Seymour High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.65 | Patricia Jurkowski | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.69 | Patricia Jurkowski | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.06 | Suzana Imetovski | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
8.20 | Suzana Imetovski | 15th | Prelims H21 | Complete Results | |
8.22 | SB | Mackenzie Lucas | 17th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results |
8.34 | Amber Recine | 26th | Prelims H10 | Complete Results | |
8.41 | Mackenzie Lucas | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
9.72 | SB | Reilly Bronson | 80th | Prelims H11 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
6:25.86 | Maya Pekarek | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
6:40.12 | SB | Madison Sheehan | 40th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:44.72 | SB | Ashley Sobin | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
3:56.64 | SB | Maya Pekarek | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4:00.21 | SB | Madison Sheehan | 45th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:25.86 | Maya Pekarek | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
6:40.12 | Madison Sheehan | 40th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.57 | Patricia Jurkowski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.03 | Patricia Jurkowski | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.75 | Patricia Jurkowski | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-7.5 | Becca Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-11.5 | Mckenzie Collins | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-11 | Faith Rousseau | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-11.5 | SB | Rebecca Findley | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Klaudi Karwowski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-6 | Mackenzie Lucas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3 | SB | Jess Turlis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-7.5 | Brianna Rivera | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-7 | Fiona Smith | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-4 | Madison Harris | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-4 | SB | Anisa Topi | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.48 | Kyle Gabinelli | 32nd | Prelims H10 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.44 | SB | Joshua Tallcouch | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
5:01.70 | SB | Dan Bouzolin | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.06 | SB | Joshua Tallcouch | 21st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
3:05.29 | SB | Jake Chambal | 33rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
3:08.08 | SB | Dan Bouzolin | 40th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.44 | Joshua Tallcouch | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
5:01.70 | Dan Bouzolin | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.75 | Bobby Melms | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-1 | SB | Kyle Gabinelli | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-3 | Kyle Baxter | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Kyle Baxter | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-9 | David Brezina | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-9 | Tim Buzik | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |