Virtual Meet Previews For All CIAC Class Championships

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Class M Boys

55 Meter Dash

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Neal Eley12Hillhouse High6.5610
2James Smith12Ledyard High School6.668
3Jaden Shirden11Saint Joseph High School6.696
4Naheim Washington10Jonathan Law High School6.705
5Deshaune Poole12Hillhouse High6.754
6Ralphael Hawkins9Hillhouse High6.753
7Chris Smith12Waterford High School6.762
8To'rae Wright10Hillhouse High6.801

300 Meter Dash

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Deshaune Poole12Hillhouse High35.0510
2Michael Toppin11Lyman Hall High School35.668
3Baruch Goodman12Weston High School36.266
4Ralphael Hawkins9Hillhouse High36.665
5Joey Hinckley12Stonington High School36.854
6Aidan Kropiwnicki12Branford High School36.933
7Preston Aldrich12Ellington High School37.012
8Jared Sharp11Suffield High School37.101

600 Meter Run

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Talib Mcbride11Hillhouse High1:24.0110
2Rhys Hammond11Stonington High School1:24.758
3Jared Sharp11Suffield High School1:24.906
4Matthew Daley12Branford High School1:25.195
5Jerold Lambert12New Fairfield High School1:25.294
6Jeremy Saluzzi12Joel Barlow High School1:25.723
7Jack Olender11Ellington High School1:25.872
8Tobey Bill12Weston High School1:25.931

1000 Meter Run

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Rhys Hammond11Stonington High School2:31.8510
2Marzio Mastroianni12Branford High School2:32.698
3Samuel Whittaker12East Lyme High School2:36.656
4Nick Sinofsky11Suffield High School2:37.355
5Jack Olender11Ellington High School2:37.494
6Camden Miller12Suffield High School2:38.873
7Jared Sharp11Suffield High School2:39.342
8Jack Martin9Avon High School2:39.861

1600 Meter Run

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Samuel Whittaker12East Lyme High School4:26.0810
2Rhys Hammond11Stonington High School4:26.118
3Jack Olender11Ellington High School4:27.286
4Marzio Mastroianni12Branford High School4:27.475
5Nick Sinofsky11Suffield High School4:30.684
6Jack Martin9Avon High School4:36.573
7Kyle Englander12Suffield High School4:37.602
8Nick Bendtsen10Wolcott High School4:37.861

3200 Meter Run

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Samuel Whittaker12East Lyme High School9:35.9810
2Alec Sauter11Tolland High School9:41.648
3Kyle Englander12Suffield High School9:52.076
4Nathan Paolangeli11Tolland High School9:55.165
5Jack Olender11Ellington High School9:58.754
6Killian Mcnamee11Tolland High School10:00.663
7Nate Davidson10Suffield High School10:00.782
8Nick Sinofsky11Suffield High School10:00.891

55 Meter Hurdles

#ATHLETEYRTEAMTIMEPTS
1Deshaune Poole12Hillhouse High7.5310
2Myles Hall12Saint Joseph High School7.898
3Adam Aponte12Bethel High School8.066
4Jared Lovell11Waterford High School8.115
5John Cassoll10Weston High School8.154
6Sam Chicha12Weston High School8.173
7Brandon Onyejekwe11Rocky Hill High School8.222
8Jalen Chappelle11Waterford High School8.341

4x200 Meter Relay

#TEAMTIMEPTS
1Hillhouse High1:32.8510
2Ledyard High School1:34.258
3Weston High School1:34.906
4Saint Joseph High School1:35.605
5Waterford High School1:36.194
6Stonington High School1:36.873
7Ellington High School1:36.872
8Lyman Hall High School1:36.901

4x400 Meter Relay

#TEAMTIMEPTS
1Hillhouse High3:25.9410
2Weston High School3:30.338
3Stonington High School3:33.406
4Lyman Hall High School3:33.965
5Branford High School3:35.204
6Suffield High School3:38.943
7Ellington High School3:40.072
8East Lyme High School3:41.961

4x800 Meter Relay

#TEAMTIMEPTS
1Tolland High School8:14.4610
2Suffield High School8:19.408
3East Lyme High School8:26.256
4Weston High School8:30.105
5Hillhouse High8:33.904
6Branford High School8:36.223
7Stonington High School8:39.182
8Lyman Hall High School8:39.811

High Jump

#ATHLETEYRTEAMMARKPTS
1Neal Eley12Hillhouse High6-210
2Sam Chicha12Weston High School6-28
3Kayvon Negahban12Waterford High School6-06
4Elliot Metviner12Weston High School6-05
5Jonathan Contaxis10Jonathan Law High School6-04
6Caleb Tondora12Foran High School6-03
7Makaih Olawale12East Lyme High School5-102
8Brandon Perez12Branford High School5-101

Long Jump

#ATHLETEYRTEAMMARKPTS
1Neal Eley12Hillhouse High22-1.510
2Michael Toppin11Lyman Hall High School21-88
3Jelani Johnson12Killingly High School21-1.56
4Chris Smith12Waterford High School20-95
5Max Raha11Avon High School20-7.54
6Joshua Prouty13Ellington High School20-4.253
7Riley Bjornberg11Sheehan High School20-42
8Matt Alexander12Branford High School20-3.751

Pole Vault

#ATHLETEYRTEAMMARKPTS
1Aidan O'Connor11Lewis Mills High School14-010
2Nicholas Constantini12Foran High School14-08
3Joey Hinckley12Stonington High School13-66
4David Murphy12New Fairfield High School13-05
5Vaughn Campos12Weston High School13-04
6Akhil Chilamkurthi12East Lyme High School12-63
7Oliver Zych12Weston High School12-62
8Matt Bigelow10Weston High School12-61

Shot Put

#ATHLETEYRTEAMMARKPTS
1Greyso DelGrosso11Stonington High School49-010
2Gary Moore Jr9Hillhouse High46-7.258
3Cyle Martindale12Sheehan High School44-8.256
4Ethan Wilke11Ellington High School44-1.55
5Dean Pallas11Bethel High School43-24
6James Petritz12Guilford High School42-5.253
7Aaron Lange11Tolland High School42-52
8Joshua Morton11East Lyme High School41-7.51


Comments