Boys 55 Meter Dash North II Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wellington Brown 12 UNION 6.72q 4
2 Elijah Hargrove SR FRANKLIN 6.74q 5
3 Jeph Olali 11 UNION 6.81q 1
4 Immanuel Edobi 12 UNION 6.82q 4
5 Angelo Gardner SR FRANKLIN 6.84q 1
6 Jamaal James JR PISCATAWAY 6.86q 2
7 Kwami Evans SO PISCATAWAY 6.87q 4
8 Kyle Star SR WESTFIELD 6.89q 2
9 Robert Ciardullo SR WESTFIELD 6.91 3
10 Daniel Mobo SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 6.93 2
11 Marquis Harris JR FRANKLIN 6.99 1
12 Myrvens Noel SR COLUMBIA 6.99 5
13 Marquis Robinson SR ELIZABETH 7.01 1
14 Oshane Gordon JR COLUMBIA 7.03 5
15 Christian Young SO DICKINSON 7.07 4
16 Bobby McClinton JR DICKINSON 7.07 3
17 zaia Bullock SO LINDEN 7.09 5
18 Jeremy Wilson JR ELIZABETH 7.10 2
19 Anthony Jones SR PERTH AMBOY 7.12 5
20 Tyler Jurewicz SO RIDGE 7.19 4
21 Kurt Catipon JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 7.20 2
22 Conor Collins SO RIDGE 7.27 4
23 Alex Hafner SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 7.32 1
24 Andrew Wong SR WATCHUNG HILLS 7.32 2
25 Kyshon Jett SR PERTH AMBOY 7.37 3
26 Marquise Leak FR ELIZABETH 7.37 1
27 Brian Armand SR COLUMBIA 7.43 3
28 Devon cunningham SR EAST ORANGE 7.51 4
29 Hao Yan Li JR WATCHUNG HILLS 7.54 3
30 Alex Schraer FR RIDGE 7.58 1
31 Ken Paillant JR LINDEN 7.59 4
32 Kwesi Lewis SO LINDEN 7.59 5
33 Malik Madison FR DICKINSON 7.67 3
34 Dylan McNulty JR WATCHUNG HILLS 7.74 5
35 Danwit Baptiste JR JOHN P STEVENS 7.84 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wellington Brown 12 UNION 6.72 6.66 10
2 Jeph Olali 11 UNION 6.81 6.75 8
3 Elijah Hargrove SR FRANKLIN 6.74 6.78 6
4 Immanuel Edobi 12 UNION 6.82 6.78 4
5 Jamaal James JR PISCATAWAY 6.86 6.82 2
6 Kyle Star SR WESTFIELD 6.89 6.90 1
7 Angelo Gardner SR FRANKLIN 6.84 6.92
8 Kwami Evans SO PISCATAWAY 6.87 7.06
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robert Hovanec SR WATCHUNG HILLS 51.09 7 10
2 Steve Ferville 12 UNION 51.62 7 8
3 Lee Rutledge JR FRANKLIN 51.69 7 6
4 Jeph Olali 11 UNION 52.61 7 4
5 Jaashir Morris SO JOHN P STEVENS 52.64 6 2
6 Marquis Robinson SR ELIZABETH 52.67 6 1
7 Emmanuel Grant JR COLUMBIA 52.72 7
8 Nkosi Muse SR FRANKLIN 53.03 6
9 Sydney Scruggs JR COLUMBIA 53.12 5
10 Djavan Daley SO FRANKLIN 53.37 7
11 Trust Tate SR EAST ORANGE 53.74 6
12 Shane King SR ELIZABETH 53.89 5
13 Adam Lupicki JR WESTFIELD 54.15 4
14 Terrance Edwards JR PERTH AMBOY 54.40 4
15 David Strum JR BAYONNE 54.59 5
16 jose Hernandez SR PERTH AMBOY 54.60 5
17 Brian Armand SR COLUMBIA 54.73 6
18 Sam Eliades JR WESTFIELD 54.85 4
19 Alexander Roache 11 UNION 54.86 3
20 Dan Kuhn SO WESTFIELD 54.86 4
21 Khalid Bruce SR EAST ORANGE 54.88 6
22 Mark Cooke SO JOHN P STEVENS 54.90 5
23 Keegan McCoy SR RIDGE 55.15 4
24 Anthony Jones SR PERTH AMBOY 55.17 4
25 Roman Hatala SR RIDGE 55.40 3
26 Alexander Camisa SO NORTH HUNTERDON 55.63 2
27 Walter Roper SO NORTH HUNTERDON 56.69 1
28 Luis Goncalves SO WATCHUNG HILLS 56.69 2
29 Mayank Kapoor JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 56.70 2
30 Andrew Wong SR WATCHUNG HILLS 56.70 3
31 Tyler Jurewicz SO RIDGE 56.78 3
32 Brandon Bennet JR EAST ORANGE 56.95 5
33 Amos Lee SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 57.32 3
34 Omkar Bhawmik SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 57.45 2
35 Anthony Reale SR PISCATAWAY 58.53 2
36 Kwesi Lewis SO LINDEN 59.15 2
37 Cody Wolferz JR NORTH HUNTERDON 59.18 1
38 Jose Delli Paoli SO JOHN P STEVENS 59.34 1
39 Ibyn Morrissette FR ELIZABETH 1:00.87 3
40 Ken Paillant JR LINDEN 1:03.14 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lance Weaver SR PISCATAWAY 1:57.63 10
2 Jonathan Petit-Homme JR LINDEN 1:58.19 8
3 Sabum Abanda SR FRANKLIN 1:59.54 6
4 Marcus Hatchett JR PISCATAWAY 2:00.63 4
5 Kevin Smith JR WESTFIELD 2:00.75 2
6 Brad Lyons SR RIDGE 2:00.82 1
7 Javon Pittman SO FRANKLIN 2:01.00
8 Victor Jimenez JR COLUMBIA 2:01.29
9 Joseph Phifer 11 UNION 2:01.69
10 Kevin Ingram SR WESTFIELD 2:01.95
11 Aaron Rubet SR DICKINSON 2:04.52
12 Jahaad Harvey JR ELIZABETH 2:06.00
13 Emmanuel Grant JR COLUMBIA 2:07.10
14 Dennis Amaya SR ELIZABETH 2:07.28
15 Shaquille Sutherland SO DICKINSON 2:08.10
16 Matt Lechleider SR RIDGE 2:08.35
17 Eric Royal SO COLUMBIA 2:08.66
18 Kyree Govia 12 UNION 2:09.46
19 Khalid Bruce SR EAST ORANGE 2:09.53
20 Salmon Zafar SR DICKINSON 2:09.98
21 Matthew Cirasa SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:10.50
22 Eric Ferguson SO LINDEN 2:10.84
23 Dan Russak SR RIDGE 2:11.30
24 Kevin Pu JR JOHN P STEVENS 2:12.36
25 Bryant Cordova SO ELIZABETH 2:12.55
26 Arthur Schwabe JR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:12.84
27 Milan Thakker SR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:13.67
28 Eric Bender FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:13.93
29 Daniel Luzzi JR WESTFIELD 2:17.77
30 Jordan Rafalko SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:19.23
31 Samod Daniels FR LINDEN 2:20.35
32 David Lefkowitz JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:21.39
33 Andrew Fajardo SR PERTH AMBOY 2:22.39
34 Antoniu Chirnoaga SO JOHN P STEVENS 2:22.43
35 Shadane Jackson JR EAST ORANGE 2:22.74
36 George Filippatos SO WATCHUNG HILLS 2:23.04
37 Liam Pearson FR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:23.58
38 Wesley Pierre SO PERTH AMBOY 2:28.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Gibbons SR RIDGE 4:24.65 10
2 Matthew Luppino SO WESTFIELD 4:28.71 8
3 Jaimin Vekaria SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:28.96 6
4 Darrel Gooding SR FRANKLIN 4:29.32 4
5 David McCombs SR COLUMBIA 4:30.37 2
6 Matt Lechleider SR RIDGE 4:36.32 1
7 James Murphy JR RIDGE 4:41.15
8 Nitin Saxena SR JOHN P STEVENS 4:42.22
9 Michael Reilly JR WESTFIELD 4:44.13
10 Patrick Terry JR WESTFIELD 4:44.63
11 Ross Clarke SO FRANKLIN 4:50.04
12 Max Brown SO WATCHUNG HILLS 4:51.14
13 Dennis Amaya SR ELIZABETH 4:51.27
14 Trevor Gallucci 10 UNION 4:52.21
15 Joel George SR JOHN P STEVENS 4:52.63
16 Matthew Sergison JR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:53.08
17 Kyle Skelton SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:53.12
18 Bryant Cordova SO ELIZABETH 4:53.54
19 Deev Patel SR PISCATAWAY 4:54.95
20 Jared Loadholt FR COLUMBIA 4:55.13
21 Stephen Hawkins JR WATCHUNG HILLS 4:55.18
22 Jake King JR COLUMBIA 4:55.85
23 Josh Kumar SO PISCATAWAY 4:55.97
24 Kaustubh Deshpande SR JOHN P STEVENS 4:56.89
25 Nelson Camano JR BAYONNE 4:58.01
26 Andrew Carosi JR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:01.34
27 Nick Henrich JR WATCHUNG HILLS 5:03.71
28 Stephen Decker SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:04.62
29 Arturo Esquivel JR ELIZABETH 5:06.73
30 Mitesh Patel JR PISCATAWAY 5:29.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Ball SR PISCATAWAY 9:21.84 10
2 Darrel Gooding SR FRANKLIN 9:32.17 8
3 Jack Leahy SR WESTFIELD 9:35.50 6
4 Jaimin Vekaria SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:37.13 4
5 Tyler Gibbons SR RIDGE 9:42.76 2
6 John Kirna SR WESTFIELD 9:44.62 1
7 David Folsom JR NORTH HUNTERDON 10:03.25
8 David Mugavero SO NORTH HUNTERDON 10:05.17
9 Franco Rodriguez SR DICKINSON 10:12.45
10 Evan Tarlow SR WESTFIELD 10:17.10
11 Jay Marion JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:20.96
12 Panth Patel SO JOHN P STEVENS 10:21.64
13 Stephen Verdi JR RIDGE 10:24.63
14 Mitch Lawson SO RIDGE 10:26.11
15 Brad Meixsell JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:31.57
16 Stephen Hawkins JR WATCHUNG HILLS 10:42.79
17 Deev Patel SR PISCATAWAY 10:44.67
18 Matt Jones JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:48.28
19 Parag Bapna JR JOHN P STEVENS 10:55.74
20 Jonah Balla JR WATCHUNG HILLS 11:03.26
21 Trevor Gallucci 10 UNION 11:03.61
22 Zeshan Zahid FR DICKINSON 11:04.47
23 Alexander Moore 10 UNION 11:12.64
24 Jared Loadholt FR COLUMBIA 11:26.12
25 Facundo Techera FR ELIZABETH 11:32.79
-- David McCombs SR COLUMBIA DQ
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gavin Duncan 12 UNION 7.97q 3
2 Wellington Brown 12 UNION 7.99q 1
3 Raheem Harris SR LINDEN 8.07q 2
4 Yakubu Ibrahim JR FRANKLIN 8.10q 3
5 Marquis Harris JR FRANKLIN 8.14q 4
6 Markim Ottey SR FRANKLIN 8.24q 3
7 Brandon Bennet JR EAST ORANGE 8.40q 1
8 Syed Ahmen SR WATCHUNG HILLS 8.46q 4
9 Jaashir Morris SO JOHN P STEVENS 8.51 2
10 Trey Baskerville SR LINDEN 8.51 4
11 Eric Cajuste 11 UNION 8.63 2
12 Xavier McIntosh SR COLUMBIA 8.78 1
13 Jahaad Harvey JR ELIZABETH 8.89 1
14 Aaron Jaslove JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9.02 3
15 Ephraim Fleurmond SO ELIZABETH 9.05 3
16 Matthew Cirasa SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9.10 2
17 Ryan Sloop JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9.16 1
18 Bryan Becher SO ELIZABETH 9.17 4
19 Rich Henney SR PISCATAWAY 9.24 4
20 Alykhan Gangji JR JOHN P STEVENS 9.31 1
21 Cody Wolferz JR NORTH HUNTERDON 9.34 1
22 Steven Ellmore SR COLUMBIA 9.47 3
23 Connor Hennessey JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9.56 3
24 Dhairya Bhatia JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9.63 4
25 Nigel Sydney FR LINDEN 9.68 1
26 Mark Cooke SO JOHN P STEVENS 9.99 2
27 Nick Giaanone SO RIDGE 10.08 2
-- Sydney Scruggs JR COLUMBIA DQ 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raheem Harris SR LINDEN 8.07 7.80 10
2 Yakubu Ibrahim JR FRANKLIN 8.10 7.84 8
3 Wellington Brown 12 UNION 7.99 7.86 6
4 Marquis Harris JR FRANKLIN 8.14 7.89 4
5 Markim Ottey SR FRANKLIN 8.24 7.90 2
6 Gavin Duncan 12 UNION 7.97 8.00 1
7 Syed Ahmen SR WATCHUNG HILLS 8.46 8.29
-- Brandon Bennet JR EAST ORANGE 8.40 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FRANKLIN 3:30.82 3 10
1) Nkosi Muse SR 2) Angelo Gardner SR
3) Sabum Abanda SR 4) Lee Rutledge JR
2 ELIZABETH 3:35.20 3 8
1) Jahaad Harvey JR 2) Marquis Robinson SR
3) Shane King SR 4) Jeremy Wilson JR
3 COLUMBIA 3:35.23 3 6
1) Emmanuel Grant JR 2) Sydney Scruggs JR
3) Myrvens Noel SR 4) Victor Jimenez JR
4 LINDEN 3:36.02 3 4
1) Raheem Harris SR 2) Eric Ferguson SO
3) Trey Baskerville SR 4) Jonathan Petit-Homme JR
5 UNION 3:36.56 3 2
1) Steve Ferville 12 2) Kyree Govia 12
3) Joseph Phifer 11 4) Wellington Brown 12
6 WESTFIELD 3:37.75 2 1
1) Jake Vergara SR 2) Jason Isbit SR
3) Robert Ciardullo SR 4) Kevin Ingram SR
7 RIDGE 3:39.68 2
1) Keegan McCoy SR 2) Roman Hatala SR
3) Brad Lyons SR 4) Tyler Gibbons SR
8 PERTH AMBOY 3:40.80 2
1) Andrew Fajardo SR 2) jose Hernandez SR
3) Terrance Edwards JR 4) Anthony Jones SR
9 EAST ORANGE 3:43.31 1
1) Khalid Bruce SR 2) Brandon Bennet JR
3) Trust Tate SR 4) Joseph Hall JR
10 STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:45.90 1
1) Avinash Saraf JR 2) Mark Cooke SO
3) Justin Wojiechowski JR 4) Jaashir Morris SO
11 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 3:50.03 2
1) Daniel Mobo SR 2) Connor Hennessey JR
3) Jerome Bautista SR 4) Alex Hafner SO
12 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:04.96 1
1) Alberto Fernandes JR 2) Andrew Wong SR
3) Luis Goncalves SO 4) Robert Hovanec SR
-- DICKINSON DQ 3
1) Josiah Shuler FR 2) Bobby McClinton JR
3) Shaquille Sutherland SO 4) Salmon Zafar SR
Boys High Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xavier McIntosh SR COLUMBIA 6-06.00 10
2 Michael Depaolo SR WESTFIELD 6-02.00 8
3 Nicholas Skelton JR NORTH HUNTERDON 6-00.00 6
4 Leonard Dupree SO COLUMBIA 6-00.00 4
5 Rich Henney SR PISCATAWAY 5-10.00 2
6 Wellington Brown 12 UNION 5-10.00 1
7 Tyler Gray JR FRANKLIN 5-08.00
8 Jason Arrington JR FRANKLIN 5-06.00
8 Syed Ahmen SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-06.00
-- Justin Mekoba JR COLUMBIA NH
-- Eric Cajuste 11 UNION NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Potter SR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-00.00 10
2 Peter Fagan JR WESTFIELD 12-06.00 8
3 Andrew Hunter SO WATCHUNG HILLS 11-06.00 6
4 Joseph Lesky SR FRANKLIN 11-00.00 3
4 John Stelmach SR WESTFIELD 11-00.00 3
6 Nick Giaanone SO RIDGE 11-00.00 1
7 Matt Gordner JR WESTFIELD 10-00.00
-- Alex Schraer FR RIDGE NH
-- Dennis Taylor JR WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Lucas DiStefano SO WATCHUNG HILLS NH
Boys Shot Put North II Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christopher Staton SR FRANKLIN 58-04.25 10
2 Travis Gallardo SR BAYONNE 55-01.75 8
3 Anibal Hernandez SO PERTH AMBOY 44-06.25 6
4 Josuah Nijman SO COLUMBIA 43-10.75 4
5 Tim Livingston JR RIDGE 42-01.50 2
6 Bryan Hicks SR RIDGE 40-08.25 1
7 Obinna Moneme 11 UNION 39-09.50
8 Marcus Bruce JR FRANKLIN 39-06.25
9 Benjamin Venette SO COLUMBIA 39-01.25
10 Akeem Polk JR ELIZABETH 39-00.00
11 Alexander Julien SR COLUMBIA 38-11.75
12 Christian Johnson SR RIDGE 38-05.25
13 Pat Clarke SR WATCHUNG HILLS 37-11.25
14 Thomas Loeffler SO WATCHUNG HILLS 37-08.00
15 Glen Boehme SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 36-07.00
16 Kwami Evans SO PISCATAWAY 35-06.75
17 Rohan Mathur SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 34-05.00
18 Mike Longo JR WATCHUNG HILLS 33-05.75
19 Chris Bone SR LINDEN 33-02.00
-- Bryce Scott JR LINDEN FOUL
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 FRANKLIN 333 67
2 UNION 2416 44
3 WESTFIELD 2317 38
4 PISCATAWAY 3414 28
5 COLUMBIA 244 26
5 NORTH HUNTERDON 3315 26
7 LINDEN 248 22
8 RIDGE 3214 18
9 WATCHUNG HILLS 3320 16
10 ELIZABETH 246 9
11 BAYONNE 141 8
12 PERTH AMBOY 3413 6
13 STEVENS, JOHN P. 3417 2