Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/16/2016 11:13 PM
15th Annual Hillhouse Invitational - 12/16/2016 to 12/17/2016
EZ Meet Services and Bloomfield Timing
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Results
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Wynter 20 Hillhouse 9.80 9.56 3
2 Jones, Amari 20 Windsor 10.83 11.63 3
3 Thrall, Kaitlynn 20 Watertown 13.50 11.66 2
4 Swinicki, Karolina 20 Southington 12.83 12.15 2
5 Affini, Aisha 20 Manchester 15.00 12.18 1
6 Cotjanle, Molly 20 Sacred Heart Aca 12.00 12.39 3
7 Funk, Katherin 20 Bristol Central 11.00 12.44 3
8 Jones, Ayanna 20 Southington 12.75 12.53 2
9 Godlewski, Victoria 20 Southington 13.07 12.60 2
10 Farrell, Kaitlin 20 Watertown 13.50 13.11 1
11 Madsen, Claire 20 Granby 14.37 13.60 1
12 Ivanova, Angelina 20 Daniel Hand 11.00 13.76 3
13 Guerrera, Madisyn 20 Naugatuck 12.90 14.44 2
-- Doraz, Margot 20 Daniel Hand 8.50 DNS 3
-- Diemand, Julia 20 Daniel Hand 8.50 DNS 3
-- Quarles, Loren 20 Naugatuck 12.90 DNS 2
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Karadimas, Xander 20 Granby 10.95 10.90 2
2 Gattison, Malachi 20 Naugatuck 12.00 10.93 1
3 Dolce, Skye 20 Northwest Cathol 9.50 11.73 2
4 Schebell, Jeffrey 20 Naugatuck 11.50 11.74 2
5 Hussey, Joseph 20 Northwest Cathol 9.80 12.17 2
-- Sanchez, Hector 20 Manchester 9.50 DNS 2
-- Marsh, Paul 20 Naugatuck 12.00 DNS 1
-- Brassington, Carter 20 Daniel Hand 11.00 DNS 2
-- McNerey III, Ronald 20 Kennedy 13.75 DNS 1
-- Hwang, Injun 20 Northwest Cathol 10.00 DNS 2
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Varsity: # 8.49 2004 Yvana Hepburn, N.Rockland NY
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Zaidra 17 Bloomfield 8.58 8.86q 8
2 Lodge, Elizabeth 17 Manchester 9.00 9.11q 5
3 Szilagyi, Nicole 18 Granby 9.27 9.29q 2
4 Chrostowski, Julia 18 Wethersfield 9.72 9.72q 2
5 Davino, Stephanie 20 Nonnewaug 9.20 9.77q 3
6 Savino, Olivia 17 Bristol Central 9.80 9.81q 6
7 Pagan, Emily 17 Glastonbury 9.93 9.86q 8
8 Teixeira, Makayla 18 Naugatuck 9.70 9.88q 1
9 Dionicio, Giovanna 19 Hall 9.50 9.92q 1
10 Santillo, Nikki 18 Mark Sheehan 8.70 10.31q 7
11 Nelson, Ayesha 19 Hillhouse 9.80 10.34q 4
12 Schlemmer, Ashleigh 17 Derby 9.85 10.45q 7
13 Brown, Zyiera 18 Kaynor Tech 10.00 10.47q 3
14 Franco, Olivia 17 Sacred Heart Aca 10.40 10.49q 3
15 Kavarsky, Alexa 18 Berlin 10.60 10.52q 5
16 Seyer, Lydia 17 St Joseph 10.04 10.55q 2
17 Carifa, Avery 17 Greenwich 10.00 10.71q 6
18 Soubannarath, Brianna 19 Naugatuck 11.30 10.86q 2
19 Connolly, Kyra 19 Mark Sheehan 8.91 10.97q 6
20 Parrott, Sage 18 Glastonbury 10.95 11.00q 7
21 Fleischer, Rachel 18 Derby 10.23 11.29q 1
22 Crowley, Nicole 17 Naugatuck 11.50 11.30q 4
23 Dingle, Mckenzie 17 Hillhouse 9.80 11.35q 5
24 Cyr, Lexi 18 Granby 11.26 11.37q 1
25 Duffany, Morgan 19 Sacred Heart Aca 10.80 11.42q 7
26 Boroski, AnaBella 19 Watertown 13.20 11.49q 3
27 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia 17 St Joseph 11.02 11.56q 5
28 McPherson, Julia 18 Southington 11.74 11.62q 6
29 Antonetti, Meghan 17 Sacred Heart Aca 10.90 11.63 8
30 Pittman, Brianna 18 Kaynor Tech 11.50 11.75 3
31 Raviv, Isabella 19 Hall 10.50 11.79 4
32 Bengtson, Katie 20 Glastonbury 11.15 11.85 4
32 Scalise, Lily 20 Southington 11.68 11.85 5
34 Hepp, Maddie 18 Southington 12.45 11.90 7
35 Kim, Jordan 19 Daniel Hand 10.00 11.91 4
36 Mercier, Megan 19 Granby 12.05 11.97 8
37 Wolliston, Sheena 19 Northwest Cathol 12.00 12.07 8
38 Lyons, Abigail 19 Newington 11.30 12.11 1
39 Theriault, Isabella 19 Watertown 13.00 12.53 5
40 Lavigne, Danielle 17 Bristol Central 11.00 12.58 6
41 Pavlakis, Gabriella 19 Avon 11.20 13.73 2
42 Mojica, Alanis 19 Derby 13.40 15.29 2
-- Clarke, Sinead 19 Greenwich 10.10 DNS 1
-- Guevara, Andrea 17 Kennedy 12.70 DNS 6
-- Hurst, Katherine 18 Greenwich 11.90 DNS 7
-- Lemay, Natalie 19 Watertown 13.10 DNS 4
-- Mallon, Erica 18 Daniel Hand 10.00 DNS 5
-- Sammataro, Sarah 18 Daniel Hand 10.00 DNS 7
-- Riordan, Lyndsey 18 Lewis Mills 9.90 DNS 8
-- Little, Julianne 18 Northwestern Reg 9.74 DNS 3
-- Mullaj, Kayceety 19 Avon 11.20 DNS 3
-- Jacobs, Katherine 18 Northwest Cathol 9.00 DNS 4
-- Dougela, Hayley 18 Avon 10.76 DNS 6
-- Mierzejewski, Therese 18 Middletown 10.90 DNS 8
-- Ramos, Amanda 17 St Joseph 10.32 DNS 2
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Varsity: # 7.62 2004 Myles Bradley, NFA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lefler, Troy 17 Daniel Hand 8.50 8.20q 1
2 Blodgett, Connor 17 Hall 8.30 8.29q 4
3 Thompkins, Laurenzo 17 Middletown 7.88 8.31q 7
4 Adesina, Israel 17 Manchester 8.40 8.39q 2
5 Wilkins, Jordon 17 Kaynor Tech 8.35 8.42q 3
6 Seeger, Aren 18 Naugatuck 9.40 8.63q 3
7 Coleman, Connor 17 Nonnewaug 8.60 8.65q 4
8 Thompson, Blake 17 Avon 9.16 8.71q 2
9 Leite, Kyle 17 St Joseph 9.00 8.92q 4
10 Colbath, Jacob 17 Wethersfield 8.96 8.96q 7
11 Fazekas, Jacob 19 Naugatuck 9.00 9.15q 5
12 Haack, Ryan 18 St Joseph 9.00 9.40q 3
13 Ibrahim, Xavier 19 Derby 9.20 9.64q 1
14 Boucher, Patrick 18 Newington 8.50 9.65q 2
15 Love, Mason 17 Avon 9.70 9.69q 5
16 Flanigan, Zachary 17 Granby 9.90 9.71q 2
17 Pegg, Cameron 18 Mark Sheehan 8.01 9.77q 6
18 Williams, Chaddane 19 Bloomfield 9.50 9.99q 7
19 Brucher, Reed 17 Daniel Hand 9.90 10.24q 3
20 Dingivin, Dylan 18 Granby 10.50 10.29q 1
21 Liew, Andrew 18 Hall 9.40 10.43q 4
22 McGeary, Greyson 19 Daniel Hand 9.50 10.48q 7
23 Hotchkiss, Russell 19 Southington 10.54 10.65q 2
24 Waters, Tyler 17 Naugatuck 9.40 11.05q 5
25 Graham, Kyle 17 Watertown 11.60 11.67q 6
26 McPherson, Craig 19 Southington 11.76 11.74q 7
27 Shirk, Johnathon 19 Watertown 11.50 12.50q 5
-- Stewart, Shamar 18 Bloomfield 8.90 DQ 6
-- Bassett, Cody 18 Kennedy 10.60 DNS 3
-- Richards, Desmond 18 Hall 9.30 DNS 2
-- Gable, Aaron 18 Northwestern Reg 8.94 DNS 7
-- Pinnock, Jason 17 Windsor 8.50 DNS 1
-- Da Rosa, Nicholas 17 Watertown 11.20 DNS 4
-- McNaboe, Riley 18 Lewis Mills 9.00 DNS 6
-- rodriguez, elijah 18 Southington 9.29 DNS 1
-- Cianciolo, Donald 17 Kennedy 9.40 DNS 6
-- Freitas, Gustavo 18 Manchester 9.80 DNS 4
-- Roper, Ellison 20 Platt Tech 12.00 DNS 7
-- Silvester, Joshua 17 Manchester 8.90 DNS 5
-- Persechino, Joe 18 St Paul DNS 5
-- Domonkos, Brandon 18 Wethersfield 9.60 DNS 6
-- Ogbonna, David 17 Northwest Cathol 8.50 DNS 3
-- Alzoubi, Aj 17 Platt Tech 10.00 DNS 1
-- Vega, Josh 17 Derby 8.25 DNS 5
-- Brunetti, Justin 19 Platt Tech 14.00 DNS 6
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kave, Bianca 20 Sacred Heart Aca 8.50 8.04 7
2 Cooper, Jalah 20 Windsor 7.98 8.13 8
3 Williams, Janaye 20 Manchester 8.30 8.24 7
4 Camacho, Athena 20 Windsor 8.12 8.25 8
5 Mamaclay, Chloe 20 Newington 9.10 8.26 4
6 Nolan, Maria 20 Granby 8.14 8.29 7
7 Esh, Marley 20 Mark Sheehan 8.90 8.29 5
8 Jones, Sophie 20 St Joseph 8.65 8.33 6
9 Hinton, Mia 20 Bristol Central 8.40 8.44 7
10 Colon, Elicia 20 Bloomfield 8.00 8.45 8
11 Sheehan, Jenna 20 Southington 8.60 8.47 6
12 flynn, danielle 20 Southington 8.40 8.47 7
13 Belvit, Hope 20 Bloomfield 8.00 8.47 8
14 Thrall, Kaitlynn 20 Watertown 10.00 8.54 3
15 Guerrera, Madisyn 20 Naugatuck 9.00 8.69 4
16 Reinhardt, Lauryn 20 Southington 8.50 8.71 6
17 Provencher, Emilia 20 Granby 8.89 8.75 5
18 Quarles, Loren 20 Naugatuck 9.00 8.76 4
19 Doraz, Margot 20 Daniel Hand 8.60 8.79 6
20 Perry, Carlyn 20 Avon 10.00 8.80 2
21 Russell, Maddie 20 Granby 8.94 8.80 5
22 Rupsis, Lauren 20 Naugatuck 9.00 8.84 4
23 Distefano, Aubrey 20 Watertown 10.00 8.85 2
24 Irizarry, Lyndsey 20 Windsor 8.32 8.85 7
25 O'Neill, Claire 20 Sacred Heart Aca 9.30 8.99 3
26 Ferraro, Gabrielle 20 Bristol Central 9.00 9.05 4
27 Hu, Juliana 20 Hall 8.80 9.12 5
28 Downey, Emily 20 Watertown 10.00 9.16 2
29 Pikulik, Katherine 20 St Joseph 10.66 9.20 1
30 King, Nashaiyah 20 Wilbur Cross 8.20 9.30 7
31 Bancroft, Paige 20 Bristol Central 8.80 9.31 5
32 Rivera, Jornanynska 20 AF Amistad 10.00 9.35 2
33 Rosario, Janeshyka 20 Wilbur Cross 8.50 9.42 6
34 Russo, Sarah 20 Daniel Hand 8.50 9.45 6
35 Webster, Olivia 20 Avon 12.25 9.63 1
36 Diemand, Julia 20 Daniel Hand 8.70 9.75 5
37 Layne, Kaitlyn 20 Avon 10.27 10.70 2
38 Rodriguez, Kariana 20 Derby 9.40 10.88 3
-- Allen-Miller, Leandra 20 Career 8.10 DQ 8
-- Noone, Aleiya 20 Mark Sheehan 9.10 DNS 3
-- Jones, Taaliyah 20 AF Amistad DNS 1
-- Capozzi, Christina 20 Kennedy 8.03 DNS 8
-- Taylor, Natalia 20 Hillhouse 9.40 DNS 3
-- Walker, E-Mara 20 Bloomfield 8.00 DNS 8
-- Tesi, Tili 20 Kennedy 9.24 DNS 3
-- Rosado, Bria 20 Kennedy 9.80 DNS 3
-- Rosell, Maria 20 Lewis Mills 9.00 DNS 4
-- Gonzalez, Olivia 20 Lewis Mills 8.90 DNS 5
-- Mason, Jessica 20 Hall 8.60 DNS 6
-- Lee, Nile 20 Sacred Heart Aca 9.00 DNS 4
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Parks, Ameen 20 Daniel Hand 7.10 7.23 6
2 Carreiro, John 20 Southington 7.20 7.37 6
3 Montaque, Dante 20 Bloomfield 10.00 7.44 1
4 Williams, Jeremiah 20 Wilbur Cross 7.50 7.48 4
5 Stewart, David 20 Granby 7.58 7.50 4
6 Dixon-Bodie, Sean 20 Bloomfield 9.50 7.62 1
7 Gayle, Le-Andre 20 Windsor 7.20 7.68 6
8 Downs, Aveion 20 Hillhouse 7.00 7.71 6
9 Dolce, Skye 20 Northwest Cathol 7.30 7.77 5
10 Penta, Anthony 20 Southington 7.40 7.78 5
11 Mealha, Dominick 20 Northwest Cathol 7.20 7.81 6
12 Butler, Pierion 20 Hillhouse 7.00 7.85 6
13 Krompegal, Ryan 20 Bristol Central 7.80 7.86 3
14 Meyers, Jason 20 Mark Sheehan 8.80 7.90 1
15 Schebell, Jeffrey 20 Naugatuck 7.40 7.93 5
16 Gattison, Malachi 20 Naugatuck 7.40 7.95 4
17 Burnes, Michael 20 Manchester 8.40 8.07 2
18 Dayton, Rafael 20 Watertown 8.00 8.09 3
19 Guttierrez, Juvencio 20 AF Amistad 8.14 1
20 Delarosa, Julian 20 Derby 7.25 8.19 5
21 Conway, Luke 20 Daniel Hand 7.50 8.24 4
22 Hussey, Joseph 20 Northwest Cathol 7.25 8.29 5
23 Nassiff, Tammer 20 Manchester 8.50 8.30 2
24 Thompson, Miles 20 Daniel Hand 7.70 8.44 4
25 Quagliaroli, Luciano 20 Wethersfield 8.65 8.52 2
26 Caruso, Damian 20 Derby 7.55 8.60 4
27 Lavigne, Nicholas 20 Bristol Central 8.04 8.70 3
28 Wivestad, Ian 20 Watertown 8.20 8.84 2
28 Prestage, Jack 20 Newington 8.40 8.84 2
30 Meredith, Joe 20 Wethersfield 8.79 8.91 1
31 Hennessy, Conor 20 Granby 8.10 8.98 2
32 Hennessy, Aidan 20 Granby 8.10 8.99 3
33 Davis-Shabazz, Khari 20 Manchester 8.50 9.07 2
34 Champion, Justin 20 AF Amistad 9.33 1
35 Chaudhry, Noman 20 Bristol Central 8.04 9.38 3
-- Garcia, Pedro 20 St Paul 7.70 DNS 3
-- Marsh, Paul 20 Naugatuck 7.30 DNS 5
-- Dailey, Jamal 20 Hillhouse 7.20 DNS 6
-- Morris, Bevon 20 Windsor 8.00 DNS 3
-- Fisher, Amiri 20 Windsor 7.50 DNS 4
-- Fontanez, Zaier 20 Kennedy 7.30 DNS 5
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Varsity: # 7.23 12/19/2015 Tiandra Robinson, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reimer, Vanessa 17 Berlin 7.38 7.44q 13
2 Palmer, Cassidy 17 Bloomfield 7.11 7.47q 14
3 Floyd, Teyah 17 Farmington 7.61 7.63q 8
4 Cavalier, Adia 17 Bloomfield 7.51 7.66q 10
5 Camara, Magalen 19 AF Amistad 7.70q 7
6 Bothwell, Haley 18 Sacred Heart Aca 8.10 7.79q 6
7 Richardson, Cori 19 Windsor 7.63 7.81q 7
8 Nelson, Ayesha 19 Hillhouse 7.69 7.82q 4
9 Xiarhos, Nikki 18 Berlin 7.90 7.84q 10
10 Snape, Tiffany 17 AF Amistad 7.86q 8
10 Daniels, LeeAyshia 18 Middletown 8.30 7.86q 7
12 Mezquia, Rashell 19 Newington 8.40 7.88q 12
13 O'Gorman, Maggie 17 Greenwich 7.80 7.91q 2
14 Alabre, Briane 19 Windsor 7.51 7.92q 11
15 Grady, KC 18 Darien 8.00 7.95q 14
16 Gallagher, Katherine 18 Greenwich 7.80 7.96q 1
17 Joyner, Brooke 17 Career 7.51 8.01q 12
18 Giardina, Alex 17 Middletown 7.90 8.02q 9
19 Laffargue, Elinor 19 Daniel Hand 8.00 8.02q 14
20 Wesoloskie, Camryn 17 Manchester 7.98 8.03q 13
21 Cooke, Patricia 18 Career 7.60 8.05q 9
22 Malick, Adalia 19 Bristol Central 8.20 8.09q 1
23 Van Epps, Rylee 17 Southington 8.28 8.09q 3
24 Francis, Khira 17 Wilby 8.17 8.10q 2
25 Ptak, Jenna 19 Bristol Central 8.20 8.11q 1
26 Lowndes, Jahlyn 19 Wilbur Cross 7.83 8.11q 3
27 Shack, Sophia 20 Farmington 7.70 8.12q 3
28 Daniels, Syleena 19 Middletown 8.10 8.13q 7
29 Clarence, Renell 17 Naugatuck 8.60 8.14 7
30 Smith, Simone 17 Hall 8.30 8.16 5
31 McCooty, Jon'yea 17 Northwest Cathol 8.00 8.18 13
32 Kilgore, adeline 19 Southington 8.31 8.19 11
33 Morton, Arianna 17 St Joseph 7.90 8.22 6
34 Mooving, Santorini 19 Bloomfield 7.69 8.27 5
34 Sztyler-Magee, Jasmine 19 Lewis Mills 8.14 8.27 4
36 Provencher, Isabelle 18 Granby 8.34 8.29 12
37 Bryan, Monique 18 Northwest Cathol 8.40 8.30 14
38 Nieves, Lexi 19 Hall 8.50 8.32 10
39 Alexis, Madison 18 Windsor 7.65 8.33 6
39 Cunneen, Megan 18 Sacred Heart Aca 8.30 8.33 6
39 Gardner, Leann 19 Hall 8.30 8.33 8
42 Riddick, Tayler 18 Southington 8.29 8.34 4
43 Jones, Sophie 20 St Joseph 8.39 8.39 13
44 Jackson, Jaime 19 Lewis Mills 8.15 8.41 3
45 Joseph, Taryn 19 Career 7.85 8.43 5
46 Santini, Caeleigh 19 Greenwich 7.80 8.45 1
47 Bonetti, Gabriella 19 Granby 8.30 8.48 9
48 Hunter, Zaria 17 Crosby 8.50 8.49 11
49 Walden, Erica 19 Manchester 9.60 8.53 12
50 Anderson, Shannon 17 Watertown 8.90 8.66 1
51 Fitzsimmons, Katherine 17 St Joseph 8.61 8.74 6
52 Reyes, Rose 17 Crosby 8.80 8.77 2
53 Reilly, Kaitlyn 17 Naugatuck 8.40 8.78 14
54 Leavitt, Soul 18 Granby 8.95 8.79 1
55 Grande, Jillian 19 Newington 9.20 8.83 9
56 Murdock-Washington, Tabr 19 Wilbur Cross 8.30 8.84 10
57 Quiles-Torres, Joaneth 17 Wilby 9.20 8.90 10
58 Gerckens, Brittany 17 Sacred Heart Aca 9.00 9.02 4
59 Theriault, Isabella 19 Watertown 9.00 9.05 6
60 Travisano, Olivia 20 Daniel Hand 8.50 9.07 9
61 Kryzanski, Grace 19 Lewis Mills 8.70 9.07 5
62 Moore, Erika 19 Manchester 10.00 9.11 9
63 Hegde, Ayushi 18 Avon 9.30 9.37 11
64 Cardenas, Nayeli 19 Bristol Central 8.40 9.41 13
65 Cho, Seunghee 17 Avon 9.40 9.47 13
66 Davies, Hannah 17 Avon 9.70 9.54 11
67 Bergstrom, Elizabeth 19 Daniel Hand 8.20 9.80 2
68 Infante, Danielle 18 Derby 9.50 10.44 14
69 Holmes, Jakayla 19 Farmington 9.80 10.59 10
70 Detullio, Millie 19 Derby 9.60 10.71 13
-- Chi, Ling 18 Wethersfield 8.08 DNS 10
-- Russel, Kanari 18 AF Amistad DNS 6
-- Johnson, Doretha 17 Kennedy 7.90 DNS 8
-- Wilson, Jordyn 19 Kennedy 8.05 DNS 11
-- Brathwaite, Klani 17 Kennedy 8.03 DNS 12
-- Stroh, Meghan 18 New Fairfield 9.00 DNS 5
-- Berry, Nicole 19 New Fairfield 9.00 DNS 3
-- Broderick, Shannon 18 New Fairfield 9.00 DNS 2
-- Malloy, Azria 19 Nonnewaug 7.80 DNS 2
-- Diluvio, Cenia 19 Wethersfield 8.10 DNS 8
-- Villella, Sierra 19 Berlin 8.60 DNS 8
-- Dougan, Maggie 18 Northwestern Reg 8.10 DNS 5
-- Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 17 Norwich Free Aca 7.95 DNS 11
-- Gable, Carley 18 Northwestern Reg 7.84 DNS 4
-- Woods, Kiana 19 Northwest Cathol 7.90 DNS 7
-- Dudek, Julia 19 Naugatuck 8.80 DNS 3
-- Chase, Jackie 17 Northwestern Reg 8.10 DNS 9
-- Dost, Abigail 19 Watertown 9.10 DNS 8
-- Diaz, Natalie 19 St Paul 9.10 DNS 7
-- Rotando, Irene 18 St Paul 8.75 DNS 4
-- Lopez, Anyssa 19 Derby 9.30 DNS 12
-- Jarvis, Stephanie 17 Norwich Free Aca 7.97 DNS 12
-- Rodriguez, Nicole 19 Wilby 9.50 DNS 14
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Varsity: # 6.28 12/19/2015 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie 18 Wilbur Cross 7.00 6.61q 11
2 Farris, Tyler 17 Greenwich 6.75 6.73q 7
3 Bradshaw, DeShaun 18 Middletown 6.72 6.76q 10
4 Cavaliere, Nico 18 Middletown 6.73 6.79q 9
5 Swain, Tyreise 17 Hillhouse 6.69 6.80q 12
6 McLean, Chris 18 Windsor 6.70 6.83q 11
7 Steele, Keyran 17 Bloomfield 6.80 6.89q 6
8 Foster, Eric 17 Windsor 6.75 6.91q 8
9 Maslowski, Mitch 17 Berlin 6.90 6.91q 2
10 Caldwell, Carlum 18 Newington 7.25 6.91q 13
11 Ellis, Alijah 17 Derby 6.91 6.98q 4
12 Rouleau, Cameron 17 Northwestern Reg 7.20 6.99q 1
13 Phillip, Prince 17 Farmington 6.90 6.99q 3
14 Nealy, Jaylon 19 Bloomfield 6.80 7.00q 5
15 Goicochea, Eric 17 Manchester 6.90 7.02q 1
16 Warren, Darren 19 St Joseph 7.06 7.02q 11
16 Joel, Guzman Sacred Heart -wa 7.02q 6
18 Abel, Tommy 19 Derby 6.86 7.05q 4
19 Ibrahim, Khalil 17 Derby 6.96 7.07q 7
20 Ferraro, Anthony 17 Greenwich 6.98 7.07q 8
21 Walwyn, Greston 17 Newington 7.33 7.08q 13
22 Rivera, Joshua 17 Hall 7.20 7.10q 6
23 Cheatham, Joshua 20 Nonnewaug 7.20 7.11q 11
23 Paul, Stevensen 17 Wethersfield 7.00 7.11q 14
25 LaBash, Matthew 18 St Joseph 6.89 7.13q 1
26 Harris, Jordan 17 Windsor 7.10 7.13q 7
27 Freeman, Jayvon 18 Wilbur Cross 7.10 7.14q 8
27 Reyes, Xzavier 19 Middletown 6.95 7.14q 5
29 Pacheco, Kevin 17 Watertown 7.20 7.14 7
30 Lawrence, Keon 19 Granby 7.05 7.15 12
31 Cox, Noah 17 Granby 7.11 7.16 2
31 Barnes, Jasiah 19 Wilbur Cross 7.10 7.16 9
33 Airall, Nick 19 Naugatuck 7.00 7.18 10
34 Cyr, Tyler 17 Southington 6.95 7.18 6
35 Blackwood, Dawyne 17 Wilby 7.30 7.18 14
35 Piazza, Paul 17 Glastonbury 7.00 7.18 12
37 Agnew, Ian 19 Southington 7.10 7.19 3
38 Floyd, Isaac 17 Greenwich 6.99 7.20 9
39 Marcantonio, Nicholas 17 Bristol Central 7.40 7.26 11
40 Brazeal, Ty 17 Manchester 7.40 7.30 8
41 McNeil, Theron 19 Daniel Hand 7.80 7.30 5
42 Leggo, Clifton 17 Nonnewaug 7.90 7.31 7
43 Manning, Duante 17 Bloomfield 9.50 7.31 9
44 Wyzykkowski, Steven 18 Lewis Mills 7.60 7.33 1
45 Navedo, Jose 19 Bristol Central 7.20 7.37 5
46 Selinske, Casey 19 Southington 7.20 7.37 1
47 Sampaio, Derek 19 Naugatuck 7.00 7.38 14
48 Rivera, Yovan 19 Hall 7.40 7.39 10
49 Labadia, Ben 19 Berlin 7.10 7.39 6
50 Joshy, Kevin 17 Farmington 7.20 7.42 2
51 Ogbonna, Daniel 18 Northwest Cathol 7.20 7.43 9
52 Hill, Tyshon 18 AF Amistad 7.44 5
53 Barry, Patrick 17 Northwest Cathol 7.20 7.48 3
54 shea, mickey 18 Nonnewaug 7.90 7.50 8
55 Hall, Mitchell 18 Mark Sheehan 7.30 7.51 14
56 Clyons, Brendon 17 St Joseph 7.22 7.53 12
57 Smith, Andel 19 Granby 7.63 7.54 2
58 McKitty, Dylen 19 Wilby 8.00 7.54 10
59 Campbell, Evinn 18 Crosby 7.20 7.58 10
60 Datil, Jalen 17 Naugatuck 7.10 7.59 4
61 DiDomenico, Anthony 18 Mark Sheehan 7.90 7.65 6
62 Neault, Jacob 19 Berlin 7.10 7.68 5
63 Lagasse, Maxwell 19 Lewis Mills 8.20 7.73 13
64 Colon, Christian-Luis 18 Newington 7.45 7.74 5
65 Grant, Alrick 17 Bristol Central 7.20 7.82 4
66 Richards, Desmond 18 Hall 7.50 8.28 3
67 Premlal, Bharath 18 Avon 8.70 8.56 10
68 Butwell, Casey 19 Watertown 7.80 8.64 4
69 Calabrese, Luke 19 Watertown 8.00 8.89 14
70 Curran, Liam 17 Lewis Mills 9.70 9.93 8
-- Williams, Malachi 18 AF Amistad DNS 7
-- Weber, Jameson 18 Northwestern Reg 7.00 DNS 13
-- Fernendez, Andrew 19 Platt Tech 8.10 DNS 14
-- Morales, Kevin 17 Mark Sheehan 7.09 DNS 10
-- Kling, Brandon 19 Platt Tech 7.50 DNS 2
-- Rivas, Jorge 18 Kennedy 6.68 DNS 13
-- Nelson, Elijah 19 Kennedy 6.87 DNS 3
-- Telusma, Marc-Anthony 17 Kennedy 6.64 DNS 14
-- Benitez, Randy 18 New Fairfield 8.00 DNS 13
-- Cyran, Justin 17 New Fairfield 8.00 DNS 11
-- Freeman, MJ 17 Greens Farm Acad 6.89 DNS 2
-- Delvalle, Geovani 19 Platt Tech 7.00 DNS 13
-- Tardella, Nick 19 New Fairfield 8.00 DNS 12
-- Spatafore, Dan 17 St Paul 7.45 DNS 6
-- Watson, Max 18 St Paul 8.50 DNS 12
-- Selinske, Ty 19 St Paul 7.65 DNS 3
-- Brohel, Ryley 19 Daniel Hand 7.40 DNS 9
-- Heiden, Christian 17 Northwest Cathol 7.20 DNS 8
-- Brohel, Connor 17 Daniel Hand 7.50 DNS 4
-- Gabree, Kevin 19 Farmington 7.40 DNS 7
-- Dawkins, Maleek 18 Wilby 7.50 DNS 1
-- Asamaoh, Pierre 19 Manchester 8.00 DNS 9
-- Prasad, Manus 18 Avon 8.51 DNS 11
-- Koo, Justen 18 Avon 7.40 DNS 12
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Varsity: # 40.85 12/19/2015 Sashana Hinds, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 James, Zaidra 17 Bloomfield 41.36 42.02q 15
2 Palmer, Cassidy 17 Bloomfield 42.00 42.73q 14
3 Williams, Wynter 20 Hillhouse 42.80 43.06q 10
4 Boyd, Jada 19 Hillhouse 44.30 43.07q 1
5 Smith, Chelsea 17 Manchester 44.70 43.26q 5
6 Mills, Andrea 17 Bloomfield 42.10 43.68q 13
7 Laroche, Begotty 17 Manchester 44.50 43.68q 2
8 McHenry, Camille 18 Windsor 44.35 44.12q 1
9 Reimer, Vanessa 17 Berlin 44.00 44.25q 3
10 Numme, Jordan 19 Greenwich 42.70 44.53q 11
11 Floyd, Teyah 17 Farmington 44.80 44.68q 6
12 Dooley, Brianna 17 Windsor 43.10 44.74q 8
13 Wiley, Morocca 17 Glastonbury 42.67 44.77q 12
14 Xiarhos, Nikki 18 Berlin 44.90 44.95q 7
15 Verderame, Natalie 19 Southington 44.50 45.02q 3
16 Shack, Sophia 20 Farmington 46.20 45.39q 7
17 Santini, Caeleigh 19 Greenwich 44.10 45.42q 2
18 Zaccagnini, Emma 19 Watertown 49.00 45.47q 10
19 Camara, Magalen 19 AF Amistad 45.05 45.61q 15
20 Oberhausen, Christine 17 Avon 43.60 45.73q 7
21 Mason, Jessica 20 Hall 44.00 45.85q 4
22 Malick, Adalia 19 Bristol Central 46.00 46.08q 14
23 Smith, Morgan 17 Manchester 46.00 46.45q 11
24 Cooke, Patricia 18 Career 47.75 46.51q 9
25 Bonetti, Gabriella 19 Granby 47.36 46.70 4
26 Ptak, Jenna 19 Bristol Central 46.00 46.80 13
27 Nolan, Maria 20 Granby 47.23 46.89 3
28 Pizzaro, Nicole 17 Bristol Central 45.00 47.03 8
29 Lowndes, Jahlyn 19 Wilbur Cross 45.00 47.17 11
30 Phillips, Bridget 19 Daniel Hand 47.50 47.17 6
31 Snape, Tiffany 17 AF Amistad 45.00 47.23 12
32 Schulz, Hannah 17 Berlin 47.00 47.35 3
33 Clarence, Renell 17 Naugatuck 50.00 47.49 7
34 Chi, Ling 18 Wethersfield 46.00 47.60 10
35 Grady, KC 18 Darien 44.70 47.65 4
36 Litchfield, Johannah 17 Sacred Heart Aca 47.50 47.86 5
37 Conaway, Nyla 19 Wilbur Cross 47.00 47.88 2
38 Wassick, Emily 19 Granby 47.86 48.18 10
39 McCooty, Jon'yea 17 Northwest Cathol 45.00 48.20 9
40 Walton, Abby 18 Daniel Hand 47.50 48.38 7
41 Godwin, Jasmine 17 Wilbur Cross 47.00 49.11 4
42 Diluvio, Cenia 19 Wethersfield 47.10 49.20 1
43 Cunneen, Megan 18 Sacred Heart Aca 47.00 49.29 6
44 Fitzsimmons, Katherine 17 St Joseph 48.00 49.77 13
45 garrison, sydney 20 Southington 49.50 50.05 9
46 Perrotta, Chelsea 18 Middletown 45.00 50.13 13
47 Howard, Kayla 20 Daniel Hand 48.50 50.40 15
48 Daunis, Alana 19 Wilby 48.52 50.66 13
49 Ziff, Emma 18 Lewis Mills 53.00 50.91 1
50 Antonetti, Meghan 17 Sacred Heart Aca 48.50 51.06 14
51 Uchalid, Lynn 19 Lewis Mills 50.00 51.52 8
52 Santillo, Nikki 18 Mark Sheehan 46.00 51.57 8
53 Lankton, Kelsey 17 Northwest Cathol 46.00 52.21 9
54 Dube, Allison 19 Middletown 46.00 52.82 12
55 Wazorko, Layla 19 Lewis Mills 51.00 54.45 6
56 Curcio, Skyler 20 Derby 51.30 54.93 3
57 Gerckens, Kaitlyn 20 Derby 53.30 55.46 2
58 Reilly, Kaitlyn 17 Naugatuck 51.50 56.11 2
59 Cho, Seunghee 17 Avon 55.40 56.66 5
60 Quiles-Torres, Joaneth 17 Wilby 49.00 56.88 11
61 Meador, Grace 17 Avon 51.17 1:02.60 4
62 Shirk, Rachael 19 Watertown 57.00 1:03.39 6
63 Infante, Danielle 18 Derby 57.60 1:05.35 7
-- Przybylski, Samantha 19 Southington 47.60 DNS 8
-- Dost, Abigail 19 Watertown 55.00 DNS 4
-- Johnson, Doretha 17 Kennedy 47.20 DNS 2
-- Gallagher, Katherine 18 Greenwich 43.80 DNS 5
-- Wilson, Jordyn 19 Kennedy 48.10 DNS 15
-- Maher, Shannon 19 New Fairfield 1:30.00 DNS 9
-- Shoshani, Maya 17 Mark Sheehan 47.00 DNS 5
-- Stroh, Meghan 18 New Fairfield 1:30.00 DNS 10
-- Bermudez, Briana 17 Farmington 45.00 DNS 10
-- Brathwaite, Klani 17 Kennedy 47.10 DNS 1
-- Russel, Kanari 18 AF Amistad 45.00 DNS 14
-- Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 17 Norwich Free Aca 45.59 DNS 15
-- Jarvis, Stephanie 17 Norwich Free Aca 48.59 DNS 12
-- Brown, Tia Marie 18 Windsor 43.70 DNS 6
-- Dudek, Julia 19 Naugatuck 52.00 DNS 1
-- Peterson, Elizabeth 17 Northwest Cathol 48.00 DNS 12
-- Dougan, Maggie 18 Northwestern Reg 48.00 DNS 11
-- Giardina, Alex 17 Middletown 43.00 DNS 9
-- Morton, Arianna 17 St Joseph 48.00 DNS 14
-- Rodriguez, Nicole 19 Wilby 51.00 DNS 5
-- Dobie, Julia 19 St Paul 1:00.00 DNS 8
-- DelDebbio, Carolyn 19 St Paul 55.00 DNS 3
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Varsity: # 35.14 12/19/2015 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Dandridge, Garrett 18 Middletown 38.56 37.09q 4
2 Swain, Tyreise 17 Hillhouse 35.80 37.32q 16
3 Manson, Marcus 18 Windsor 37.60 37.46q 6
4 Scott, Safir 17 Greenwich 37.60 37.70q 7
5 Blodgett, Connor 17 Hall 36.00 37.90q 15
6 Scacca, Christopher 19 Wethersfield 40.25 38.07q 2
7 Brown, Willie 17 Hillhouse 37.78 38.12q 5
8 Farris, Tyler 17 Greenwich 39.40 38.54q 16
9 Paul, Stevensen 17 Wethersfield 37.90 38.59q 3
10 Steele, Keyran 17 Bloomfield 37.10 38.70q 12
11 Zannis, Mike 19 St Joseph 41.50 38.73q 13
12 Joel, Guzman Sacred Heart -wa 38.98q 4
13 Touch, Sovannarith 17 Hall 36.60 39.05q 13
14 Rivera, Joshua 17 Hall 36.20 39.13q 14
15 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie 18 Wilbur Cross 40.00 39.15q 5
16 Keegan, John 17 Lewis Mills 39.00 39.17q 9
16 Toupou, Alexandre 17 Wilbur Cross 40.00 39.17q 8
18 Cox, Noah 17 Granby 39.25 39.36q 15
19 Fitzgerald, Sean 17 Bristol Central 38.50 39.42q 3
20 Conrod, Kaynan 17 Bristol Central 37.90 39.45q 4
21 Goods, Emmaneul 19 Bloomfield 39.10 39.46q 12
22 Silas, David 17 Glastonbury 38.80 39.56q 7
23 Rison, Andrew 19 Glastonbury 38.50 39.65q 2
24 Deveau, Samuel 19 Northwest Cathol 40.00 39.69q 3
25 Lyga, Jacob 17 Lewis Mills 39.40 39.71 16
26 McDaniel, Queshon 17 Derby 37.50 39.73 8
27 Jablonka, Matt 17 Wethersfield 38.90 39.88 8
28 McLean, Chris 18 Windsor 37.50 39.92 9
29 Large, Lance 19 Greenwich 40.50 40.02 5
30 Sampaio, Derek 19 Naugatuck 39.80 40.10 12
31 Williams, Malachi 18 AF Amistad 40.00 40.12 4
32 Phillip, Prince 17 Farmington 39.20 40.12 14
33 Tate, Aslan 19 Newington 46.10 40.47 3
34 Verderame, Joe 19 Southington 39.10 40.54 13
35 Joshy, Kevin 17 Farmington 38.60 40.78 5
36 Ammar, Rami 17 Naugatuck 39.50 40.87 14
37 Graham, Ben 18 Watertown 42.00 40.88 15
38 Airall, Nick 19 Naugatuck 39.00 40.96 11
39 Hall, Mitchell 18 Mark Sheehan 40.05 41.03 1
40 Lawrence, Keon 19 Granby 39.99 41.04 9
41 rodriguez, elijah 18 Southington 40.01 41.07 2
42 Coulombe, Cameron 17 Southington 39.80 41.12 11
43 Sanderson, Raymond 17 Windsor 38.00 41.25 2
44 Thompson, Blake 17 Avon 41.64 41.47 14
45 Torres, Izaiha 19 Bristol Central 40.00 41.47 7
46 Winslow, David 17 Newington 52.00 41.78 8
47 Bernick, Joseph 18 Mark Sheehan 39.00 41.85 10
48 Facas, Hendrick 19 Manchester 40.50 41.90 4
49 Brazeal, Ty 17 Manchester 42.00 42.44 13
50 Wix, Joseph 18 Granby 39.73 42.52 13
51 Correll, Jarrod 17 Lewis Mills 41.80 42.66 15
52 Torres, Jorge 17 Watertown 41.00 42.67 9
53 Palumbo, Eric 18 Nonnewaug 42.00 42.86 14
54 Yankocy, Sean 19 St Joseph 43.10 42.87 8
55 Patchigolla, Venkata 18 Avon 43.71 42.95 5
56 Blanco, Jorge 19 Career 41.00 43.01 8
57 Brohel, Ryley 19 Daniel Hand 43.50 43.80 7
58 Pegg, Cameron 18 Mark Sheehan 41.00 43.83 11
59 Evans, Tamarick 17 Newington 52.00 44.04 9
60 Delgado, Marvin 18 Career 43.50 44.20 6
61 Clyons, Brendon 17 St Joseph 43.00 44.48 9
62 Green, Jordan 19 AF Amistad 46.00 45.01 2
63 Guarascio, Frank 17 Daniel Hand 43.00 45.65 10
64 Simmons, Will 17 Wilbur Cross 42.00 45.87 16
65 Beltran, Jan 18 Wilby 45.00 46.07 1
66 Bascoe, Shemar 19 Derby 44.20 46.18 2
67 Messier, Mac 19 Daniel Hand 44.00 47.18 4
68 Hill, Tyshon 18 AF Amistad 40.00 49.11 6
69 Marcial, Joshua 17 Wilby 50.00 49.34 5
-- Delvalle, Geovani 19 Platt Tech 40.80 DNS 7
-- Ruth, Keiano 17 Manchester 39.40 DNS 15
-- Gabree, Kevin 19 Farmington 41.80 DNS 16
-- Fernendez, Andrew 19 Platt Tech 41.00 DNS 10
-- Graham, Kyle 17 Watertown 44.00 DNS 3
-- Cheatham, Joshua 20 Nonnewaug 39.90 DNS 10
-- shea, luke 18 Nonnewaug 38.70 DNS 6
-- Benitez, Randy 18 New Fairfield 1:15.00 DNS 10
-- Cyran, Justin 17 New Fairfield 1:15.00 DNS 11
-- Mock, Maxwell 18 Avon 42.55 DNS 11
-- Baston, Connor 19 St Paul 50.20 DNS 6
-- Mansfield-Beaulieu, Just 18 Bloomfield 40.10 DNS 1
-- Ogbonna, David 17 Northwest Cathol 38.20 DNS 1
-- Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17 Northwest Cathol 37.50 DNS 10
-- Vega, Josh 17 Derby 38.10 DNS 1
-- Guerrera, Evan 19 St Paul 50.70 DNS 7
-- Reyes, Xzavier 19 Middletown 40.52 DNS 6
-- Rivera, Martin 18 Kennedy 40.31 DNS 3
-- Wynn, Camryn 18 Middletown 41.20 DNS 12
-- Telusma, Marc-Anthony 17 Kennedy 37.28 DNS 11
-- Dawkins, Maleek 18 Wilby 45.00 DNS 1
-- Henry, Rhakeem 19 Kennedy 42.10 DNS 12
Event 27 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greenwich 'A' 13:00.00 13:38.40
1) Lodato, Kristen 17 2) DeWinter, Genevieve 18
3) Greller, Elizabeth 17 4) Harris, Zoe 20
2 Derby 'A' 13:06.00 13:49.19
1) Rizzo, Nicole 18 2) Hanock, Sabrina 20
3) Fleischer, Rachel 18 4) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17
3 Southington 'A' 13:30.00 14:00.51
1) Kemnitz, Kate 19 2) Doyle, Kelly 19
3) Minkiewicz, Sarah 18 4) Scalise, Isabella 18
4 Bristol Central 'A' 13:37.00 14:29.73
1) hinton, Paige 18 2) Pizzaro, Nicole 17
3) Curtis, Meghan 18 4) Jones, Hannah 17
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 14:50.00 14:35.80
1) Berberian, Caroline 17 2) Cunningham, Annie 17
3) Joyce, Rachel 18 4) Bacchiocchi, Caroline 17
6 Berlin 'A' 15:00.00 14:45.63
1) Pattavina, Gabby 19 2) Vasil, Nicole 17
3) Cohen, Macy 18 4) Larkin, Abby 19
7 Watertown 'A' 12:45.00 15:59.27
1) Baker, Abby 19 2) Viera, Sabrina 17
3) Misiolek, Kayla 19 4) Cooke, Kayleigh 17
-- Kennedy 'A' 15:31.00 DNS
1) Reale, Fuka 18 2) Sotomayor, Valeria 19
3) Evangelista, Amalis 20 4) Perez, Irienis 19
Event 28 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 'A' 11:21.00 11:19.03
1) Dorsey, George 17 2) Thompson, Dale 19
3) Sena, Amir 17 4) Bekele, Manasseh 18
2 Derby 'A' 11:25.40 11:19.64
1) Bullock, Jhamil 17 2) Stanley, Steven 18
3) Little, Ken 18 4) Galishaw, Tracey 17
3 Greenwich 'A' 11:30.00 11:34.36
1) Dequeker, Bastian 17 2) Steinthal, Nicholas 17
3) Karakadas, Georgios 18 4) Kosyakov, Alexander 19
4 Bristol Central 'A' 11:25.00 11:44.07
1) Damon-Smith, Hunter 17 2) Conrod, Kaynan 17
3) Knox, Kenneth 17 4) Roy, Matthew 18
5 Lewis Mills 'A' 12:30.00 11:44.69
1) Hayes, Winthrop 19 2) Keegan, John 17
3) Lyga, Jacob 17 4) O'Brien, Nicholas 17
6 Mark Sheehan 'A' 11:30.00 12:06.37
1) Copeland, Cameron 17 2) Asmus, Joseph 17
3) Fengler, Stephen 18 4) Gardiner, Benjamin 18
7 Manchester 'A' 11:30.00 12:09.52
1) Suarez, Tyus 19 2) Facas, Hendrick 19
3) Moore, Logan 19 4) Diaz, Yankarlos 19
8 Hall 'A' 11:45.00 12:26.70
1) Fernandes, Josh 19 2) O'Keefe, Patrick 17
3) Mitchell, Brennan 17 4) Rocheleau, Ryan 17
9 Southington 'A' 12:45.00 13:07.85
1) riccio, Anthony 18 2) Breutzmann, Dylan 17
3) Duffy, Teagan 18 4) Strong, Tyler 19
10 Watertown 'A' 11:45.00 13:14.79
1) Patrurzo, Christopher 17 2) Croke, Malachy 19
3) Davino, Nathanial 17 4) Croke, Connor 17
-- Xavier 'A' 11:15.00 DNS
1) Hettrick, Dan 17 2) Moeller, David 18
3) Lally, Owen 18 4) Selfors, Dillon 19
-- Kennedy 'A' 12:25.00 DNS
1) Evangenlista, Andry 18 2) Milian, Arlen 18
3) Cianciolo, Donald 17 4) Hotchkiss, Kyle 18
-- Middletown 'A' 11:55.00 DNS
1) Coleman, Jalen 17 2) Harris, Michael 19
3) Johnson, Tim 19 4) Marino, Drue 17