New Milford High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
200 Meter Dash
27.27 SB Riley Peragine 4th Finals H4 Combined results
28.01 SB Whitney Fitzgerald 14th Finals H3 Combined results
28.95 SB Souraya Taouil 21st Finals H2 Combined results
400 Meter Dash
1:00.14 SB Mia Nahom 2nd Finals H2 Combined results
1:01.32 Riley Peragine 5th Finals H2 Combined results
1:03.18 SB Michaela Ferlow 6th Finals H1 Combined results
1:05.36 Raquel Morehouse 13th Finals H1 Combined results
800 Meter Run
2:19.79 Mia Nahom 1st Finals H2 Combined results
2:22.73 Brigit Humphreys 3rd Finals H2 Combined results
2:25.94 SB Sara Grudzwick 4th Finals H2 Combined results
2:26.33 SB Julia Quinn 6th Finals H2 Combined results
1,600 Meter Run
5:03.21 Mia Nahom 1st Finals H1 Combined results
5:15.92 Brigit Humphreys 3rd Finals H1 Combined results
5:45.74 SB Brooke Morabito 8th Finals H1 Combined results
3,200 Meter Run
11:17.15 SB Mia Nahom 1st Finals H1 Combined results
12:31.46 SB Brooke Morabito 12th Finals H1 Combined results
12:48.50 Kathleen Delaney 15th Finals H1 Combined results
100 Meter Hurdles
16.35 Darcy Cook 2nd Finals H1 Combined results
16.66 Darcy Cook 2nd Prelims H1 Combined results
300 Meter Hurdles
48.35 Darcy Cook 3rd Finals H2 Combined results
4x100 Meter Relay
53.53 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Combined results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:10.16 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Combined results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:14.72 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Combined results
High Jump
4-6 Michaela Ferlow 5th Finals H1 Combined results
Long Jump
15-5 SB Darcy Cook 3rd Finals H1 Combined results
Triple Jump
32-6.5 SB Isabel Feliz 5th Finals H1 Combined results
31-7.5 Mikayla Dumas 8th Finals H1 Combined results
Pole Vault
7-0 SB Katherine Grinnell 10th Finals H1 Combined results
Discus
73-6 SB Abby Farrell 8th Finals H1 Combined results
56-6 Nicole Sundstrom 11th Finals H1 Combined results
54-0 SB Mariya Tazi 13th Finals H1 Combined results
Javelin
96-5 Angela Dimascio 4th Finals H1 Combined results
86-3 SB Emily Prizio 9th Finals H1 Combined results
78-0 SB Ashley Escobar 12th Finals H1 Combined results
69-11 SB Makayla Brown 14th Finals H1 Combined results
67-2 SB Ashley Maguire 16th Finals H1 Combined results
Shot Put
28-9 SB Sorangely Presinal 6th Finals H1 Combined results
26-11 SB Emily Prizio 8th Finals H1 Combined results
24-1 SB Angela Dimascio 13th Finals H1 Combined results
23-6 SB Nicole Sundstrom 14th Finals H1 Combined results
22-3 SB Mariya Tazi 16th Finals H1 Combined results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.05 SB Luke Chastain 13th Prelims H4 Combined results
200 Meter Dash
23.64 SB Michael Tarby 8th Finals H4 Combined results
23.89 SB Luke Chastain 9th Finals H5 Combined results
24.35 SB Matt Bouzakis 15th Finals H3 Combined results
25.81 SB Thomas Delaney 36th Finals H3 Combined results
400 Meter Dash
53.47 SB Luke Chastain 7th Finals H3 Combined results
54.63 SB Tyler Timan 10th Finals H2 Combined results
800 Meter Run
1:57.26 SB Charles Osborne 1st Finals H2 Combined results
2:00.34 SB Moroni Lima 5th Finals H2 Combined results
1,600 Meter Run
4:31.38 SB Herlandt Lino 6th Finals H1 Combined results
4:44.73 SB Drew Humphreys 10th Finals H1 Combined results
3,200 Meter Run
9:41.30 Eli Nahom 1st Finals H2 Combined results
10:01.79 Herlandt Lino 7th Finals H2 Combined results
10:07.64 James Kane 11th Finals H1 Combined results
10:20.13 SB Garred Farrell 17th Finals H1 Combined results
10:26.37 SB Christopher Kipp 21st Finals H1 Combined results
10:32.51 Matthew Clarke 24th Finals H1 Combined results
10:39.18 SB Drew Humphreys 26th Finals H1 Combined results
10:50.59 SB Daniel Ripperger 28th Finals H1 Combined results
11:19.63 Jason Golembeski 31st Finals H2 Combined results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.46 SB Bradley Johnson 4th Finals H1 Combined results
16.80 Bradley Johnson 4th Prelims H2 Combined results
300 Meter Hurdles
43.86 Bradley Johnson 7th Finals H2 Combined results
45.30 SB Sean Mateer 12th Finals H1 Combined results
4x100 Meter Relay
45.46 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H2 Combined results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:29.06 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H2 Combined results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:16.50 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Combined results
Long Jump
20-5.5 Kevin Batternay 4th Finals H1 Combined results
19-8.5 SB Shane Fedigan 13th Finals H1 Combined results
Triple Jump
41-10 SB Kevin Batternay 3rd Finals H1 Combined results
41-7.5 SB Michael Meng 5th Finals H1 Combined results
40-2 SB Shane Fedigan 7th Finals H1 Combined results
Pole Vault
11-0 Zachary Matson 5th Finals H1 Combined results
Discus
134-1 SB Jacob Meadows 2nd Finals H1 Combined results
130-10 Craig Shanahan 3rd Finals H1 Combined results
102-1 Jacob Berendsohn 12th Finals H1 Combined results
100-11 SB James Day 13th Finals H1 Combined results
Javelin
172-0 Craig Shanahan 1st Finals H1 Combined results
143-2 SB Andrew Grinnell 7th Finals H1 Combined results
126-7 James Day 11th Finals H1 Combined results
Shot Put
45-6.5 SB Jacob Meadows 3rd Finals H1 Combined results
42-6 Craig Shanahan 7th Finals H1 Combined results
37-2.5 Chris Pesantez 14th Finals H1 Combined results