Middletown Invitational Track & Field Meet
Middletown High School
May 3, 2003
Results Courtesy of: Official Time Piece "OMEGA" by Northeast Sports Timing Service
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calhoun, Shantea WCRS 12.10 12.33q 4
2 Simonsen, Kim HAND 12.40 12.75q 2
3 Privott, Leandra MIDD 12.70 12.97q 2
4 Paglione, Kara EOS 12.70 13.14q 3
5 Gillan, Courtney Vikes 13.20 13.22q 2
6 Wilson, Melony HILL 12.80 13.52q 4
7 McLaren, Kadian Manchester 13.50 13.69 2
8 Johnson, Jourdan Lhs 13.50 13.77 1
9 Walton, Ashley CROM 13.88 1
9 McGUIRE, Stephanie East Haven 13.44 13.88 3
11 Bonnano, Patricia East Haven 13.44 14.00 4
11 Rein, Morgan boys track 13.30 14.00 3
13 Krupa, Samantha CROM 14.08 3
14 Jones, Jeneen NBHS 13.40 14.12 4
15 Alleyne, Joanna WCRS 12.90 14.36 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calhoun, Shantea WCRS 12.33 12.18
2 Simonsen, Kim HAND 12.75 12.92
3 Privott, Leandra MIDD 12.97 12.97
4 Paglione, Kara EOS 13.14 13.16
5 Gillan, Courtney Vikes 13.22 13.26
6 Wilson, Melony HILL 13.52 13.60
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Calhoun, Shanea WCRS 25.20 25.23 4
2 Simonsen, Kim HAND 26.50 26.74 4
3 Paglione, Kara EOS 27.00 27.19 4
4 Rozier, Julia Fitch 27.87 27.61 2
5 Allegra, Taryn Cougars 27.56 27.67 3
6 Schackner, Jen SWIN 28.00 27.80 2
7 Fournier, Stacy RAMS 27.50 27.88 3
8 Reilly, Danielle HAND 27.50 28.20 3
9 Mazzoni, Sarah SWIN 28.20 28.30 2
10 Archambeault, Sarah SWIN 27.90 28.42 2
11 Rein, Morgan boys track 28.30 28.50 1
12 Johnson, Jourdan Lhs 28.30 28.62 1
13 Strunk, Heather RHAM 27.85 28.64 3
14 Bonnano, Patricia East Haven 28.24 28.92 2
15 Chick, Sarah East Haven 28.24 28.98 2
16 deangelo, jamie Lyman Hall 27.00 30.42 4
17 Alleyne, Joanna WCRS 27.30 30.58 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rozier, Julia Fitch 1:00.66 1:00.18 5
2 Johnson, Tylisa HILL 1:00.50 1:01.13 5
3 McKnight, Tynesha WCRS 1:00.20 1:01.27 5
4 Stevenson, Heather Vikes 1:00.90 1:02.17 5
5 O'Connell, Erin Vikes 1:01.50 1:03.02 5
6 Stromberg, Ashley FARM 1:01.50 1:03.50 4
7 Cull, Laura Bacon 1:04.50 1:04.18 3
8 Spinelli, Katie GSOU 1:03.50 1:04.41 3
9 Musante, Mallory Fitch 1:04.70 1:04.55 3
10 Riley, Lauren Fitch 1:04.80 1:04.60 3
11 Autenreid, Becky FARM 1:04.50 1:05.52 3
12 Sakowski, Kayla RAMS 1:02.00 1:05.84 4
13 Hackett, Karlee HAND 1:05.00 1:05.91 2
14 Hunter, Drew OSAY 1:04.00 1:06.32 3
15 McGUIRE, Stephanie East Haven 1:03.24 1:06.67 4
16 carbone, annie Lyman Hall 1:05.00 1:07.51 2
17 Czuchta, Alexandra RAMS 1:03.50 1:07.59 4
18 Fabrizio, Roxanne East Haven 1:05.24 1:07.78 1
19 Lowe, Ashley Fitch 1:04.90 1:08.06 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Meghan RHAM 2:22.99 2:25.30
2 Vega, Marelyn WCRS 2:20.00 2:28.19
3 Nolting, Erica RAMS 2:25.00 2:28.76
4 Manchester, Catlin RAMS 2:32.00 2:30.60
5 Funaro, Danielle Cougars 2:31.12 2:31.65
6 Garrity, Traver Bhs 2:13.50 2:31.83
7 O'Brien, Alison SWIN 2:29.90 2:32.99
8 Muller, Brenna GUIL 2:22.00 2:34.78
9 clark, kim-marie Lyman Hall 2:28.00 2:35.28
10 Jones, Genna Fitch 2:33.00 2:35.54
11 Ward, Eva Mercy 2:35.00 2:36.94
12 Bugbee, Jane Manchester 2:29.00 2:37.41
13 Mancini, Kari FARM 2:34.00 2:38.93
14 Siebert, Meghann Vikes 2:34.00 2:39.01
15 Mahulikar, Kavita HAND 2:35.00 2:39.79
16 Chapman, Amanda Fitch 2:35.00 2:40.23
17 Cody, Jennifer Vikes 2:34.08 2:40.46
18 bertini, meghan Lyman Hall 2:30.00 2:40.90
19 Landelius, Margarita WCRS 2:24.00 2:41.24
20 Clawson, Abby HAND 2:35.00 2:42.46
21 Ceglarski, Molly RAMS 2:33.00 2:43.43
22 Sullivan, Johnna WCRS 2:25.00 2:44.14
23 Weiss, Caitlin HAND 2:35.00 2:48.14
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Lara HAND 5:25.00 5:25.75
2 Sullivan, Jillian RAMS 5:25.00 5:26.57
3 O'Brien, Alison SWIN 5:33.52 5:31.77
4 Reichelt, Ashley Manchester 5:34.00 5:33.29
5 Vinsonhaler, Rebecca EOS 5.35 5:35.65
6 Lepine, Bethany Bacon 5:49.00 5:40.73
7 Forzley, Sarah SWIN 5:39.90 5:41.81
8 Kauffmann, Blair Fitch 5:42.00 5:46.76
9 Gonzalez, Nidia CROM 5:49.13
10 Padula, Lauren Cougars 5:48.60 5:49.55
11 marias, danielle Lyman Hall 5:40.00 5:49.97
12 Zornig, Erica SWIN 5:48.50 5:51.70
13 Pezzullo, Amanda Lhs 5:50.00 5:51.99
14 Avena, Christine RHAM 5:45.50 5:52.84
15 Fortner, Kelsea Fitch 5:58.00 5:55.67
16 Tomc, Dana Mercy 5:46.00 5:55.98
17 Kennedy, Caitlin Fitch 5:49.00 5:56.04
18 Carmack, Stephanie boys track 6:00.00 5:56.73
19 Amato, Sarah FARM 5:59.00 6:00.70
20 Fletcher, Courtney East Haven 5:55.00 6:01.54
21 Coolbeth, Brianna EOS 5.40 6:03.42
22 Woods, Caitlin OSAY 5:55.00 6:03.87
23 Muller, Teah GUIL 6:00.00 6:05.16
24 Chapman, Amanda Fitch 5:53.00 6:05.98
25 Ballantine, Kate HAND 6:00.00 6:09.07
26 Slipke, Darla RAMS 5:58.00 6:18.91
27 Perrone, Lindsey RAMS 6:00.00 6:43.76
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boucher, Elizabeth Fitch 11:50.00 11:27.36
2 Clark-Coller, Morgan HOPK 11:27.76 11:41.53
3 Hastings, Hannah HOPK 11:30.00 11:43.29
4 Phillips, Lara HAND 12:05.00 12:00.76
5 Forzley, Sarah SWIN 12:21.40 12:18.62
6 Bernardi, Laura GUIL 12:30.00 12:30.96
7 Witcher, Shameka WCRS 11:53.00 12:37.22
8 Stewart, Stephanie HAND 12:45.00 12:47.30
9 Bialecki, Jessica WCRS 12:48.00 12:47.93
10 Mahulikar, Kishori HAND 12:40.00 13:00.45
11 Maynard, Ashley GUIL 13:00.00 13:05.98
12 Axley, Catharine GUIL 12:57.00 13:06.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highsmith, Tamara East Haven 15.34 15.27 5
2 Smith, Neia WCRS 14.80 15.30 5
3 Sloan, Caroline FARM 15.29 15.85 5
4 Mikucki, Anna RAMS 16.12 16.66 5
5 Worzella, Gabe HAND 16.30 16.73 4
6 Giglietti, Kara MIDD 16.50 16.81 4
7 Doolady, Jessica SWIN 16.30 17.01 4
8 Saunders, LaShay HILL 16.20 17.07 5
9 Riding, Stephanie Lhs 16.80 17.23 4
10 Gray, Ashley Nfa 17.00 17.58 3
11 Goodwin, Clare HAND 16.50 17.59 4
12 Horn, Elizabeth EOS 17.23 17.66 2
13 Carroccia, Karleigh FARM 17.40 17.80 2
14 Kelleher, Brenna EOS 17.30 17.91 2
14 DeRusso, Alicia Huskies 17.10 17.91 3
16 MACDOUGALL, Kimberly Vikes 16.90 18.03 3
17 MacDonald, Kerryn OSAY 15.99 18.07 5
18 Chmielecki, Stacy Bacon 16.90 18.13 3
19 Jones, Khristena WCRS 16.40 18.16 4
20 Nolan, Rebecca Fitch 17.90 18.59 2
21 girard, margaret Lyman Hall 18.00 18.67 2
22 Ferrara, Ashley OSAY 16.88 18.85 3
23 Niemiec, Mary RAMS 18.25 20.23 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sloan, Caroline FARM 45.50 45.86 5
2 Highsmith, Tamara East Haven 36.44 46.70 5
3 Worzella, Gabe HAND 50.05 49.92 4
4 Doolady, Jessica SWIN 47.90 50.14 5
5 Saunders, LaShay HILL 51.00 50.86 3
6 Gomes, Kaitlin boys track 51.20 51.21 2
7 Mikucki, Anna RAMS 50.00 51.26 5
8 Dicosimo, Candace NBHS 50.62 51.29 4
9 Giglietti, Kara MIDD 49.30 51.34 5
10 Edwards, Cassiene HILL 52.00 51.56 2
11 Baker, Lindsey Lyman Hall 52.00 51.85 1
12 Gray, Ashley Nfa 51.00 51.98 3
13 Goodwin, Clare HAND 51.00 52.16 3
14 Horn, Elizabeth EOS 51.00 52.51 3
15 Miller, Celia MIDD 51.02 52.71 3
16 Kozlowski, Derin WOOD 50.10 52.73 4
17 Judd, Lisa Cougars 52.00 52.77 1
18 DeRusso, Alicia Huskies 50.10 52.95 4
19 Carroccia, Karleigh FARM 52.00 53.08 1
20 Kemp, Theresa NBHS 51.90 54.15 2
21 Kelleher, Brenna EOS 51.80 54.31 2
22 Niemiec, Mary RAMS 52.00 55.71 2
23 Jones, Khristena WCRS 50.80 56.43 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 47.60 48.14 3
1) Calhoun, Shanea 2) Calhoun, Shantea
3) McKnight, Tynesha 4) Smith, Neia
2 Middletown High 'A' 50.57 51.39 3
1) Labbe, Grace 2) Jones, Lashauna
3) Marrero, Nancy 4) Privott, Leandra
3 New Britain 'A' 50.87 51.59 3
1) Brown, Brandy 2) Jones, Jeneen
3) Royes, Larease 4) Neil, Lorina
4 Bristol Central High School 'A' 50.90 51.77 3
1) Fournier, Stacy 2) Croce, Jaqualine
3) Mikucki, Anna 4) Paradis, Sara
5 Daniel Hand High 'A' 52.00 51.92 2
1) Reilly, Danielle 2) Simonsen, Kim
3) Worzella, Gabe 4) Dwyer, Mollie
6 East Lyme Vikings 'A' 51.50 53.38 3
1) Adams, Amanda 2) Gillan, Courtney
3) Schuneman, Lauren 4) Vincent, Josephine
7 Hyde Leadership School 'A' 53.81 1
1) Davis, Chantel 2) Evans, Breanna
3) Jeter, Shakerra 4) Snipes, Medina
8 Manchester High School 'A' 52.03 53.92 2
1) Facey, Devenia 2) Chiverton, Kim
3) McLaren, Kadian 4) Hawes, Leah
9 Ledyard High School 'A' 54.00 54.09 2
1) Riding, Stephanie 2) Johnson, Jourdan
3) Younger, Shannon 4) Case, Tara
10 East Haven High School 'A' 53.74 54.20 2
11 Rham High School 'A' 52.75 54.30 2
1) Caswell, Heather 2) Gut, Melissa
3) Hanley, Meg 4) Johnston, Kiley
11 Robert E. Fitch High Scho 'A' 52.90 54.30 2
1) Christie, Jenna 2) Musante, Mallory
3) Parikh, Nicki 4) Rozier, Julia
13 Farmington 'A' 55.00 54.34 1
1) Autenreid, Becky 2) Sawyer, Jessica
3) Scully, Avery 4) Stromberg, Ashley
14 Cromwell High School 'A' 56.27 1
1) Hamilton, Sarah 2) Krupa, Samantha
3) Walton, Ashley 4) Whalen, Shannon
15 Southington High School G 'A' 56.35 1
1) Stanforth, Jen 2) Czarnecki, Emily
3) Fuller, Megan 4) Waltz, Erica
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 1:38.40 1:43.26 2
1) Smith, Neia 2) McKnight, Tynesha
3) Calhoun, Shantea 4) Calhoun, Shanea
2 Hillhouse High School 'A' 1:45.00 1:48.03 2
1) Goffe, Shanice 2) Johnson, Tylisa
3) Beatty, Ebony 4) Curtis, Dominique
3 New Britain 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.70 2
1) Neil, Lorina 2) Brown, Brandy
3) Payne, Jennifer 4) Royes, Larease
4 Middletown High 'A' 1:50.10 1:50.30 2
1) Giglietti, Kara 2) Miller, Nora
3) Privott, Leandra 4) Reich, Samantha
5 Robert E. Fitch High Scho 'A' 1:54.90 1:57.77 2
1) Musante, Mallory 2) Parikh, Nicki
3) King, Melodie 4) Lowe, Ashley
6 Rham High School 'A' 1:55.00 1:59.09 1
1) Strunk, Heather 2) Spada, Heather
3) Johnston, Kiley 4) Hanley, Meg
7 Stonington High School 'A' 2:03.06 2:08.52 1
1) Gomes, Kaitlin 2) Gomes, Lindsey
3) Taylor, Britton 4) Rein, Morgan
-- South Windsor 'A' 1:49.90 FS 2
1) Doolady, Jessica 2) Mazzoni, Sarah
3) Archambeault, Sarah 4) Schackner, Jen
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Britain 'A' 4:12.00 4:07.66 2
1) Brown, Brandy 2) Payne, Jennifer
3) Royes, Larease 4) Neil, Lorina
2 Haddam Killingworth 'A' 4:18.40 4:13.91 2
1) Scanlon, Megah 2) Allegra, Taryn
3) Stannard, Kimber 4) Funaro, Danielle
3 Hillhouse High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:13.94 2
1) Libert, Kelly 2) Peterson, Taquanda
3) Reddick, Shaneice 4) Penn, Jayne
4 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 4:20.00 4:19.85 2
1) Keegan, Mallory 2) Blanchard, Alison
3) D'Auria, Katherine 4) Sheppard, Hannah
5 Rham High School 'A' 4:22.00 4:24.17 1
1) Bengtson, Sarah 2) Black, Chelsea
3) Bouchard, Meghan 4) Duffy, Meg
6 Southington High School G 'A' 4:28.00 4:32.77 1
1) Soboleski, Marisa 2) Stanforth, Jen
3) Pisarsky, Beth 4) Spinelli, Katie
7 Manchester High School 'A' 4:22.00 4:33.97 1
1) Facey, Devenia 2) Busque, Kacey
3) Zawistowski, Amy 4) Hawes, Leah
8 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:34.79 2
1) Vega, Marelyn 2) Landelius, Margarita
3) Sullivan, Johnna 4) Wilson, Takita
9 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:35.82 1
1) clark, kim-marie 2) deangelo, jamie
3) mcnally, caroline 4) carbone, annie
10 Old Saybrook HS 'A' 4:20.00 4:36.97 2
1) Anderson, Haley 2) Fitzgerald, Megan
3) Hunter, Drew 4) Huntley, Lauren
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Lyme Vikings 'A' 9:45.00 9:52.45
1) Barner, Allison 2) Hargis, Chelsea
3) O'Connell, Erin 4) Stevenson, Heather
2 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 9:46.80 10:05.77
1) Vega, Marelyn 2) Witcher, Shameka
3) Sullivan, Johnna 4) Landelius, Margarita
3 Robert E. Fitch High Scho 'A' 10:19.00 10:10.87
1) Kauffmann, Blair 2) Kennedy, Caitlin
3) Jones, Genna 4) Riley, Lauren
4 Guilford 'A' 10:07.00 10:11.77
1) Axley, Catharine 2) Bernardi, Laura
3) hamilton, Claire 4) Haydu, Erika
5 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 10:20.00 10:14.63
1) Keegan, Mallory 2) Marshall, Jessica
3) Merise, Dana 4) Kapfer, Katie
6 Bristol Central High School 'A' 9:58.00 10:18.16
1) Nolting, Erica 2) Czuchta, Alexandra
3) Sullivan, Jillian 4) Sakowski, Kayla
7 Rham High School 'A' 10:23.00 10:18.20
1) Avena, Christine 2) Bouchard, Meghan
3) Brown, Vanessa 4) Duffy, Meg
8 Haddam Killingworth 'A' 10:28.50 10:25.31
1) Padula, Lauren 2) Moyer, Lauren
3) Sorensen, Nichole 4) Funaro, Danielle
9 Hillhouse High School 'A' 10.30 10:34.81
1) Reddick, Shaneice 2) Peterson, Taquanda
3) Penn, Jayne 4) Mungo, Lakeisha
10 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 10:05.00 10:35.05
1) clark, kim-marie 2) bertini, meghan
3) marias, danielle 4) mccoy, laura
11 Middletown High 'A' 10:43.00 10:47.62
1) Biegen, Becky 2) Miller, Celia
3) Reich, Samantha 4) Tucci, Natalie
12 Bacon Academy Track and F 'A' 10:45.00 10:50.05
1) Lepine, Bethany 2) Pinto, Alicia
3) Kelly, Melinda 4) Behrent, Ashley
13 Daniel Hand High 'A' 10:45.00 11:02.35
1) Ballantine, Kate 2) Clawson, Abby
3) Stewart, Stephanie 4) Mahulikar, Kavita
14 E.O.Smith Boys Track 'A' 10.49 11:08.74
1) Daigneault, Kate 2) Kilgannon, Lauren
3) Moran, Lauren 4) Flynn, Laura
15 Old Saybrook HS 'A' 10:20.00 11:28.81
1) Anderson, Haley 2) Huntley, Lauren
3) Bowman, Lindsey 4) Loso, Breann
16 Stonington High School 'A' 11:43.00 11:49.73
1) Lensis, Lauren 2) Papp, Laura
3) Brustolon, Laura 4) Carmack, Stephanie
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kozlowski, Derin WOOD 5-02.00 5-02.00
2 Boisture, Anna FARM 5-01.00 J5-02.00
3 Bengtson, Sarah RHAM 5-02.00 J5-02.00
4 O'Neal, Brittney Huskies 5-00.00 J5-02.00
5 Bianco, Bessie Mercy 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 MacDonald, Kerryn OSAY 5-02.00 4-10.00
7 Parker, Lacey-Ann Lhs 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Hunter, Lauren Fitch 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Croce, Jaqualine RAMS 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Latham, Sarah Fitch 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Long, Danielle Nfa 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Turner, Megan Huskies 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Judd, Lisa Cougars 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Hamilton, Sarah CROM 4-08.00
10 Chick, Sarah East Haven 5-02.00 4-08.00
16 blais, katie Lyman Hall 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 Warren, Jessica SWIN 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Dalidowitz, Lara GSOU 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Hailey EOS 9-00.00 9-06.00
2 Janciewicz, Amy Nfa 8-00.00 8-06.00
3 Reich, Samantha MIDD 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Broadwell, Jessica Bacon 8-06.00 J8-00.00
5 Vernlund, Shannon Bhs 7-00.00 J8-00.00
6 Thull, Kailly Vikes 8-00.00 7-06.00
7 Scott, Andrea Vikes 7-00.00 J7-06.00
8 Cappiello, Devon OSAY 8-00.00 J7-06.00
9 Edwards, Cassiene HILL 7-06.00 J7-06.00
10 Nolan, Rebecca Fitch 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Miller, Celia MIDD 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Murphy, Lauren SWIN 7-00.00 NH
-- Warren, Jessica SWIN 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Croce, Jacquilione RAMS 16-07.50
2 Sloan, Caroline FARM 16-06.00 16-02.00
3 Beatty, Ebony HILL 16-11.00 15-09.25
4 Broadwell, Jessica Bacon 14-11.00 15-05.00
5 Lord, Rashana Mercy 15-09.00 15-04.00
6 Cappiello, Darryll OSAY 16-04.75 15-03.00
7 Christie, Jenna Fitch 16-05.00 15-02.00
8 Reilly, Danielle HAND 16-07.00 15-00.50
9 Turner, Megan Huskies 14-08.50 14-11.50
10 McBruce, Maxine WCRS 16-07.00 14-09.50
11 Mullins, Leesa WCRS 15-08.00 14-08.00
11 Lucatino, Jen East Haven 15-00.00 14-08.00
13 Daigneault, Kate EOS 14-11.00 14-04.00
14 Hunter, Drew OSAY 16-00.00 14-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highsmith, Tamara East Haven 33-00.00 36-00.00
2 Lord, Rashana Mercy 35-11.00 34-01.00
3 Davis, Chantel Hyde 35-07.00 J34-01.00
4 Mullins, Leesa WCRS 32-08.00 33-10.50
5 D'Auria, Katherine Nfa 33-03.00 33-06.50
6 MacDonald, Kerryn OSAY 33-03.00 33-02.25
7 Payne, Jennifer NBHS 33-06.00 32-06.25
8 Christie, Jenna Fitch 33-01.00 31-09.25
9 McBruce, Maxine WCRS 33-08.00 31-08.50
10 Lowe, Ashley Fitch 31-06.00 31-01.25
11 Germain, Jenna Bhs 29-07.00 30-07.00
12 Daigneault, Kate EOS 30-05.00 29-11.00
13 Heaphy, Megan CROM 29-10.25
14 Pratt, Kelsey Cougars 29-08.00 29-06.75
15 Goberman, Mary Huskies 28-10.00 29-04.75
16 Lucatino, Jen East Haven 30-05.00 28-10.50
17 Hanley, Meg RHAM 28-10.00 28-01.75
18 Fuller, Megan GSOU 28-10.00 28-00.75
19 Hackett, Karlee HAND 26-11.00 27-11.00
20 blais, katie Lyman Hall 26-00.00 27-10.50
21 Parson, Miriam EOS 28-02.00 27-09.50
22 Updyke, Kimberly Vikes 28-03.00 27-08.75
23 Derby, Susy CROM 27-06.00
24 Hoover, Jessica HAND 27-01.00 26-06.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Lacey-Ann Lhs 41-00.00 39-07.00
2 Strayhorn, Shawna RAMS 39-00.00 39-00.00
3 Kilis, Jamie RHAM 36-00.00 37-01.00
4 matteis, christine Lyman Hall 37-00.00 36-02.00
5 Burrell, Dominique HILL 37-05.00 35-02.00
6 Kohanski, Tess Vikes 34-07.25 35-01.00
7 Jackson, Garynn Vikes 35-00.50 35-00.00
8 Schrempp, Alli OSAY 34-01.00 32-11.00
9 Simmons, Brittny NBHS 35-02.00 31-08.00
9 Gomez, Christine RAMS 30-00.00 31-08.00
11 Kalinowski, Kasia MIDD 30-02.00 30-11.00
11 Abbott, Katy RAMS 31-04.00 30-11.00
13 D'Addario, Jane FARM 32-02.00 30-06.00
14 Bergado, Stephanie Fitch 31-05.00 30-02.00
15 Carter, Cania Fitch 31-00.00 29-09.00
16 Bey, Maddie SWIN 31-02.00 29-08.00
17 Bishop, Brandi OSAY 31-00.00 29-05.50
18 Lusa, Devonne EOS 28-10.00 29-03.00
19 Puzzo, Amy Mercy 31-06.00 29-02.00
20 Garofalo, Jen SWIN 29-06.00 27-02.00
21 Hurlburt, Amanda Cougars 28-05.00 27-01.50
22 Dineen, Caitlin EOS 28-02.00 26-08.00
23 Shepard, Kelly SWIN 29-04.00 26-06.00
-- Latham, Sarah Fitch 28-00.00 ND
-- ruggiero, natalie Lyman Hall 28-00.00 ND
-- waterbury, kristyn Lyman Hall 28-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strayhorn, Shawna RAMS 118-00 120-11
2 Kilis, Jamie RHAM 112-01 109-01
3 Robbins, Tanya Nfa 107-11
4 Parker, Lacey-Ann Lhs 113-00 106-05
5 Waters, Jada Mercy 103-00 104-04
6 D'Addario, Jane FARM 90-00 103-05
7 matteis, christine Lyman Hall 110-00 102-05
8 Guttmann, Whitney Bhs 90-07 96-10
9 Kohanski, Tess Vikes 91-00 94-11
10 Migani, Cassie Nfa 93-02
11 Gomez, Christine RAMS 94-00 92-10
12 Schrempp, Alli OSAY 100-00 90-09
13 Lancio, Amanda East Haven 90-00 89-04
14 Lusa, Devonne EOS 85-02 88-00
15 Dineen, Caitlin EOS 89-11 86-09
16 Simmons, Brittny NBHS 88-00 85-07
-- Zackowitz, Katie GUIL 90-00 ND
-- Hurlburt, Amanda Cougars 87-03 ND
-- Johnson, Nikki CROM ND
-- Liss, Cassie Nfa ND
-- Kalinowski, Kasia MIDD 86-00 ND
-- DI Nizzo, Val East Haven 85-00 ND
-- Taricani, Jess GSOU 88-00 ND
-- McGill, Jen OSAY 90-00 ND
-- Cappiello, Devon OSAY 90-10 ND
-- Puzzo, Amy Mercy 85-03 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilis, Jamie RHAM 116-04 109-06
2 Bergado, Stephanie Fitch 106-00 105-11
3 Ramos, Shannon GSOU 99-07 105-00
4 Bishop, Brandi OSAY 110-00 104-04
5 Latham, Sarah Fitch 107-00 103-06
6 Kohanski, Tess Vikes 118-09 103-01
7 Pratt, Kelsey Cougars 94-06 98-07
8 Dominello, Angela RAMS 94-06 96-07
9 Broadwell, Jessica Bacon 93-00 94-02
10 Wytas, Kelly Bhs 94-01 92-05
11 Johnson, Nikki CROM 90-02
12 Gagnon, Danielle Mercy 95-00 89-05
13 Rascati, Jen East Haven 92-00 88-02
14 grabiec, susan Lyman Hall 90-00 87-04
15 Wishart, Alyssa Mercy 95-00 86-00
16 McGill, Jen OSAY 99-00 85-04
17 Kalinowski, Kasia MIDD 90-02 84-11
18 Abbott, Katy RAMS 94-05 84-05
-- rosa, denise Lyman Hall 86-00 ND
-- Zanghi, Maryfaith GSOU 86-00 ND
-- Cappiello, Devon OSAY 95-09.50 ND
-- Hunter, Lauren Fitch 85-00 ND
-- Jackson, Garynn Vikes 100-06 ND
-- ruggiero, natalie Lyman Hall 86-00 ND
-- Cody, Jennifer Vikes 89-03 ND
Boys Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Stephon RAMS 11.00 11.03q 1
2 Vincent, Felix Vikes 10.90 11.09q 2
3 Cherry, Stephen CROM 11.10q 5
4 Harriott, Willie Hyde 10.80 11.23q 5
5 Keys, John SWIN 11.30 11.30q 5
6 Stakley, Jon Lhs 11.40 11.39q 1
7 Morrison, Marquis WCRS 10.90 11.40 1
8 Chalmers, Tim HAND 11.00 11.51 2
9 Harrigan, Eamon Xavier 11.30 11.58 4
9 Morris, Casey Manch 11.30 11.58 5
11 Li, Andy Vikes 11.04 11.61 3
12 Barwikowski, Alex Bhs 11.50 11.68 3
13 Hastings, Jermaine SWIN 11.40 11.77 2
14 Theriault, John East Haven 11.34 11.80 4
15 Wynn, Shante CROM 11.83 4
16 Lines, Mark SWIN 11.50 11.90 3
17 Wilkinson, Kevin SWIN 11.50 11.96 2
18 Jensen, Blake boys track 11.50 12.01 5
19 Bolduc, Alan RHAM 11.40 12.02 1
20 Gilhuly, Ryan HAND 11.40 12.07 3
21 Nketia, Tony EOS 11.50 12.10 1
22 Blaisdall, Bradley boys track 11.50 12.12 4
23 Walton, Montez HILL 11.70 12.25 3
24 Gaulin, Bryce RHAM 11.50 12.27 4
25 Hunter, Dan Cougars 11.50 12.97 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cherry, Stephen CROM 11.10 11.00
2 Jordan, Stephon RAMS 11.03 11.05
3 Keys, John SWIN 11.30 11.33
4 Harriott, Willie Hyde 11.23 J11.33
5 Stakley, Jon Lhs 11.39 11.39
-- Vincent, Felix Vikes 11.09 FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan, Stephon RAMS 21.78 22.49 5
2 Cherry, Stephen CROM 22.50 1
3 Keys, John SWIN 23.30 22.75 4
3 Vincent, Felix Vikes 22.40 22.75 5
5 Morrison, Marquis WCRS 22.00 23.13 5
6 Prescott, Micah HAND 22.40 23.28 5
7 Morris, Casey Manch 23.20 23.39 4
8 Doward, Clinton WCRS 23.40 23.72 4
9 Shonk, Mike RHAM 23.80 23.92 2
10 Scalia, Jeff RAMS 23.80 24.05 2
11 Forsythe, Justin Nfa 23.70 24.10 3
12 Barrett, Sean HILL 23.60 24.13 3
13 Lines, Mark SWIN 23.80 24.27 2
13 Ryan, Matt EOS 23.80 24.27 2
13 Dussol, Greg RHAM 23.40 24.27 4
16 Zubrow, Mike Manch 23.80 24.41 2
17 Theriault, John East Haven 23.84 24.45 1
18 Hastings, Jermaine SWIN 23.80 24.52 2
19 DeSimone, Chris Fitch 23.74 24.92 3
20 Bigelow, Phil Fitch 23.68 25.11 3
21 Miser, Najjar Fitch 23.23 25.13 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodrigues, Jose WCRS 49.30 50.23 5
2 Prescott, Micah HAND 50.10 51.07 5
3 Stakley, Jon Lhs 51.10 51.67 5
4 Cranford, Kevin Manch 50.90 51.90 5
5 Scalia, Jeff RAMS 52.12 52.46 4
6 Montford, jaquan NBHS 52.40 52.75 3
7 Forsythe, Justin Nfa 52.80 53.33 3
8 Kennedy, Ted Xavier 51.90 53.40 4
9 Brown, Leon HILL 51.00 53.42 5
10 Mcweeny, Brian Lyman Hall 53.50 53.78 1
11 Yearwood, Ken Fitch 53.44 53.92 1
12 Nasshan, Chris BSOU 52.50 54.09 3
13 Newton, John Manch 53.10 54.32 2
14 Doward, Clinton WCRS 51.80 54.40 4
15 Kuivanen, Thor Fitch 52.94 54.73 3
16 Mahard, Sean Rocky Hill 53.40 54.91 2
17 Geravasico, Carmon RHAM 52.20 54.92 4
18 Martel, Joe FARM 53.20 55.54 2
19 Koromanian, James Newington 52.50 55.55 3
20 Parker, Kevin Fitch 53.34 55.76 2
21 Edgecomb, Patrick Lhs 53.00 55.87 3
22 Wilkinson, Kevin SWIN 53.50 56.88 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ortiz, Louis NBHS 1:59.00 2:00.81
2 Palumbo, BJ Cougars 2:03.20 2:02.04
3 Pacheco, Robert Manch 2:00.00 2:02.53
4 Cardona, Xadiel WCRS 1:57.00 2:02.65
5 Lebov, Jarrett HOPK 2:00.46 2:03.17
6 Blanchard, Michael Lhs 2:01.40 2:03.39
7 Clark, Zack Nfa 2:02.10 2:03.91
8 Gann, Pat GUIL 2:03.00 2:04.92
9 Moore, Ryan Lhs 2:01.00 2:04.99
10 Partyka, Ben EOS 2:05.11 2:05.35
11 Roldan, Jamie HILL 2:03.00 2:05.87
12 Gannon, Steve SWIN 2:00.00 2:06.02
13 Whitty, Brian Xavier 2:05.00 2:06.39
14 Dion, Brad HAND 2:02.10 2:08.67
15 Kapinos, Mike East Haven 2:06.00 2:08.96
16 Morello, Nate Nfa 2:05.00 2:09.28
17 Hallarin, Dan SWIN 2:06.00 2:10.20
18 Weston, Alex MIDD 2:04.00 2:10.33
19 Thomas, Germaine HILL 2:11.00 2:10.34
20 Pasquariello, Matt Lyman Hall 2:06.00 2:11.01
21 Montero, Wilbert WCRS 2:03.00 2:11.08
22 Foster, Kevin Fitch 2:05.74 2:11.94
23 Teide, Ben HAND 2:06.00 2:12.37
24 Ruff, Brett WOOD 2:08.00 2:14.39
25 Koromanian, James Newington 2:04.00 2:15.16
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Tim Lyman Hall 4:30.00 4:29.09
2 Kennedy, Joshua HOPK 4:32.50 4:30.58
3 Olivier, Mark Fitch 4:29.54 4:31.41
4 Delcegno, Jon FARM 4:33.00 4:32.54
5 Dion, Brad HAND 4:31.00 4:35.92
6 Koloseus, Jay GUIL 4:32.00 4:39.84
7 Anderson, Matt Manch 4:34.00 4:43.37
8 Gilbert, JP Fitch 4:44.00 4:43.39
9 Scranton, Jeff SWIN 4:35.00 4:43.77
10 McKay, Dave RHAM 4:38.00 4:43.87
11 Whalen, Matt Manch 4:35.00 4:44.83
12 Miller, Ryan Manch 4:40.00 4:45.73
13 Kwalczyk, Rafal NBHS 4:45.00 4:50.88
14 Eyler, Matt Fitch 4:47.24 4:51.49
15 Carrano, Dom East Haven 4:48.00 4:51.99
16 Gauthier, Justin Fitch 4:54.63 4:52.32
17 Roberts, Craig Lyman Hall 4:46.70 4:52.96
18 D'Darrio, Dave Lyman Hall 4:48.70 4:53.02
19 Zarka, Nick FARM 4:49.00 4:53.08
20 Marak, Ted GUIL 4:38.00 4:53.35
21 Taylor, Brian Notre Dame WH 4:30.00 4:54.15
22 Niedzwiecki, Michael RAMS 4:50.00 4:57.01
23 Spadaccini, Jeff SWIN 4:50.00 4:58.33
24 Turko, Kevin RHAM 4:49.00 5:01.43
25 Ratchford, Marcus WCRS 4:50.00 5:17.81
26 Kenny, Isiah HILL 5:10.00 5:25.95
-- MC Dermott, Chris Notre Dame WH 4:30.00 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holliday, David Lhs 9:30.00 9:34.17
2 Mullen, Peter FARM 9:44.00 9:52.56
3 McCall, Mike Manch 9:50.00 9:54.12
4 Bajorin, Neil Lhs 10:04.56 9:56.17
5 Burbank, Sean Fitch 9:55.00 9:59.53
6 Chung, Justin Manch 9:55.00 10:10.70
7 Sedlack, Michael Lhs 10:06.85 10:19.09
8 Gauthier, Ryan Fitch 10:23.94 10:20.12
9 Edwards, Jacob WHEE 10:42.00 10:21.73
10 Stenzel, Jeff FARM 10:24.00 10:23.92
11 Theriault, Vitaly EOS 10:23.15 10:24.54
12 Cyr, Thomas RAMS 10:35.00 10:24.85
13 Udelsman, Brooks HOPK 9:45.00 10:27.12
14 Phelan, James GUIL 10:25.00 10:27.50
15 Holland, Alex Cougars 10:33.50 10:29.72
16 Foster, Chris Fitch 10:21.00 10:33.86
17 Turko, Kevin RHAM 10:45.00 10:34.43
18 Phillips, Jake BSOU 10:31.00 10:34.99
19 Niedzwiecki, Michael RAMS 10:27.00 10:36.33
20 Sanders, Will NW Catholic 10:46.00 10:41.80
21 Murray, Matt HAND 10:38.00 11:13.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berg, Sean Fitch 14.83 14.97 3
2 VanVliet, Mike OSAY 15.11 15.86 3
3 Shea, Brian Nfa 15.90 15.95 2
4 Glidden, Corey Huskies 15.30 16.12 3
5 Pannopne, Joe East Haven 15.24 16.14 3
6 Heckstall, Elijah Xavier 16.10 16.43 2
7 Dugan, Colin Huskies 15.60 16.57 3
8 Mainiero, Luke HAND 15.90 16.59 2
8 Kimball, Garrett NBHS 16.20 16.59 1
10 Czuchta, Nick RAMS 16.50 16.64 1
11 Smith, Greg OSAY 15.44 16.68 3
12 Kemler, Alex FARM 16.50 16.88 1
13 Crespo, Jose WCRS 16.00 16.89 2
14 Hanson, Brian Huskies 16.00 17.01 2
15 Camacho, Sergio Vikes 16.55 17.93 1
16 Zheng, Bing Fitch 16.44 18.77 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berg, Sean Fitch 40.34 40.49 4
2 Glidden, Corey Huskies 42.90 41.48 3
3 Troxell, Chris Lhs 42.40 42.24 3
4 Crespo, Jose WCRS 41.50 42.57 4
5 Bradbury, Jeremy NBHS 42.50 42.64 3
6 Pannopne, Joe East Haven 42.14 42.70 4
7 Leppo, Josh Manch 42.60 42.97 3
8 Vanasse, Dan Fitch 42.00 43.54 4
9 Mainiero, Luke HAND 41.90 43.56 4
10 Dugan, Colin Huskies 43.00 43.61 2
11 Smith, Greg OSAY 41.22 43.84 4
12 Dunn, Terry Nfa 43.30 44.04 1
13 Seaton, Adam HAND 42.50 44.13 3
14 Stallings, Earl HILL 43.00 44.65 2
15 Waszczuk, Derek Newington 43.00 44.95 2
16 Czuchta, Nick RAMS 43.50 45.04 1
17 Beaty, Neil HAND 43.00 45.30 2
18 Kimball, Garrett NBHS 43.00 45.31 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hyde Leadership School 'A' 44.27 1
1) Harriott, Willie 2) Mclean, Brandon
3) Freeman, Tash 4) Dawson, Jenahn
2 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 43.30 44.38 3
1) Rodrigues, Jose 2) Morrison, Marquis
3) Wright, James 4) Rodrigues, Jose
3 E.O.Smith Boys Track 'A' 44.02 44.90 3
1) Ndu, Kelechi 2) Nketia, Tony
3) Partyka, Ben 4) Ryan, Matt
4 Daniel Hand High 'A' 44.40 44.95 3
1) Chalmers, Tim 2) Gilhuly, Ryan
3) Mainiero, Luke 4) Prescott, Micah
5 Manchester High School 'A' 44.10 45.16 3
1) Zubrow, Mike 2) Perry, Allen
3) Morris, Casey 4) Johnson, Marc-Anthony
6 South Windsor 'A' 44.90 45.43 3
1) Hastings, Jermaine 2) Baker, Brandon
3) Lines, Mark 4) Keys, John
7 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 45.00 45.53 2
1) Hubbard, Chris 2) Barresi, Terri
3) Pratt, Andrew 4) Mcweeny, Brian
8 Rham High School 'A' 44.90 45.83 2
1) Bolduc, Alan 2) Dussol, Greg
3) Laurinitis, Dan 4) Geravasico, Carmon
9 Berlin Girls 'A' 44.90 45.87 2
1) Barwikowski, Alex 2) Coste, Bob
3) LaRosa, Chris 4) Miller, Mike
10 New Britain 'A' 44.20 46.20 3
1) Cartie, Julian 2) Daniels, Nate
3) Luke, Randy 4) McLeod, Mike
11 East Lyme Vikings 'A' 45.20 46.44 1
1) Cummings, Max 2) Rhodes, Chris
3) Sistare, James 4) Li, Andy
12 The Morgan School 'A' 45.00 46.47 2
1) Mahier, Matt 2) Glidden, Corey
3) Gaeth, Ryan 4) O'Dea, Matt
13 Xavier High School 'A' 45.10 46.88 2
1) Steele, Marc 2) Harrigan, Eamon
3) Aiello, Gavin 4) Wisnieski, Adam
14 Haddam Killingworth 'A' 46.20 47.49 1
1) Addorisio, Jon 2) Boardman, Eric
3) Amarant, Ethan 4) Bobbie, Mike
15 Stonington High School 'A' 47.00 47.86 1
1) McClellan, Maurice 2) Jensen, Blake
3) Kaschel, Shane 4) Blaisdall, Bradley
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hyde Leadership School 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.32
1) Mclean, Brandon 2) Nixon, Jamie
3) Freeman, Tash 4) Harriott, Willie
2 Rham High School 'A' 1:36.20 1:37.50
1) Bolduc, Alan 2) Harrison, Corey
3) Daigneault, Jordan 4) Postell, Dan
3 East Lyme Vikings 'A' 1:43.00 1:39.57
1) Cummings, Max 2) Camacho, Sergio
3) Li, Andy 4) Sistare, James
-- New Britain 'A' 1:34.00 DQ
1) Cartie, Julian 2) Montford, jaquan
3) McLeod, Mike 4) Daniels, Nate
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 3:26.60 3:29.92 4
1) Doward, Clinton 2) Ratchford, Sam
3) Crespo, Jose 4) Rodrigues, Jose
2 Manchester High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.29 4
1) Cranford, Kevin 2) Leppo, Josh
3) Newton, John 4) Pacheco, Robert
3 Notre Dame West Haven 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.38 4
1) MC Dermott, Chris 2) Taylor, Brian
3) Walsh, Collin 4) Zito, Steve
4 New Britain 'A' 3:35.00 3:34.13 3
1) Ortiz, Louis 2) Montford, jaquan
3) Jackson, Andrew 4) robinson, Darren
5 Hillhouse High School 'A' 3:30.94 3:35.38 3
6 Haddam Killingworth 'A' 3:38.70 3:39.44 3
1) Addorisio, Jon 2) Bobbie, Mike
3) McNeely, Ryan 4) Palumbo, BJ
7 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 3:39.90 3:40.54 2
1) Clark, Tim 2) Mcweeny, Brian
3) Pasquariello, Matt 4) Bevins, Chris
8 Rham High School 'A' 3:30.40 3:42.76 4
1) Shonk, Mike 2) Dussol, Greg
3) Geravasico, Carmon 4) Laurinitis, Dan
9 Middletown High 'A' 3:39.00 3:44.61 3
1) Weston, Alex 2) Cunningham, Jashone
3) Moore, Steve 4) Ahktar, Shergeel
10 Daniel Hand High 'A' 3:44.00 3:47.60 2
1) Eckenrode, John 2) Manning, Jon
3) Gilhuly, Ryan 4) Sinicrope, Dan
11 East Lyme Vikings 'A' 3:49.00 3:47.94 2
1) Jensen, Sean 2) Messina, Carl
3) McDonald, Dan 4) Quinlan, Kevin
12 Cromwell High School 'A' 3:48.26 1
1) Babajiyavar, Bhupal 2) D'Orio, John
3) Heaphy, Greg 4) Heaphy, Matt
13 Old Saybrook HS 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.50 1
1) Hunnewell, Carrol 2) McNeil, Taylor
3) Salvas, Sean 4) St Germaine, Mike
14 Hyde Leadership School 'A' 3:43.00 3:51.65 2
1) Turner, Ron 2) Arrington, Mike
3) Gorham, Courtney 4) Nixon, Jamie
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xavier High School 'A' 8:12.00 8:17.62
1) Pugliese, Marty 2) Marafito, Michael
3) DiGenova, Kevin 4) McKenna, Owen
2 Manchester High School 'A' 8:16.20 8:18.91
1) Anderson, Matt 2) Pacheco, Robert
3) Miller, Ryan 4) Whalen, Matt
3 Notre Dame West Haven 'A' 8:12.00 8:26.70
1) MC Dermott, Chris 2) Walsh, Collin
3) Zito, Steve 4) Taylor, Brian
4 Robert E. Fitch High Scho 'A' 8:30.00 8:31.34
1) Olivier, Mark 2) Gilbert, JP
3) Foster, Chris 4) Burbank, Sean
5 South Windsor 'A' 8:40.00 8:34.22
1) Agostino, Tom 2) Hallarin, Dan
3) Scranton, Jeff 4) Gannon, Steve
6 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 8:12.00 8:43.14
1) Ratchford, Sam 2) Montero, Wilbert
3) McLean, Adam 4) Cardona, Xadiel
7 East Lyme Vikings 'A' 8:43.00 8:45.83
1) Babcock, John 2) Keller, Rob
3) Parulis, Alex 4) Warren, Matt
8 Middletown High 'A' 8:52.00 8:51.56
1) Weston, Alex 2) Miller, Andrew
3) Laffan, Colin 4) Russo, Mike
9 E.O.Smith Boys Track 'A' 8:57.10 9:06.39
1) Gandi, Jon 2) Kissane, Brendan
3) Theriault, Vitaly 4) Tyler, Kevin
10 Daniel Hand High 'A' 8:56.00 9:11.72
1) Birdsall, Paul 2) Eckenrode, John
3) Murray, Matt 4) Sinicrope, Dan
11 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 8:44.00 9:16.95
1) Moll, Kevin 2) Wilson, Nate
3) Fields, John 4) Zenowitz, Mike
12 Old Saybrook HS 'A' 8:55.00 9:24.47
1) Dillon, Cole 2) Hunnewell, Carrol
3) Salvas, Sean 4) St Germaine, Mike
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teske, Brian BSOU 6-02.00 6-04.00
2 VanVliet, Mike OSAY 6-04.00 6-02.00
3 Hutcherson, Daniel NLHS 6-07.00 J6-02.00
4 Greene, Claude WCRS 6-04.00 6-00.00
5 Shea, Brian Nfa 6-00.00 J6-00.00
6 Devalve, Caleb Manch 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Burbank, Sean Fitch 6-04.00 J5-10.00
8 Turner, Ron Hyde 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Niland, Zack Nfa 6-02.00 5-08.00
8 Cowie Rowley, Casey Manch 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Newton, John Manch 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Harrison, Corey RHAM 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Hildebrandt, Richard Lhs 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Hedberg, Jeff GUIL 5-10.00 NH
-- Ware, Sean RAMS 6-02.00 NH
-- Eckenrode, John HAND 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Chase Lhs 12-00.00 12-06.00
2 Sikorsky, Joe Notre Dame WH 12-00.00 J12-06.00
3 Scott, Thomas Lhs 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 Pagel, Fielding Fitch 11-06.00 J11-06.00
5 Carey, Jonathon FARM 12-06.00 11-00.00
6 Sistare, James Vikes 11-06.00 J11-00.00
7 Jackson, Emery Fitch 11-00.00 J11-00.00
8 Wenderoth, Jon Fitch 11-06.00 J11-00.00
9 Thornton, Jeremy Manch 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Bonaccorsi, Adam EOS 10-00.00 10-06.00
9 Healy, Vincent Nfa 10-06.00 10-06.00
-- Schwane, Jeff EOS 10-00.00 NH
-- Berg, Sean Fitch 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mclean, Brandon Hyde 21-11.00 21-06.00
2 Gorham, Courtney Hyde 21-08.00 20-09.50
3 Riccio, Tim BSOU 20-02.00 20-08.00
4 Chalmers, Tim HAND 21-04.00 20-04.50
5 Wright, James WCRS 20-05.00 20-04.00
6 Paul, Mike FARM 20-04.00 20-03.50
7 Baker, Brandon SWIN 21-02.00 20-02.00
8 Snipes, Rob Hyde 20-01.00 19-09.00
9 Wilkinson, Kevin SWIN 19-03.00 19-08.00
10 Vincent, Felix Vikes 21-00.00 19-07.00
11 Barresi, Terri Lyman Hall 20-11.00 19-05.00
12 Harrison, Corey RHAM 19-08.50 19-01.00
13 Benson, Luke EOS 19-07.00 19-00.00
13 Pratt, Andrew Lyman Hall 18-08.00 19-00.00
-- Robinson, Derek Fitch 19-10.00 FOUL
-- Alston, Dominique HILL 19-06.00 FOUL
-- Kelly, Tyrone Manch 19-00.00 FOUL
-- Simmons, Josh RAMS 19-00.00 FOUL
-- Johnson, Marc-Anthony Manch 19-06.00 FOUL
-- Steele, Marc Xavier 19-08.00 FOUL
-- Anderson, Nick Lhs 19-02.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutcherson, Daniel NLHS 45-06.00 46-04.00
2 Gorham, Courtney Hyde 43-02.00 43-01.50
3 Seaton, Adam HAND 40-03.00 40-04.50
4 Snipes, Rob Hyde 41-03.00 40-00.00
4 Robinson, Derek Fitch 40-08.00 40-00.00
-- Kimball, Garrett NBHS 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Steele, Marc Xavier 40-02.00 FOUL
-- Baker, Brandon SWIN 40-04.00 FOUL
-- Volkmann, Jon Fitch 40-06.00 FOUL
-- Boardman, Eric Cougars 40-02.00 FOUL
-- Cranford, Kevin Manch 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Manning, Jon HAND 40-01.00 FOUL
-- Barresi, Terri Lyman Hall 41-03.00 FOUL
-- Leppo, Josh Manch 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Ware, Sean RAMS 40-05.00 FOUL
-- Simmons, Josh RAMS 41-00.00 FOUL
-- Eckenrode, John HAND 40-04.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bedian, Sevag Vikes 48-00.00 48-00.50
2 DE Dona, Jayme East Haven 48-06.00 47-08.00
3 Paradis, Mike OSAY 46-09.00 47-06.25
4 Rivera, Josh Vikes 48-00.00 47-04.75
5 Liilibridge, Josh Nfa 45-00.00 46-01.00
6 Myles, John Manch 50-00.00 45-02.25
7 Amenta, Rob BSOU 45-04.00 44-00.00
8 Gallagher, Sean Cougars 43-08.00 43-11.75
9 StJean, Mike WOOD 48-00.25 43-10.25
10 Lacomb, Brian BSOU 49-04.00 43-08.25
11 Schreiner, Dan Bhs 44-07.00 43-07.25
12 Moreno, Manny Nfa 45-00.00 43-03.25
13 Colon, Dominick SWIN 42-00.00 42-01.50
-- Davenport, Shawn Lyman Hall 44-04.00 FOUL
-- Otterbein, Mike Manch 42-03.00 FOUL
-- Gracey, Evan HAND 42-04.00 FOUL
-- Brown, Matt Lyman Hall 40-01.00 FOUL
-- Smith, Brandon HAND 43-00.00 FOUL
-- Bolduc, Jake boys track 44-11.00 FOUL
-- Jacques, Dereck MIDD 43-00.00 FOUL
-- Comette, Jay Lyman Hall 40-05.00 FOUL
-- Lefevre, John RAMS 42-00.00 FOUL
-- Farnsworth, Erik Fitch 42-06.00 FOUL
-- Ward, Steve RAMS 42-00.00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rivera, Josh Vikes 148-00 148-10
2 Bedian, Sevag Vikes 150-00 148-05
3 Paradis, Mike OSAY 131-00 145-02
4 StJean, Mike WOOD 138-11 138-04
5 Myles, John Manch 142-00 136-04
6 Linberk, Brian MIDD 133-00 135-02
7 Phinney, Doug BSOU 135-06 132-06
8 DE Dona, Jayme East Haven 120-00 125-00
9 Rhinehart, Chaz Rocky Hill 117-00 123-01
10 Gracey, Evan HAND 131-00 121-10
11 Maynard, Brett boys track 24-09.50 121-02
12 Farnsworth, Erik Fitch 125-08 121-01
13 Lefevre, John RAMS 115-01 117-05
14 Bolduc, Jake boys track 119-03 115-10
15 Anderson, D NBHS 120-00 115-05
-- Barrett, Sean HILL 110-00 ND
-- Burke, George NBHS 120-00 ND
-- Smith, Brandon HAND 120-00 ND
-- Ingham, Dave boys track 118-04 ND
-- Robinson, Derek Fitch 118-05 ND
-- Colon, Dominick SWIN 115-00 ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beatman, Andy MIDD 154-00 166-11
2 Podermanski, Martin MIDD 151-00 162-06
3 Anderson, D NBHS 150-00 153-06
4 Maynard, Brett boys track 147-03 153-02
5 Redman, Nick Lyman Hall 150-03 151-07
6 Blum, Steve FARM 151-00 146-07