Girls Freshmen Team Scores

   TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Saint Bernard School   
            1    3    5   10   12            =    31
         Sophia Duhig, Taina Quinones, Brigid Kunka, Grace Reilly, Hope Geise
  2. South Windsor          
            8    9   16   18   21  (28) (38) =    72
         Emily Ngo, Sara Wills, Van Anh Tran, Megan Lemay, Armina Sarin,
         Nikitha Kikanamada, Sana Shah
  3. Bacon Academy          
            2   13   14   22   23            =    74
         Astrid Lorensen, Meghan Gallacher, Jules Myers, Victoria Benoit, Bella
         Crowell
  4. Tolland                
            6   11   15   24   30            =    86
         Emma Giguere, Olivia McCarthy, Alexia Rozman, Laura Meyer, Jessica
         Sartori
  5. Hall                   
            7   20   25   29   34  (37)      =   115
         Rose Kitz, Ruth Nawy, Julia Cianflone, Bridget Daly, Cecilia Wheeler,
         Sylvie Weinstock
  6. Avon                   
            4   19   33   35   36            =   127
         Rhiannon Richmond, Kiana Eaves, Alex Lanzetta, Mackenzie Baxter,
         Addisen Ganiats
  7. Simsbury               
           17   26   27   31   32            =   133
         Savannah Beard, Francesca Beaver, Madeline Zackeo, Angelette Lugo,
         Angela Hilton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Saint Bernard School   
            15:00   15:39   15:50   17:01   17:08 = 1:20:38
         Sophia Duhig, Taina Quinones, Brigid Kunka, Grace Reilly, Hope Geise
   2.  South Windsor          
            16:18   16:48   18:05   18:19   18:44 (  20:25) (  25:42) = 1:28:14
         Emily Ngo, Sara Wills, Van Anh Tran, Megan Lemay, Armina Sarin,
         Nikitha Kikanamada, Sana Shah
   3.  Bacon Academy          
            15:34   17:29   17:41   18:47   18:51 = 1:28:22
         Astrid Lorensen, Meghan Gallacher, Jules Myers, Victoria Benoit, Bella
         Crowell
   4.  Tolland                
            15:50   17:07   17:44   19:01   21:11 = 1:30:53
         Emma Giguere, Olivia McCarthy, Alexia Rozman, Laura Meyer, Jessica
         Sartori
   5.  Hall                   
            16:11   18:35   19:24   20:54   22:32 (  25:39) = 1:37:36
         Rose Kitz, Ruth Nawy, Julia Cianflone, Bridget Daly, Cecilia Wheeler,
         Sylvie Weinstock
   6.  Simsbury               
            18:13   19:36   20:03   21:13   21:14 = 1:40:19
         Savannah Beard, Francesca Beaver, Madeline Zackeo, Angelette Lugo,
         Angela Hilton
   7.  Avon                   
            15:46   18:33   22:26   22:36   23:32 = 1:42:53
         Rhiannon Richmond, Kiana Eaves, Alex Lanzetta, Mackenzie Baxter,
         Addisen Ganiats