Danbury Flyers Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.98 | Alanna Smith | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
13.04 | Alanna Smith | 1st | Prelims H7 | Girls results | |
13.23 | SB | Giuliana Robles | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls results |
13.55 | Giuliana Robles | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Girls results | |
13.82 | SB | Briana Gilliard | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
13.88 | Briana Gilliard | 5th | Prelims H3 | Girls results | |
14.01 | Sofia Whelchel | 7th | Prelims H7 | Girls results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.00 | Alanna Smith | 1st | Finals H7 | Girls results | |
30.40 | Ailyah Novacs | 13th | Finals H6 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.66 | Alanna Smith | 1st | Finals H6 | Girls results | |
1:06.56 | SB | Sofia Whelchel | 5th | Finals H5 | Girls results |
1:09.63 | SB | Ailyah Novacs | 13th | Finals H4 | Girls results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.48 | Alanna Smith | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
2:54.30 | Giovanna Dos Santos | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
3:20.97 | Stephanie Querioz | 27th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:30.64 | SB | Katelyn Zaloski | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
12.79 | SB | Casey Styranovski | 27th | Prelims H3 | Girls results |
13.28 | SB | Ava Kuehn | 28th | Prelims H4 | Girls results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.01 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.28 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:59.81 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Briana Gilliard | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5.5 | SB | Giuliana Robles | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls results |
14-3.75 | Kimberleigh Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Discus | |||||
59-7 | SB | Monica Joyner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results |
37-11 | SB | Nikki Styranovski | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-0 | Kimberleigh Williams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
21-11 | SB | Ailyah Novacs | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.17 | Andre DeLeon | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
13.30 | Andre DeLeon | 6th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results | |
13.82 | SB | Dominic Espinal | 14th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.37 | Danarde Roach | 3rd | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.80 | SB | Christian Jolly | 4th | Finals H6 | Boys Results |
1:02.93 | SB | Dominic Espinal | 12th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.76 | Alex Glenn | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.97 | SB | Alex Glenn | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.87 | SB | Julian Farmer Campbell | 17th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.81 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:49.96 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Julian Farmer Campbell | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4-2 | SB | Alex Glenn | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2.75 | Christian Jolly | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
14-3.5 | SB | Dylan Joyner | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
64-5 | SB | Andre DeLeon | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
36-1 | Nick Manfredonia | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-6 | SB | Andre DeLeon | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
30-3 | Danarde Roach | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |