Check out how Connecticut high school alumni performed in college meets last week.
Mar 25, 2019 - Mar 31, 2019
Men's Events
Discus
High Jump
Hammer Throw
Javelin
Long Jump
Chidebe Ndibe
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 22-5.25 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Brendan Cullinane
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 20-8 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Justin Navarra
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 19-8.25 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Pole Vault
Paul Barron
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 12-5.5 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Christopher Weir
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 11-11.75 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Cody Goodson
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 11-11.75 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Shot Put
Triple Jump
Chidebe Ndibe
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 44-9.75 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Jahdey Wright
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 42-1.5 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Thanousone Sourignamath
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 41-5 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
100 Meter Dash
Rahman Oteng
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 10.99 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Nick Afragola
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 11.73 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
110 Meter Hurdles
200 Meter Dash
Rahman Oteng
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 22.66 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Nick Afragola
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 23.70 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Nicklas Brink
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 23.77 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
400 Meter Hurdles
Ryan Escoda
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 9:55.05 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Maxwell Chace
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 10:27.13 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
400 Meter Dash
Zachary Parisella
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 53.14 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Mike Braley
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 54.12 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Kevin Russell
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 54.78 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Lucian Afragola
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 57.05 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
800 Meter Run
Ryan Escoda
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 2:02.87 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
John Walker
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 2:10.42 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
1500 Meter Run
John Walker
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 4:20.50 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Tyler Wright
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 4:20.51 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Cameron Gonzales
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 4:37.72 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
3000 Meter Run
5000 Meter Run
Jack Ardrey
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 16:25.50 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
10,000 Meter Run
Women's Events
Discus
Ashley Elder
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 153-8 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
High Jump
Jasmine Conduah
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 4-9 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Mary Claffey
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 4-9 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Hammer Throw
Ashley Elder
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 158-7 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Javelin
Long Jump
Madeleine Dalberg
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 18-0.25 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Pole Vault
Mary Claffey
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 9-8 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Shot Put
Lauren Gilderdale
(Westfield State College)
/ 36-10.25 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Triple Jump
Manar Enany
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 31-8.75 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Ceana Rodriquez
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 31-1.75 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
100 Meter Hurdles
Arlene Blackwell
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 18.98 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Jasmine Conduah
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 19.16 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
100 Meter Dash
Megan Decker
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 12.97 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Ahriyan Brown
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 13.34 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Madeleine Dalberg
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 13.59 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Meghan Stroh
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 13.69 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
200 Meter Dash
Megan Decker
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 26.78 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Ahriyan Brown
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 27.30 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Hayley Brodeur
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 27.91 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Meghan Stroh
(Southern New Hampshire University)
/ 28.22 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
400 Meter Hurdles
Arlene Blackwell
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 1:17.19 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Jennifer Grabrill
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 1:28.70 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
Lauren Bresson
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 2:31.40 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Maggie Dulak
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 2:38.20 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Holly Dulak
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 2:41.19 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Samara Johnson
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 2:43.23 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
1500 Meter Run
Samara Johnson
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 5:08.17 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Maggie Dulak
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 5:24.44 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Maggie Santacroce
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 5:29.70 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Holly Dulak
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 5:31.40 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Jenna Chernick
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 5:49.66 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
3000 Meter Run
5000 Meter Run
Sophie Elgamal
(University of Chicago)
/ 17:55.85 /
Washington University Distance Carnival and Invitational
Lisa Gorham
(Washington University in Saint Louis)
/ 18:50.47 /
Washington University Distance Carnival and Invitational
Christina Gosselin
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 19:37.00 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational
Rachel Osak
(Eastern Connecticut State University)
/ 19:49.18 /
"Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational