 Austin Harnish 12 Wethersfield 116-07
5 Ricardo Carrasco 11 New Britain 109-07
6 Eric Venables 12 Newington 108-09
7 Jaden Saulters 12 Bloomfield 108-01
8 Andre Prince 9 Windsor 102-08
9 Marvin Frater 9 Hartford Public 101-01
10 Max DiMatteo 10 Rocky Hill 94-07
11 Noah Rossignal 11 Newington 91-08
12 Kevin Gonxhe 11 Rocky Hill 84-02
13 Caleb Rios 11 New Britain 81-01
14 Braeden Hook 11 Wethersfield 76-04
-- Aaron Williams 12 Bloomfield FOUL
-- Nicholas Campbell 12 Bloomfield FOUL
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Robert Stabert 12 Newington 141-07.50
2 Ethan Samuels 11 Bloomfield 130-10.50
3 Austin Harnish 12 Wethersfield 123-02
4 Dan Parker 12 Wethersfield 116-06
5 Noah Rossignal 11 Newington 112-00
6 Jason Bent 11 Bloomfield 106-00
7 Kevin Gonxhe 11 Rocky Hill 100-08
8 Diquan McLaren 11 Hartford Public 99-05
9 Jose Rodriguez 9 Hartford Public 99-05
10 Andre Prince 9 Windsor 90-02
11 Michael Feliciano 9 New Britain 86-10
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield 6-02.00
2 Dan Parker 12 Wethersfield 6-00.00
3 Aslan Tate 12 Newington 6-00.00
4 Jimmy Errickson 12 Wethersfield 5-10.00
5 Jimmy Luiz 11 Wethersfield 5-06.00
-- Nicholas Castanho 10 Rocky Hill NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yoskar Rosas-Perez 11 New Britain 11-00.00
2 Scott Giannini 12 Wethersfield 9-06.00
2 Mike Bobin 10 Wethersfield 9-06.00
4 Tyler Wesley 10 Bloomfield 9-06.00
-- Jake Saunders 9 Rocky Hill NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield 20-11.25
2 Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield 20-04.50
3 Jahmar Lindo 12 Bloomfield 19-08.00
4 Anthony Simpson 11 Bloomfield 19-03.50
5 Michael Collins Jr. 11 Bloomfield 19-02.75
6 Ivan Kamydo 11 Windsor 19-00.00
7 Aslan Tate 12 Newington 18-00.00
8 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Public 17-11.50
9 Ajrael Anderson 10 Bloomfield 17-09.00
10 Michael Raiford 11 Bloomfield 17-06.00
11 Keon Lambert 12 Windsor 17-00.50
12 Nathaniel Shim 11 Bloomfield 16-11.25
13 Lordy Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill 16-07.75
14 Peter Reid 12 Wethersfield 16-04.25
15 Tyren Watt 11 Wethersfield 16-02.00
16 Aidan Antiporda 11 Rocky Hill 15-01.50
17 Shamel Haynes 10 Bulkeley 12-06.50
18 Qudrat Illunga 9 Bulkeley 12-01.50
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield 47-04.00
2 Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield 44-09.00
3 Ivan Kamydo 11 Windsor 37-11.00
4 Jahmar Lindo 12 Bloomfield 37-00.75
5 Nate Labbe 12 Wethersfield 35-04.00
6 Patrick Casey 11 Newington 34-05.25
7 Aidan Antiporda 11 Rocky Hill 32-03.00
8 Jake Saunders 9 Rocky Hill 30-04.25
-- Justin Dawkins 9 Windsor FOUL
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cori Richardson 12 Windsor 13.29
2 Leah Gray 11 Windsor 13.50
3 D'Jior Delisser 9 Bloomfield 13.58
4 Khaia Moye 10 Windsor 13.61
5 Jade Robinson 10 Windsor 13.76
6 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 14.02
7 Maya Leonard 10 Newington 14.15
8 Janyla Bonds 10 Hartford Public 14.61
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cori Richardson 12 Windsor 12.30
2 Leah Gray 11 Windsor 12.66
3 Khaia Moye 10 Windsor 12.89
4 D'Jior Delisser 9 Bloomfield 13.15
5 Jade Robinson 10 Windsor 13.15
6 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 13.26
7 Janyla Bonds 10 Hartford Public 13.36
8 Maya Leonard 10 Newington 13.36
9 Cyana Lindsay 9 Windsor 13.38
10 Shavanice Green 10 Windsor 13.50
11 Kathleen Sullivan 11 Wethersfield 13.63
12 Shani Smith 9 Windsor 13.66
13 Amaya Owosu 9 Wethersfield 14.10
14 Anna-Sashia Jones 9 Hartford Public 14.14
15 Christal Gilling 10 Windsor 14.29
16 Tess Lewis-Holcombe 9 Wethersfield 14.50
17 Kerisha Kerr 12 Bulkeley 15.76
18 Lauren Christie 12 Wethersfield 15.82
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cori Richardson 12 Windsor 25.82
2 Zarieh Coleman 12 Windsor 26.41
3 Jade Robinson 10 Windsor 26.55
4 Leah Gray 11 Windsor 26.75
5 Khaia Moye 10 Windsor 26.78
6 Jalah Cooper 11 Windsor 26.81
7 Shante Brown 12 Bloomfield 26.95
8 Shani Smith 9 Windsor 27.13
9 Jahlia Banton 12 Bloomfield 27.15
10 Stella Ofei 11 New Britain 27.29
11 Lordina Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill 27.63
12 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 27.86
13 Shavanice Green 10 Windsor 28.21
14 Maya Leonard 10 Newington 28.24
15 Kathleen Sullivan 11 Wethersfield 28.58
16 Anna-Sashia Jones 9 Hartford Public 28.75
17 Emily Sousa 9 Wethersfield 30.05
18 Juskauris Marte 9 Bulkeley 34.76
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jalah Cooper 11 Windsor 58.61
2 Zarieh Coleman 12 Windsor 1:00.26
3 Jahlia Banton 12 Bloomfield 1:01.95
4 Stella Ofei 11 New Britain 1:02.51
5 Rachel Dube 11 Windsor 1:02.73
6 Taylor Allen 12 Windsor 1:04.95
7 Maggie Callahan 12 Newington 1:05.40
8 Caylee Sanders 9 Newington 1:07.89
9 Lorien Touponse 10 Wethersfield 1:11.71
10 Giuliana Serrao 10 Wethersfield 1:13.13
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lilah Devine 12 Rocky Hill 2:27.59
2 Kayla Condon 11 Wethersfield 2:35.92
3 Alicia Whyte 11 Bloomfield 2:42.27
4 Jalisa Turner 10 Bloomfield 2:44.01
5 Michaela Creevy 10 Rocky Hill 2:47.04
6 Jamie Kelly 12 New Britain 2:47.78
7 Isabella Koistenen 10 Windsor 2:48.88
8 Erin Bankowski 10 Wethersfield 2:48.96
9 Kassidy Doyle 10 Newington 2:59.30
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stockman 11 Rocky Hill 5:26.50
2 Maria Corcoran 9 Rocky Hill 5:56.88
3 Olivia Gregory 11 Windsor 5:57.50
4 Jalisa Turner 10 Bloomfield 6:01.21
5 Alyse Karanian 9 Newington 6:05.97
6 Isabella Koistenen 10 Windsor 6:08.35
7 Caroline Peak 9 Wethersfield 6:15.27
8 Samantha Gorski 12 Newington 6:19.95
9 Regina Malendo 10 Hartford Public 7:08.28
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nina Gregory 9 Windsor 13:03.12
2 Meghan Gregorski 10 Wethersfield 13:09.43
3 Megan Creevy 12 Rocky Hill 13:16.94
4 Jessica Garcia 11 Wethersfield 13:24.08
5 Rachel Delskey 10 Windsor 15:43.28
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Analy Alabre 10 Windsor 16.67
2 Raven Symone Jarrett 11 New Britain 17.10
3 Elicia Colon 11 Bloomfield 17.19
4 Wenesha Stewart 12 Hartford Public 18.36
5 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 19.12
6 Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 19.31
7 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback 11 Newington 20.32
8 grace Conneely 11 Wethersfield 21.06
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Raven Symone Jarrett 11 New Britain 16.29
2 Analy Alabre 10 Windsor 16.37
3 Wenesha Stewart 12 Hartford Public 17.00
4 Elicia Colon 11 Bloomfield 17.31
5 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 17.62
6 Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 18.98
7 grace Conneely 11 Wethersfield 19.82
8 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback 11 Newington 20.16
9 Caroline Lynch 11 Newington 20.76
10 Natalie Betts 10 Bulkeley 21.16
11 Fabiola Torres 10 Bulkeley 21.51
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Analy Alabre 10 Windsor 47.13
2 Elicia Colon 11 Bloomfield 47.68
3 Raven Symone Jarrett 11 New Britain 47.69
4 Jadyn Gibson 10 Bloomfield 49.08
5 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 50.51
6 Grace Strauch 12 Windsor 50.55
7 Chiamaka Nwankwo 11 Rocky Hill 51.09
8 grace Conneely 11 Wethersfield 54.05
9 Nell PenaCuddeback 11 Newington 56.86
10 Natalie Betts 10 Bulkeley 59.50
11 Caroline Lynch 11 Newington 1:01.85
12 Kerisha Kerr 12 Bulkeley 1:07.15
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windsor 48.84
Cori RichardsonCyana LindsayLeah GrayJade Robinson
2 Bloomfield 50.16
Elicia ColonJahmiha LindoD'Jior DelisserShante Brown
3 Wethersfield 52.12
Caitlin NardellaKathleen SullivanMadison RighiAlexis Szcymecki
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windsor 4:08.66
Zarieh ColemanJalah CooperTaylor AllenRachel Dube
2 Bloomfield 4:15.18
Jillian MarsShante BrownJadyn GibsonJahlia Banton
3 Rocky Hill 4:22.62
Lilah DevineGillian FernstromLordina Orleans-OnyinaChiamaka Nwankwo
4 Newington 4:44.61
Maggie CallahanJillian GrandeIsabel PaxiCaylee Sanders
5 Wethersfield 4:55.02
grace ConneelyLorien TouponseGiuliana SerraoErin Bankowski
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Bloomfield 10:20.86
Jadyn GibsonAlicia WhyteJalah TurnerJalisa Turner
2 Windsor 10:24.82
Grace StrauchOlivia GregoryRachel DubeIsabella Koistenen
3 Rocky Hill 10:36.57
Maria CorcoranMegan CreevyMichaela CreevyAbby Harding
4 Wethersfield 10:37.71
Erin BankowskiKayla CondonCaroline PeakGabrielle Villagra
5 Newington 11:24.95
Samantha GorskiMadelyn GentileJillian GrandeAlyse Karanian
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Clarissa Nock 11 Wethersfield 39-03.00
2 Wenesha Stewart 12 Hartford Public 38-00.00
3 Qiarra Williams 11 Hartford Public 34-04.00
4 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield 33-08.00
5 Armani Sidik 10 Hartford Public 30-00.00
6 Tanijha Ledbetter 12 Newington 29-07.00
7 Kristal Thompson 11 Bloomfield 29-04.00
8 Marina Perry 9 Rocky Hill 28-06.00
9 Nichole Detushev 11 Rocky Hill 27-06.00
10 Chanse Brown 12 Bloomfield 26-06.00
11 Amayia Giscombe 12 Wethersfield 26-05.00
12 Areyona Smith-Belgrave 10 Windsor 25-10.00
13 Marijah Shell-Smith 9 New Britain 25-09.00
14 Aaliyah Anthony 11 New Britain 22-00.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wenesha Stewart 12 Hartford Public 125-10
2 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield 119-07
3 Clarissa Nock 11 Wethersfield 93-05
4 Areyona Smith-Belgrave 10 Windsor 85-06
5 Kristal Thompson 11 Bloomfield 84-07
6 Chanse Brown 12 Bloomfield 84-06
7 Eliza Harris 10 Newington 83-06
8 Mia Vendetti 10 Newington 75-03
9 Ainsley Sasportas 9 Windsor 73-01
10 Marina Perry 9 Rocky Hill 68-11
11 Aaliyah Anthony 11 New Britain 68-03
12 Marijah Shell-Smith 9 New Britain 63-03
13 Angelika Ptak 12 Rocky Hill 62-03
14 Leah Lin 12 Wethersfield 59-02
15 Qiarra Williams 11 Hartford Public 58-05
Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Clarissa Nock 11 Wethersfield 90-06
2 Angelika Ptak 12 Rocky Hill 89-04
3 Nichole Detushev 11 Rocky Hill 76-05
4 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield 73-06
5 Audrey Schuler 12 Newington 64-10
6 Ainsley Sasportas 9 Windsor 55-09
7 Nea Mitchell 10 Hartford Public 53-09
8 Marijah Shell-Smith 9 New Britain 53-04
9 Paola Torres 10 Bulkeley 50-07
10 Makynzie Douglas 10 Windsor 50-00
11 Kimberly Beslanga 9 New Britain 43-01
12 Naisa Murma 9 Bulkeley 36-05
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shani Smith 9 Windsor 5-00.00
2 D'Jior Delisser 9 Bloomfield 4-10.00
3 Raven Symone Jarrett 11 New Britain 4-10.00
4 Zaria Williams 10 Hartford Public 4-08.00
5 Jalah Turner 11 Bloomfield 4-06.00
5 Alison Wagner 9 Wethersfield 4-06.00
7 Maya Leonard 10 Newington 4-06.00
-- Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield NH
-- Cyana Lindsay 9 Windsor NH
-- Abigail Lyons 12 Newington NH
-- Chloe Sisson 12 Wethersfield NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sienna Brodeur 10 Wethersfield 8-09.00
2 Katelyn Glendon 12 Wethersfield 8-00.00
3 Meghan Appel 10 Wethersfield 7-06.00
4 Nichole Detushev 11 Rocky Hill 7-00.00
-- Alicia Whyte 11 Bloomfield NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Takai Burt 10 Windsor 16-02.00
2 Caitlin Nardella 11 Wethersfield 15-11.75
3 Alexis Szcymecki 12 Wethersfield 15-05.50
4 Rachel Cleveland 10 Windsor 15-04.50
5 Madison Righi 10 Wethersfield 14-11.50
6 Zaria Williams 10 Hartford Public 14-10.00
7 Jalah Turner 11 Bloomfield 14-03.50
8 Maia Ericson 10 Newington 14-00.00
9 Nell PenaCuddeback 11 Newington 13-10.75
10 Aaliyahna Washington 11 Bloomfield 13-08.50
11 Shenequa Campbell 12 Bloomfield 12-05.00
12 Ayanna Mullings 10 Bulkeley 10-10.50
-- Lordina Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill FOUL
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Rozalynn Smith 10 New Britain 34-02.00
2 Caitlin Nardella 11 Wethersfield 33-08.00
3 Alexis Szcymecki 12 Wethersfield 33-02.75
4 Rachel Cleveland 10 Windsor 33-02.25
5 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 33-00.50
6 Takai Burt 10 Windsor 33-00.00
7 Shanika Johnson 11 Bloomfield 31-11.50
8 Madison Righi 10 Wethersfield 31-09.75
9 Maia Ericson 10 Newington 31-08.00
10 Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 30-01.50
11 Abigail Lyons 12 Newington 29-04.50
12 Shenequa Campbell 12 Bloomfield 29-01.00