Check out this past week's results, highlights, and coverage from meets in the state of Connecticut.
More Meets
SCC Championships
East Shore Park
New Haven,
CT
Oct 17, 2019
467 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 16:03.00 | Robbie Cozean | Xavier High School |
SWC Championships
Bethel HIgh School
Bethel,
CT
Oct 18, 2019
410 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 17:52.14 | Kate Wiser | Pomperaug High | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 18:48.23 | Claire Daniels | New Milford High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 18:49.85 | Ava Graham | Bethel High School |
SLC Championship
Cromwell High
Cromwell,
CT
Oct 18, 2019
296 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 18:36.00 | Liv Distefano | East Hampton High School | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 18:57.00 | Grace Hanratty | Old Saybrook High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 19:10.00 | Caitlin Wiley | Old Saybrook High School | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 19:16.00 | Catherine Minegar | Old Saybrook High School | |
Boys (5) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:49.00 | Matt Jennings | Haddam-Killingworth | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 15:56.00 | Jacob Ireland | East Hampton High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:07.00 | Christian Uzwiak | Haddam-Killingworth | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:08.00 | Mark Rodriguez | Cromwell High School | |
5000m | F 1 6th | 16:28.00 | Connor Daly | Cromwell High School |
Shoreline Conference Championships
Hale Ray High School
Moodus,
CT
Oct 18, 2019
296 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 18:36.00 | Liv Distefano | East Hampton High School | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 18:57.00 | Grace Hanratty | Old Saybrook High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 19:10.00 | Caitlin Wiley | Old Saybrook High School | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 19:16.00 | Catherine Minegar | Old Saybrook High School | |
Boys (5) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:49.00 | Matt Jennings | Haddam-Killingworth | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 15:56.00 | Jacob Ireland | East Hampton High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:07.00 | Christian Uzwiak | Haddam-Killingworth | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:08.00 | Mark Rodriguez | Cromwell High School | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 16:28.00 | Connor Daly | Cromwell High School |
SLC Championship
Badger HS
Lake Geneva,
WI
Oct 18, 2019
296 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 18:36.00 | Liv Distefano | East Hampton High School | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 18:57.00 | Grace Hanratty | Old Saybrook High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 19:10.00 | Caitlin Wiley | Old Saybrook High School | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 19:16.00 | Catherine Minegar | Old Saybrook High School | |
Boys (5) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:49.00 | Matt Jennings | Haddam-Killingworth | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 15:56.00 | Jacob Ireland | East Hampton High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:07.00 | Christian Uzwiak | Haddam-Killingworth | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:08.00 | Mark Rodriguez | Cromwell High School | |
5000m | F 1 6th | 16:28.00 | Connor Daly | Cromwell High School |
Naugatuck Valley League XC Championship
Veterans Park
Watertown,
CT
Oct 18, 2019
292 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 18:27.70 | Kathryn Rodrigues | Wolcott High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:59.10 | Nick Bendtsen | Wolcott High School |
NCCC XC Championships
Bolton High
Bolton,
CT
Oct 19, 2019
241 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 19:20.53 | Kylie Raymond | Somers High School | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 19:40.31 | Julia Caputo | Canton High School |
Berkshire League Championships
Black Rock State Park
Thomaston,
CT
Oct 18, 2019
150 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
FAA Mega Meet
Sherwood Island State Park
Westport,
CT
Oct 18, 2019
173 Total Performances
(135 CT)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
FCIAC XC Championships
Waveny Park
New Canaan,
CT
Oct 15, 2019
95 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
West Haven @ Lauralton Hall
Eisenhower Park
Milford,
CT
Oct 15, 2019
23 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Brown Northeast Invitational
Goddard State Park
Warwick,
RI
Oct 19, 2019
1,703 Total Performances
(0 CT)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Connecticut Technical Conference (CTC) XC Championship
Wickham Park
Manchester,
CT
Oct 15, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
ECC Championships
Norwich Golf Course
Norwich,
CT
Oct 17, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.