Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 06:35 PM
Southington vs. Farmington Dual Meet - 4/30/2019
Results @ nestiming.com
Southington H.S. - Southington, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Przybylski 12 Southington 13.41 13.03 1 5
2 Nina Muir 9 Southington 13.43 13.42 1 3
3 Natalie Verderame 12 Southington 13.42 13.62 1 1
4 Erin O'Neill 9 Southington 13.75 13.63 2
5 Shannon Litchfield 10 Southington 13.52 13.71 2
6 Chloe Bauman 9 Southington 14.21 13.89 3
7 Carolyn Ives 11 Farmington 13.93 13.97 1
8 Riley Kofsuske 9 Southington 14.49 14.39 3
9 Monika Kryzanski 9 Southington 15.04 14.46 5
10 Kaitlyn Asido 9 Southington 14.64 14.67 3 14.664
11 Lindsey Smith 10 Farmington 14.71 14.67 1 14.668
12 Maya Saade 9 Farmington 14.73 14.81 1
13 Gillian Gereg 11 Farmington 15.15 14.83 2
14 Natalia Rivera 12 Southington 15.00 14.88 4
15 Mia June 9 Southington 14.97 14.95 4
16 Mckenna Dunne 10 Southington 15.20 15.07 5
17 Veronika Gorski 10 Southington 15.04 15.23 5
18 Moriah Rosenfield 9 Farmington 15.76 15.24 3
19 Rose Raeburn 9 Farmington 15.43 15.27 2
20 Trudy Annor 9 Farmington 15.64 15.37 3
21 Emilia Vauter 10 Southington 15.38 6
22 Unique Moore 9 Farmington 16.04 15.56 4
23 Janvi Biju 9 Farmington 15.78 6
24 Anusha Patel 12 Farmington 17.44 16.66 5
25 Alisa Llabani 9 Southington 16.71 16.86 6
26 Daniela Marius 9 Southington 17.02 7
27 Elaisa Chappell 9 Farmington 17.64 17.30 5
28 Eve Randall 10 Farmington 16.26 17.46 4
29 Isabella Tabellione 10 Southington 17.55 7
30 Marisha Pinto 10 Farmington 18.23 17.60 6
31 Rae Flores 9 Farmington 16.84 18.64 4
-- Soonbee Kwon 10 Farmington DNS 6
-- Lindsey Catlin 9 Southington 13.96 DNS 2
-- Akshitha Viswanathan 10 Farmington DNS 7
-- Jillian Rohon 10 Southington 14.89 DNS 4
-- Megan Valentine 9 Farmington 15.12 DNS 2
-- Natalia Just 9 Farmington 17.74 DNS 5
-- Jenna Puskas 9 Southington 17.44 DNS 6
-- Angela Choe 10 Farmington DNS 7
-- Emma Serkosky 9 Farmington 15.56 DNS 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samantha Przybylski 12 Southington 27.43 26.73 1 5
2 Livvy Pizzitola 10 Southington 26.98 26.76 1 3
3 Shannon Litchfield 10 Southington 28.42 27.65 2 1
4 Natalie Verderame 12 Southington 27.54 28.34 1
5 Nina Muir 9 Southington 27.83 28.41 2
6 Erin O'Neill 9 Southington 28.51 28.72 2
7 Chloe Bauman 9 Southington 29.86 28.93 3
8 Riley Kofsuske 9 Southington 30.36 29.80 3
9 Maya Saade 9 Farmington 30.75 29.84 1
10 Monika Kryzanski 9 Southington 31.07 30.51 4
11 Kaitlyn Asido 9 Southington 30.41 30.78 4
12 Lindsey Smith 10 Farmington 31.31 30.85 2
13 Heather Landino 11 Southington 31.49 31.32 4
14 Rose Raeburn 9 Farmington 32.33 31.54 2
15 Mia June 9 Southington 31.47 31.72 4
16 Janvi Biju 9 Farmington 31.00 31.82 1
17 Nyasia Hernandez 11 Southington 32.67 31.83 5
18 Emily Forcade 10 Southington 34.58 33.47 5
19 Anusha Patel 12 Farmington 35.34 33.57 3
20 Alexandra Schloesser 11 Southington 34.37 6
21 Hailey Ryder 11 Southington 35.66 34.76 5
22 Eve Randall 10 Farmington 37.84 35.11 3
23 Marisha Pinto 10 Farmington 37.95 36.95 4
24 Daniela Marius 9 Southington 37.20 5
25 Jonoya Simpson 10 Farmington 38.10 6
26 Elaisa Chappell 9 Farmington 38.42 6
-- Isabella Tabellione 10 Southington DNS 6
-- Emilia Vauter 10 Southington DNS 6
-- Jillian Rohon 10 Southington 31.77 DNS 4
-- Moriah Rosenfield 9 Farmington 31.96 DNS 2
-- Natalia Rivera 12 Southington 29.44 DNS 3
-- Megan Valentine 9 Farmington 31.17 DNS 1
-- Alisa Llabani 9 Southington 35.51 DNS 5
-- Jenna Puskas 9 Southington 36.04 DNS 5
-- Emma Serkosky 9 Farmington 32.94 DNS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natalie Verderame 12 Southington 1:01.50 1:03.86 1 5
2 Anny Moquete Volquez 11 Southington 1:05.00 1:04.31 1 3
3 Emma Plourde 11 Southington 1:08.00 1:06.01 2 1
4 Alexa Scott 11 Farmington 1:09.65 1:08.57 1
5 Danielle Flynn 11 Southington 1:08.42 1:08.82 2
6 Livvy Pizzitola 10 Southington 1:06.00 1:09.38 1
7 Isabelle Hoffman 9 Southington 1:10.00 1:10.10 2
8 Ellie Erickson 10 Farmington 1:10.54 1:10.71 1
9 Heather Landino 11 Southington 1:11.71 1:10.81 2
10 Madison Block 10 Southington 1:10.92 1:11.12 2
11 Jenna Morgan 10 Southington 1:11.15 3
12 Emily Forcade 10 Southington 1:19.79 1:19.91 3
13 Alexandra Schloesser 11 Southington 1:23.06 3
-- Maya Bolles 9 Farmington 1:11.64 DNS 1
-- Kate Leary 10 Farmington 1:14.94 DNS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meghan Sheline 11 Southington 2:36.00 2:37.94 1 5
2 Ilona Csoka 9 Farmington 2:38.95 2:40.67 1 3
3 Megan Wadman 9 Southington 2:40.13 2:41.03 1 1
4 Kailey Schmarr 12 Southington 2:39.18 2:43.25 1
5 Sarah Hennig 11 Farmington 2:51.56 2:48.29 1
6 Natalia Adamczyk 12 Southington 2:48.37 1
7 Amanda Perkowski 12 Southington 2:44.00 2:49.18 1
8 Anna McGrail 10 Southington 2:49.03 2:49.41 1
9 Grace McKenzie 10 Farmington 2:47.54 2:53.96 1
10 Sophie Miranda 9 Southington 2:49.34 3:00.09 1
11 Faith Kosior 10 Southington 2:51.07 3:01.93 1
12 Melaina Coleman 9 Southington 2:58.86 3:04.24 2
13 Kyleigh Rogers 10 Southington 3:04.65 3:16.36 2
14 Shana Wesley 10 Southington 3:20.71 3:27.67 2
-- Taylor Starr 11 Southington 3:30.91 DNS 2
-- Arianna Jones 11 Southington 3:30.41 DNS 2
-- Bethany Andrews 10 Southington DNS 2
-- Sera Altomari 10 Southington DNS 2
-- Elisa Likaxhiu 10 Southington 2:55.25 DNS 1
-- Mary Miller 10 Southington 3:05.95 DNS 2
-- Audrey Cantillon 10 Southington 2:54.52 DNS 1
-- Camila Connolly 10 Southington 3:15.76 DNS 2
-- Madison Block 10 Southington 3:14.37 DNS 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackie Izzo 9 Southington 5:38.50 5:35.91 5
2 Lauren Verrilli 10 Southington 5:45.74 5:37.19 3
3 Grace Michaud 10 Southington 5:43.54 5:53.41 1
4 Jasmine Hallett 10 Southington 6:19.00 6:21.93
5 Faith Kosior 10 Southington 6:14.93 6:29.34
6 Claire Cavanaugh 9 Southington 6:45.70
7 Erin Famiglietti 10 Southington 6:20.83 6:45.99
-- Sia Goel 11 Farmington 6:45.30 DNS
-- Hannah Zink 11 Farmington 6:44.09 DNS
-- Diane Pillsbury 10 Southington 5:47.32 DNS
-- Katrina Wiegmann 11 Farmington 5:44.43 DNS
-- Jenna Famiglietti 10 Southington 6:17.44 DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Kemnitz 12 Southington 11:47.00 11:56.21 5
2 Katrina Wiegmann 11 Farmington 11:52.10 12:05.24 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia D'Allesio 12 Farmington 18.18 18.05 1 5 18.045
2 Victoria D'Allesio 12 Farmington 17.94 18.05 1 3 18.047
3 Maddie Hepp 11 Southington 20.01 20.63 1 1
4 Kailey Keegan 10 Southington 21.53 20.98 1
5 Stella Daniel 9 Farmington 22.27 21.85 2
6 Jacueline Wiegard 9 Farmington 23.07 22.10 2
7 Alana Harty 9 Farmington 22.74 22.17 2
-- Jonoya Simpson 10 Farmington 24.00 DNF 2
-- Brianna Harris 11 Southington 21.74 DNS 1
-- Anna Mastrogiovanni 10 Farmington 21.04 DNS 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Hepp 11 Southington 56.12 54.77 5
2 Gillian Gereg 11 Farmington 57.04 56.95 3
3 Daria Fournier 9 Farmington 56.98 58.91 1
4 Kailey Keegan 10 Southington 58.64 1:01.46
5 Veronika Gorski 10 Southington 1:00.54 1:05.17
-- Megan Valentine 9 Farmington 58.84 DNS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southington 'A' 53.00 52.64 5
1) Livvy Pizzitola 10 2) Nina Muir 9
3) Lindsey Catlin 9 4) Erin O'Neill 9
2 Farmington 'A' 54.70 55.27
1) Lindsey Smith 10 2) Maya DeGrand 10
3) Carolyn Ives 11 4) Daria Fournier 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southington 'A' 4:35.00 4:51.89 5
1) Bethany Andrews 10 2) Danielle Flynn 11
3) Heather Landino 11 4) Emma Plourde 11
2 Farmington 'A' 4:50.00 5:00.53
1) Alexa Scott 11 2) Ellie Erickson 10
3) Grace McKenzie 10 4) Sarah Hennig 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 10:53.00 10:55.30 5
1) Ellie Erickson 10 2) Sarah Hennig 11
3) Grace McKenzie 10 4) Ilona Csoka 9
2 Southington 'A' 10:01.50 11:03.61
1) Jordyn Rogala 10 2) Jenna Morgan 10
3) Erin Famiglietti 10 4) Jenna Famiglietti 10
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Garrison 11 Southington 5-04.00 5-04.00 5
2 Kelly Perrotti 10 Southington 4-04.00 4-06.00 3
3 Veronika Gorski 10 Southington 4-00.00 4-04.00 1
4 Nyasia Hernandez 11 Southington 4-02.00 4-02.00
4 Natalie Reeves 10 Southington 4-02.00 4-02.00
6 Olivia Burt 12 Farmington 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Emily Kirkpatrick 12 Farmington 4-04.00 DNS
-- Gillian Fulton 11 Farmington 4-00.00 DNS
-- Kaitlyn Asido 9 Southington SCR
-- Kailey Keegan 10 Southington SCR
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Markette 11 Southington 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
2 Alexah Zaczynski 10 Southington 9-00.00 J8-06.00 3
3 Natalie Reeves 10 Southington 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.50
3 Ella Shamus-Udicious 11 Southington 8-06.00 8-00.00 0.50
5 Lindsey Catlin 9 Southington 7-00.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Garrison 11 Southington 15-10.00 14-11.00 5
2 Alexah Zaczynski 10 Southington 15-02.00 14-07.50 3
3 Carolyn Ives 11 Farmington 15-01.00 14-04.50 1
4 Ella Shamus-Udicious 11 Southington 14-08.50 14-01.50
5 Daria Fournier 9 Farmington 13-06.00 13-11.00
6 Natalie Reeves 10 Southington 14-09.50 13-00.50
7 Moriah Rosenfield 9 Farmington 12-10.00
8 Kelly Perrotti 10 Southington 14-06.00 12-08.00
9 Anna Czerkiewicz 10 Farmington 12-05.00
10 Jeannie Pham 9 Farmington 13-07.50 J12-05.00
-- Sophia Shack 11 Farmington 15-01.00 SCR
-- Soonbee Kwon 10 Farmington 12-02.50 SCR
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carolyn Ives 11 Farmington 32-02.50 30-07.00 5
2 Kelly Perrotti 10 Southington 29-11.50 30-05.00 3
3 Sydney Garrison 11 Southington 30-08.00 30-03.00 1
4 Daria Fournier 9 Farmington 27-06.50 28-02.50
5 Gillian Fulton 11 Farmington 28-07.00 27-11.00
-- Jeannie Pham 9 Farmington 28-09.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity Cardillo 11 Southington 39-07.00 40-04.00 5
2 Alexandra Padden 11 Southington 27-03.50 28-08.50 3
3 Hannah Cutter 12 Farmington 28-06.00 26-09.00 1
4 Mercy Adekola 10 Farmington 24-06.00 25-03.00
5 Sara Lafontaine 10 Southington 24-00.00 23-10.00
6 Delaney Farr 11 Southington 23-06.00 23-06.00
7 Chloe Bauman 9 Southington 21-05.00 21-07.50
8 Katie Benson 10 Farmington 20-00.00 20-02.00
-- Taylor Ellef 10 Farmington 18-04.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity Cardillo 11 Southington 123-08 101-00 5
2 Hannah Cutter 12 Farmington 81-01 74-05 3
3 Sara Lafontaine 10 Southington 70-10 69-09 1
4 Alexandra Padden 11 Southington 75-06 69-05
5 Jillian Zitofsky 11 Southington 59-02 56-09
6 Emily Barry 9 Southington 51-02 54-00
7 Samantha Kilduff 10 Farmington 62-07 46-07
-- Aleesha Siddiqui 11 Farmington 45-11.50 DNS
-- Lily Fitzhebert 12 Farmington 56-04 DNS
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alijah Vega 12 Southington 104-09 101-01 5
2 Alexah Zaczynski 10 Southington 90-04 99-00 3
3 Marisa Imme 10 Southington 99-09 86-05 1
4 Samantha Kilduff 10 Farmington 68-05 69-10
5 Isabell Myrick 11 Southington 60-02 61-04
6 Lily Feng 10 Farmington 71-08 61-01
-- Lily Fitzhebert 12 Farmington 90-08 DNS
-- Emma Serkosky 9 Farmington 58-04 DNS
-- Anna McGrail 10 Southington 65-00 DNS
-- Taylor Ellef 10 Farmington 62-05 DNS
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Asido 9 Southington 4-02.00
2 Kailey Keegan 10 Southington 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melaina Coleman 9 Southington 6-00.00 6-00.00
2 Jennifer Verrilli 10 Southington 6-00.00 5-06.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julia Cutter 10 Farmington 10-02.50 11-07.50
2 Bridget Fleming 9 Farmington 10-04.25 11-05.00
3 Ellie Diver 10 Farmington 10-11.00 10-06.00
4 Amy Jia 12 Farmington 10-04.50 10-04.50
5 Olivia Urban 12 Farmington 8-01.50 8-11.00
6 Nicole Pietraszewski 12 Farmington 9-01.00 8-10.00
-- Akshitha Viswanathan 10 Farmington DNS
-- Anushka Jami 12 Farmington DNS
-- Moriah Rosenfield 9 Farmington 11-09.00 DNS
-- Anna Czerkiewicz 10 Farmington 11-10.50 DNS
-- Angela Choe 10 Farmington 9-04.00 DNS
-- Jennifer Carpino 12 Farmington 10-02.50 DNS
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jillian Zitofsky 11 Southington 20-00.50 19-08.00
2 Mckenna Dunne 10 Southington 19-00.50 18-06.00
3 Emily Barry 9 Southington 19-05.50 18-05.00
4 Sydney Cusson 11 Southington 19-11.50 18-01.50
5 Denette Belu-John Belu-J 9 Southington 21-02.00 17-06.00
6 Annalise Cook 9 Southington 18-07.00 17-04.00
7 Sarah Selinske 10 Southington 19-06.00 16-04.00
8 Skylar Michaud 11 Southington 18-07.00 16-03.00
9 Haley Gregoire 10 Southington 15-00.00 16-02.00
10 Alexandra Carabetta 10 Southington 15-11.00 15-05.00
11 Kathryn Clynes 10 Southington 15-09.00 14-05.50
12 Jennifer Verrilli 10 Southington 14-02.50 14-03.00
13 Elyse Cain 10 Southington 15-09.50 14-00.50
-- Skylar Sterling 10 Southington 21-04.00 DNS
-- Camila Connolly 10 Southington 19-02.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denette Belu-John Belu-J 9 Southington 46-10 48-10
2 Skylar Michaud 11 Southington 32-09 44-06
3 Sydney Cusson 11 Southington 41-04 44-05
4 Elyse Cain 10 Southington 41-11 40-04
5 Alexandra Carabetta 10 Southington 37-10 29-08
-- Skylar Sterling 10 Southington 36-02 DNS
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haley Gregoire 10 Southington 55-02 60-03
2 Delaney Farr 11 Southington 59-03 59-02
3 Kathryn Clynes 10 Southington 52-11 58-01
4 Lindsay Stublarec 9 Southington 49-08 57-02
5 Jennifer Verrilli 10 Southington 49-06 48-09
6 Skylar Michaud 11 Southington 47-09 48-01
7 Maya DeGrand 10 Farmington 47-01
8 Emily Barry 9 Southington 50-05 45-10
9 Sasha Davis 10 Farmington 38-04 43-01
10 Isabella McElligott-Ciro 10 Farmington 30-03 42-04
11 Annalise Cook 9 Southington 49-05 40-10
-- Victoria Bouchard 12 Farmington 47-01 DNS
-- Meera Neelati 12 Farmington 33-05 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anthony Penta 11 Southington 11.47 11.73 1 5
2 Kolby Rogers 12 Southington 11.76 11.79 1 3
3 Brian Green 11 Farmington 11.75 11.80 1 1
4 Trevor Porter 12 Southington 11.86 11.82 2
5 Tyler Salzillo 12 Southington 12.04 12.06 2
6 Joseph Verderame 12 Southington 12.25 12.18 3
7 William Jackson 10 Farmington 12.08 12.20 1
8 Clyde Wiafe 12 Farmington 12.33 4 12.323
9 Johnny Carreiro 11 Southington 11.93 12.33 2 12.325
10 Gustavo Rueco 12 Farmington 12.34 12.33 1 12.329
11 Ben Ragozzine 11 Southington 12.25 12.35 3
12 Garret Cooke 12 Farmington 12.64 12.37 2
13 Mark Colaccino 11 Southington 12.60 12.57 4
14 Casey Selinske 12 Southington 12.10 12.61 3
15 Ryan St.John 10 Southington 12.93 12.89 4
16 Abhinav Gadangi 11 Farmington 12.88 12.91 2
17 Noah Bernier 9 Southington 12.93 13.10 5
18 Lucas Salles 11 Farmington 13.16 13.23 2
19 Tyler Rouse 10 Farmington 13.54 13.27 3
20 Maxwell Hotchkiss 9 Southington 12.92 13.30 4
21 Angel Velez 12 Farmington 13.30 13.40 3
22 Sean Lafontaine 10 Southington 13.27 13.52 5
23 Ryan Salzillo 9 Southington 13.67 13.72 6
24 Cody Lefkovich 9 Southington 13.58 13.74 6
25 Billy McAuliffe 9 Farmington 14.48 4
26 William Alberts 9 Farmington 14.60 14.62 3
27 Bruno Da Silva 9 Farmington 14.76 5
28 Vincent Malinowski 10 Farmington 14.86 15.18 4
-- John Ruot 12 Farmington DNS 5
-- George Saade 12 Farmington DNS 5
-- Justin Zitofsky 9 Southington 11.80 DNS 1
-- Daniel Bouteiller 10 Southington 13.12 DNS 5
-- Demetrios Sapounas 9 Farmington DNS 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trevor Porter 12 Southington 23.45 23.27 1 5
2 Brian Green 11 Farmington 24.48 23.66 1 3
3 Joseph Verderame 12 Southington 24.05 24.11 1 1
4 Johnny Carreiro 11 Southington 23.83 24.88 1
5 Trevor Francis 10 Southington 26.33 25.05 3
6 William Jackson 10 Farmington 25.10 5
7 Mark Colaccino 11 Southington 25.44 25.88 2
8 Noah Bernier 9 Southington 26.05 26.15 2
9 Clyde Wiafe 12 Farmington 26.14 26.22 1
10 Jack Freyler 9 Southington 24.50 26.23 2
11 Maxwell Hotchkiss 9 Southington 26.90 26.49 3
12 Charles Kaufmann 9 Southington 28.02 27.10 4
13 Ryan St.John 10 Southington 26.44 27.17 3
14 Ryan Salzillo 9 Southington 27.94 27.23 4
15 Angel Velez 12 Farmington 27.27 27.53 2
16 Lucas Salles 11 Farmington 27.86 27.96 2
17 William Alberts 9 Farmington 30.00 29.06 3
18 Billy McAuliffe 9 Farmington 29.86 5
19 Bruno Da Silva 9 Farmington 31.05 4
-- Kyle Starr 9 Southington DNS 4
-- Abhinav Gadangi 11 Farmington DNS 5
-- Garret Cooke 12 Farmington DNS 4
-- Cameron Leed 11 Farmington DNS 5
-- Tyler Rouse 10 Farmington 27.40 DNS 2
-- George Saade 12 Farmington 28.84 DNS 3
-- Gustavo Rueco 12 Farmington 25.84 DNS 1
-- Demetrios Sapounas 9 Farmington DNS 4
-- Vincent Malinowski 10 Farmington 31.40 DNS 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Verderame 12 Southington 51.70 53.09 1 5
2 Ryan Slesinski 12 Southington 52.74 53.46 1 3
3 Trevor Porter 12 Southington 52.50 53.73 1 1
4 Brendan Kiyak 10 Southington 53.56 54.94 2
5 Jacob Banasiak 12 Farmington 54.94 57.94 1
6 Jeremiah Segrue 12 Southington 1:01.26 1:00.02 2
7 Abhinav Gadangi 11 Farmington 1:02.43 3
8 Timothy Arnold 10 Farmington 1:06.74 1:04.22 1
9 Charles Kaufmann 9 Southington 1:05.75 1:05.21 2
10 Noah Watson 10 Southington 1:11.25 1:10.35 3
11 Kevin Gabree 12 Farmington 1:12.83 1
12 Kyle Starr 9 Southington 1:09.13 1:13.85 2
-- Joshua Starr 9 Southington DNS 2
-- Garret Cooke 12 Farmington DNS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matt Penna 11 Southington 2:08.00 2:05.10 1 5
2 Ryan Asido 11 Southington 2:12.58 2:13.07 1 3
3 Alen Joseph 10 Farmington 2:14.90 2:16.50 1 1
4 Kyle Wogelius 11 Farmington 2:16.89 2
5 Nick Zimmerman 12 Farmington 2:17.78 2
6 Andrew Van De Mark 10 Farmington 2:21.68 2
7 Benjamin Hoffman 12 Southington 2:19.87 2:22.99 1
8 Anthony Sena 9 Southington 2:26.18 2:27.12 1
9 Jared Rivera 10 Southington 2:18.30 2:28.38 1
10 Braeden Laframboise 10 Southington 2:20.91 2:30.25 1
11 Arnav Singh 11 Farmington 2:33.70 2:30.32 2
12 Swetabh Singh 11 Farmington 2:35.10 2:32.94 2
13 Sebastian Maslinski 10 Southington 2:21.63 2:33.78 1
14 Evan Schmarr 10 Southington 2:33.93 2:34.06 2
15 Jackson Alfano 10 Southington 2:35.89 2:37.21 2
16 James Frechette 10 Southington 2:37.65 2
17 Michael Ditota 10 Southington 2:27.37 2:38.98 1
18 Jeff Wu 10 Southington 2:41.00 2:39.65 2
19 Adam Pilon 10 Farmington 2:30.04 2:41.98 1
20 Aaron Buxton 9 Southington 2:38.67 2:44.94 2
21 Jayden Cahill 9 Southington 2:45.11 2:47.77 2
-- Grayson Borla 9 Southington 2:19.76 DNS 1
-- Kian Siadat 12 Southington DNS 2
-- Evan Kristopik 10 Southington 2:19.60 DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacAlister Stambaugh 10 Farmington 4:43.70 4:44.74 5
2 Michael Ditota 10 Southington 5:05.81 5:02.50 3
3 Jared Rivera 10 Southington 5:05.12 5:03.29 1
4 Grayson Borla 9 Southington 5:07.18 5:08.39
5 Ethan Grubelich 12 Farmington 5:10.83
6 Benjamin Hoffman 12 Southington 5:26.90 5:11.09
7 Braeden Laframboise 10 Southington 5:33.00 5:19.58
8 Sebastian Maslinski 10 Southington 5:26.20 5:20.05
9 Aidan Dolan 10 Southington 5:36.11 5:34.99
10 Joseph Scully 10 Farmington 5:41.40
11 Christian Cahill 11 Southington 5:39.30 5:46.47
12 Jackson Alfano 10 Southington 5:39.00 5:46.48
13 Aaron Buxton 9 Southington 5:55.43 5:53.16
14 Luke Poirier 9 Southington 6:00.90 6:06.46
15 Alex Piteo 10 Farmington 6:28.00 6:21.95
-- Nathan Landry 12 Farmington DNS
-- Justin Choung 12 Farmington DNS
-- Evan Kristopik 10 Southington 5:04.10 DNS
-- Nathan Capodiferro 10 Farmington 5:55.30 DNS
-- Evan Schmarr 10 Southington 5:43.80 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Le 10 Southington 11:15.82 5
2 Charlie Driscoll 10 Farmington 11:12.12 11:23.53 3
3 Brendan Leone 9 Southington 11:18.00 11:26.36 1
4 Cameron Turnbull 10 Farmington 12:23.96
5 Daryl D'Souza 12 Farmington 12:35.80 12:27.80
6 Josh LaRoche 10 Southington 12:38.57
-- Joseph Scully 10 Farmington SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salvatore Farrell 9 Farmington 19.34 19.40 5
2 Michael Balachandar 10 Southington 18.50 19.72 3
3 Nithin Joshy 10 Farmington 21.24 21.35 1
4 William Handi 10 Southington 20.00 21.50
-- Craig McPherson 12 Southington 20.73 DNS
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aiden Chesanow 10 Southington 49.00 45.82 1 5
2 Riley Chapman 11 Farmington 46.67 1 3
3 Craig McPherson 12 Southington 47.91 47.43 1 1
4 Michael Balachandar 10 Southington 47.67 48.79 1
5 Nithin Joshy 10 Farmington 52.54 51.60 1
6 Salvatore Farrell 9 Farmington 54.44 53.79 1
-- Christian Cahill 11 Southington DNS 2
-- William Handi 10 Southington 51.03 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 45.64 45.63 5
1) Gustavo Rueco 12 2) Brian Green 11
3) William Jackson 10 4) Clyde Wiafe 12
2 Southington 'A' 45.00 45.73
1) Casey Selinske 12 2) Johnny Carreiro 11
3) Brendan Kiyak 10 4) Tyler Salzillo 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 3:49.60 NT Camera blocked
1) MacAlister Stambaugh 10 2) Nick Zimmerman 12
3) Jacob Banasiak 12 4) Andrew Van De Mark 10
2 Southington 'A' 3:45.00 3:50.3h 5 Camera blocked
1) Johnny Carreiro 11 2) Trevor Francis 10
3) Brendan Kiyak 10 4) Tyler Salzillo 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southington 'A' 8:29.74 8:48.54 5
1) Ryan Asido 11 2) Jackson Landino 10
3) Lucca Riccio 11 4) Matt Penna 11
2 Farmington 'A' 8:55.30 8:58.04
1) Charlie Driscoll 10 2) Nick Zimmerman 12
3) Kyle Wogelius 11 4) Alen Joseph 10
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jehvanni Morgan 12 Southington 5-10.00 5
2 Riley Chapman 11 Farmington 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
3 John Ruot 12 Farmington J5-04.00 1
4 Devin Wagor 11 Farmington 4-10.00 5-00.00
5 Michael Balachandar 10 Southington 5-02.00 4-10.00
6 William Handi 10 Southington J4-10.00
-- Logan Maccrone 11 Farmington NH
-- Craig McPherson 12 Southington 5-00.00 NH
-- Aiden Chesanow 10 Southington 5-10.00 NH
-- Tyler Ditson 11 Farmington 4-02.00 NH
-- Owen Ward 11 Farmington 4-00.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Selinske 12 Southington 12-00.00 12-06.00 5
2 Aiden Chesanow 10 Southington 11-00.00 11-06.00 3
3 Ben Ragozzine 11 Southington 9-00.00 9-00.00 1
4 Jeremiah Segrue 12 Southington 9-00.00 8-06.00
5 Brenden Wahl 11 Farmington 7-00.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kolby Rogers 12 Southington 19-08.50 19-10.25 5
2 Anthony Penta 11 Southington 20-00.00 19-06.50 3
3 Christopher Geer 11 Farmington 16-08.00 17-07.50 1
4 Riley Chapman 11 Farmington 17-10.50 17-05.00
5 Justin Zitofsky 9 Southington 16-03.00
6 Ben Ragozzine 11 Southington 17-02.50 15-06.00
7 Devin Wagor 11 Farmington 15-07.25 14-08.00
8 Logan Maccrone 11 Farmington 14-07.00
9 Brenden Wahl 11 Farmington 12-08.50
-- Tyler Rouse 10 Farmington 15-01.25 DNS
-- Kevin Gabree 12 Farmington 18-09.00 DNS
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Penta 11 Southington 39-01.50 38-07.00 5
2 Kolby Rogers 12 Southington 36-05.00 34-09.00 3
3 Will Bartholomay 10 Farmington 27-07.00 1
-- Christopher Geer 11 Farmington DNS
-- Kevin Gabree 12 Farmington 35-09.50 DNS
-- Tyler Rouse 10 Farmington DNS
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Andrews 10 Southington 37-00.00 39-08.00 5
2 Max Bartholomay 12 Farmington 39-09.00 36-04.00 3
3 Thomas Nardi 10 Southington 33-08.00 31-08.00 1
4 Matthew Geary 10 Southington 33-07.00 30-09.00
5 Dev Patel 12 Farmington 32-04.00 30-08.00
6 Marco Sagnella 10 Southington 32-08.50 28-08.50
7 Paul Nadeau 11 Farmington 26-05.00 25-10.50
-- Benjamin Kintner 11 Farmington 29-10.50 DNS
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christopher Geer 11 Farmington 104-04 103-08 5
2 John McGuire 11 Farmington 91-11.50 97-11 3
3 Riley Chapman 11 Farmington 07-11.50 96-06 1
4 Max Bartholomay 12 Farmington 94-11 96-02
5 Ryan Andrews 10 Southington 99-07 93-02
6 Matthew Geary 10 Southington 83-00 79-04
7 Thomas Nardi 10 Southington 87-01 76-05
8 Marco Sagnella 10 Southington 72-10 70-05
-- Paul Nadeau 11 Farmington 55-10 DNS
-- Brendan Borkowski 9 Southington 74-10 DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Albert 12 Farmington 141-04 132-03 5
2 Jack Freyler 9 Southington 117-10 130-07 3
3 Christopher Geer 11 Farmington 117-08 110-06 1
4 Ryan DelMonte 9 Southington 96-11 107-07
5 John McGuire 11 Farmington 104-03 101-00
6 Trenton Lord 9 Southington 90-06 96-03
7 Kyle Martin 9 Southington 82-05 77-02
8 Kaden Maccrone 9 Farmington 83-10 73-02
-- Chris Peters 12 Farmington 124-08 DNS
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Orsini 9 Southington 7-06.00 8-06.00
2 Trenton Lord 9 Southington 7-06.00
3 Connor Faye 9 Southington 6-06.00
-- Theresa Messner 9 Southington DNS
-- Kian Siadat 12 Southington 8-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jehvanni Morgan 12 Southington 19-00.00
2 John Ruot 12 Farmington 15-08.00
3 Tyler Ditson 11 Farmington 12-11.00 14-02.00
4 Eric Orsini 9 Southington 14-02.00 14-00.00
5 Cody Lefkovich 9 Southington 15-11.00 13-03.00
6 Will Bartholomay 10 Farmington 12-11.00 12-04.00
-- Tomasz Lukaszczyk 11 Farmington 10-09.50 DNS
-- William Handi 10 Southington 12-09.50 DNS
-- Brenden Wahl 11 Farmington 14-05.50 DNS
-- Sean Lafontaine 10 Southington 16-04.00 DNS
-- Owen Ward 11 Farmington 13-04.00 DNS
-- Logan Maccrone 11 Farmington 13-11.50 DNS
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Mirisola 10 Southington 33-10.50
2 Spencer Laframboise 10 Southington 27-10.00 26-11.00
3 Kyle Martin 9 Southington 25-02.50 25-05.50
4 Isaiah Jones 10 Southington 23-11.75 22-08.00
5 Gavin Malone 10 Southington 23-02.50 21-00.00
6 William Perry 10 Southington 20-01.00
7 Alexander Lantieri 10 Southington 18-09.50 19-08.00
-- Tim Robinson 12 Southington DNS
-- Alex Lantieri 10 Southington 28-11.00 DNS
-- Brendan Borkowski 9 Southington 27-10.00 DNS
-- Daniel Bouteiller 10 Southington 24-04.00 DNS
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spencer Laframboise 10 Southington 65-06 74-10
2 Matthew Mirisola 10 Southington 70-02
3 Kyle Martin 9 Southington 62-10.50 68-05
4 Gavin Malone 10 Southington 41-07 52-09
5 Isaiah Jones 10 Southington 49-07.50 49-04
6 Alexander Lantieri 10 Southington 55-01 46-10
7 Connor Faye 9 Southington 32-04 35-11
-- Alex Lantieri 10 Southington 41-01 DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeff Wu 10 Southington 67-08 59-00
2 Cameron Leed 11 Farmington 52-02 51-01
-- Logan Maccrone 11 Farmington 75-02 DNS
-- Brenden Wahl 11 Farmington 84-06 DNS
-- Devin Wagor 11 Farmington 77-04 DNS
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southington 116 2) Farmington 33
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southington 99 2) Farmington 51