Men's 100 Meters Top↑
print
100 Meters Heat 1
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE WIND: 1.0
1. 1 Oliveira, Tyler SO-2 Rhode Island 10.81 -
2. 2 Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 10.81 -
3. 3 Kenney, David JR-3 Connecticut 10.82 -
4. 5 Elliott, Trelonni FR-1 Connecticut 11.18 -
5. 6 DiMambro, Mike FR-1 Rhode Island 11.23 -
6. 8 Walker, Kendall Unattached 11.32 -
7. 9 Woodley, Ronald SR-4 Rhode Island 11.47 -
8. 11 James, Jamaal JR-3 New Haven 11.55 -
100 Meters Heat 2
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE WIND: 0.8
1. 4 Davidson, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 11.03 -
2. 7 Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 11.31 -
3. 10 Moise, Alain FR-1 Rhode Island 11.52 -
4. 12 Cross, Liam FR-1 Rhode Island 11.69 -
5. 13 Bardhan, Shaikat SR-4 Rhode Island 11.85 -
Men's 200 Meters Top↑
print
200 Meters Heat 1
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE WIND: 2.9
1. 1 Smith, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 21.58 -
2. 2 Drinks, Jesse SR-4 Connecticut 21.84 -
3. 3 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 21.84 -
4. 4 Oliveira, Tyler SO-2 Rhode Island 21.88 -
5. 5 Young, Jalen SO-2 Rhode Island 22.02 -
6. 6 Davidson, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 22.33 -
7. 10 Elliott, Trelonni FR-1 Connecticut 23.41 -
200 Meters Heat 2
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE WIND: -0.6
1. 7 Boonham, Victor JR-3 Rhode Island 22.64 -
2. 8 Lacroix, Harley FR-1 Connecticut 23.18 -
3. 9 Walker, Kendall Unattached 23.27 -
4. 11 James, Jamaal JR-3 New Haven 23.48 -
5. 13 Ortiz, Jose FR-1 Rhode Island 23.61 -
6. 15 Roberts-Smith, Nazim SO-2 New Haven 24.59 -
200 Meters Heat 3
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE WIND: 3.1
1. 12 Moise, Alain FR-1 Rhode Island 23.50 -
2. 14 Williams, Amanze SO-2 Connecticut 23.75 -
3. 16 Ma, Justin Unattached 24.87 -
Men's 400 Meters Top↑
print
400 Meters Heat 1
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1 Hovanec, Robert FR-1 Connecticut 49.41 -
2. 3 Twombly, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 49.82 -
3. 4 Whyte, Chris SR-4 Connecticut 50.00 -
4. 7 Owoye, Dele SO-2 Connecticut 50.96 -
5. 8 Rettenmeier, John SO-2 Connecticut 51.29 -
6. 10 doehr, justin Unattached 51.47 -
7. 12 Hopson, Tyler SR-4 Connecticut 51.66 -
8. 14 Horn, Kristopher Unattached 52.16 -
400 Meters Heat 2
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 2 Boonham, Victor JR-3 Rhode Island 49.67 -
2. 5 Sakovits, Andrew SO-2 Rhode Island 50.25 -
3. 6 Ortiz, Jose FR-1 Rhode Island 50.60 -
4. 9 Roberts-Smith, Nazim SO-2 New Haven 51.36 -
5. 11 Ma, Justin Unattached 51.60 -
6. 13 Eschner, Jacob FR-1 Rhode Island 51.88 -
7. 15 Rose, Devin FR-1 New Haven 52.32 -
400 Meters Heat 3
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 16 Libman, Aaron FR-1 Rhode Island 53.75 -
2. 17 Meyer, Pat Unattached 54.93 -
Men's 800 Meters Top↑
print
800 Meters Heat 1
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1 DeSalvo, Paul JR-3 Connecticut 1:54.50 -
2. 2 Campo, Zach FR-1 Rhode Island 1:54.78 -
3. 3 Caldwell, Philip SO-2 Connecticut 1:55.58 -
4. 4 Vinci, Brian EKG 1:55.65 -
5. 5 Agati, James FR-1 Connecticut 1:55.89 -
6. 6 Bertolini, Nicholas FR-1 Connecticut 1:55.91 -
7. 9 DiGangi, John SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.73 -
8. 10 Dailey, Chris JR-3 Connecticut 1:59.82 -
800 Meters Heat 2
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 7 Lochard, Kevin SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.05 -
2. 8 Rodriguez, Marcos JR-3 Rhode Island 1:58.61 -
3. 11 Shears, Daniel Unattached 2:01.36 -
4. 12 Messam, Chad FR-1 New Haven 2:03.62 -
5. 13 Parris, Ryan SO-2 New Haven 2:06.18 -
6. 14 Rios, Jonathan Unattached 2:06.68 -
7. 15 Azor, Marvin SR-4 New Haven 2:07.81 -
Men's 1500 Meters Top↑
print
1500 Meters Heat 1
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1 Bennatan, Alex SR-4 Connecticut 3:56.94 -
2. 2 Bennatan, Tim SR-4 Connecticut 3:57.24 -
3. 3 Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 3:58.14 -
4. 4 Chavez, Alvaro FR-1 Connecticut 3:58.48 -
5. 5 O'Leary, Nicholas FR-1 Connecticut 4:02.15 -
6. 8 Grady, Sean FR-1 New Haven 4:05.97 -
7. 9 Taylor, Antony Unattached 4:07.19 -
8. 11 Weintraub, Samuel JR-3 Rhode Island 4:09.62 -
9. 12 Coogan, Corey SR-4 Rhode Island 4:13.62 -
1500 Meters Heat 2
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 6 Rosenberg, Chris EKG 4:04.37 -
2. 7 Hood, Andrew Air Force 4:04.82 -
3. 10 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary SO-2 Rhode Island 4:07.22 -
4. 13 Rhodes, Robert FR-1 Connecticut 4:15.42 -
5. 14 Fownes, Thomas FR-1 Rhode Island 4:17.21 -
6. 15 Lane, Arnold JR-3 New Haven 4:22.15 -
7. 16 Dalidowitz, Nicholai EKG 4:37.72 -
8. 17 miller, david Unattached 5:33.66 -
Men's 5000 Meters Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. Rosenberg, Chris EKG 15:42.47 -
2. Pezzullo, Michael SR-4 Rhode Island 15:48.14 -
3. Branco, Daniel FR-1 Rhode Island 16:28.06 -
4. Bloom, James Unattached NT -
Men's 110 Hurdles Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE WIND: 1.5
1. DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 14.75 -
2. Bardhan, Shaikat SR-4 Rhode Island 15.14 -
3. Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 15.90 -
4. Erasmus, Kodjo Unattached 16.13 -
5. Pangborn, John FR-1 Rhode Island NT -
6. Cross, Liam FR-1 Rhode Island NT -
Men's 400 Hurdles Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. Lowe, James SO-2 Connecticut 56.33 -
2. Whyte, Chris SR-4 Connecticut 56.42 -
3. DenBleyker, Taylor FR-1 New Haven 58.28 -
4. Sykes , Aaeron Unattached 59.06 -
5. Gordon, Kymm FR-1 New Haven 1:04.03 -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Top↑
print
PLACE TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. Rhode Island A Victor Boonham, Tyler Oliveira, Ronald Woodley, Jalen Young 41.80 -
2. Connecticut A Selwyn Maxwell, John Rettenmeier, Oluwatosin Edwards, Robert Hovanec 42.02 -
3. Connecticut B David Kenney, James Lowe, Kyle Twombly, Tyler Hopson 42.33 -
4. New Haven A Jamaal James, David Thomas, Ato Pinkrah, Kendrick Butler 43.85 -
5. Rhode Island B Jose Ortiz, Alain Moise, Jordan Burandt, Mike DiMambro 43.95 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Top↑
print
PLACE TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. Rhode Island A Jalen Young, Andrew Sakovits, Zach Campo, Anthony Davidson 3:21.57 -
2. Connecticut A Alvaro Chavez, Nicholas Bertolini, James Agati, Alex Bennatan 3:21.92 -
3. Connecticut B Tim Bennatan, Joe Clark, Paul DeSalvo, Chris Dailey 3:24.23 -
4. Rhode Island B John DiGangi, Jacob Eschner, Kevin Lochard, Marcos Rodriguez 3:27.84 -
5. Connecticut C Philip Caldwell, Claudio DelliCarpini, Cory Duggan, Ben Waruch 3:29.26 -
6. New Haven A Nazim Roberts-Smith, Jamaal James, Joseph Kingston, Taylor DenBleyker 3:29.48 -
7. Rhode Island C Andrew Reigstad, John Pangborn, Mike DiMambro, Trent Baltzell 3:31.76 -
8. New Haven B Chad Messam, Marvin Azor, Arnold Lane, Sean Grady 3:35.67 -
Men's High Jump Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE
1. Waruch, Ben SR-4 Connecticut 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
1.80 1.85 1.95
O XO XXX
2. Williams, Amanze SO-2 Connecticut 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
3. Pangborn, John FR-1 Rhode Island 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE
1. Duggan, Cory JR-3 Connecticut 4.95m 16' 2.75" -
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P O XXX
2. Murphy, Timothy FR-1 Connecticut 4.65m 15' 3" -
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XXO XO XXX
3. Duggan, Kyle Unattached 4.65m 15' 3" -
4.50 4.65 4.80
P XXO XXX
4. Blades, Justin Unattached 4.50m 14' 9" -
4.35 4.50
P XXO
5. Burandt, Jordan JR-3 Rhode Island 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P O XXX
6. Smith, Samuel JR-3 Connecticut 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XO XXX
7. Bartlett, Jonathan SR-4 Rhode Island NH NH -
4.65
XXX
8. Bielesz, Jason FR-1 New Haven NH NH -
4.05
XXX
9. Grunwald, Connor Unattached NH NH -
4.50
XXX
Men's Long Jump Top↑
print
Long Jump Heat 1
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE WIND
1. 8 Meyer, Pat Unattached 6.49m 21' 3.5" - 2.4
6.20m (2.0) 6.49m (2.4) 6.47m (2.1) 6.37m (-0.4) 6.28m (2.2) 6.38m (2.2)
2. 9 Valalik, Tyler SO-2 New Haven 6.49m 21' 3.5" - 3.3
FOUL (2.9) 6.49m (3.3) FOUL (1.6) FOUL (3.1) 6.46m (4.1) 6.21m (3.2)
3. 12 Sudol, John Unattached 6.25m 20' 6.25" - 2.2
6.22m (1.5) FOUL (1.9) 6.25m (2.2)
4. 13 Gazlay, Will Unattached 5.55m 18' 2.5" - 4.6
5.55m (4.6) 5.29m (2.8) 5.34m (1.7)
5. 14 Bielesz, Jason FR-1 New Haven 5.38m 17' 8" - 1.5
4.93m (3.9) FOUL (2.4) 5.38m (1.5)
6. Butler, Kendrick JR-3 New Haven ND ND -
FOUL (3.4) FOUL (1.9) PASS
7. Pinkrah, Ato FR-1 New Haven ND ND -
FOUL (4.3) FOUL (2.0) FOUL (2.1)
Long Jump Heat 2
HEAT PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE WIND
1. 1 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 7.30m 23' 11.5" - 3.0
FOUL (1.0) FOUL (-0.9) 7.27m (0.9) PASS 7.30m (3.0) 7.25m (1.7)
2. 2 Horn, Kristopher Unattached 7.15m 23' 5.5" - 2.3
6.93m (0.8) 6.54m (3.4) 7.15m (2.3) PASS PASS PASS
3. 3 Berube, Matt Unattached 7.05m 23' 1.75" - 1.8
6.93m (2.9) 6.81m (1.3) 6.86m (3.0) 6.76m (2.9) 7.00m (3.6) 7.05m (1.8)
4. 4 Ezike, Ben FR-1 Rhode Island 7.02m 23' 0.5" - 3.6
7.02m (3.6) FOUL (3.9) FOUL (3.3) 6.87m (2.2) 6.78m (3.8) PASS
5. 5 Lacroix, Harley FR-1 Connecticut 6.97m 22' 10.5" - 2.1
FOUL (1.8) FOUL (-1.4) 6.88m (2.2) 6.97m (2.1) 6.87m (2.8) 6.79m (1.7)
6. 6 Williams, Amanze SO-2 Connecticut 6.72m 22' 0.75" - 2.3
6.39m (1.3) 6.55m (1.1) FOUL (2.2) 6.26m (0.4) 6.72m (2.3) FOUL (2.3)
7. 7 Rei, Ryan FR-1 Rhode Island 6.62m 21' 8.75" - 1.5
6.44m (1.0) 6.34m (1.4) 6.62m (1.5) FOUL (2.1) 6.40m (2.1) FOUL (0.6)
8. 10 Walker, Kendall Unattached 6.39m 20' 11.75" - 4.0
6.10m (1.5) 4.85m (2.2) 6.39m (4.0)
9. 11 Crittenden, Kwency Unattached 6.36m 20' 10.5" - -0.9
FOUL (1.7) 6.36m (-0.9) FOUL (2.5)
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE WIND
1. Woodley, Ronald SR-4 Rhode Island 14.44m 47' 4.5" - 1.4
14.02m (1.0) 14.32m (1.6) 13.93m (1.9) FOUL (2.7) 14.01m (2.0) 14.44m (1.4)
2. Berube, Matt Unattached 14.33m 47' 0.25" - 3.6
14.33m (3.6) 14.01m (-0.9) 14.30m (2.4) 14.27m (3.5) 14.31m (1.5) 14.31m (2.0)
3. Hatcher, Treval Unattached 14.18m 46' 6.25" - 2.0
FOUL (1.1) FOUL (2.3) 14.18m (2.0) FOUL (4.4) 14.16m (1.4) FOUL (2.5)
4. Ezike, Ben FR-1 Rhode Island 13.40m 43' 11.75" - 0.8
13.40m (0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5. Rei, Ryan FR-1 Rhode Island 13.10m 42' 11.75" - 0.6
13.10m (0.6) 13.07m (2.5) 13.07m (2.8) 13.04m (2.7) FOUL (1.6) FOUL (0.9)
6. Pinkrah, Ato FR-1 New Haven ND ND -
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7. Crittenden, Kwency Unattached ND ND -
FOUL (1.4) FOUL (2.6) FOUL (2.2)
8. Sudol, John Unattached ND ND -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men's Shot Put Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE
1. Masington, Eric JR-3 Connecticut 16.79m 55' 1" -
15.86m 16.58m 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2. Piscitelli, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 16.28m 53' 5" -
14.78m 16.28m 15.70m 15.92m 15.62m 15.95m
3. Snyder, Sam SO-2 Rhode Island 15.42m 50' 7.25" -
FOUL FOUL 15.42m FOUL 15.41m FOUL
4. Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 13.66m 44' 9.75" -
12.65m FOUL 13.34m FOUL 13.29m 13.66m
5. Lawrence, Zach Unattached 12.72m 41' 8.75" -
11.77m 11.46m 11.69m 12.53m 12.72m 11.97m
6. Rippe, Jordan FR-1 New Haven 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
11.87m 12.53m FOUL 12.50m 11.77m FOUL
Men's Discus Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE
1. Masington, Eric JR-3 Connecticut 56.46m 185' 3" -
48.15m 56.46m 50.96m FOUL 52.03m 54.53m
2. Snyder, Sam SO-2 Rhode Island 52.20m 171' 3" -
FOUL 51.86m 52.20m FOUL 48.02m 51.49m
3. Piscitelli, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 51.65m 169' 5" -
51.65m 48.29m FOUL 50.21m 48.11m FOUL
4. Ackell, Chris SO-2 Connecticut 45.64m 149' 9" -
39.36m 41.58m 45.00m 42.21m 45.64m 44.66m
5. Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 45.53m 149' 4" -
45.53m FOUL FOUL 42.06m 41.37m FOUL
6. Chapman, Jesse JR-3 Connecticut 44.30m 145' 4" -
38.12m 44.30m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7. Faboyede, Joshua SR-4 Connecticut 43.98m 144' 3" -
FOUL 42.12m 42.30m 43.98m 42.76m FOUL
8. Lawrence, Zach Unattached 42.28m 138' 8" -
FOUL 42.28m 38.54m 40.64m FOUL 39.22m
9. Smith, Samuel JR-3 Connecticut 41.93m 137' 7" -
41.93m 39.97m 41.06m PASS PASS PASS
10. Kusiak, Thaddeus SR-4 Rhode Island 41.47m 136' 1" -
41.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11. Waruch, Jake SR-4 Connecticut 38.32m 125' 9" -
FOUL 38.32m 36.95m
12. Horn, Kristopher Unattached 34.19m 112' 2" -
34.19m FOUL 31.30m
13. Walsh, Sean SO-2 Connecticut 28.63m 93' 11" -
FOUL 26.51m 28.63m
Men's Hammer Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE
1. Ackell, Chris SO-2 Connecticut 59.01m 193' 7" -
56.67m FOUL 57.80m 58.10m 56.98m 59.01m
2. Janes, William SR-4 Rhode Island 58.01m 190' 4" -
FOUL FOUL 47.33m 57.11m FOUL 58.01m
3. Faboyede, Joshua SR-4 Connecticut 57.51m 188' 8" -
54.56m FOUL FOUL 53.14m 56.73m 57.51m
4. Kusiak, Thaddeus SR-4 Rhode Island 56.99m 187' 0" -
54.60m FOUL FOUL 56.99m FOUL 53.79m
5. Edwards, Oluwatosin FR-1 Connecticut 52.62m 172' 8" -
FOUL 52.20m 52.62m FOUL FOUL 52.38m
6. Briggs, Alex FR-1 Rhode Island 48.84m 160' 3" -
44.79m FOUL 48.84m 44.94m 48.06m FOUL
7. Ficorilli, Michael Unattached 42.02m 137' 10" -
41.78m 40.81m 42.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8. Rippe, Jordan FR-1 New Haven 36.56m 119' 11" -
32.34m FOUL 36.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men's Javelin Top↑
print
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SCORE
1. Eilers, Brian SO-2 Connecticut 61.46m 201' 8" -
61.46m 56.05m PASS PASS 55.44m 55.42m
2. Boucher, Adam FR-1 Connecticut 59.22m 194' 3" -
59.22m 55.41m PASS PASS FOUL 53.12m
3. Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 58.13m 190' 8" -
55.77m 57.32m 58.13m PASS PASS PASS
4. Stevens, Jonathan SO-2 Rhode Island 56.88m 186' 7" -
53.19m 54.38m FOUL 56.88m 55.18m FOUL
5. St. Jean, Kyle FR-1 Rhode Island 53.16m 174' 5" -
47.61m 49.71m 46.34m 49.70m 48.40m 53.16m
6. Duggan, Kyle Unattached 49.69m 163' 0" -
45.79m 49.03m 46.51m 49.44m 48.75m 49.69m
7. Pangborn, John FR-1 Rhode Island 48.88m 160' 4" -
FOUL FOUL 46.57m 45.58m 48.88m 46.75m
8. Reihert, Joshua Unattached 47.63m 156' 3" -
47.63m 39.22m FOUL FOUL 40.11m 38.52m
9. Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 39.04m 128' 1" -
31.63m FOUL 35.73m 37.78m 35.02m 39.04m